Skip to main content

Tennessee Clerks & Recorders

This information is provided to MTAS by each municipality and is intended for general informational purposes only. MTAS does not independently verify the information contained herein. While this agency makes every effort to provide complete and accurate information, the agency does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or timeliness of this information. Information contained herein should be verified prior to use.

Adams Ms. Lisa Jernigan
City Clerk, Adams
(615) 696-2593
ctyadams@bellsouth.net
Adams Ms. Anna Luke
City Recorder, Adams
(615) 696-2593
adamscityrecorder@adamstn.org
Adamsville Ms. Kara Hill
City Recorder, Adamsville
(731) 632-1401
khill@cityofadamsville.com
Alamo Ms. Marcy Laxton
City Clerk, Alamo
(731) 696-4515
marcy.laxton@gmail.com
Alamo Ms. Amanda Harris
City Recorder, Alamo
(731) 696-4515
amandaharris.38001@gmail.com
Alexandria Ms. Liz Tetlow, CMFO
City Recorder, Alexandria
Finance Officer, Alexandria
(615) 529-2171
cityrecorder@dtccom.net
Algood Ms. Ann Flatt
City Recorder, Algood
City Court Clerk, Algood
(931) 537-9545 Ext. 1550
ann.flatt@algoodtn.gov
Allardt Ms. Marilyn J. Beaty
City Recorder, Allardt
(931) 879-7125
allardttn@twlakes.net
Allardt Ms. Robin Terry
City Clerk, Allardt
(931) 879-7125
robin38504@yahoo.com
Altamont Mrs. Wendy Bess
City Recorder, Altamont
(931) 692-3971
altcityhall@blomand.net
Ardmore Ms. Mary Prier
City Recorder, Ardmore
(931) 427-2124
cityofardmore@mchsi.com
Arlington Ms. Brittney Owens
Town Recorder, Arlington
Treasurer, Arlington
(901) 867-2620
bowens@townofarlington.org
Ashland City Ms. Alicia Martin
Interim City Recorder, Ashland City
(615) 792-4211 Ext. 5235
amartin@ashlandcitytn.gov
Athens Ms. Leslie McKee
City Clerk, Athens
(423) 744-2702
admin@athenstn.gov
Atoka Ms. Debbie Pickard
Town Recorder, Atoka
(901) 837-5300
dpickard@townofatoka.com
Atwood Mrs. Amanda Browning
City Recorder, Atwood
(731) 662-7689
townofatwood@tennesseetel.net
Auburntown Ms. Janice Fletcher
City Recorder, Auburntown
(615) 464-4513
Baileyton Ms. Jessica Brown
City Recorder, Baileyton
Human Resources Director, Baileyton
(423) 234-6911
BaileytonTownHall@gmail.com
Baneberry Ms. Laura Staib
City Recorder, Baneberry
(865) 674-0124
cityofbaneberry@aol.com
Bartlett Ms. Penny Medlock, CAP, PM
City Clerk, Bartlett
(901) 385-6449
pmedlock@cityofbartlett.org
Baxter Ms. Sharon Carlile
City Recorder, Baxter
(931) 858-4111 Ext. 1
baxtercity@twlakes.net
Bean Station Ms. Barbara S. Wolfe
Town Recorder, Bean Station
(865) 993-3177
bwolfe@townofbeanstation.com
Beersheba Springs Ms. Marsha Knight
City Recorder, Beersheba Springs
(931) 692-3107
townofbeersheba@yahoo.com
Bell Buckle Ms. Janet Robinson
Town Clerk, Bell Buckle
Town Recorder, Bell Buckle
(931) 389-9513
Janet_Robinson@townofbellbuckle.com
Belle Meade Ms. Edie Glaser
City Recorder, Belle Meade
(615) 297-6041
eglaser@citybellemeade.org
Bells Ms. Alicia Pigue, CMFO
City Recorder, Bells
City Court Clerk, Bells
(731) 663-2334
cityhall@cityofbellstenn.us
Benton Ms. Debbie Swigert
City Recorder, Benton
Human Resources Director, Benton
(423) 338-5733
recorder@cityofbentontn.com
Berry Hill Ms. Michelle Honick
City Recorder, Berry Hill
Court Clerk, Berry Hill
(615) 292-5531
mhonick@berryhilltn.net
Berry Hill Ms. Cheri Holmes, CMFO
City Clerk, Berry Hill
(615) 292-5531
cthompson@berryhilltn.net
Bethel Springs Ms. Shonque Sanders
City Recorder, Bethel Springs
(731) 934-7266
bethelsprings4u@hotmail.com
Big Sandy Ms. Maria Austin
City Clerk/Recorder, Big Sandy
(731) 593-3213
townofbigsandy@gmail.com
Blaine Ms. Elizabeth "Liz" White
City Clerk, Blaine
City Recorder, Blaine
Human Resources Director, Blaine
(865) 933-1240
elizabeth.white@blainetn.gov
Bluff City Ms. Sharon Greene
City Recorder, Bluff City
Finance Director, Bluff City
(423) 538-7144
sharongreenecityrecorderbc@gmail.com
Bolivar Mrs. Carri Beth Rhea
City Clerk/Recorder, Bolivar
(731) 658-2020
cbrhea.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Braden Ms. Lisa Tapp
City Recorder, Braden
(901) 594-5380
Bradford Ms. Jenny Dowland
City Recorder, Bradford
(731) 742-3465
bcrecorder@gmail.com
Brentwood Ms. Holly Earls
City Recorder, Brentwood
(615) 371-0060
holly.earls@brentwoodtn.gov
Brighton Ms. Tammy French
Town Clerk, Brighton
(901) 476-8661
tfrench@townofbrighton.com
Brighton Ms. Leah Hayse
Town Clerk, Brighton
(901) 476-8661
lhayse@townofbrighton.com
Brighton Ms. Tammy McKinney
Town Recorder, Brighton
(901) 476-8661
tmckinney@townofbrighton.com
Bristol VACANT
City Recorder, Bristol
Finance Director, Bristol
Brownsville Mrs. Sherry Batchelor
City Clerk, Brownsville
(731) 772-1212
sbatchelor@brownsvilletn.gov
Bruceton Ms. Annie M. Hand, CMFO
City Recorder, Bruceton
Finance Director, Bruceton
(731) 586-2401
cityrecorder@townofbrucetontn.org
Bruceton Ms. Sheryl Todd
City Clerk, Bruceton
(731) 586-2401
cityclerk@townofbrucetontn.org
Bruceton Ms. Holly Watts
Clerk, Bruceton
Secretary, Bruceton
(731) 586-2401
accounts@townofbrucetontn.org
Bulls Gap Mr. Michael Solomon
City Administrator, Bulls Gap
City Recorder, Bulls Gap
(423) 235-5216
Mike.bullsgap@gmail.com
Burlison Ms. Pamela Cochran
City Recorder, Burlison
(901) 475-9068
townofburlison@att.net
Burns Ms. Kimberly K. Leady
City Clerk, Burns
(615) 446-2851
Burns Ms. Carol Sullivan
City Court Clerk, Burns
City Clerk, Burns
City Recorder, Burns
(615) 446-2851
townofburns@comcast.net
Byrdstown Mr. Johnny Sells
City Recorder, Byrdstown
(931) 864-6215
byrdstown@twlakes.net
Calhoun Ms. Rebecca Jones
City Recorder, Calhoun
(423) 336-2348
Camden Ms. Angie Holland
City Clerk, Camden
City Recorder, Camden
(731) 584-4656
cityofcamden1@bellsouth.net
Carthage Ms. Julie Davenport
City Clerk, Carthage
(615) 735-1881 Ext. 201
jdavenport@townofcarthagetn.com
Carthage Ms. Danielle Bane
City Recorder, Carthage
(615) 735-1881 Ext. 200
dbane@townofcarthagetn.com
Caryville Ms. Trecia Kindred
City Recorder, Caryville
(423) 562-9478
caryvillerecorder@comcast.net
Cedar Hill Ms. Melissa Ellis
City Clerk/Recorder, Cedar Hill
(615) 696-4802
melissaellis28@yahoo.com
Celina Ms. Jeannie Lee
City Recorder, Celina
(931) 243-2115
cityofcelina@twlakes.net
Centerville Ms. June Horner
City Recorder, Centerville
(931) 729-4246
jhorner@centervilletn.org
Chapel Hill Mrs. Amanda Ann Harrington
Town Manager, Chapel Hill
Town Recorder, Chapel Hill
(931) 364-7632
amandaharrington@townofchapelhilltn.gov
Chapel Hill Ms. Denise Carlton
Town Clerk I, Chapel Hill
(931) 364-7632
townclerk1@united.net
Chapel Hill Ms. Sandy Westmoreland
Court Clerk, Chapel Hill
Town Clerk II, Chapel Hill
(931) 364-4136
sandywestmoreland@townofchapelhilltn.gov
Charleston Ms. Janet Newport
City Court Clerk, Charleston
City Recorder, Charleston
(423) 336-1483
cityofcharl58820@bellsouth.net
Charlotte Ms. Jennifer Carlew
Library Director, Charlotte
City Recorder, Charlotte
(615) 789-4184
jennifer.carlew@comcast.net
Chattanooga Ms. Nicole Gwyn
City Clerk, Chattanooga
(423) 643-7170
nsgwyn@chattanooga.gov
Church Hill VACANT
City Recorder, Church Hill
Clarksburg Ms. Leigh Grice
City Recorder, Clarksburg
(731) 986-5547
cityclarksburg@yahoo.com
Clarksville Ms. Sylvia S. Skinner
City Clerk, Clarksville
(931) 648-6121
sylvia.skinner@cityofclarksville.com
Cleveland Mr. Shawn McKay
Assistant City Manager/CFO, Cleveland
City Clerk, Cleveland
Finance Director, Cleveland
City Recorder, Cleveland
(423) 472-4551
smckay@clevelandtn.gov
Clifton Ms. Barbara A. Culp
City Recorder, Clifton
(931) 676-3370
culpb@cityofclifton.com
Clifton Ms. Samantha Haines
City Clerk, Clifton
(931) 676-3370
shaines@cityofclifton.com
Clinton Ms. Regina Ridenour
City Recorder, Clinton
(865) 457-0424
gridenour@clintontn.net
Coalmont Ms. Tisha Miller
City Recorder, Coalmont
(931) 592-9373
miller.tisha@outlook.com
Collegedale Mrs. Kristi Wheeler
City Recorder, Collegedale
(423) 468-1996 Ext. 1
kwheeler@collegedaletn.gov
Collierville Ms. Lynn S. Carmack
Town Clerk, Collierville
(901) 457-2212
lcarmack@colliervilletn.gov
Collinwood Ms. Cynthia Kephart
City Recorder, Collinwood
(931) 724-9107
kephartc@cityofcollinwood.org
Coopertown Mrs. Emily McKellar
City Clerk, Coopertown
(615) 382-4470 Ext. 214
cityclerk@coopertowntn.org
Coopertown Ms. Kathy Smith
City Recorder, Coopertown
(615) 382-4470 Ext. 207
recorder@coopertowntn.org
Copperhill Ms. Amber Brooks
City Recorder, Copperhill
(423) 496-5141
cityofcopperhilltn@gmail.com
Cornersville Mr. Scotty Brock
Town Administrator, Cornersville
Town Court Clerk, Cornersville
Town Recorder, Cornersville
(931) 293-4482
townof_cornersville@tds.net
Cottage Grove Ms. Carolyn Kaminski
City Recorder, Cottage Grove
(731) 247-3987
Covington Ms. Tina Dunn
Treasurer, Covington
City Recorder, Covington
(901) 476-9613
tdunn@covingtontn.com
Cowan Ms. Lori Ashley, CMFO
City Recorder, Cowan
(931) 967-7318
ashley.recorder@gmail.com
Crab Orchard Ms. Gerri Norris
Finance Director, Crab Orchard
City Recorder, Crab Orchard
(931) 484-2815
theorchard@frontiernet.net
Cross Plains Ms. Tammy Covington
City Court Clerk, Cross Plains
City Recorder, Cross Plains
(615) 654-2555
cityofcrossplains@comcast.net
Crossville Ms. Valerie Hale, CMC
City Clerk, Crossville
(931) 456-5680
valerie.hale@crossvilletn.gov
Crump Mrs. Pamela "Pam" R. Hardy
City Recorder, Crump
City Administrator, Crump
Chief Financial Officer, Crump
City Court Clerk, Crump
(731) 632-4224
Phardy@crumpcityhall.org
Cumberland City Ms. Kristane Mathis
City Clerk, Cumberland City
(931) 827-2000
kmathiscumberlandcity@gmail.com
Cumberland City Ms. Cheryl Milliken
City Court Clerk, Cumberland City
City Recorder, Cumberland City
(931) 827-2000
cumberlandcity@msn.com
Cumberland Gap Ms. Linda Moyers, CMC, CMFO
City Recorder, Cumberland Gap
(423) 869-3860
cityhall@townofcumberlandgap.com
Dandridge Ms. Cathy Dixon
Town Recorder, Dandridge
(865) 397-7420
cdixon@dandridgetn.gov
Dayton Ms. Michelle Horton
City Recorder, Dayton
(423) 775-1817
m.horton@daytontn.net
Decatur Mrs. Laura Smith
City Recorder, Decatur
(423) 334-5716
laurasmith@decaturtn.net
Decaturville Ms. Lindsey Montgomery
City Court Clerk, Decaturville
City Recorder, Decaturville
(731) 852-2034
lmdcity@yahoo.com
Dickson Ms. Kimberly Givens
City Recorder, Dickson
(615) 441-9508
kgivens@cityofdickson.com
Dover Ms. Carla Anderson
City Clerk, Dover
(931) 232-5907
carla@dovertn.com
Dowelltown Mr. Darry Driver
City Recorder, Dowelltown
(615) 536-5524
Doyle Ms. Lori Sparks
City Recorder, Doyle
(931) 657-2459
Dresden Ms. Jennifer Branscum
City Recorder, Dresden
(731) 364-2270
cityrecorder@cityofdresden.net
Ducktown Ms. Sheryl Miller
City Clerk, Ducktown
City Recorder, Ducktown
(423) 496-3546
Dunlap Mr. Norman D. Hatfield, CMFO
City Recorder, Dunlap
(423) 949-2115
nhatfield@cityofdunlap.com
Dyer Mr. Nathan Reed
City Recorder, Dyer
(731) 692-3767
nreed@cityofdyertn.com
Dyersburg Mr. Scott Ball
City Recorder, Dyersburg
(731) 288-7610
sball@dyersburgtn.gov
Eagleville Mr. Vance Lipsey
City Clerk, Eagleville
Court Clerk, Eagleville
(615) 274-2922
cityclerk@eaglevilletn.com
Eagleville Mr. Phillip Dye
City Recorder, Eagleville
Finance Director, Eagleville
(615) 274-2922
pdye@eaglevilletn.com
East Ridge Ms. Janet Middleton
City Recorder, East Ridge
(423) 867-7711
jmiddleton@eastridgetn.gov
Eastview Ms. Debbie Sanders
City Recorder, Eastview
(731) 645-3428
cityofeastview@gmail.com
Elizabethton Ms. Jennifer Arnold
Deputy City Clerk, Elizabethton
Executive Assistant to City Manager, Elizabethton
(423) 547-1516
jarnold@cityofelizabethton.org
Elizabethton Mr. Preston T. Cobb
Finance Director, Elizabethton
City Clerk, Elizabethton
(423) 547-6231
pcobb@cityofelizabethton.org
Elkton Ms. Kasidy Shaw
City Recorder, Elkton
(931) 468-2506
Englewood Ms. Angie Napier
City Court Clerk, Englewood
City Recorder, Englewood
(423) 887-7224
courtclerk@townofenglewood.com
Enville Ms. Patricia Cates
City Recorder, Enville
(731) 688-5125
Erin Ms. Angela Neilson
City Recorder, Erin
(931) 289-4108
lperin@peoplestel.net
Erwin VACANT
City Recorder, Erwin
Town Administrator, Erwin
(423) 743-6231
Estill Springs Ms. Tina Smith
City Recorder, Estill Springs
(931) 649-5188
tsmith@united.net
Estill Springs Ms. Kelly M. Hall
City Court Clerk, Estill Springs
City Clerk, Estill Springs
(931) 649-5188
khall@united.net
Ethridge Ms. Julie K. Yokley
City Recorder, Ethridge
City Court Clerk, Ethridge
(931) 829-2150
julie@cityofethridge.com
Fairview Ms. Brandy Johnson
City Recorder, Fairview
(615) 799-2484 Ext. 132
recorder@fairview-tn.org
Farragut Ms. Allison Myers
Town Recorder, Farragut
(865) 966-7057
amyers@townoffarragut.org
Finger Ms. Theresa Robinson
City Recorder, Finger
(731) 610-6746
theresa@mcmahanlawfirm.net
Friendship Ms. Debra Butler
City Recorder, Friendship
City Court Clerk, Friendship
(731) 677-2396
debra@friendshipcity.net
Friendsville Ms. Janet Ledbetter, CMFO
City Recorder, Friendsville
(865) 995-2831 Ext. 102
janet@friendsville.city
Gadsden Mrs. Alicia Pigue
City Recorder, Gadsden
(731) 784-2235
mrs.pigue@hotmail.com
Gainesboro Ms. Lisa Dodson
Town Clerk, Gainesboro
(931) 268-9315
Gainesboro Ms. Darla Pippin
Town Recorder, Gainesboro
(931) 268-9315
Gallatin Ms. Connie W. Kittrell
City Recorder, Gallatin
Municipal Judge, Gallatin
(615) 451-5895
connie.kittrell@gallatintn.gov
Gallaway Ms. Diane Carpenter
City Recorder, Gallaway
(901) 867-3333
dcarpenter@gallawaytn.gov
Gates Mrs. Tammy Carmack
City Clerk, Gates
(731) 836-7501
townofgates@gowisper.net
Gates Ms. Jenny Ward
City Recorder, Gates
(731) 836-7501
townofgates@gowisper.net
Germantown Ms. Michele Betty
City Clerk, Germantown
City Recorder, Germantown
(901) 757-7251
mbetty@germantown-tn.gov
Gibson Mr. Riley Thomas
City Recorder, Gibson
(731) 787-6501
Gibson Ms. Beatrice Brown
City Clerk, Gibson
(731) 787-6501
Gilt Edge Ms. Shanna Holloway
City Recorder, Gilt Edge
(901) 476-9402
Gleason Ms. Marsha Hatley
City Recorder, Gleason
City Court Clerk, Gleason
(731) 648-5547
recorder@cityofgleason.net
Goodlettsville Ms. Allison Baker
City Recorder, Goodlettsville
(615) 851-2234
abaker@goodlettsville.gov
Goodlettsville Ms. Rachel Hoover
City Clerk, Goodlettsville
(615) 851-2209
rhoover@goodlettsville.gov
Gordonsville Ms. Staci Bellar
City Clerk, Gordonsville
Court Clerk, Gordonsville
(615) 683-8282 Ext. 1
staci@townofgordonsville.com
Gordonsville Mr. Michael Ray
City Recorder, Gordonsville
(615) 683-8282
michael@townofgordonsville.com
Grand Junction Ms. Lorie Rice, CMFO
City Recorder, Grand Junction
City Court Clerk, Grand Junction
(731) 764-2871
grandjunction@bellsouth.net
Graysville Ms. Crystal Knox
City Recorder, Graysville
(423) 775-9242
graysvillecityrecorder@gmail.com
Graysville Mrs. Amanda Sulcer
Municipal Clerk, Graysville
(423) 775-9242
graysvilleap@gmail.com
Greenback Ms. Deborah Bowman
City Recorder, Greenback
(865) 856-2224
townofgreenback@gmail.com
Greenbrier Mrs. Stephanie Peterson Toland
City Recorder, Greenbrier
(615) 643-4531
stoland@greenbriertn.org
Greeneville Ms. Lora Young
Finance Director, Greeneville
City Recorder, Greeneville
(423) 639-7105
lyoung@greenevilletn.gov
Greenfield Ms. Callie Croom Smithson
City Recorder, Greenfield
(731) 235-2330
recorder@greenfieldtn.org
Greenfield Ms. Jerica Spikes
City Clerk, Greenfield
(731) 235-2330
clerk@greenfieldtn.org
Gruetli-Laager Ms. Deborah Woodlee
City Recorder, Gruetli-Laager
(931) 779-5147
glcityhall@yahoo.com
Guys Ms. Megan Rinehart
City Recorder, Guys
(731) 239-4700
Halls Ms. Tammy Lewis
City Court Clerk, Halls
City Recorder, Halls
(731) 836-9653
tlewis@town.halls.tn.us
Harriman Ms. Theresa Beard
City Clerk, Harriman
(865) 882-9414
tbeard@cityofharriman.net
Harrogate Ms. Debra England
City Recorder, Harrogate
(423) 869-0211
debengland.cityofharrogate@gmail.com
Harrogate Ms. Sherry Goode
Municipal Clerk, Harrogate
(423) 869-0211
cityofharrogate@hotmail.com
Henderson Mr. Jim E. Garland, CMFO
City Recorder, Henderson
City Court Clerk, Henderson
Information Systems Director, Henderson
(731) 983-5000
jgarland@hendersontn.gov
Hendersonville Ms. Annette Hunter, CMFO
City Recorder, Hendersonville
(615) 822-1000
ahunter@hvilletn.org
Henning Ms. Amanda Adkerson
City Recorder/Administrator, Henning
(731) 738-2997
adkersonamanda.toh@gmail.com
Henry Ms. Sonya Clayton
City Recorder, Henry
(731) 243-4091
cityofhenry@charter.net
Hickory Valley Ms. Loretta Bell
City Recorder, Hickory Valley
CMFO, Hickory Valley
(731) 764-2947
Hickory Valley Ms. Jane Powell
Alderman, Hickory Valley
City Recorder, Hickory Valley
(731) 659-2514
Hohenwald Ms. Jane Wayland
City Clerk, Hohenwald
(931) 796-2231
jwayland@hohenwald.com
Hollow Rock Ms. Pam Gallimore
City Recorder, Hollow Rock
(731) 586-7773
hollowrock@tds.net
Hollow Rock Ms. Tandi Hall
City Clerk, Hollow Rock
(731) 586-7773
Hornbeak Ms. Crystal Roberson
City Recorder, Hornbeak
(731) 538-9626
hornbeakcityhall@gmail.com
Hornsby Ms. Melissa Wilson
Alderman, Hornsby
City Recorder, Hornsby
(731) 658-6188
Humboldt Ms. Marquita Patterson
City Clerk, Humboldt
Human Resource Director, Humboldt
(731) 784-2511
mpatterson@click1.net
Huntingdon Ms. Kim Carter
Town Recorder, Huntingdon
Risk Management Director, Huntingdon
(731) 986-2900
kcarter@huntingdonch.com
Huntland Mr. Doug Porter
City Recorder, Huntland
(931) 469-0283
dporter.recorder.huntlandtn@gmail.com
Huntsville Ms. Wendy Buttram
City Recorder, Huntsville
(423) 663-3471
tohuntsville@highland.net
Jacksboro Ms. Emma L. Caldwell
Town Recorder, Jacksboro
(423) 562-9312
recorder@jacksboro.org
Jackson Mr. Bobby Arnold
City Recorder, Jackson
Finance Director, Jackson
(731) 425-8278
barnold@jacksontn.gov
Jamestown Ms. Brittany Winningham
City Clerk, Jamestown
, Jamestown
(931) 879-8815
Jamestown Ms. Gail Dishmon
City Recorder, Jamestown
(931) 879-8815
cityofjamestown@hotmail.com
Jasper Ms. Paula Turney, CMFO
City Recorder, Jasper
(423) 942-3180
paulaturney@jasper-tn.com
Jefferson City Ms. Monica Myers
City Recorder, Jefferson City
(865) 475-9071
mmyers@jeffcitytn.com
Jellico Ms. Marsha Bruce
City Recorder, Jellico
(423) 784-6351
jellicorecorder@att.net
Johnson City Ms. Janet Jennings
City Recorder, Johnson City
Finance Director, Johnson City
(423) 434-6033
janetj@johnsoncitytn.org
Jonesborough Ms. Abbey Miller
City Court Clerk, Jonesborough
Town Recorder, Jonesborough
(423) 753-1038
abbeymiller@jonesboroughtn.org
Kenton Ms. Shayna Jackson
City Recorder, Kenton
(731) 749-5767
cityofkenton@ken-tennwireless.com
Kimball Ms. Sharon Case
Town Clerk, Kimball
(423) 837-7040
scase@townofkimball.com
Kimball Mrs. Tonia May
City Recorder, Kimball
Human Resources Director, Kimball
(423) 837-7040
tmay@townofkimball.com
Kingsport Ms. Lisa Winkle
City Recorder, Kingsport
Finance Director, Kingsport
(423) 229-9431
lisawinkle@kingsporttn.gov
Kingsport Ms. Angela "Angie" Marshall
City Clerk, Kingsport
(423) 229-9384
angiemarshall@kingsporttn.gov
Kingston Ms. Kelly Jackson
Administrative Assistant to the City Manager, Kingston
(865) 717-4642
Kelly.Jackson@kingstontn.gov
Kingston Ms. Marsha Marshall
Purchasing Agent, Kingston
(865) 376-6584 Ext. 1103
Marsha.Marshall@kingstontn.gov
Kingston Springs Ms. Doris Neil
City Clerk, Kingston Springs
(615) 952-2110 Ext. 1
dneil@kingstonsprings-tn.gov
Kingston Springs Ms. Jamie Dupre
City Recorder, Kingston Springs
(615) 952-2110 Ext. 9
jdupre@kingstonsprings-tn.gov
Knoxville Mr. Will Johnson
City Recorder, Knoxville
(865) 215-2044
wjohnson@knoxvilletn.gov
La Grange Ms. Vickie Thompson
City Recorder, La Grange
(901) 878-1246
townoflagrange@comcast.net
Lafayette Mrs. Kristie Renee Talley
City Recorder, Lafayette
(615) 666-2194
ktalley@lafayettecityhall.org
LaFollette Mr. Stan Foust
City Clerk, LaFollette
Interim City Administrator, LaFollette
(423) 563-0719
sfoust@lafollettetn.net
Lakeland Ms. Debra Murrell
City Recorder, Lakeland
(901) 857-2716
dmurrell@lakelandtn.org
Lakesite Ms. Jodi P. LaCroix, CMC
City Recorder, Lakesite
(423) 842-2533
jplacroix@lakesitetn.gov
La Vergne Mr. Bruce E. Richardson
City Administrator, La Vergne
City Recorder, La Vergne
(615) 287-8634
brichardson@lavergnetn.gov
Lawrenceburg Ms. Linda Adair, CMFO
City Recorder, Lawrenceburg
(931) 762-4459 Ext. 239
ladair@lawrenceburgtn.gov
Lenoir City Mr. Jim Wilburn
Treasurer, Lenoir City
City Recorder, Lenoir City
(865) 986-2715
jwilburn@lenoircitytn.gov
Lewisburg Ms. Pam Davis
City Recorder, Lewisburg
(931) 359-1544
pam.davis@lewisburgtn.gov
Lexington Mr. Cody C. Wood
City Recorder, Lexington
Chief Financial Officer, Lexington
(731) 968-6657
cody.wood@lexingtontn.gov
Liberty Ms. Charlotte Bratten
Town Recorder, Liberty
(615) 536-5344
Linden Ms. Bethaney Dabbs
City Clerk, Linden
(931) 589-2736
Linden Ms. Kristy Tucker
City Recorder, Linden
(931) 589-2736
tolkt2736@gmail.com
Livingston Ms. Phyllis Looper
Finance Office Manager, Livingston
City Clerk, Livingston
(931) 823-1269
plooper@cityoflivingston.net
Livingston Mr. Curtis Hayes
Mayor, Livingston
City Recorder, Livingston
(931) 823-1269
mayor@cityoflivingston.net
Lobelville Ms. Cristal Odom
City Recorder, Lobelville
(931) 593-2285
cityrecorder@lobelvilletn.org
Lobelville Ms. Brenda Pace
City Clerk, Lobelville
(931) 593-2285
Lookout Mountain Ms. Belinda Allen
Town Recorder, Lookout Mountain
Town Court Clerk, Lookout Mountain
(423) 821-1226
ballen@lookoutmtn.us
Loretto Ms. Jennifer Augustin
City Recorder, Loretto
(931) 853-6797
jaugustin@cityoflorettotn.com
Loudon Ms. Nicole Curtis
Treasurer, Loudon
City Recorder, Loudon
(865) 458-2033
nicole.curtis@loudonutilities.org
Louisville Mr. Michael G. Long
City Recorder, Louisville
(865) 681-1983
Tolrecorder@yahoo.com
Luttrell Ms. Courtney Luttrell
City Recorder, Luttrell
(865) 992-0870
cityofluttrell@yahoo.com
Lynnville Ms. Tonya Holley
Town Recorder, Lynnville
(931) 527-3158
Madisonville Ms. Sherri McCrary
City Recorder, Madisonville
(423) 442-9416
sherrimccrary@madisonvilletn.net
Martin Ms. Kelly Wilson
City Recorder, Martin
(731) 587-3126
kwilson@cityofmartin.net
Maryville Ms. Sherri Phillips
City Recorder, Maryville
(865) 273-3452
sphillips@maryville-tn.gov
Mason Ms. Lureatha Harris
City Court Clerk, Mason
City Recorder, Mason
(901) 294-7806
lharris@townofmasontn.org
Maury City Mrs. Camera Bonds
City Clerk, Maury City
(731) 656-2119
Maury City Mrs. Jennifer Bautista
City Recorder, Maury City
CMFO, Maury City
(731) 656-2119
mcch@crockettnet.com
Maynardville Ms. Gina Singletary
City Recorder, Maynardville
Human Resources Director, Maynardville
(865) 992-3821
recorder@maynardvilletn.com
McEwen Ms. Angie Baker
City Clerk, McEwen
(931) 582-6211
McEwen Ms. Vickie Moran
City Recorder, McEwen
(931) 582-6211
mcewencity@bellsouth.net
McKenzie Mrs. Jennifer Waldrup
City Recorder, McKenzie
(731) 352-2292
jennifer.waldrup@cityofmckenzie.com
McLemoresville Ms. Barbara Younger
City Recorder, McLemoresville
(731) 986-9440
barbara@cityofmclemoresville.com
McMinnville Ms. Shirley Durham
City Recorder, McMinnville
(931) 473-1200
sdurham@mcminnvilletn.gov
Medina Ms. Kim Gilley
City Recorder, Medina
City Court Clerk, Medina
(731) 783-3913
medina@cityofmedinatn.org
Medon Mr. Paul White
City Recorder, Medon
(731) 422-6237
thecityofmedon@aeneas.com
Memphis Ms. Valerie Snipes
City Recorder, Memphis
(901) 636-6223
valerie.snipes@memphistn.gov
Michie Ms. Janice Durbin
City Recorder, Michie
(731) 239-3680
cityofmichie@yahoo.com
Middleton Ms. Teri Yopp
City Recorder, Middleton
Water Operator, Middleton
Utility Clerk, Middleton
(731) 376-8409
middletonch@comcast.net
Milan Ms. Autumn Stewart
City Recorder, Milan
(731) 686-3301
astewart@cityofmilantn.com
Milledgeville Ms. Margie Alexander
City Recorder, Milledgeville
(731) 687-3011
margiea@centurytel.net
Millersville Ms. Holly L. Murphy
City Recorder, Millersville
Assistant City Manager, Millersville
(615) 859-0880 Ext. 103
cityrecorder@cityofmillersville.com
Millington Ms. Karen Findley
City Clerk, Millington
(901) 873-5701
k.findley@millingtontn.gov
Minor Hill Ms. Paige Birdsong
City Court Clerk, Minor Hill
City Recorder, Minor Hill
(931) 565-3113
minorhill@energize.net
Mitchellville Ms. Barbara Canida
City Recorder, Mitchellville
(615) 325-6020
Monteagle Ms. Debbie Taylor
City Recorder, Monteagle
(931) 924-2265
debbieadmin@benlomand.net
Monterey Mr. JJ Reels
Mayor, Monterey
City Recorder, Monterey
(931) 839-3770
Morrison Mr. Tommy Bryant
City Clerk/Recorder, Morrison
(931) 635-2363
townofmorrison@blomand.net
Moscow Ms. Kimbley Minter
City Recorder, Moscow
(901) 877-3584
cmfo@cityofmoscowtn.org
Mosheim Ms. Kelle Lowery
City Recorder, Mosheim
(423) 422-4051
townhall1@earthlink.net
Mosheim Ms. Stephanie Wallin
City Clerk, Mosheim
(423) 422-4051
townhall1@earthlink.net
Mount Carmel Mr. Mike Housewright
City Manager, Mount Carmel
City Recorder, Mount Carmel
(423) 357-7311
Mike.Housewright@mountcarmeltn.gov
Mount Pleasant Ms. Loretta Garner
City Recorder, Mount Pleasant
Finance Director, Mount Pleasant
(931) 379-7717
lgarner@mtpleasant-tn.gov
Mountain City Ms. Sheila Shaw
City Recorder, Mountain City
City Court Clerk, Mountain City
(423) 727-8005
sshaw@mountaincitytn.org
Mt. Juliet Ms. Sheila Luckett
City Recorder, Mt. Juliet
Deputy City Manager, Mt. Juliet
(615) 754-2552 Ext. 210
sluckett@mtjuliet-tn.gov
Munford Mrs. Sherry Yelvington
City Recorder, Munford
(901) 837-5955
syelvington@munford.com
Murfreesboro Ms. Jennifer Brown
Finance Director, Murfreesboro
City Recorder, Murfreesboro
Treasurer, Murfreesboro
(615) 893-5210
jbrown@murfreesborotn.gov
Nashville (Davidson County) Ms. Elizabeth Waites
Municipal Clerk, Nashville (Davidson County)
(615) 862-6770
elizabeth.waites@nashville.gov
New Hope Ms. Celeste Myers
City Recorder, New Hope
(423) 837-8301
cityofnewhopetn@yahoo.com
New Johnsonville Ms. Valorie Logan
Clerk, New Johnsonville
(931) 535-2715
New Johnsonville Ms. Brandy Vann
City Recorder, New Johnsonville
(931) 535-2715
cityofnj@tds.net
New Market Ms. Gloria Larrance
City Recorder, New Market
(865) 475-3018
cityofnewmarket@yahoo.com
New Tazewell Ms. Linda Stilson
City Recorder, New Tazewell
City Court Clerk, New Tazewell
(423) 626-5242
ntcityhall@newtazewelltn.org
Newbern Mr. Jason G. Roberts
City Court Clerk, Newbern
City Recorder, Newbern
Treasurer, Newbern
(731) 627-3221
jroberts@cityofnewbern.org
Newport Ms. Christina Matthews
Finance Director, Newport
City Recorder, Newport
(423) 623-7323
tinam@newporttn.org
Newport Ms. Regina Thornton
Deputy City Recorder, Newport
(423) 623-7323
thornton.re@newporttn.org
Niota Ms. Jeannie Anderson
City Recorder, Niota
(423) 568-2584
cityofniota@cityofniota.org
Nolensville Ms. Montique Luster
Town Recorder, Nolensville
(615) 776-6691
mluster@nolensvilletn.gov
Normandy Ms. Jessica West
Alderman, Normandy
Town Recorder, Normandy
(931) 580-1447
townofnormandy@gmail.com
Norris Ms. Sandy Johnson
City Recorder, Norris
(865) 494-7645
cityrecorder@comcast.net
Oak Ridge Ms. Beth Hickman
City Clerk, Oak Ridge
(865) 425-3411
bhickman@oakridgetn.gov
Oakdale Ms. Monica Miller
City Recorder, Oakdale
(423) 369-4400
oakdalectyhl@highland.net
Oakdale Ms. Tammy Helton
City Clerk, Oakdale
(423) 369-4400
Oakland Ms. Yvonne Bullard, CMFO
Town Recorder, Oakland
(901) 465-8523 Ext. 105
ybullard@oaklandtn.gov
Obion Ms. Jana Fluty, CMFO
City Recorder/Administrator, Obion
(731) 536-6242
janafluty@townofobion.org
Obion Ms. Sheila Scobey
City Clerk, Obion
(731) 536-6242
sheilascobey@townofobion.org
Oliver Springs Mr. Joseph Van Hook
City Recorder, Oliver Springs
City Judge, Oliver Springs
(865) 435-1145
Oneida Ms. Betty Matthews
City Recorder, Oneida
Treasurer, Oneida
(423) 569-4295
rectres@highland.net
Orlinda Ms. Nancy J. Johnson
City Clerk, Orlinda
City Recorder, Orlinda
(615) 654-3366
firemama1410@aol.com
Palmer Ms. Alicia Layne
City Recorder, Palmer
(931) 779-3247
Paris Ms. Traci Shannon
City Recorder, Paris
Finance Director, Paris
(731) 641-1406
tshannon@cityofparistn.gov
Parker's Crossroads Mr. Steve K. McDaniel
City Recorder, Parker's Crossroads
City Manager, Parker's Crossroads
(731) 968-1220
steve@pcrossroads.com
Parrottsville Ms. Jayne Ragan
City Recorder, Parrottsville
(423) 623-9380
Jayneragan@yahoo.com
Parsons Ms. Judy Daugherty
City Court Clerk, Parsons
City Recorder, Parsons
(731) 847-6358
recorder@cityofparsons.com
Pegram Ms. Cindy Beirnes
Town Clerk, Pegram
(615) 646-0773
cityhall@pegram.net
Pegram Ms. Jamie Mrzena
Town Recorder, Pegram
(615) 646-0773
recorder@pegram.net
Philadelphia Ms. Shelley Hendrix, CMFO
City Recorder, Philadelphia
(865) 388-8820
shelleyhendrix14@gmail.com
Pigeon Forge Ms. Mable O. Ellis
City Clerk, Pigeon Forge
(865) 453-9061
mellis@cityofpigeonforge.com
Pikeville Ms. Debra Barnett, CMFO
City Court Clerk, Pikeville
City Recorder, Pikeville
(423) 447-2919
cityrecorder@bledsoe.net
Piperton Ms. Beverly Holloway
City Recorder, Piperton
(901) 853-4830 Ext. 3
bholloway@pipertontn.com
Plainview Ms. Mary Ann Brantley
City Recorder, Plainview
(865) 992-5841
plnview@hotmail.com
Pleasant Hill Ms. Kellie Dodson
Town Clerk, Pleasant Hill
(931) 277-3813
Pleasant View Ms. Lisa Parker
Treasurer, Pleasant View
City Recorder, Pleasant View
(615) 746-0600 Ext. 102
lparker@townofpleasantview.com
Portland Ms. Patricia Keen
City Recorder, Portland
(615) 325-6776 Ext. 261
pgkeen@cityofportlandtn.gov
Powells Crossroads Mrs. Missy Layne
City Recorder, Powells Crossroads
(423) 658-6582
mgrlayne@powellsxroads.com
Pulaski Mr. Terry W. Harrison
City Recorder, Pulaski
City Administrator, Pulaski
Finance Director, Pulaski
Building and Zoning Official, Pulaski
(931) 363-2516
recorder@pulaski-tn.com
Puryear Ms. Verla Smith
City Recorder, Puryear
City Court Clerk, Puryear
(731) 247-5362
cityofpuryear@gmail.com
Ramer Ms. Hannah Boehler
City Recorder, Ramer
City Court Clerk, Ramer
City Manager, Ramer
(731) 645-7564
Red Bank Ms. Tracey Perry
City Recorder, Red Bank
(423) 877-1103
tperry@redbanktn.gov
Red Boiling Springs Mrs. Jane Wooten
City Clerk/Recorder, Red Boiling Springs
(615) 699-2011
rbscityclerk@nctc.com
Ridgely Ms. Rachel Graham
City Court Clerk, Ridgely
City Recorder, Ridgely
(731) 264-5182
Ridgetop Ms. Jannet Beasley
City Clerk, Ridgetop
(865) 859-0596
jannet.beasley@comcast.net
Ridgetop Ms. Kelly Rider, CMFO
City Recorder, Ridgetop
City Court Clerk, Ridgetop
(615) 859-0596
kelly.rider@ridgetoptn.org
Ripley Ms. Donna Buckner
City Recorder, Ripley
(731) 635-4000
dbuckner@cityofripleytn.com
Rives Ms. LaVonda Humphries, CMFO
City Recorder, Rives
(731) 536-5689
lavondahumphries@outlook.com
Rockford Mr. Bailey Whited
City Manager, Rockford
City Recorder, Rockford
(865) 970-9665
city@rockfordtn.com
Rockwood Ms. Christy Hughes
City Clerk, Rockwood
(865) 354-0611 Ext. 813
christy.hughes@cityofrockwood.com
Rockwood Ms. Becky Ruppe
City Recorder/Administrator, Rockwood
(865) 354-0611 Ext. 821
becky.ruppe@cityofrockwood.com
Rocky Top Ms. Kari Hancock, CMFO
City Recorder, Rocky Top
(865) 426-2838
khancock@rockytoptn.org
Rogersville Mr. Glenn Hutchens, CMFO
City Recorder, Rogersville
(423) 272-7497
toro1@chartertn.net
Rossville Ms. Karen Pennington
City Recorder, Rossville
Court Clerk, Rossville
(901) 853-4681
townwork@att.net
Rutherford VACANT
City Recorder, Rutherford
Rutledge Ms. Stacy Harbin, CMFO
City Recorder, Rutledge
(865) 828-4513
townofrutledge@gmail.com
Saltillo Ms. Venida Jackson
City Recorder, Saltillo
(731) 687-3292
mzanne01@hotmail.com
Sardis Mr. Wayne Scott
City Recorder, Sardis
(731) 858-2246
Sardiscityhall@tds.net
Saulsbury Ms. Jan Ward
Alderman, Saulsbury
City Recorder, Saulsbury
(731) 764-3078
janward12@att.net
Savannah Ms. Brinn Parrish
City Recorder, Savannah
(731) 925-3300
bparrish@cityofsavannah.org
Scotts Hill Ms. Tara Anglin
City Clerk/Recorder, Scotts Hill
(731) 549-3175
tanglin@cityofscottshill.com
Scotts Hill Ms. Christian Anglin
City Clerk, Scotts Hill
(731) 549-3175
Selmer Ms. Ann E. Henderson
City Recorder, Selmer
(731) 645-3241
anntownofselmer@selmercityhall.com
Selmer Mrs. Kimberly Brigance
City Clerk, Selmer
(731) 645-3241
Sevierville Ms. Lynn McClurg
City Recorder, Sevierville
Finance Director, Sevierville
(865) 453-5504
lmcclurg@seviervilletn.org
Sharon Mrs. Becky Hames
City Recorder, Sharon
(731) 456-2122
sharoncityrecorder@gmail.com
Shelbyville Ms. Lisa Smith
City Recorder, Shelbyville
(931) 684-2691
lisa.smith@shelbyvilletn.org
Signal Mountain Ms. Carol White
Town Recorder, Signal Mountain
Finance Director, Signal Mountain
(423) 886-2177
cwhite@signalmountaintn.gov
Silerton Ms. Tammy Foote
Treasurer, Silerton
City Recorder, Silerton
(731) 658-4121
Slayden Mr. Roger D Harrison
City Recorder, Slayden
(615) 763-6320
Harrisonslayden@aol.com
Smithville Mr. Hunter Hendrixson
Treasurer, Smithville
City Recorder, Smithville
(615) 597-4745
hunterh75@yahoo.com
Smyrna Ms. Dianne Waldron
Town Clerk, Smyrna
Treasurer, Smyrna
(615) 459-2553 Ext. 2153
dianne.waldron@townofsmyrna.org
Sneedville Ms. Gail Collins
City Recorder, Sneedville
(423) 733-2254
sneedvillecityhall@yahoo.com
South Carthage Mrs. Paige Key
City Recorder, South Carthage
(615) 735-2727 Ext. 2
sccityhall@dtccom.net
South Fulton Ms. Jackie Potter
City Recorder, South Fulton
(731) 479-2151
jpotter@cityofsf.org
South Pittsburg Mrs. Candy Lancaster
City Clerk, South Pittsburg
(423) 837-5012
clancaster@southpittsburg-tn.gov
South Pittsburg Mrs. Heather Pickett
City Recorder, South Pittsburg
(423) 837-5012
hpickett@southpittsburg-tn.gov
Sparta Ms. Jennifer Roberts
City Clerk, Sparta
(931) 836-3248
j.roberts@spartatn.gov
Sparta Ms. Tonya R. Tindle
City Recorder, Sparta
(931) 836-3248
t.tindle@spartatn.gov
Spencer Ms. Crystal Crain
City Recorder, Spencer
(931) 946-2351
spencertngov@blomand.net
Spring City Ms. Brenda Dodson
City Recorder, Spring City
(423) 365-6441
bdodson@townofspringcitytn.org
Spring Hill Ms. April Goad
City Recorder, Spring Hill
(931) 486-2252 Ext. 206
agoad@springhilltn.org
Springfield Ms. Lisa Crockett
City Recorder, Springfield
Finance Director, Springfield
(615) 382-2200
lcrockett@springfield-tn.org
Springfield Ms. Kimberly Brickles
City Clerk, Springfield
(615) 382-2200
kbrickles@springfield-tn.org
St. Joseph Ms. Joan Nelson, CMFO
City Manager, St. Joseph
City Recorder, St. Joseph
City Court Clerk, St. Joseph
(931) 845-4141
sjcityhall@lorettotel.net
Stanton Ms. Twilla Moss
City Recorder, Stanton
(731) 548-2565
stantoncityhall@comcast.net
Sunbright Ms. Cheryl Collins
City Recorder, Sunbright
(423) 346-3480
cheryl.collins@tn.gov
Sunbright Mrs. Darlene Wallace
City Clerk, Sunbright
(423) 628-5260
citygovsb@highland.net
Surgoinsville Ms. Pamela Mullins
City Recorder, Surgoinsville
(423) 345-2213
surgoinsvillech@gmail.com
Sweetwater Ms. Jessica Morgan
City Recorder, Sweetwater
City Court Clerk, Sweetwater
(423) 337-6979
jmorgan@sweetwatertn.net
Tazewell Mrs. Robin Sorke
City Recorder, Tazewell
CMFO, Tazewell
(423) 626-5104
tazewellrecorder@townoftazewell.com
Tellico Plains Ms. Debra J. Burris
City Clerk, Tellico Plains
(423) 253-2333
townoftellico@yahoo.com
Tellico Plains Ms. Jo Cagle
City Recorder, Tellico Plains
(423) 253-2333
Tennessee Ridge Ms. Leslie Rucker
City Recorder, Tennessee Ridge
(931) 721-3385
Thompson's Station Ms. Regina Fowler
City Recorder, Thompson's Station
(615) 794-4333
rfowler@thompsons-station.com
Three Way Ms. Susan Rogers
City Recorder, Three Way
City Court Clerk, Three Way
(731) 784-7782
susanrogers@cityofthreeway.org
Tiptonville Ms. Fran Hearn
City Clerk, Tiptonville
City Court Clerk, Tiptonville
City Recorder, Tiptonville
(731) 253-9922
fran.hearn@tiptonvillecityhall.com
Toone Ms. Amber Lucius
Office Manager, Toone
City Clerk, Toone
(731) 658-9770
Toone Ms. Sheila Lucius
City Recorder, Toone
(731) 658-9770
sheilaluciuis@hotmail.com
Townsend Mr. Danny Williamson, CMFO
City Recorder, Townsend
Court Clerk, Townsend
(865) 448-6886
danny@cityoftownsend.com
Tracy City Ms. Roxanna Fults
City Recorder, Tracy City
(931) 592-6213
TracyCity@Blomand.net
Trenton Ms. Leigh Ann Reynolds
City Recorder, Trenton
(731) 855-2013
bdfrecorder@yahoo.com
Trezevant Ms. Kathy Edwards
City Recorder, Trezevant
City Court Clerk, Trezevant
(731) 669-4831
cityrecorder@townoftrezevant.org
Trimble Ms. Christina Simpson
City Recorder, Trimble
(731) 297-3955
trim@west-tenn.com
Troy Ms. Lora Wilson
Clerk, Troy
(731) 536-4745
llrw@troytn.com
Troy Ms. Lindy Bell
City Clerk, Troy
(731) 536-4745
Troy Mr. John McTurner
City Recorder, Troy
(731) 536-4745
Tullahoma Ms. Rosemary Golden
City Recorder, Tullahoma
(931) 455-2648 Ext. 112
Tusculum Mr. John Lamb
City Recorder, Tusculum
(423) 638-6211
john.lamb@tusculumcity.org
Unicoi M. Debbie B. Kessler
City Recorder, Unicoi
(423) 743-7163
cityrecorder@unicoitn.net
Union City Ms. Tracy Gore
City Clerk, Union City
(731) 885-1341
Viola Ms. Helen Mathias
City Recorder, Viola
(931) 635-2007
Vonore Ms. Sabrena Norris
City Recorder, Vonore
(423) 884-6211
townofvonore@tds.net
Walden Ms. Fern Lockhart, CMFO
Town Clerk, Walden
Town Recorder, Walden
(423) 886-4362
waldentownhall@epbfi.com
Wartburg Ms. Courtney Collins
City Recorder, Wartburg
(423) 346-2323
wartburg@highland.net
Wartrace Ms. Kathy Tyson
Town Recorder, Wartrace
(931) 389-6144
ktyson@townofwartrace.com
Wartrace Ms. Kimberley Kass
Town Clerk, Wartrace
(931) 389-6144
kkass@townofwartrace.com
Watertown Ms. April Lamberson
City Recorder, Watertown
(615) 237-3326
watertowncity@bellsouth.net
Watertown Ms. Lisa Baines
City Clerk, Watertown
(615) 237-3326
watertowncity@bellsouth.net
Waverly Ms. Kayla Thomas
City Recorder, Waverly
(931) 296-2101
kthomas@waverlytn.org
Waynesboro Ms. Paige Jackson
City Recorder, Waynesboro
(931) 722-5458
pjackson@cityofwaynesboro.org
Westmoreland Ms. Deborah Burnett
Clerk, Westmoreland
(615) 644-3382
debbie.burnett@westmorelandtn.gov
Westmoreland Ms. Keshia Troutt
Finance Director, Westmoreland
City Recorder, Westmoreland
(615) 644-3850
keshia.troutt@westmorelandtn.gov
Westmoreland Ms. Kelly Templeton
Clerk, Westmoreland
(615) 644-3850
kelly.templeton@westmorelandtn.gov
White Bluff Ms. Melody Lewis, CMFO
City Recorder, White Bluff
(615) 797-3131
melody.lewis@townofwhitebluff.com
White House Mr. Derek Watson
City Clerk/Recorder, White House
Administrative Services Director, White House
(615) 672-4350 Ext. 2111
dwatson@cityofwhitehouse.com
White Pine Ms. Alyson Susong
City Recorder, White Pine
City Judge, White Pine
City Court Clerk, White Pine
(865) 674-2556
Whitepine@charter.net
Whiteville Ms. Angelous Simmons
City Recorder, Whiteville
(731) 254-8523
angeloussimmons@townofwhiteville.com
Whitwell Ms. Carol Condra
City Recorder, Whitwell
(423) 658-5151
ccondra@cityofwhitwell1956.org
Williston Ms. Marilyn Conery
City Recorder, Williston
(901) 465-4173
Winchester Ms. Teena Waggoner
City Recorder, Winchester
(931) 967-4771
teenawaggoner@winchester-tn.com
Winfield Ms. Robyn McBroom
City Recorder, Winfield
City Court Clerk, Winfield
(423) 569-6139
rmwinfield@highland.net
Woodbury Ms. Charlene Odom
City Recorder, Woodbury
(615) 563-4221
wdbycity@dtccom.net
Woodland Mills Ms. Norma Fowler
Treasurer, Woodland Mills
City Recorder, Woodland Mills
(731) 885-8754
city@woodlandmillstn.net
Yorkville Ms. Melissa Bargery
City Recorder, Yorkville
(731) 643-6110