Skip to main content

Officials and Staff sorted by City

Adams
Mr. Wayne Evans, Mayor (615) 696-2593
adamsmayor@adamstn.org
Mr. Stephen Ayres, Water Superintendent (615) 696-2266
Mr. Ray Brown, Fire Chief (615) 696-2593
ctyadams@bellsouth.net
Mr. Jody Dorris, City Attorney (615) 384-8861
Ms. Lisa Jernigan, City Clerk (615) 696-2593
ctyadams@bellsouth.net
Ms. Anna Luke, City Recorder (615) 696-2593
adamscityrecorder@adamstn.org
Adamsville
Mr. David Leckner, Mayor (731) 632-1401
d.leckner@cityofadamsville.com
Mrs. Lee Winters, Vice Mayor (731) 632-1401
Mr. Kevin Brush, Purchasing Agent (731) 632-4214 Ext. 21
kbrush@cityofadamsville.com
Ms. Kara Hill, City Recorder (731) 632-1401
khill@cityofadamsville.com
Ms. Kara Hill, City Administrator (731) 632-1401
khill@cityofadamsville.com
Mr. Jamie Holmes, City Court Clerk (731) 632-1403
jholmes@cityofadamsvillepd.com
Mr. Ted Hughes, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 926-5675
Mr. Scott Klinck, Public Works Director (731) 632-4214 Ext. 23
sklinck@cityofadamsville.com
Mr. Kenny Newell, Fire Chief (731) 632-1401
Mr. Ken Seaton, City Attorney (731) 645-6147
ken_seaton@yahoo.com
Mr. Daniel Vandiver, Police Chief (731) 632-1403
dvandiver@cityofadamsvillepd.com
Mr. Terry Wood, City Judge (731) 632-4266
terrywood@tlwatty.com
Mr. Jackie Hamm, Commissioner (731) 632-1401
jhammvolunteerbridge@yahoo.com
Mrs. Emily Hopper, Commissioner (731) 632-1401
e.hopper@cityofadamsville.com
Mr. Matt Wood, Commissioner (731) 632-1401
mswood2@gmail.com
Alamo
Mr. John A. Emison, Mayor (731) 696-4515
johnaveryemison@yahoo.com
Ms. Reecha Black, Director of Schools (731) 696-5515
blackr@alamoschool.org
Mr. Paul Conley, City Judge (731) 696-4515
Mr. Chris Davis, Town Attorney (731) 696-4354
cdavis@chrisdavisfirm.com
Ms. Amanda Harris, City Court Clerk (731) 696-4515
amandaharris.38001@gmail.com
Ms. Amanda Harris, City Recorder (731) 696-4515
amandaharris.38001@gmail.com
Mr. Josh Jones, Emergency Management Director (731) 696-4515
Ms. Marcy Laxton, City Clerk (731) 696-4515
marcy.laxton@gmail.com
Mr. Robert Jeff Sills, Police Chief (731) 696-4483
jsills.alamopd@gmail.com
Mr. Neal Towater, Fire Chief (731) 696-4481
nteetowater@gmail.com
Mr. P. B. Conley, Alderman (731) 696-4515
pbconley4@hotmail.com
Mr. Jim Knox, Alderman (731) 696-4515
Mr. Michael Moore, Alderman (731) 696-4515
Mr. John L. Reddick, Alderman (731) 696-4515
Alcoa
Mr. Odis "Clint" C. Abbott, Jr., Mayor (865) 380-4795
mayor@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Jim Buchanan, Vice Mayor (865) 380-4795
jbuchanan@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Emily Assenmacher, Public Information Officer (865) 380-4787
eassenmacher@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Allen Bray, City Judge (865) 981-4111
Ms. Anjanae Brueland, Interim Library Director (865) 982-0981
Mr. David Carswell, Police Chief (865) 981-4111
dcarswell@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Stephanie D. Coleman, City Attorney (865) 521-3017
scoleman@owclaw.com
Mr. Shane Creasy, Information Systems Supervisor (865) 380-4700
screasy@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mrs. Bethany Hamel, Police Court Clerk (865) 981-4111
Ms. Kelly Hembree, Solid Waste Manager (865) 995-2892
khembree@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Gary Holloway, Building Inspector (865) 380-4730
gholloway@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Mark L. Johnson, City Manager (865) 380-4795
citymanager@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Jeremy Pearson, City Planner (865) 380-4730
jpearson@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Roger Robinson, Fire Chief (865) 380-4999
rrobinson@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Shane Snoderly, Public Services Director (865) 380-4800
ssnoderly@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Brittany L. Spence, Finance Director (865) 380-4748
bspence@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mrs. Rebecca Stone, PhD, School Superintendent (865) 984-0531
Ms. Lisa Stremsterfer, Executive Secretary (865) 380-4795
lstremsterfer@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Melissa Thompson, Human Resources Director (865) 380-4753
mthompson@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Ryan Trentham, Electric Director (865) 380-4800
rtrentham@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Kimberly Wade, Assistant City Recorder (865) 380-4773
kwade@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Richard Wyatt, Wastewater Manager, Water Manager (865) 380-4800
rwyatt@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Vaughn Belcher, Commissioner (865) 380-4795
belcher@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Tracey D. Cooper, Commissioner (865) 380-4795
tdcooper@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Tanya Martin, Commissioner (865) 380-4795
tmartin@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Alexandria
Mr. Bennett Armstrong, Mayor (615) 529-2171
Mr. Lloyd Dyer, Vice Mayor (615) 529-2171
Mr. Mark Fish, Street Superintendent (615) 529-2171
Mr. Brian Grisham, Water Superintendent (615) 418-6684
Ms. Angel Kane, City Judge (615) 444-2900
Mr. Brian Partridge, Fire Chief (615) 529-2171
Mr. Rich Potter, Wastewater Manager (615) 529-2171
Mr. Chris Russell, Police Chief (615) 529-2171
Mrs. Cheryl Sutton, City Court Clerk, Utility Clerk (615) 529-2171
Ms. Liz Tetlow, CMFO, City Recorder, Finance Officer (615) 529-2171
cityrecorder@dtccom.net
Mr. Russell Bradshaw, Alderman (615) 529-2171
Ms. Lynne Dickerson, Alderman (615) 529-2171
Mr. Charlie Fraser, Alderman (615) 529-2171
Mrs. Beth Tripp , Alderman (615) 529-2171
Algood
Ms. Lisa Chapman-Fowler, Mayor (931) 537-9545
lisa.chapman-fowler@algoodtn.gov
Mr. Bill Bilbrey, Vice Mayor (931) 537-9545
billandlinda2@charter.net
Mr. Dale Armour, Police Chief (931) 537-6830 Ext. 2040
dale.armour@algoodtn.gov
Mr. Jeffrey Bass, City Judge (931) 528-9765
Mr. Bob Lane, Building Inspector (931) 260-2688
Ms. Ann Flatt, City Recorder, City Court Clerk (931) 537-9545 Ext. 1550
ann.flatt@algoodtn.gov
Mr. Victor Jones, Public Works Director, Fire Chief (931) 537-9055
victor.jones@algoodtn.gov
Ms. Chelsey Lambert, Utility Clerk (931) 537-9545
chelsey.lambert@algoodtn.gov
Mr. Keith Morrison, City Administrator (931) 537-9545 Ext. 2060
keith.morrison@algoodtn.gov
Mr. Rick Poston, Accountant (931) 537-9545
Mr. Daniel H. Rader, IV, City Attorney (931) 537-9545
Mr. Matthew Tucker, City Engineer (615) 883-4933 Ext. 214
mtucker@jchengr.com
Mr. Ron Graves, Councilmember (931) 537-9545
ron.graves@algoodtn.gov
Ms. Ruby Hawkins, Councilmember (931) 537-9545
Mr. Luke Hill, Councilmember (931) 537-9545
Allardt
Ms. Patricia "Pat" Brown Clark, Mayor (931) 879-7125
Ms. Marilyn J. Beaty, City Recorder (931) 879-7125
allardttn@twlakes.net
Mr. Matthew "Matt" Campbell, Public Works Director (931) 879-7125
prohunter129@yahoo.com
Mr. Larry Cooper, Fire Chief (931) 879-7125
allardttn@twlakes.net
Ms. Robin Terry, City Clerk (931) 879-7125
robin38504@yahoo.com
Ms. Yvonne Gernt, Alderman (931) 879-7125
Mr. Thomas H. Potter, Alderman (931) 879-3006
Mr. Richmond Smith, Alderman (931) 879-7125
Mr. Michael G. Wiley, Alderman (931) 879-7125
Altamont
Mrs. Jana L. Barrett, Mayor (931) 692-3971
janabarrett95@yahoo.com
Mrs. Wendy Bess, City Recorder (931) 692-3971
altcityhall@blomand.net
Mr. Jake Broadway, Fire Chief (931) 692-2737
VACANT, City Attorney
Mr. Jody Campbell, Alderman (931) 692-3971
Ms. Nina Fults, Alderman (931) 692-3971
Ms. Linda Roberts, Alderman (931) 692-3971
Ms. Penny Sons, Alderman (931) 692-3971
Ardmore
Mr. Mike Magnusson, Mayor (931) 427-2124
Mr. Joe Fowlkes, City Judge (931) 363-6116
Ms. Lorie Hardiman, City Court Clerk (931) 427-2124
cityofardmore@mchsi.com
Mr. Joe Henry, Jr., City Attorney (931) 363-4571
Mr. Jake Johnson, Maintenance Director (931) 427-2124
Mr. James Kennedy, Police Chief (931) 427-2124
Ms. Mary Prier, City Recorder (931) 427-2124
cityofardmore@mchsi.com
Mr. Tim Toone, Fire Chief (931) 427-2124
ttoone@mchsi.com
Mrs. Jacqueline "Nickie" N. Tucker, Library Director (931) 427-4883
ardmorelib@ardmore.net
VACANT, Public Works Director
Mr. Kenneth Crosson, Alderman (931) 427-2124
Mr. Shane Emerson, Alderman (931) 427-2124
Mr. Garon Hargrove, Alderman (931) 427-6400
ghargrove@mchsi.com
Mr. Wayne Harvell, Alderman (931) 427-2124
Mr. Jason Sherman, Alderman (931) 427-2124
shermancontracting@yahoo.com
Mr. Spencer Smith, Alderman (931) 282-9062
smiths2@vmcmail.com
Arlington
Mr. Mike Wissman, Mayor (901) 867-2620
mwissman@townofarlington.org
Mr. Harry McKee, Vice Mayor (901) 867-7544
hmckee@townofarlington.org
Ms. Catherine "Cathy" Durant, CMFO, Town Administrator (901) 867-2620
cdurant@townofarlington.org
Mr. Jim Harvill, Fire Chief (901) 867-8905
Mr. Jim McMillen, Assistant Fire Chief (901) 867-8905
jmcmillen@townofarlington.org
Ms. Brittney Owens, Town Recorder, Treasurer (901) 867-2620
bowens@townofarlington.org
Mr. Terry Perkins, Public Works Director (901) 867-4980
Ms. Angela Reeder, Town Planner (901) 867-3449
areeder@townofarlington.org
Mr. Gilbert Rivera, Wastewater Department Director (901) 867-2620
Mr. Lee Upchurch, Parks and Recreation Director (901) 867-4980
lupchurch@townofarlington.org
Mr. Jeremy Biggs, Alderman (901) 867-0303
jbiggs@townofarlinton.org
Mr. Oscar Brooks, Sr., Alderman (901) 867-2620
obrooks@townofarlington.org
Mr. Larry Harmon, Alderman (901) 867-9574
lharmon@townofarlington.org
Mr. Jeff McKee, Alderman (901) 351-7275
jmckee@townofarlington.org
Mr. Russell Wiseman, Alderman (901) 867-2620
rwiseman@townofarlington.org
Ashland City
Mr. Steve Allen, Mayor (615) 767-9347
sallen@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Daniel Anderson, Vice Mayor (615) 522-8729
danderson@ashlandcitytn.org
Ms. Gena Batts, Senior Center Director (615) 792-3629
gbatts@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Clint Biggers, Public Works Director (615) 792-7553
cbiggers@ashlandcitytn.gov
Ms. Gayle Bowman, CMFO, Financial Director (615) 792-4211 Ext. 5222
GBowman@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mrs. Anita Justice-Kokoski, City Court Clerk (615) 792-5719
ajustice@ashlandcitytn.gov
Ms. Alicia Martin, Interim City Recorder (615) 792-4211 Ext. 5235
amartin@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Jason McClain, Building Inspector, Code Enforcement Officer (615) 792-6455
jmcclain@ashlandcitytn.gov
Ms. Jennifer Noe, City Attorney, City Attorney , City Attorney (615) 792-5635
jnoe1@bellsouth.net
Mr. Kenneth Ray , Police Chief (615) 792-5618
kray@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Scott Sampson , Park Director (615) 792-7553
ssampson@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. James W. Stinnett, Jr., City Judge (615) 792-5719
Mr. Chuck Walker, Fire Chief (615) 792-4211 Ext. 230
cwalker@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Tim Adkins, Councilmember (615) 584-1428
tadkins@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Gerald Greer, Councilmember (615) 792-7260
ggreer@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Roger Jackson, Councilmember (615) 210-1366
rjackson@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Chris Kerrigan, Councilmember (615) 557-4273
ckerrigan@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. JT Smith, Councilmember (615) 418-5400
jtsmith@ashlandcitytn.gov
Athens
Mr. Bo Perkinson, Mayor (423) 744-2702
bperkinson@athenstn.gov
Mr. Mark Lockmiller, Vice Mayor (423) 744-2702
mlockmiller@athenstn.gov
Mr. Brandon Ainsworth, Fire Chief (423) 744-2760
bainsworth@athenstn.gov
Mr. Ben Burchfield, Public Works Director (423) 744-2769
bburchfield@athenstn.gov
Ms. Nora Cardin, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 744-2754
ncardin@athenstn.gov
Mr. Anthony Casteel, Community Development Director, Planning Director (423) 744-2750
acasteel@athenstn.gov
Mr. Steven Croft, Technology Manager (423) 744-2722
scroft@athenstn.gov
Ms. Nina Edmonds, Human Resources Director (423) 744-2703
nedmonds@athenstn.gov
Mr. Austin Fesmire, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 744-2706
afesmire@athenstn.gov
Mr. James Gallup, Assistant to the City Manager (423) 744-2780
jgallup@athenstn.gov
Mr. Matthew Gravley, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 744-2751
mgravley@athenstn.gov
Mr. Derek Green, City Judge (423) 744-2731
police@athenstn.gov
Mr. Robert Greene, Director of Schools (423) 745-2863
rgreene@athensk8.net
Ms. Amber Harrell, City Court Clerk (423) 744-2731
aharrell@athenstn.gov
Ms. April Johnston, Street Superintendent (423) 744-2778
ajohnston@athenstn.gov
Mr. Michael "Mike" Keith, Finance Director (423) 744-2712
mkeith@athenstn.gov
Ms. Ashley Kincannon, Records Clerk (423) 744-2730
kincaa@athenstn.gov
Mr. Gene McConkey, Building Inspector (423) 744-2752
gmcconkey@athenstn.gov
Ms. Leslie McKee, City Clerk (423) 744-2702
admin@athenstn.gov
Mr. Eric Newberry, Utility Manager (423) 745-4501
enewberry@aub.org
Mr. Fred Schultz, Interim Police Chief (423) 744-2730
Mr. C. Seth Sumner, City Manager (423) 744-2702
citymanager@athenstn.gov
Mr. Chris Trew, City Attorney (423) 745-3573
chris1@hbctlo.com
Mr. Jordan Curtis, Councilmember (423) 744-2702
jcurtis@athenstn.gov
Dr. Dick Pelley, Councilmember (423) 744-2702
dpelley@athenstn.gov
Ms. Frances Witt-McMahan, Councilmember (423) 744-2702
fwitt-mcmahan@athenstn.gov
Atoka
Mr. W. Daryl Walker, Mayor (901) 837-5300
dwalker@townofatoka.com
Ms. Kasey A. Culbreath, Town Attorney (901) 389-6997
kculbreath@townofatoka.com
Mrs. Kristen L. Doty, Town Court Clerk (901) 837-5302
kdoty@townofatoka.com
Ms. Dorothy Isbell, Parks and Recreation Director (901) 837-5300
disbell@townofatoka.com
Mr. Dalton Patrick, Public Works Director (901) 837-5300
dpatrick@townofatoka.com
Ms. Debbie Pickard, Town Recorder (901) 837-5300
dpickard@townofatoka.com
Mr. Henry Posey, Fire Chief (901) 837-5322
hposey@townofatoka.com
Mr. Anthony Rudolph, Police Chief (901) 837-5302
arudolph@townofatoka.com
Mr. Marc Woerner, Town Administrator (901) 837-5300
mwoerner@townofatoka.com
Mr. Barry Akin, Alderman (901) 497-3901
Mr. Danny Feldmayer, Alderman (901) 837-5300
Mr. Brett Gianinni, Alderman (901) 837-0028
Mr. John Harber, Alderman (901) 837-5300
Mr. Cody Pace, Alderman (901) 837-5300
Ms. Christy Renfrow, Alderman (901) 837-5300
Atwood
Mr. James Halford, Sr., Mayor (731) 662-7689
Mrs. Amanda Browning, City Recorder (731) 662-7689
townofatwood@tennesseetel.net
Mr. Stephen L. Hughes, City Attorney (731) 686-1198 Ext. 302
Mr. Joey Pryor, Fire Chief (731) 662-7689
Mr. Jim Lewis, Alderman (731) 662-7689
Mr. Ricky Long, Alderman (731) 662-7689
Mr. L.N. McNabb, Jr., Alderman (731) 662-7689
Mr. Mike Tolley, Alderman (731) 662-7689
Auburntown
Mr. Roger Turney, Mayor (615) 464-4210
aschool@dtccom.net
Ms. Janice Fletcher, City Recorder (615) 464-4513
Mr. Chris Singleton, Fire Chief (615) 631-9701
Mr. Roger Turney, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 464-4210
aschool@dtccom.net
VACANT, City Attorney
Ms. Rita Davis, Alderman, Treasurer (615) 464-4393
Ms. Janice Fletcher, Alderman (615) 464-4513
Ms. Tina Fletcher, Alderman (615) 464-4462
Ms. Martye Harris, Alderman (615) 464-2696
Mr. Dean Nichols, Alderman (615) 464-4215
dean.nichols@pnfp.com
Baileyton
Mr. William K. Kerr, Mayor (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Ms. Jessica Brown, City Recorder, Human Resources Director (423) 234-6911
BaileytonTownHall@gmail.com
Mr. Joshua Ferguson, Police Chief, City Court Clerk (423) 234-6911
chieff901@gmail.com
Mr. Kidwell King, Jr., City Attorney, City Attorney (423) 639-6881
king-king@comcast.net
Mr. Danny Neely, Wastewater Manager (423) 234-0991
dannyneely550@yahoo.com
Mr. Brian Pierce, Street Supervisor, Building/Zoning Manager 423-234-6911
Mr. Jay Wilhen, Fire Chief (423) 234-6911
Ms. Linda Woolsey, City Judge, City Judge , City Judge (423) 234-6911
Mr. Steve Clouser, Alderman (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Mr. Steve Hall, Alderman (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Ms. Sherri Ottinger, Alderman (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Mr. Andrew "Andy" Pierce, Alderman (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Baneberry
Mrs. Donna Hernandez, Mayor (865) 674-0124
Baneberry2017@gmail.com
Mr. Tom Carter, Vice Mayor (423) 231-7321
Carterdeh@yahoo.com
Mr. Tom Carter, Planning Commission Chairman (865) 674-0124
Mr. David Gaut, Building Inspector (865) 674-0124
Mr. Darrell Helton, City Administrator (865) 674-0124
cityofbaneberry@aol.com
Ms. Laura Staib, City Recorder (865) 674-0124
cityofbaneberry@aol.com
Mr. James "Donny" Williford, Fire Chief (865) 674-2022
baneberryfiredept@gmail.com
Mr. Gary Zander, Commissioner (865) 674-0124
Zandozergirls@gmail.com
Bartlett
Mr. A. Keith McDonald, Mayor (901) 385-6444
kmcdonald@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Jack Young, Vice Mayor (901) 388-3603
Jyoung@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Mike Adams, Public Works Director (901) 385-5570
madams@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Ted Archdeacon, Personnel Director (901) 385-5515
tarchdeacon@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Michael Bollinger, Performing Arts Director (901) 385-6440
mbollinger@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Jim Brown, Code Enforcement Officer (901) 385-6425
jbrown@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Mark S. Brown, City Administrator (901) 385-6444
mbrown@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Dan Brown, Division II Judge (901) 385-5580
Mr. Jeff Cox, Police Chief (901) 385-5566
jcox@bartlettpolice.org
Mrs. Shan Criswell, Parks and Recreation Director (901) 385-5552
scriswell@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Timothy "Tim" J. Francavilla, Division I Judge (901) 385-5580
Mr. Kevin Franz, Information Technology Manager (901) 385-5517
kfranz@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Tommy Gately, Assistant Fire Chief (901) 385-5536
tgately@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Michael Goldberg, Recreation Center Facility Manager (901) 385-6470
mgoldberg@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. John Horne, Assistant City Engineer (901) 385-6499
jhorne@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Bill Lloyd, City Court Clerk (901) 385-5580
blloyd@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Rick McClanahan, City Engineer (901) 385-6499
rmcclanahan@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Ed McKenney, Jr., City Attorney (901) 525-1455
emckenney@cityofbartlett.org
Ms. Penny Medlock, CAP, PM, City Clerk (901) 385-6449
pmedlock@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Dick Phebus, Finance Director (901) 385-1060
dphebus@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Dan Qualls, Wastewater Manager (901) 385-5586
dqualls@cityofbartlett.org
Ms. Kim Taylor, Planning Director (901) 385-6417
ktaylor@cityofbartlett.org
Mrs. Jeanie Underwood, CAP, Executive Assistant to Mayor (901) 385-6444
junderwood@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Terry Wiggins, Fire Chief (901) 385-5535
twiggins@cityofbartlett.org
Mrs. Emily Elliott, Alderman (901) 373-4628
eelliott@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. David Parsons, Alderman (901) 859-3381
dparsons@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. W. C. Pleasant, Alderman (901) 372-7633
wcpleasant@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Kevin Quinn, Alderman (901) 826-6402
kquinn@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Bobby Simmons, Alderman (901) 573-7000
bsimmons@cityofbartlett.org
Baxter
Mr. John Martin, Mayor (931) 858-4111
Ms. Lorie Buford, City Court Clerk (931) 858-4111
loriebuford@twlakes.net
Mr. Tommy Buford, Wastewater Manager (931) 858-3348
Mr. David Bush, City Judge (931) 526-3223
Ms. Sharon Carlile, City Recorder (931) 858-4111 Ext. 1
baxtercity@twlakes.net
Mr. Travis Clark, Street/Sanitation Supervisor (931) 303-3115
Mr. Shawn Fry, City Attorney (931) 858-4111
Ms. Tammy Greenwood, Water Clerk (931) 858-4142
mhwaterclerk@twlakes.net
Mr. Danny N. Holmes, Police Chief (931) 858-4111 Ext. 2-1
baxterpolice@twlakes.net
Mr. Bob Lane, Building & Codes Official (931) 260-2688
bobmlane@hotmail.com
Mr. John Ramsey, Water Superintendent 931-858-4142
jramsey1101@gmail.com
Mr. Matt White, Fire Chief (931) 858-2621
Mr. Willie Allison, Alderman (931) 858-4111
Mr. Jeff Herald, Alderman (931) 858-4111
Mr. Greg Phillips, Alderman (931) 858-4111
Mr. Dustin Stanton, Alderman (931) 858-4111
Bean Station
Mr. Ben Waller, Mayor (865) 993-3177
bwaller@townofbeanstation.com
Ms. Dianne Carroll, Town Court Clerk (865) 993-3177
dcarroll@townofbeanstation.com
Ms. Sarah Fennell, Administrative Assistant (865) 993-3177
sfennell@townofbeanstation.com
Mr. Todd Holt, Street Superintendent (865) 993-3177
Mr. John McMurray, Police Chief (865) 993-5155
Ms. Barbara S. Wolfe, Town Recorder (865) 993-3177
bwolfe@townofbeanstation.com
Mr. Mickey Ankrom, Alderman (865) 993-3177
Mr. Jeff Atkins, Alderman (865) 993-3177
Mr. Eddie Douglas, Alderman (865) 993-3177
Ms. Patsy Winstead Harrell, Alderman (865) 993-3177
Beersheba Springs
Mrs. Natasha Ann King, Mayor (931) 235-3255
nking3611@gmail.com
Ms. Marsha Knight, City Recorder (931) 692-3107
townofbeersheba@yahoo.com
Mr. Jackie Eubanks, Commissioner, Fire Chief (931) 692-3166 or 235-3166
Mr. LeTease King, Commissioner (931) 692-3006
1king3006@gmail.com
Bell Buckle
Mr. Ronnie Lokey, Mayor, Fire Chief (931) 389-9513
ronnie_lokey@townofbellbuckle.com
Ms. Betsy Wheeler, Vice Mayor (931) 389-9513
betsy_wheeler@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Brent Keeton, City Attorney (931) 723-7145
Mr. Eddy Lamb, Water and Sewer Superintendent (931) 389-9513
eddy_lamb@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Ronnie Lokey, Fire Chief (931) 389-9566
ronnie_lokey@townofbellbuckle.com
Ms. Janet Robinson, Town Clerk, Town Recorder (931) 389-9513
Janet_Robinson@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Tommy Wiley, Police Chief (931) 224-4222
townofbellbuckle@yahoo.com
Mr. Zach Akers, Alderman (931) 389-9513
zach_akers@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Andrew McRady, Alderman (931) 389-9513
andrew_mcrady@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. David Vannatta, Alderman (931) 389-9513
david_vannatta@townofbellbuckle.com
Belle Meade
Mr. James V. Hunt, Sr., Mayor (615) 297-6041
jhunt@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Rusty Moore, Vice Mayor (615) 297-6041
rmoore@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Doug Berry, City Attorney (615) 744-8620
doug.berry@millermartin.com
Mr. Mark Beveridge, City Judge (615) 298-1223
Ms. Edie Glaser, City Recorder (615) 297-6041
eglaser@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Dylan Hood, Wastewater Manager (615) 297-6041
dhood@citybellemeade.org
Ms. Kimberly Huffines, Court Clerk (615) 298-1223
khuffines@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Nathan McVay, Assistant Public Works Director (615) 297-6041
nmcvay@citybellemeade.org
Ms. Leigh Mills, Finance & Human Resources Director (615) 297-6041
lmills@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Lyle Patterson, Assistant City Manager, Building Official (615) 297-2364 Ext. 29
lpatterson@citybellemeade.org
Mrs. Beth Reardon, City Manager (615) 297-6041
breardon@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Larry Smith, Public Works Director (615) 297-6041
lsmith@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Charles Williams, Police Chief (615) 297-6041
cwilliams@citybellemeade.org
Ms. Louise Bryan, Commissioner (615) 297-6041
lbryan@citybellemeade.org
Ms. Haley Dale, Commissioner (615) 297-6041
hdale@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Bob Weigel, Commissioner (615) 297-6041
bobweigel123@gmail.com
Bells
Mr. Joe E. Williams, Mayor (731) 663-2334
Mr. Harold C. Craig, City Judge (731) 663-2334
Mr. Roger Jenkins, Police Chief (731) 663-2334
Mr. Wayne Jernigan, Fire Chief (731) 663-2334
Mr. Junior Jordan, Water Manager (731) 663-2334
Ms. Alicia Pigue, CMFO, City Recorder, City Court Clerk (731) 663-2334
cityhall@cityofbellstenn.us
Mr. S. Jasper Taylor, City Attorney (731) 663-2237
Mr. Eric Jordan, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. Dabney Long, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. John Pigue, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. Robert "Bob" E. Pigue, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. Scotty Runions, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Benton
Mr. Joe Jenkins, Mayor (423) 338-5733
Mr. Eric Brooks, City Attorney, City Attorney , City Attorney (423) 496-5141
Mr. David Calfee, City Judge (423) 338-5733
Ms. Sanna German, City Court Clerk (423) 338-5733
clerk@cityofbentontn.com
Mr. Joe Jenkins, Wastewater Manager, Water Manager (423) 338-5733
Mr. William King, Police Chief (423) 338-5733
Ms. Debbie Swigert, City Recorder, Human Resources Director (423) 338-5733
recorder@cityofbentontn.com
Mr. Garry McDonald, Commissioner (423) 338-5733
gmc338@icoud.com
Mr. Ryan Qualls, Commissioner (423) 338-5733
Berry Hill
Mr. Greg Mabey, Mayor (615) 292-5531
gmabey@berryhilltn.net
Mr. Michael "Mike" Galehouse, Vice Mayor (615) 292-5531
mgalehouse@berryhilltn.net
Mr. Dan Alexander, City Attorney (615) 297-0097
Mr. Joseph "Joe" C. Baker, City Manager (615) 292-5531
jbaker@berryhilltn.net
Mr. Larry Cantrell, City Judge (615) 385-3291
Mr. Timothy "Tim" Coleman, Police Chief (615) 297-3242
tcoleman@berryhilltn.net
Ms. Cheri Holmes, CMFO, City Clerk (615) 292-5531
cthompson@berryhilltn.net
Ms. Michelle Honick, City Recorder, Court Clerk (615) 292-5531
mhonick@berryhilltn.net
Mr. Dennis Sheffield, Commissioner (615) 292-5531
dsheffield@berryhilltn.net
Bethel Springs
Mr. Gary Bizzell, Jr., Mayor (731) 934-7266
Mr. John Wood, Vice Mayor (731) 934-7266
Mr. Jaime L Lowrance, City Attorney (731) 434-3200
jlowrancelaw@yahoo.com
Mr. David McCullar, Fire Chief (731) 610-4140
Mr. Bennie Moore, Water Manager (731) 610-4075
Ms. Shonque Sanders, City Recorder (731) 934-7266
bethelsprings4u@hotmail.com
Mr. Gilbert Atkins, Alderman (731) 934-7266
Mr. Gary Bizzell, Sr., Alderman (731) 934-7266
Ms. Sherry Smith, Alderman (731) 934-7266
Big Sandy
Ms. Autumn Ratliff, Mayor (731) 593-3213
mayorautumnratliff@gmail.com
Ms. Maria Austin, City Clerk/Recorder (731) 593-3213
townofbigsandy@gmail.com
Ms. Jennifer Hedge, City Judge (731) 593-3213
jahedge@tndagc.org
Mr. Jack Leonard, City Attorney (731) 593-3213
Mr. James Sukach, Police Chief (731) 593-3213
Mr. Larry Waters, Fire Chief (731) 593-3213
Mr. John Clement, Alderman (731) 593-3213
Mr. Terry Culpepper, Alderman (731) 593-3213
Mr. Jayson Dobson, Alderman (731) 593-3213
Mr. Robin Pierpoint, Alderman (737) 731-4411
r_pierpoint@yahoo.com
Ms. Rebacca Wright, Alderman (731) 593-3213
Blaine
Mr. Marvin Braden, Mayor (865) 933-1240
mayor.braden@blainetn.gov
Mr. Darrell Williams, Vice Mayor (865) 933-1240
Mr. Robert Edwards, City Judge (865) 933-1240
Ms. Loren Stalans, Court Clerk (865) 933-1240
loren.stalans@blainetn.gov
Ms. Elizabeth "Liz" White, City Clerk, City Recorder , Human Resources Director (865) 933-1240
elizabeth.white@blainetn.gov
Ms. Shelly Wilson, City Attorney (865) 933-1240
Mr. Tim Wyrick, Police Chief (865) 933-1240
tim.wyrick@blainetn.gov
Mr. Gabe Black, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. Tyler Braden, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. James Copeland, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. Michael Fennell, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Ms. Patsy McElhaney, Alderman (865) 933-1240
pmcelhaney.cityofblaine@yahoo.com
Mr. Michael Pitts, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Bluff City
Ms. Irene Wells, Mayor, City Manager (423) 538-7144
bcmayor.citymanagerirenewells@gmail.com
Mr. Ray Harrington, Vice Mayor (423) 426-0223
Mr. Greg Depew, Police Chief (423) 538-3700
Ms. Leslie Fields, City Court Clerk (423) 538-7144
Mr. J. Paul Frye, City Attorney (423) 538-4606
pfrye@fryelaw.net
Ms. Sharon Greene, City Recorder, Finance Director (423) 538-7144
sharongreenecityrecorderbc@gmail.com
Mr. Richard Bowling, Alderman (423) 538-6820
Ms. Carol Keith, Alderman (423) 538-7328
Ms. Sandra Madison, Alderman (423) 538-4312
Mr. David Smith, Alderman (423) 538-7144
Bolivar
Mr. Julian McTizic, Mayor (731) 658-2020
Ms. Peggy Aldman, Senior Center Director (731) 658-2887
Ms. Lisa Dellinger, Human Resources Manager, Finance Director (731) 658-2020 Ext. 104
lisa.dellinger.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Mr. Anthony Ford, Recreation Director (731) 658-7529
aford.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Ms. Cathy H. Frost, City Judge (731) 658-2020
Mr. Cliff Henson, Utilities Director (731) 609-0215
cliff.bolivarutility@gmail.com
Mrs. Halie Hill, Deputy Court Clerk (731) 658-4284
hhill@bolivartnpolice.org
Mrs. Charity Howell, Accounts Payable Clerk (731) 658-2020
chowell.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Mr. Michael Jones, Police Chief (731) 658-5101
Mr. Tony Kirk, Electric Manager (731) 658-5257
Ms. Cathy Mayfield, Public Relations (731) 658-2020 Ext. 105
Mr. Lynn Price, Fire Chief (731) 658-9545
lynn.price.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Mrs. Carri Beth Rhea, City Clerk/Recorder (731) 658-2020
cbrhea.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Mr. Eddie Vandiver, Street Superintendent, Sanitation Manager (731) 658-2020
Mr. Michael Vinson, Municipal Court Clerk (731) 658-4284
mvinson@bolivartnpolice.org
Mr. Rickey Watkins, Code Compliance Officer (731) 609-1314
rwatkins.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Mrs. Becky White, Library Director (731) 658-3436
director.bhcl@gmail.com
Mr. Larry Crawford, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
larrycrawford46@gmail.com
Mr. Melvin Golden, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Dylan Hill, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Todd Lowe, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Larry McKinnie, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Ms. Suzanne Rhea, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Tommie Woods, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Braden
Mr. Chester Cocke, Mayor (901) 594-5100
Mr. Steve L. Davis, Fire Chief (901) 594-5100
Mr. Jere Rogers, City Manager (901) 594-5100
Ms. Lisa Tapp, City Recorder (901) 594-5380
Ms. Shelley Davis, Commissioner (901) 594-5100
Mr. Mike Vanstory, Commissioner, Building Inspector (901) 594-5100
Bradford
Mr. Dwayne Reynolds, Mayor (731) 742-3465
bcrecorder@gmail.com
Mr. Joe Alexander, Fire Chief (731) 742-3465
Mr. David Andrews, Police Chief (731) 742-3465
Mr. Chad Butler, City Judge (731) 742-3465
Mr. J. D. Dethloff, Wastewater Manager (731) 742-3465
Ms. Jenny Dowland, City Court Clerk (731) 742-3465
bccitycourt@gmail.com
Ms. Jenny Dowland, City Recorder (731) 742-3465
bcrecorder@gmail.com
Mr. Michael Hill, City Attorney (731) 742-3465
Mr. Jason Adams, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Mr. Randall Graville, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Mr. Kris Hardin, Alderman (731) 742-3465
bcrecorder@gmail.com
Mrs. Michelle Kirk, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Ms. Carolyn Thomas, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Mr. Dustin Williams, Alderman (731) 742-3465
bcrecorder@gmail.com
Brentwood
Mr. Rhea E. Little, III, Mayor (615) 371-0060
rhea.little@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Nelson Andrews, Vice Mayor (615) 371-0060
nelson.andrews@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. John Allman, Information Technology Director (615) 371-0060
john.allman@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Kirk Bednar, City Manager (615) 371-0060
kirk.bednark@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Dave M. Bunt, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 371-2208
dave.bunt@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Kristen Corn, City Attorney (615) 371-0060
kristen.corn@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Jeff Dobson, Planning Director (615) 371-2204
jeff.dobson@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Susan Earl, Library Director (615) 371-0090
susan.earl@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Holly Earls, City Recorder (615) 371-0060
holly.earls@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Jay Evans, Assistant City Manager (615) 371-0060
jay.evans@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Brian Goss, Fire Chief (615) 371-0170
brian.goss@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Karen W. Harper, Finance Director (615) 371-0060
karen.harper@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Todd Hoppenstedt, Public Works Director (615) 371-0080
todd.hoppenstedt@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Jeff Hughes, Police Chief (615) 371-0160
jeff.hughes@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Laurie Jewett, City Judge (615) 371-0160
laurie.jewett@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Deanna Lambert, Community Relations Director (615) 371-0060
deanna.lambert@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Lori Lange, Director of Engineering (615) 371-0080
lori.lange@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Chris Milton, Wastewater Manager, Water Manager (615) 371-0080
chris.milton@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Julie Roeder, Human Resources Director (615) 371-0060
julie.roeder@brentwoodtn.gov
VACANT, Building Official (615) 371-2204
Ms. Chloe Wagner, City Court Clerk (615) 577-6063
Ms. Anne Dunn, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
anne.dunn@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Mark W. Gorman, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
mark.gorman@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Susannah Macmillan, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
susannah.macmillan@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Ken Travis, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
ken.travis@brentwoodtn.gov
Brighton
Ms. Stephanie Chapman-Washam, Mayor (901) 476-8661
mayor@townofbrighton.com
Ms. Melissa Sartain, Vice Mayor (901) 476-8661
msartain@townofbrighton.com
Ms. Mallory Box, Court Clerk (901) 476-8661
mbox@townofbrighton.com
Mr. Johnathon Briles, Water Manager (901) 476-8661
jbriles@townofbrighton.com
Mr. Mike Durham, Police Chief (901) 475-6722
mdurham@townofbrighton.com
Mr. M.O. Eckel, III, Town Attorney (901) 476-3599
eckel@eckel-lawoffice.com
Ms. Tammy French, Town Clerk (901) 476-8661
tfrench@townofbrighton.com
Ms. Leah Hayse, Town Clerk (901) 476-8661
lhayse@townofbrighton.com
Ms. Tammy McKinney, Town Recorder (901) 476-8661
tmckinney@townofbrighton.com
Ms. Lauren Raynor-McDaniel, City Judge (901) 476-8661
Mr. Ricky Russell, Fire Chief (901) 476-8661
firechief@townofbrighton.com
Mr. David Boone, Alderman (901) 476-8661
dboone@townofbrighton.com
Mr. Eunice "Sonny" Foster, Alderman (901) 476-8661
efoster@townofbrighton.com
Mr. Shane Greer, Alderman (901) 476-8661
sgreer@townofbrighton.com
Bristol
Mr. Mahlon Luttrell, Mayor (423) 989-5545
mluttrell@bristoltn.org
Mr. Vince Turner, Vice Mayor (423) 989-5545
vturner@bristoltn.org
Mr. Tim Beavers, Development Services Director (423) 989-5500
tbeavers@bristoltn.org
Mr. Mike Carrier, Fire Chief (423) 989-5701
mcarrier@bristoltn.org
Mr. Jacob Chandler, City Engineer (423) 989-5500
jchandler@bristoltn.org
Mr. Greg Cross, Information Technology Manager (423) 989-5500
gcross@bristoltn.org
Ms. Kristi Hensley, City Court Clerk (423) 989-5500 Ext. 2034
khensley@bristoltn.org
Mr. A.D. Jones, City Judge (423) 989-5563
Mr. Jon Luttrell, Community Relations Director (423) 764-4171
jluttrell@bristoltn.org
Mr. Terry Napier, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 764-4023
tnapier@bristoltn.org
Ms. Danielle Smith, City Attorney (423) 989-3407
Mr. Bill Sorah, City Manager (423) 989-5501
bsorah@bristoltn.org
Ms. Sherry Stover, Building Official (423) 989-5709
sstover@bristoltn.org
VACANT, City Recorder, Finance Director
Mr. Shane Varney, Senior Information Technology Manager (423) 989-5500
svarney@bristoltn.org
Mr. Blaine Wade, Police Chief (423) 989-5600
bwade@bristoltn.org
Ms. Mary Lee Williams, Human Resources Director (423) 989-5526
mlwilliams@bristoltn.org
Mr. Will Witcher, Utility Services Director (423) 989-5566
wwitcher@bristoltn.org
Ms. Velma Witte, Executive Secretary (423) 989-5503
vwitte@bristoltn.org
Ms. Margaret Feierabend, Councilmember (423) 989-5500
mfeierabend@bristoltn.org
Mr. Chad Keen, Councilmember (423) 989-5545
ckeen@bristoltn.org
Ms. Lea Powers, Councilmember (423) 989-5545
lpowers@bristoltn.org
Brownsville
Mr. William "Bill" Rawls, Jr., Mayor (731) 772-1212
wrawls@brownsvilletn.gov
Ms. Carolyn Flagg, Vice Mayor (731) 772-1212
cflagg@brownsvilletn.org
Mrs. Sherry Batchelor, City Clerk (731) 772-1212
sbatchelor@brownsvilletn.gov
Mr. Darron Byrd, Information Technology Specialist (731) 772-1432
jdbyrd@brownsvilletn.gov
Mr. Regie Castellaw, Utility Manager (731) 772-8845
Mr. Mak Covington, Emergency Management Director (731) 772-1212
bhcema@brownsvilletn.gov
Mr. Barry Diebold, Police Chief (731) 772-1260
bdiebold@brownsvilletn.org
Mr. James S. Haywood, Jr., City Judge, City Attorney (731) 772-9127
Ms. Undrea Johnson, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 772-6693
ujohnson@brownsvilletn.gov
Ms. Carolyn Joyner, City Court Clerk (731) 772-1260
cjoyner@brownsvilletn.gov
Mr. Colton Lilly, Code Enforcement Officer (731) 772-1212
clilly@brownsvilletn.org
Mr. Jerry McClinton, Building Official (731) 772-1212
mcclinton@brownsvilletn.gov
Mr. David Smith, Fire Chief (731) 772-1212
dsmith@brownsvilletn.gov
Mr. David Turner, Public Works Director (731) 722-1212
dturner@brownsvilletn.gov
Mr. Travis Pugh, Alderman (731) 772-1212
Mr. John Simmons, Alderman (731) 772-1212
Mr. Antwan Taylor, Alderman (731) 772-1212
ataylor@brownsvilletn.gov
Bruceton
Mr. Robert T. Keeton, III, Mayor (731) 586-2401
Mr. Cliff Sturdivant, Vice Mayor (731) 415-8998
joecliff48@gmail.com
Mr. Brian A. Edwards, Public Works Director (731) 586-2401
Ms. Annie M. Hand, CMFO, City Recorder, Finance Director (731) 586-2401
cityrecorder@townofbrucetontn.org
Mr. Jack Leonard, City Judge (731) 586-2401
Mr. James Sloan, Fire Chief (731) 586-7532
Mr. James "Ronnie" R. Stewart, Police Chief (731) 586-7311
policechief@townofbrucetontn.org
Ms. Sheryl Todd, City Clerk (731) 586-2401
cityclerk@townofbrucetontn.org
Ms. Holly Watts, Clerk, Secretary (731) 586-2401
accounts@townofbrucetontn.org
Mr. James Butler, Alderman (731) 586-2401
Mr. Chris Cole, Alderman (731) 418-0059
Mr. Scotty Higdon, Alderman (731) 676-0094
Mr. Joseph Simmons, Alderman (731) 586-2401
Bulls Gap
Ms. Betsy Shipley, Mayor (423) 235-5216
Mr. Alvin Johnson, Jr., Street Superintendent (423) 235-5216
Mr. Charles Johnson, Fire Chief (423) 235-5216
Mr. James Riley, Building Inspector (423) 235-5216
Mr. Michael Solomon, City Administrator, City Recorder (423) 235-5216
Mr. Jimmy Sexton, Alderman (423) 235-5216
Mr. Glen James Snelson, Jr., Alderman (423) 235-5216
Mr. Gaylon Williams, Alderman (423) 235-5216
Ms. Susan Williams, Alderman (423) 235-5216
Burlison
Mr. James Kenny, Mayor (901) 475-9068
townofburlison@att.net
Mrs. Julie Howard, Vice Mayor (901) 475-9068
townofburlison@att.net
Ms. Pamela Cochran, City Recorder (901) 475-9068
townofburlison@att.net
Mr. Danny Howard, Councilmember (901) 476-9068
townofburlison@att.net
Burns
Mr. Landon Mathis, Mayor (615) 566-2801
themathiscompany@gmail.com
Mr. David Brogdon, City Judge (615) 446-2851
Mr. Daryl "Rusty" Grove, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 948-2221
Mr. Greg Hogin, Planning Director (615) 476-7345
Mr. Jerone Holt, Police Chief (615) 446-2221
Ms. Kimberly K. Leady, City Clerk (615) 446-2851
Mr. Timothy V. Potter, City Attorney, City Attorney (615) 446-2221
tim_potter@bellsouth.net
Mr. Dan Rinehart, Code Enforcement Officer (615) 446-2851
danmrinehart@gmail.com
Mr. Nathan Stringer, Fire Chief (615) 446-2851
bfdchief200@yahoo.com
Ms. Carol Sullivan, City Court Clerk, City Clerk , City Recorder (615) 446-2851
townofburns@comcast.net
Mr. Jim Anderson, Commissioner (615) 446-2851
jim11939@att.net
Mr. Kevin Bland, Commissioner (615) 446-2851
kbland@autoclubgroup.aaa.com
Mr. Jim Davis, Commissioner (615) 446-2851
Mr. Chad Tidwell, Commissioner (615) 446-2851
Byrdstown
Mr. Sam Gibson, Mayor (931) 864-6215
Mr. Malcolm B. Harmon, Water Plant Superintendent (931) 864-3859
Buster@byrdstown.net
Mr. Johnny Sells, City Recorder (931) 864-6215
byrdstown@twlakes.net
Mr. Dennis South, Wastewater Manager (931) 864-3748
Ms. Barbara Mitchell, Alderman (931) 864-6215
Mr. Jeff Rich, Alderman (931) 864-6596
Mr. Rex Tompkins, Alderman (931) 864-6215
Calhoun
Mr. Evan Thomas, Mayor (423) 336-2348
Mr. Dennis H. Goodine, Jr., Vice Mayor (423) 336-2348
Mr. Arthur Bass, City Attorney (423) 339-0032
Mr. Michael Bledsoe, Police Chief (423) 336-3930
Mr. Joe Bryan, City Manager (423) 336-2348
brya181@bellsouth.net
Mr. Jerry Duncan, Street Superintendent (423) 336-2348
Ms. Rebecca Jones, City Recorder (423) 336-2348
Mr. Matthew Rogers, City Judge (423) 336-2348
Ms. Sally Rollins, City Court Clerk (423) 336-2348
Mr. Evan Thomas, Fire Chief 423-336-2348
calhounvfd@hotmail.com
Ms. Mary Tickel, Library Director (423) 336-2348
Ms. Sandra Day, Commissioner (423) 336-2348
Ms. Donna Goad, Commissioner (423) 336-2348
Mr. John Walker, Commissioner (423) 336-2348
Camden
Mr. Roger G. Pafford, Mayor (731) 584-4656
cityofcamden1@bellsouth.net
Mr. John Beasley, Water Manager, Wastewater Department Director (731) 584-4656
Ms. Jennifer Hedge, City Judge (731) 584-4656
jahedge@tndagc.org
Ms. Angie Holland, City Clerk, City Recorder (731) 584-4656
cityofcamden1@bellsouth.net
Mr. Kevin Johnson, Street Superintendent (731) 584-4041
Mr. Marcus Noles, City Attorney (731) 584-6013
Mr. Jeff Pierce, Fire Chief (731) 584-4656
cvfd38320@yahoo.com
Mr. George Smith, Police Chief (731) 584-4622
Mr. Thomas Michael Townsend, Building Inspector, Code Enforcement Director (731) 584-4656
Ms. Connie Wright, City Court Clerk (731) 584-4622
Ms. Debbie Baldwin, Alderman (731) 584-4656
Mr. Brent Hedge, Alderman (731) 584-4656
Ms. Pat McLin, Alderman (731) 584-4656
Mr. Ford T. Pierce, Alderman (731) 584-4656
Ms. Rosanne Ward, Alderman (731) 584-4656
Carthage
Ms. Sarah Marie Smith, Mayor (615) 735-1881 Ext. 203
Mr. Bill K. Reece, Vice Mayor (615) 735-1881
Ms. Danielle Bane, City Recorder (615) 735-1881 Ext. 200
dbane@townofcarthagetn.com
Mr. Richard M. Brooks, City Judge, City Judge (615) 735-0807
Mr. Sonny Carter, Emergency Management Director (615) 735-2121
Ms. Fay Cosby, City Court Clerk (615) 735-2525
carthagepd@dtccom.net
Ms. Julie Davenport, City Clerk (615) 735-1881 Ext. 201
jdavenport@townofcarthagetn.com
Mr. Brit Davis, Police Chief (615) 735-2525
carthagepd@dtccom.net
Mr. Scott Ezell, Chief Financial Officer (615) 735-1881 Ext. 213
sezell@townofcarthagetn.com
Mr. Leslie Fisher, Public Works Director (615) 735-6015
carthagepublicworks@gmail.com
Mr. Rusty Gentry, Water Plant Superintendent (615) 735-9392
carthagewaterplant@att.net
Mr. Joe Hiett, Fire Chief (615) 735-0843
carthagefire@comcast.net
Mr. Steve Key, Wastewater Manager (615) 735-1404
carthagewwtp@dtccom.net
Ms. Beverly Lancaster, Administrative Assistant (615) 735-1881 Ext. 212
blancaster@townofcarthagetn.com
Mr. Steve Babcock, Alderman (615) 735-1881
Mr. Cole Ebel, Alderman (615) 735-1881
Ms. Barbara Kannapel, Alderman (615) 735-1881
Mr. Jesse Peters, Alderman (615) 735-1881
Mr. Sam Petty, Alderman (615) 735-1881
Caryville
Mr. Robert L. Stooksbury, Mayor (423) 562-9478
Ms. Beth Lawson, Vice Mayor (423) 562-9478
Ms. Logan Birdsong, Library Director (423) 562-1108
Mr. Adam Bullock, City Attorney (423) 566-6001
adam@bullocklawyer.com
Ms. Angelita Chapman, City Court Clerk (423) 562-9478 Ext. 12
angelitachapman@townofcaryvilletn.com
Mr. Eddie Hatmaker, Fire Chief (423) 562-9478
caryvillefiredept@comcast.net
Mr. Brian Keeton, Police Chief (423) 562-9478
bkeeton30@yahoo.com
Ms. Trecia Kindred, City Recorder (423) 562-9478
caryvillerecorder@comcast.net
Mr. Reid Troutman, City Judge (423) 566-6001
Ms. Vickie Heatherly, Alderman (423) 562-9478
Mr. Eric Jones, Alderman (423) 562-9478
Mr. Lloyd Lawson, Alderman (423) 562-9478
Mr. Patrick Pebley, Alderman (423) 562-9478
Mr. Eric Smith, Alderman (423) 562-9478
Cedar Hill
Mr. Tom Richards, Mayor (615) 696-4802
Ms. Jody Dorris, City Attorney (615) 384-8861
jodydorris@gmail.com
Ms. Melissa Ellis, City Clerk/Recorder (615) 696-4802
melissaellis28@yahoo.com
Mr. John Edwards, Commissioner (615) 696-4802
Ms. Jenna Traughber, Commissioner (615) 696-4802
Celina
Mr. Luke Collins, Mayor (931) 243-2115
celinamayor@twlakes.net
Mr. Justin Rich, Vice Mayor (931) 243-2115
Mr. Dusty Adams , Public Utilities Director (931) 243-2115
Mr. Clifton E. Boles, Water Manager (931) 243-3238
Ms. Jeannie Lee, City Recorder (931) 243-2115
cityofcelina@twlakes.net
Ms. Diana Monroe, City Judge (931) 243-4877
Mr. Gary Plumlee, Wastewater Supervisor (931) 243-2115
Mr. Terry Scott, Police Chief (931) 382-4470
Mr. Josh Wheeler, Fire Chief (931) 243-2115
Mr. James D. White, Jr., City Attorney (931) 243-3535
Mr. Winton Dillon, Alderman (931) 243-2115
Mr. Lester K. Westmoreland, Alderman (931) 243-2115
Centertown
Mr. Joel Akers, Mayor (931) 939-2630
midtennskid@blomand.net
Mr. Jerry L. Lorance, Alderman (931) 939-2568
Mrs. Ramona A. Mathis, Alderman (931) 224-3574
rmathis1@charter.net
Centerville
Mr. Gary Jacobs, Mayor (931) 729-4246
mayor@centervilletn.org
Mr. David Dansby, Vice Mayor (931) 729-4246
Mr. Alfred Baltz, Fire Chief (931) 729-4246
Mr. Wayne Carroll, Water Manager (931) 729-4246
Mr. Chad Dotson, Wastewater Manager (931) 729-4246
Mr. Stanley Gordon, Building Inspector, Code Enforcement Officer (931) 729-4246 Ext. 111
Mr. J. Wallace Harvill, City Attorney (931) 729-4659
Mr. Erik Hassell, City Superintendent (931) 729-4246
Ms. June Horner, City Recorder (931) 729-4246
jhorner@centervilletn.org
Mr. Shanon Irwin, Police Chief (931) 729-5146
Ms. Robyn Russell, City Court Clerk (931) 729-5588
Ms. Mollie Bates, Alderman (931) 729-4246
Mr. Dagan Bates, Alderman (931) 729-4246
Mr. Jim Herron, Alderman (931) 729-4246
Mr. Lonnie Horner, Alderman (931) 729-4246
Mr. Chris King, Alderman (931) 729-4246
Mr. Tim Luckett, Alderman (931) 729-4246
Mr. Derek Newsom, Alderman (931) 729-4246
Mr. Wayne Prince, Alderman (931) 729-4246
Mr. John Wilson, Jr., Alderman (931) 729-4246
Chapel Hill
Mr. Mike Faulkenberry, Mayor (931) 364-7632
Ms. Marion Joyce, Vice Mayor (931) 364-7632
Mr. Joseph Baxter, Public Works Manager (931) 364-7632
josephbaxter@townofchapelhilltn.gov
Ms. Kelly Beasley, Town Clerk (931) 364-7632
kellybeasley@townofchapelhilltn.gov
Mrs. Amanda Ann Harrington, Town Manager (931) 364-7632
Cityofch@united.net
Mr. Andrew Kon, Police Chief (931) 364-7632
chapelhillpd@united.net
Ms. Ruth Magallanes, Treasurer, Town Recorder (931) 364-7632
townofch@united.net
Mr. J. Todd Moore, City Attorney, City Attorney (615) 290-5355
Mr. Matt Stout, Fire Chief (931) 364-7632
chapelhillfire@united.net
Ms. Sandy Westmoreland, Court Clerk (931) 364-4136
sandywestmoreland@townofchapelhilltn.gov
Ms. Debbie Zimmerle, Town Judge (931) 364-7632
Mr. Dale Brown, Alderman (931) 364-7632
Mr. Jonathan Gilbert, Alderman (931) 364-7632
Ms. Dottie Morton, Alderman (931) 364-7632
Mr. Joe Sedlak, Alderman (931) 364-7632
Mr. Brian Williams, Alderman (931) 364-7632
Charleston
Ms. Donna McDermott, Mayor (423) 336-1483
donnam7777@gmail.com
Mr. Shawn Fairbanks, Fire Chief (423) 728-7067
Ms. Caroline F. Geren, City Manager (423) 336-1483
Ms. Janet Newport, City Court Clerk, City Recorder (423) 336-1483
cityofcharl58820@bellsouth.net
Mr. Chris Scoggins, Public Works Manager (423) 336-1483
charlestonpublicworks@gmail.com
Mr. Randy Sellers, City Attorney (423) 472-8803
Mr. Johnny Stokes, Police Chief (423) 244-4068
deustokes@hotmail.com
Mr. Robert B. Wilson, III, City Judge (423) 336-1483
Mr. Garett Hammontree, Commissioner (423) 336-1483
Mr. Francis McCartney, Commissioner (423) 336-1483
Charlotte
Mr. William "Bill" R. Davis, Mayor, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 789-4184
Ms. Sherri S. Thiel, Vice Mayor (615) 789-4184
Ms. Jennifer Carlew, Library Director, City Recorder (615) 789-4184
jennifer.carlew@comcast.net
Mr. Chad Morrow, Wastewater Manager (615) 789-4184
Mr. Kirk Vandivort, City Attorney (615) 446-2221
Mr. Neal Westerman, City Engineer (615) 789-4184
Mr. Ben Killeberew, Councilmember, Interim Fire Chief (615) 789-4184
Ms. Melinda F. Miller, Councilmember (615) 789-4184
Mr. Jim Robertson, Councilmember (615) 789-4184
Ms. Shelia Sesler, Councilmember (615) 789-4184
Mr. Stevie Smith, Councilmember (615) 789-4184
Chattanooga
Mr. Tim Kelly, Mayor (423) 643-7800
mayor@chattanooga.gov
Mr. Russell Bean, City Judge (423) 643-7571
jbean@chattanooga.gov
Mr. John Bridger, Executive Director RPA (423) 643-5900
jbridger@chattanooga.gov
Mr. Ricky Colston, Director of City-Wide Services (423) 643-6828
rcolston@chattanooga.gov
Ms. Sandra Gober, Manager of Community Development (423) 643-7300
sgober@chattanooga.gov
Mr. Brent Goldberg, Chief of Staff (423) 643-7800
bgoldberg@chattanooga.gov
Ms. Nicole Gwyn, City Clerk (423) 643-7170
nsgwyn@chattanooga.gov
Ms. Corrine Hill, Library Director (423) 643-7700
chill@lib.chattanooga.gov
Mr. Philip Hyman, Fire Chief (423) 643-5601
phyman@chattanooga.gov
Ms. Daisy W. Madison, Finance Officer (423) 757-5232
dmadison@chattanooga.gov
Mr. Brent Messer, Chief Information Officer (423) 643-6300
dbmesser@chattanooga.gov
Mrs. Emily O'Donnell , City Attorney (423) 643-8250
eaodonnell@chattanooga.gov
Ms. Sherry Paty, City Judge (423) 643-7569
spaty@chattanooga.gov
Mr. William C. Payne, City Engineer (423) 643-6160
bpayne@chattanooga.gov
Mr. David Roddy, Police Chief (423) 643-5011
droddy@chattanooga.gov
Mr. Jeffrey Rose, Director of Wastewater Resources (423) 643-7498
jarose@chattanooga.gov
VACANT, Communications Director
VACANT, Chief Human Resources Officer
VACANT, City Court Clerk
Ms. Carol Berz, Councilmember (423) 643-7170
cberz@chattanooga.gov
Mr. Anthony Byrd, Councilmember (423) 643-7170
abyrd@chattanooga.gov
Ms. Demetrus Coonrod, Councilmember (423) 643-7170
dcoonrod@chattanooga.gov
Ms. Raquetta Dotley, Councilmember (423) 643-7180
rdotley@chattanooga.gov
Mr. Chip Henderson, Councilmember (423) 643-7170
cchenderson@chattanooga.gov
Mr. Isiah Hester, Councilmember (423) 643-7183
ihester@chattanooga.gov
Ms. Jenny Hill, Councilmember (423) 643-7187
jhill@chattanooga.gov
Mr. Darrin Ledford, Councilmember (423) 643-7170
dledford@chattanooga.gov
Mr. Ken Smith, Councilmember (423) 643-7170
kensmith@chattanooga.gov
Church Hill
Mr. Dennis Deal, Mayor (423) 357-6161
Mr. Michael Bell, Vice Mayor (423) 357-6161
Mr. Jason Light, Public Works Director (423) 357-7199
Mr. Greg Linkous, Wastewater Superintendent (423) 357-1450
chwwtp@churchhilltn.gov
Mrs. Stacy Mayes, City Court Clerk, Senior Account Clerk (423) 357-6161
chpdclerk@churchhilltn.gov
Mr. Steve Mclaughlin, Building Inspector, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 676-1526
smclaughlin@churchhilltn.gov
Mr. Chad Mosley, Police Chief (423) 357-3487 Ext. 4
dchadmosley@gmail.com
Mr. William Phillips, II, City Attorney (423) 357-6161
VACANT, City Recorder
Mr. Luke Wood, Fire Chief (423) 357-6666
Ms. Kathy Christian, Alderman (423) 357-6161
Mr. Keith Gibson, Alderman (423) 357-6161
Mr. James Grigsby, Alderman (423) 357-6161
Mr. Gregory "Buck" Tipton, Alderman (423) 357-6161
Mr. Michael Walker, Alderman (423) 357-6161
Clarksburg
Mr. Howell Wayne Todd, Mayor (731) 986-5547
mayor.clarksburg@gmail.com
Mr. Chris Cole, Police Chief (731) 986-5547
Ms. Leigh Grice, City Recorder (731) 986-5547
cityclarksburg@yahoo.com
Mr. Dwayne D. Maddox, III, City Judge (731) 986-4896
Mrs. Judy Smith, Alderman (731) 986-5547
judy.g.smith2@gmail.com
Ms. Barbara McClure, Alderman (731) 986-5547
themcclures01@charter.net
Clarksville
Mr. Joe Pitts, Mayor (931) 645-7444
joe.pitts@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Lance Baker, City Attorney (931) 553-2475
lance.baker@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Garth Branch, Chief Utilities Engineer (931) 645-7418
Mr. David Crockarell, Police Chief (931) 553-2402
david.crockarell@cityofclarksville.com
Mrs. Heather Fleming, Risk Manager (931) 553-2463
heather.fleming@cityofclarksville.com
Ms. Linda Gerron, Communications Director (931) 648-6128
linda.gerron@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Ernest L. Griffith, City Court Clerk (931) 648-6152
ernie.griffith@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. James Halford, Chief of Administration (931) 648-6173
james.halford@cityofclarksville.com
Mrs. Jennifer Letourneau, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 645-7476
jennifer.letourneau@cityofclarksville.com
Ms. Laurie Matta, CMFO, Chief Financial Officer (931) 645-7437
laurie.matta@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Freddie D. Montgomery, Jr., Fire Chief (931) 645-7456
Mr. Mark Riggins, Utility Manager (931) 645-1654
mark.riggins@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. David Shepard, Street Director (931) 645-7464
dshepard@cityofclarksville.com
Ms. Sylvia S. Skinner, City Clerk (931) 648-6121
sylvia.skinner@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Charles Smith, City Judge (931) 645-2323
cwslaw@charter.net
Mr. David Smith, Building & Codes Director (931) 645-7426
david.smith@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Jeffrey Tyndall, Planning Director (931) 645-7448
jeffrey.tyndall@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Christen Wilcox, Interim Finance Director (931) 645-7437
christen.wilcox@cityofclarksville.com
Ms. Amie Wilson, Information Systems Director (931) 645-4593
amie.wilson@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Will Wyatt, Human Resources Director (931) 645-7451
will.wyatt@cityofclarksville.com
Ms. Wanda Allen, Councilmember (931) 645-7444
ward8@cityofclarksville.com
Ms. Trisha Butler, Councilmember (931) 645-7444
ward12@cityofclarksville.com
Ms. Ashlee Evans, Councilmember (931) 645-7444
ward11@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Travis Holleman, Councilmember (931) 645-7444
ward7@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Jason Knight, Councilmember (931) 645-7444
ward5@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Dajuan Little, Councilmember (931) 645-7444
ward3@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Wallace Redd, Councilmember (931) 645-7444
ward4@cityofclarksville.com
Ms. Karen Reynolds, Councilmember (931) 645-7444
ward9@cityofclarksville.com
Mr. Vondell Richmond, Councilmember (931) 645-7444
ward2@cityofclarksville.com
Ms. Wanda Smith, Councilmember (931) 645-7444
ward6@cityofclarksville.com
Ms. Stacey Streetman, Councilmember (931) 645-7444
ward10@cityofclarksville.com
VACANT, Councilmember
Cleveland
Mr. Kevin Brooks, Mayor (423) 476-8931
kbrooks@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Avery L. Johnson, Sr., Vice Mayor (423) 476-8931
ajohnson@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Brian Beck, City Engineer (423) 479-8153
bbeck@clevelandtn.gov
Ms. Kim Bivens, City Court Clerk (423) 559-3309 Ext. 5306
kbivens@clevelandtn.gov
Ms. Christy Brandon, Support Services Manager (423) 472-4551 Ext. 5331
cbrandon@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Chris Broom, Stormwater Coordinator (423) 599-3330
cbroom@clevelandtn.gov
Ms. Melinda Carroll, Assistant City Manager/Operations (423) 472-4551
mcarroll@clevelandtn.gov
Dr. Russell Dyer, Director of Schools (423) 472-9571
Mr. Joe Fivas, City Manager (423) 472-4551
jfivas@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Mark Gibson, Police Chief (423) 476-1121
mgibson@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Ron Harrison, Fire Chief (423) 476-6713
rharrison@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Tim Henderson, Utility Manager (423) 472-4521
thenderson@clevelandutilities.com
Mr. Andrew Hunt, Library Director (423) 472-2163
director@clevelandlibrary.org
Mr. Jonathan Jobe, Development and Engineering Services Director (423) 479-1913
jjobe@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. John Kimball, City Attorney (423) 476-8541
kimballlawfirm@bellsouth.net
Mr. Shawn McKay, Assistant City Manager/CFO, City Clerk , Finance Director , City Recorder (423) 472-4551
smckay@clevelandtn.gov
Ms. Kimberly Miller, Human Resources Director (423) 559-3313
kimmiller@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Kris Miller, Network Administrator (423) 303-3138
kmiller@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Craig Mullinax, Water Manager (423) 478-9390
cmullinax@clevelandutilities.com
Mr. Tommy Myers, Public Works Director (423) 472-2851
tmyers@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Barrett B. Painter, City Judge (423) 472-4551
Ms. Patti Petitt, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 479-4129
ppetitt@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Joel E. Prince, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 473-3201
jprince@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Troy Spence, Emergency Management Director (423) 728-7289
tspence@cleveland911.com
Mr. Tom Cassada, Councilmember (423) 476-8931
tcassada@clevelandtn.gov
Dr. Bill Estes, Councilmember (423) 476-8931
bestes@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Dale Hughes, Councilmember (423) 476-8931
drhughes@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. David May, Jr., Councilmember (423) 476-8931
dmay@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Charlie McKenzie, Councilmember (423) 476-8931
cmckenzie@clevelandtn.gov
Mr. Ken Webb, Councilmember (423) 476-8931
kwebb@clevelandtn.gov
Clifton
Mr. Mark Staggs, Mayor (931) 676-3370
markbcc38485@yahoo.com
Ms. Eva Ruth Warren, Vice Mayor (931) 676-3370
evawarren2@hotmail.com
Mr. Austin Clark, Public Works Director, Wastewater Manager (931) 676-3702
austinc@cityofclifton.com
Ms. Barbara A. Culp, City Recorder (931) 676-3370
culpb@cityofclifton.com
Ms. Samantha Haines, City Clerk (931) 676-3370
shaines@cityofclifton.com
Mr. Jerroll Henderson, Police Chief (931) 676-3370
jhenderson@cityofclifton.com
Mr. Mike Hinson, City Attorney (931) 796-2231
hinsonmike@bellsouth.net
Mr. Doug Kibbey, City Manager (931) 676-3370
citymanager@cityofclifton.com
Ms. Kiersten Rainey, Finance Officer (931) 676-3370
leek@cityofclifton.com
Mr. Lindsay Roberts, Fire Chief (931) 676-3370
fyrfyter1142@yahoo.com
Mr. James Ross, City Judge, City Judge (931) 724-9107
Mr. Eddie Simmons, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 676-3370
esimmons@cityofclifton.com
Ms. Paula Skelton, Water Plant Manager (931) 676-3718
skeltonp2010@gmail.com
Mr. Randy Burns, Commissioner (931) 676-3370
burns5206@tds.net
Mrs. Stacy Huntingford, Commissioner (931) 676-3370
stacy.huntingford@gmail.com
Mr. Layton Packwood, Commissioner (931) 676-3370
layton@waynecountyrock.com
Clinton
Mr. Scott Burton, Mayor (865) 457-0424
sburton@clintontn.net
Mr. Rob Herrell, Vice Mayor (865) 457-0424
robert.herrell@novartis.com
Mr. Vaughn Becker, Police Chief (865) 457-3112
vbecker@clintontn.net
Mr. Jason Brown, Parks and Recreation Director (865) 457-0642
jbrown@cityofclintontn.net
Mr. Archie Brummitt, Fire Chief (865) 457-2131
abrummitt@clintontn.net
Ms. Gail Cook, Finance Director (865) 259-1105
gcook@clintontn.net
Mr. Phil Crye, City Attorney (865) 457-9291
philcryejr@bellsouth.net
Mr. Michael Farley, City Judge (865) 457-0424
Mr. Greg Fay, Utilities Manager (865) 457-9232 Ext. 201
gregfay@clintonub.com
Mr. Matt Herrell, City Court Clerk (865) 259-1110
mherrell@clintontn.net
Mr. Roger Houck, City Manager (865) 457-0424
rhouck@clintontn.net
Ms. Kelly Johnson, School Superintendent (865) 457-0225
johnsonk@clintonschools.org
Mr. Curtis Perez, Building Official (865) 457-0424
cperez@clintontn.net
Mr. Charles Peters, E-911 Supervisor (865) 457-3112
Ms. Regina Ridenour, City Recorder (865) 457-0424
gridenour@clintontn.net
Mr. William R. Riggs, Senior Staff Administrator (865) 457-0424
briggs@clintontn.net
Ms. Angela Sylvester, Human Resources Manager (865) 259-1106
asylvester@clintontn.net
VACANT, Public Works Director (865) 457-6495
Mr. Zach Farrar, Councilmember (865) 457-0424
Mr. Larry Gann, Councilmember (865) 457-0424
lgann@clintontn.net
Mr. Brian Hatmaker, Councilmember (865) 457-0424
Mr. Jim McBride, Councilmember (865) 457-0424
jmcbride@clintontn.net
Mr. E.T. Stamey, Councilmember (865) 457-0424
Coalmont
Mr. Thomas H. Meeks, Mayor (931) 580-9424
Tmeeks1949@hotmail.com
Ms. Fran Adams, Library Director (931) 592-9373
Ms. Tisha Miller, City Recorder (931) 592-9373
miller.tisha@outlook.com
Mr. Gene Richard, Fire Chief (931) 592-9370
Mrs. Gary Clements, Commissioner (931) 592-9373
Mr. Dennis Jones, Commissioner (931) 592-9373
Mr. Ricky Rust, Commissioner (931) 592-9373
Mrs. Debra Scissom, Commissioner (931) 592-9373
debralappinscissom@gmail.com
Collegedale
Mrs. Katie Lamb, Mayor (423) 396-3135
klamb@collegedaletn.gov
Mr. Tim Johnson, Vice Mayor (423) 396-3135
tjohnson@collegedaletn.gov
Ms. Kristen Boyd, Human Resources Manager (423) 468-1963
kboyd@collegedaletn.gov
Ms. Kirsten Ert, City Planner (423) 468-1967
kert@collegedaletn.gov
Mr. Wayon Hines, City Manager (423) 396-3135
whines@collegedaletn.gov
Ms. Starla Malone, Assistant City Court Clerk (423) 396-3135
smalone@collegedaletn.gov
Mr. Andrew Morkert, Building Inspector, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 468-1868
amorkert@collegedaletn.gov
Mr. Jack Sapp, Interim Police Chief (423) 468-1877
jsapp@collegedaletn.gov
Ms. Rachel Shuttles, Court Clerk (423) 468-1969
rshuttles@collegedaletn.gov
Mr. Eric Sines, Public Works Director, Sewer Manager (423) 396-3135
esines@collegedaletn.gov
Mr. Chris Swain, Director of Airport Operations (423) 236-5008
cswain@collegedaletn.gov
Ms. Michelle Toro, Assistant City Manager, Chief Financial Officer (423) 468-1863
mtoro@collegedaletn.gov
Mrs. Kristi Wheeler, City Recorder (423) 468-1996 Ext. 1
kwheeler@collegedaletn.gov
Mr. Kevin B. Wilson, City Judge (423) 396-3135
Mrs. Debbie Baker, Commissioner (423) 396-3135
dbaker@collegedaletn.gov
Mr. Phil Garver, Commissioner (423) 396-3135
pgarver@collegedaletn.gov
Mr. Ethan White, Commissioner (423) 396-3135
ewhite@collegedaletn.gov
Collierville
Mr. Stan Joyner, Mayor (901) 457-2200
sjoyner@colliervilletn.gov
Ms. Maureen Fraser, Vice Mayor (901) 457-2200
mfraser@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Nathan Bicks, City Attorney (901) 524-5000
nbicks@bpjlaw.com
Mr. Buddy Billings, Fire Chief (901) 853-3223
bbillings@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Kevin Bingham, GIS Manager (901) 457-2360
kbingham@colliervilletn.gov
Ms. Lynn S. Carmack, Town Clerk (901) 457-2212
lcarmack@colliervilletn.gov
Ms. Jennifer Casey, Public Information Officer (901) 457-2210
jcasey@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Greg Clark, Parks and Recreation Director (901) 853-3225
gclark@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Jay Cravens, Development Director (901) 457-2304
jcravens@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. John Duncan, Economic Development Director (901) 457-2200
jduncan@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. John Fox, Public Works Manager (901) 457-2810
jfox@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Jamie Groce, Town Planner (901) 457-2367
jgroce@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Adam Hamric, Assistant Town Administrator (901) 457-2219
ahamric@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Derek Honeycutt, General Services Manager (901) 457-2252
dhoneycutt@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Jay Jeffries, Human Resources Director (901) 457-2292
jjeffries@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Mark Krock, Finance Director (901) 457-2224
mkrock@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Patrick Lafferty, Town Court Clerk (901) 457-2580
plafferty@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Dale Lane, Police Chief (901) 457-2512
dlane@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. James H. Lewellen, Town Administrator (901) 854-7779
jlewellen@colliervilletn.gov
Ms. Lee Ann Pafford Dobson, Municipal Judge (901) 457-2580
Mr. Tim Pendleton, Chief Building Official (901) 457-2310
tpendleton@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Dale Perryman, Town Engineer (901) 457-2310
dperryman@colliervilletn.gov
VACANT, Public Services Director
VACANT, Utility Manager
Ms. Valesa Wells, Budget Director (901) 457-2225
vwells@colliervilletn.gov
Ms. Missy Marshall, Alderman (901) 457-2200
mmarshall@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. Billy Patton, Alderman (901) 457-2200
bpatton@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. John Stamps, Alderman (901) 457-2200
jestamps@colliervilletn.gov
Mr. John Worley, Alderman (901) 457-2200
jworley@colliervilletn.gov
Collinwood
Mr. James G. Brown, Mayor (931) 724-9107
Mr. Danny Sandusky, Vice Mayor (931) 724-9107
Mr. Ricky Bratton, Utility Manager (931) 724-9106
brattonr@cityofcollinwood.org
Ms. Cynthia Kephart, City Recorder (931) 724-9107
kephartc@cityofcollinwood.org
Mr. David Martin, Police Chief, City Court Clerk (931) 724-9227
Ms. Stephanie Pearson, Utility Clerk (931) 724-9107
Mr. Kenneth Templeton, Water Manager (931) 724-9107
templetonk@cityofcollinwood.org
Mr. Gary Victory, City Manager, Sewer Operator (931) 724-9107
vic@tds.net
Mr. W. Andrew Yarbrough, City Attorney (931) 724-9107
Mr. Butch Kephart, Commissioner (931) 724-9107
Ms. Debie Pigg, Commissioner (931) 724-9107
Mr. Jeremiah Stults, Commissioner (931) 724-9107
Columbia
Mr. Chaz Molder, Mayor (931) 560-1505
chaz.molder@columbiatn.com
Mrs. Christa S. Martin, Ed.D., Vice Mayor (931) 560-1505
christa.martin@columbiatn.com
Mr. Jeremy Alsup, Police Chief (931) 560-1610
Mr. Donnie Boshers, Wastewater Department Director (931) 560-1001
Mr. Ty Cobb, Fire Chief (931) 560-1700
Mr. Chris Cummins, Deputy Fire Chief-Emergency Management (931) 698-5373
ccummins@columbiatn.com
Mr. Jeff DeWire, Public Works Director (931) 388-8650
jdewire@columbiatn.com
Mr. Tom Dubois, City Judge (931) 388-2526
Ms. Connie Etzkin, Personnel Director (931) 560-1570
cetzkin@columbiatn.com
Mr. Glenn Harper, City Engineer (931) 560-1530
Mr. Rick Harrison, MIS Director (931) 560-1550
rharrison@columbiatn.com
Mr. Thad Jablonski, Assistant City Manager/CFO/City Recorder (931) 560-1580
tjablonski@columbiatn.com
Mr. Tony Massey, City Manager (931) 560-1510
Mr. Johnny McClanahan, Code Administration Director (931) 560-1540
jmcclanahan@columbiatn.com
Ms. Amy Morris, Assistant City Recorder (931) 560-1520
amorris@columbiatn.com
Ms. Kellye Murphy, Tourism and Marketing Director (931) 560-1510
kmurphy@columbiatn.com
Mr. Stephen Ortero, Fire Marshal (931) 560-1740
sortero@columbiatn.com
Mr. Mack Reagan, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 388-8119
Mr. C. Tim Tisher, City Attorney (931) 388-8868
ttisher@tfllaw.com
Mr. Danny Coleman, Councilmember (931) 560-1510
danny.coleman@columbiatn.com
Mr. Tony Greene, Councilmember (931) 560-1510
tony.greene@columbiatn.com
Ms. Davena Hardison, Councilmember (931) 560-1510
dhardison@columbiatn.com
Mr. Kenneth Marshall, Councilmember (931) 560-1510
kmarshall@columbiatn.com
Mr. Ken Wiles, Councilmember (931) 560-1510
ken.wiles@columbiatn.com
Cookeville
Mr. Ricky Shelton, Mayor (931) 526-9591
rshelton@cookeville-tn.gov
Ms. Laurin Wheaton, Vice Mayor (931) 526-9591
lwheaton@cookeville-tn.gov
Mr. Greg A. Brown, Public Works Director (931) 520-5247
gbrown@cookeville-tn.gov
Mr. Randy Evans, Police Chief (931) 520-5266
Ms. Chasity Hix, Court Clerk (931) 520-5254
chix@cookeville-tn.gov
Ms. Tracy Johnson, Administrative Assistant (931) 520-5241
tracy@cookeville-tn.gov
Ms. Melinda Keifer, Economic & Community Development Coordinator (931) 520-5226
mkeifer@cookeville-tn.gov
Mr. Ronnie Kelly, Wastewater Manager, Water Manager (931) 520-5259
rjk@cookeville-tn.gov
Mr. Corby King, Director of Schools (931) 520-9777
kingc11@pcsstn.com
Mr. David Ledbetter, City Judge (931) 526-6131
Mr. Jeff Littrell, Codes Department Director (931) 520-5207
jcl@cookeville-tn.gov
Mr. Mark Loftis, Code Enforcement Officer (931) 526-9591
Mr. James Mills, City Manager (931) 520-5240
jam@cookeville-tn.gov
Mr. Dan Rader, City Attorney (931) 526-3311
danrader@moorerader.com
Mr. Phil Schaller, Library Director (931) 520-2416
Mr. Carl Sells, Human Resources Director (931) 520-5256
csells@cookeville-tn.gov
Mr. Tyler Smith, Emergency Management Director (931) 528-7575
Mr. Jonathan Ward, Director of Planning (931) 520-5238
jward@cookeville-tn.gov
Mr. Benton Young, Interim Fire Chief (931) 520-5236
Mr. Mark Miller, Councilmember (931) 526-9591
mmiller@cookeville-tn.gov
Mr. Eric Walker, Councilmember (931) 526-9591
ewalker@cookeville-tn.gov
Mr. Charles Womack, Councilmember (931) 526-9591
cwomack@cookeville-tn.gov
Coopertown
Mrs. Becca Werner, Mayor (615) 382-4470
mayor@coopertowntn.org
Mr. Robert Dale Anderson, Vice Mayor (615) 207-1130
robertdaleanderson@yahoo.com
Mr. Marshall Albritton, City Attorney (615) 382-4470
Ms. Victra "Vicky" Bumgardner, Building Commissioner (615) 382-4470 Ext. 215
commissioner@coopertowntn.org
Ms. Rhonda Burnette, City Court Clerk (615) 382-4470 Ext. 212
courtclerk@coopertowntn.org
Mr. Johnny Diven, Street Dept. Supervisor (615) 382-4470
streets@coopertowntn.org
Mr. Tyler Haley, Police Chief (615) 382-7007
Mr. Robert D. Huffines, Building Inspector (615) 382-4470
Mr. William Kroeger, City Judge (615) 382-2929
Mrs. Emily McKellar, City Clerk (615) 382-4470 Ext. 214
cityclerk@coopertowntn.org
Ms. Kathy Smith, City Recorder (615) 382-4470 Ext. 207
recorder@coopertowntn.org
Ms. Ruby Cash, Alderman (615) 382-4470
Alderman2_1@coopertowntn.org
Dr. Kevin "Doc" Davis, M.D., Alderman (615) 382-4470
coopertownalderman@gmail.com
Mrs. Randee Masters, Alderman (161) 548-3554
ward1alderman@coopertowntn.org
Copperhill
Mrs. Kathy Stewart, Mayor (423) 496-5141
cityofcopperhilltn@gmail.com
Mr. Scott Brooks, Vice Mayor (423) 496-5141
Ms. Amber Brooks, City Court Clerk (423) 496-5141
cityclerk.copperhilltn@gmail.com
Ms. Amber Brooks, City Recorder (423) 496-5141
cityofcopperhilltn@gmail.com
Ms. Laura Crawford, City Judge (423) 496-5141
Mr. Johnny Mealer, Wastewater Manager (423) 496-5141
Mr. Bryan Todd, Fire Chief (423) 496-5141
Mr. Cecil Arp, Alderman (423) 496-5141
Mr. Charles Burnette, Alderman (423) 496-5141
Mr. Horace West, Alderman (423) 496-5141
Cornersville
Mr. John M Luna, Mayor (931) 675-2997
cornersvillemayor@gmail.com
Mr. Scotty Brock, Town Administrator, Town Court Clerk , Town Recorder (931) 293-4482
townof_cornersville@tds.net
Mr. Mark Chandler, Police Chief (931) 293-4482
Mr. Matt Fox, Fire Chief (931) 293-4482
Mr. David McKenzie, City Judge (931) 270-8669
Mr. Billy Ostermann, City Attorney (931) 246-9780
billy.ostermannlaw@gmail.com
Mr. Scott Stiles, Street Superintendent (931) 293-4482
Ms. Doris Arthur, Alderman (931) 293-2237
Ms. Mary Johnson, Alderman (931) 293-2190
Ms. Sheryl McClintock, Alderman (931) 293-2271
Ms. Beth Vick, Alderman (931) 293-2606
townof_cornersville@tds.net
Mr. Jimmy Wolaver, Alderman (931) 293-2229
Cottage Grove
Mr. Gary McCaig, Mayor (863) 812-0134
Ms. Carolyn Kaminski, City Recorder (731) 247-3987