What can we help you find today?

All By City

PDF Icon CSV Icon XLS Icon

All Officials by City

Adams
Ms. Mary Mantooth, Mayor (615) 696-2593
adamsmayor@bellsouth.net
Mr. Wayne Evans, Vice Mayor (615) 696-2593
vicemayor@bellsouth.net
Mr. Stephen Ayres, Water Superintendent (615) 696-2266
Mr. Nathan Hunt, City Attorney (931) 647-5242
Ms. Lisa Jernigan, City Clerk (615) 696-2593
ctyadams@bellsouth.net
Chief Ray Brown, Fire Chief (615) 696-2593
ctyadams@bellsouth.net
Ms. Lisa Jernigan, Interim City Recorder (615) 696-2593
adamscityrecorder@bellsouth.net
Mr. Will David Goodman, Commissioner (615) 696-2593
ctycommissioner@bellsouth.net
Adamsville
Mr. David Leckner, Mayor (731) 632-1401
d.leckner@cityofadamsville.com
Mrs. Lee Winters, Vice Mayor (731) 632-1401
Ms. Jamie Holmes, City Court Clerk (731) 632-1403
jholmes@cityofadamsville.com
Mr. Harold Cagle, Purchasing Agent (731) 632-4214
hcagle@cityofadamsville.com
Ms. Kara Hill, City Recorder (731) 632-1401
khill@cityofadamsville.com
Mr. Daniel Vandiver, Assistant Police Chief (731) 632-1403
dvandiver@cityofadamsville.com
Mr. Ted Hughes, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 926-5675
Mr. Paul W. Plunk, Public Works Director (731) 632-4214
pplunk@cityofadamsville.com
Judge Terry Wood, City Judge (662) 286-3366
terrywood@tlwatty.com
Chief Jerry Christopher, Police Chief (731) 632-1403
jchristopher@cityofadamsville.com
Chief Kenny Newell, Fire Chief (731) 632-1401
Mr. Ken Seaton, City Attorney (731) 645-6147
ken_seaton@yahoo.com
Mr. Steve Simon, City Administrator (731) 632-1401
s.simon@cityofadamsville.com
Mr. Jackie Hamm, Commissioner (731) 632-1401
jhammvolunteerbridge@yahoo.com
Mr. Matt Wood, Commissioner (731) 632-1401
mswood2@gmail.com
Mr. Mark Massey, Commissioner (731) 632-1401
m.massey@cityofadamsville.com
Alamo
Mr. John A. Emison, Mayor (731) 696-4515
johnaveryemison@yahoo.com
Judge Paul Conley, City Judge (731) 696-4515
Chief Jim N. Knox, Police Chief (731) 696-4483
jknox38001@gmail.com
Ms. Rita Reasons, Assistant City Court Clerk
City Recorder
(731) 696-4515
rita.reasons@gmail.com
Mr. Randy Camp, Town Attorney (731) 696-4515
randy@campattorney.com
VACANT, Director of Schools (731) 696-5515
Mr. Joe Jones, Emergency Mgmt Director (731) 696-4515
Ms. Amanda Harris, City Court Clerk (731) 696-4515
amanda.oglesby2015@gmail.com
Ms. Marcy Laxton, City Clerk (731) 696-4515
marcy.laxton@gmail.com
Chief Neal Towater, Fire Chief (731) 696-4481
nteetowater@gmail.com
Mr. P. B. Conley, Alderman (731) 696-4515
pbconley4@hotmail.com
Mr. John L. Reddick, Alderman (731) 696-4515
Mr. Larry Conder, Alderman (731) 696-4515
lconder38001@gmail.com
Mr. Kenneth Bodkins, Alderman (731) 696-4515
kbodkins@gmail.com
Alcoa
Mr. Donald R. Mull, Mayor (865) 380-4795
mayor@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Melissa Thompson, Human Resources Director (865) 380-4753
mthompson@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Susan Gennoe, City Recorder
Finance Director
(865) 380-4773
sgennoe@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Mark Ross, Wastewater Manager
Water Manager
(865) 380-4800
mross@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Chief David Carswell, Police Chief (865) 981-4111
dcarswell@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Bethany Hamel, Police Court Clerk (865) 380-4903
Ms. Patricia Tipton, Public Information Officer (865) 380-4787
ptipton@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Chief Roger Robinson, Fire Chief (865) 380-4999
rrobinson@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Jeremy Pearson, City Planner (865) 380-4730
jpearson@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Kenny Wiggins, Public Services Director (865) 380-4800
kwiggins@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Dr. Brian Bell, School Superintendent (865) 984-0531
K.C. Williams, Library Director (865) 380-4795
Ms. Barbara Stinnett, Executive Secretary (865) 380-4795
bstinnett@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Judge Allen Bray, City Judge (865) 981-4111
Mr. Shane Creasy, Information Systems Director (865) 380-4700
screasy@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Mark L. Johnson, City Manager (865) 380-4795
citymanager@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Kelly Hembree, Solid Waste Manager (865) 995-2892
Mr. Gary Holloway, Building Inspector (865) 380-4730
gholloway@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Stephanie D. Coleman, City Attorney (865) 521-3017
scoleman@owclaw.com
Mr. Bill Hammon, Assistant City Manager (865) 380-4795
economic.dev@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Jim Buchanan, Commissioner (865) 380-4795
jbuchanan@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Ken White, Commissioner (865) 380-4795
kwhite@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Vaughn Belcher, Commissioner (865) 380-4795
belcher@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Alexandria
Mr. Bennett Armstrong, Mayor (615) 529-2171
Mr. Dale Smith, Wastewater Manager (615) 529-2171
Ms. Jessica Cripps, City Court Clerk (615) 529-2171
cityhall@dtccom.net
Ms. Jessica Cripps, City Recorder (615) 529-2171
cityrecorder@dtccom.net
Chief Chris Russell, Police Chief (615) 529-2171
Judge Angel Kane, City Judge (615) 444-2900
Mr. Brian Grisham, Water Superintendent (615) 418-6684
Chief Brian Partridge , Fire Chief (615) 529-2171
Mr. Mark Fish, Street Superintendent (615) 529-2171
Mr. David Cripps, Alderman (615) 529-2171
Mr. Shane Blair, Alderman (615) 529-2171
Mr. Mac Willoughby, Alderman (615) 529-2171
Mr. Danny Parkerson, Alderman (615) 529-2171
Mr. Matt Boss, Alderman (615) 529-2171
Algood
Mr. Kirk Dyer, Mayor (931) 537-9545
algoodcity@frontiernet.net
Ms. Carolyn Norris, Vice Mayor (931) 537-9545
Mr. Jimmy Hailey, City Engineer (931) 537-9545
Mr. Lewis Bryant, Building Inspector (931) 644-3935
Brooklyn Walker, Utility Clerk (931) 537-9545
Mr. Keith Morrison, City Administrator (931) 537-9545
keith.morrison@cityofalgoodtn.gov
Mr. Rick Poston, Accountant (931) 537-9545
Ms. Kaitlin Herren, Utility Clerk (931) 537-9545
Ms. Ann Flatt, City Recorder
City Court Clerk
(931) 537-9545
Chief Dale Armour, Police Chief (931) 537-6830
Chief Victor Jones, Public Works Director
Fire Chief
(931) 537-9055
algoodwater@frontier.com
Judge Jeffrey Bass, City Judge (931) 528-9765
Mr. Daniel H. Rader, IV, City Attorney (931) 537-9545
Mr. Justin Grant, Councilmember (931) 537-9545
Mr. Luke Hill, Councilmember (931) 537-9545
Mr. Bill Bilbrey, Councilmember (931) 537-9545
algoodcity@frontiernet.net
Allardt
Mr. Larry Moles, Mayor (931) 879-7125
Ms. Marilyn J. Beaty, City Recorder (931) 879-7125
allardttn@twlakes.net
Chief Larry Cooper, Fire Chief (931) 879-7125
allardttn@twlakes.net
Ms. Robin Terry, City Clerk (931) 879-7125
robin38504@yahoo.com
Mr. Phillip Gernt, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 879-7125
Mr. Dawson Fitzgerald, Alderman (931) 879-7125
Mr. Thomas H. Potter, Alderman (931) 879-7125
Ms. Dawnna Dawson, Alderwoman (931) 879-7125
Ms. Patricia "Pat" Brown Clark, Alderwoman (931) 879-7125
Altamont
Mrs. Jana L. Barrett, Mayor (931) 692-3971
janabarrett95@yahoo.com
Chief Jake Broadway, Fire Chief

(931) 692-2737
Mrs. Wendy Bess, City Recorder (931) 692-3971
altcityhall@blomand.net
Mr. Russell Mainord, City Attorney (931) 779-8000
Mr. James Walker, Alderman (931) 692-3971
Ms. Penny Sons, Alderman (931) 692-3971
Mr. Jody Campbell, Alderman (931) 692-3971
Mr. Johnny Dickerson, Alderman (931) 692-3971
Ardmore
Mr. Tim McConnell, Mayor (931) 427-8101
Chief Tim Toone, Fire Chief (931) 427-2124
ttoone@mchsi.com
Ms. Mary Prier, City Recorder (931) 427-2124
cityofardmore@mchsi.com
Mr. Verlin Collins, Library Director (931) 427-4883
ardmorelib@ardmore.net
Judge Joe Fowlkes, City Judge (931) 363-6116
Mr. Terry Barkley, Public Works Director (931) 427-2124
Ms. Lorie Hardiman, City Court Clerk (931) 427-2124
cityofardmore@mchsi.com
Mr. Joe Henry, Jr., City Attorney (931) 363-4571
Chief James Kennedy, Police Chief (931) 427-2124
Mr. Joe Stagner, Alderman (931) 427-6374
Mr. Paul VanManen, Alderman (931) 427-2005
Mr. Ken Crosson, Alderman (931) 427-8021
kcrosson@ardmore.net
Mr. Raymond Crabtree, Alderman (931) 427-2703
Mr. Garon Hargrove, Alderman (931) 427-6400
ghargrove@mchsi.com
Mr. Wayne Harvell, Alderman (931) 427-6240
chaplain@wayneharvell.com
Arlington
Mr. Mike Wissman, Mayor (901) 867-2620
mwissman@townofarlington.org
Mr. Harry McKee, Vice Mayor (901) 867-7544
hmckee@townofarlington.org
Ms. Brittney Owens, Town Recorder (901) 867-2620
bowens@townofarlington.org
Ms. Catherine Durant, Town Administrator/CMFO (901) 867-2620
cdurant@townofarlington.org
Mr. Jim McMillen, Assistant Fire Chief (901) 867-8905
jmcmillen@townofarlington.org
Mr. Kevin Carter, Park Director (901) 867-2620
Chief Jim Harvill, Fire Chief (901) 867-8905
Mr. Terry Perkins, Public Works Director (901) 867-4980
Ms. Angela Reeder, Town Planner (901) 867-3449
areeder@townofarlington.org
Mr. Charles R. Perkins, City Attorney (901) 522-9898
Mr. Gilbert Rivera, Wastewater Department Director (901) 867-2620
Ms. Cheryl Pardue, Alderman (901) 867-2620
cpardue@townofarlington.org
Mr. Jeremy Biggs, Alderman (901) 867-0303
jbiggs@townofarlinton.org
Mr. Larry Harmon, Alderman (901) 867-9574
lharmon@townofarlington.org
Mr. Jeff McKee, Alderman (901) 351-7275
jmckee@townofarlington.org
Mr. Oscar Brooks, Sr., Alderman (901) 867-2620
obrooks@townofarlington.org
Ashland City
Mr. Richard A. Johnson, Mayor (615) 792-4211
rjohnson@ashlandcitytn.gov
Ms. Anita Justice, City Court Clerk (615) 792-5719
ajustice@ashlandcitytn.gov
Chief Marc Coulon, Police Chief (615) 792-5618
marc.coulon@ashlandcitytn.gov
Judge James W. Stinnett, Jr., City Judge (615) 792-5719
Ms. Melissa Womack, Senior Center Director (615) 792-3629
mwomack@ashlandcitytn.gov
Ms. Kellie Reed, City Recorder/CMFO (615) 792-4211
Kreed@ashlandcitytn.gov
Ms. Jennifer F. Noe, City Attorney
City Attorney
(615) 792-5635
Chief Chuck Walker, Fire Chief (615) 792-4211
cwalker@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Brian Stinson, Building and Codes Officer (615) 792-6455
Mr. Clint Biggers, Public Works Director (615) 792-7553
cbiggers@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Tony Young, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 792-2655
tyoung@ashlandcitytn.gov
Ms. Lisa Walker, Alderman (615) 202-5369
lisaewalker@bellsouth.net
Mr. Roger Jackson, Alderman (615) 792-7601
rjackson@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Tim Adkins, Alderman (615) 584-1428
tadkins@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Daniel Anderson, Alderman (615) 598-3641
danderson@ashlandcitytn.org
VACANT, Alderman (615) 792-4211
Athens
Mr. Chuck T. Burris, Mayor (423) 744-2702
cburris@cityofathenstn.com
Mr. John Coker, Vice Mayor (423) 744-2702
Mr. Eric Newberry, Utility Manager (423) 745-4501
enewberry@aub.org
Mr. Austin Fesmire, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 744-2706
afesmire@cityofathenstn.com
Ms. Nina Edmonds, Human Resources Director (423) 744-2703
nedmonds@cityofathenstn.com
Ms. Jill Davis, Wastewater Manager
Water Manager
(423) 745-4501
jdavis@aub.org
Mr. Anthony Casteel, Community Development Director
Planning Director
(423) 744-2750
acasteel@cityofathenstn.com
Mr. Michael Keith, Finance Director (423) 744-2712
mkeith@cityofathenstn.com
Ms. Amy Arnwine, City Court Clerk (423) 744-2731
police@cityofathenstn.com
Chief James B. Dyer, Fire Chief (423) 744-2760
jdyer@cityofathenstn.com
Mr. Chris Trew, City Attorney (423) 745-3573
chris1@hbctlo.com
Ms. Amber Cross, Records Clerk (423) 744-2730
crossa@cityofathenstn.com
Mr. C. Seth Sumner, City Manager (423) 744-2702
citymanager@cityofathenstn.com
Dr. Melanie Miller, Director of Schools (423) 745-2863
melaniemiller@k12tn.net
Mr. Matthew Gravley, Building Inspector (423) 744-2752
Ms. Gayle Petitt, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 744-2751
gpetitt@cityofathenstn.com
Chief Clifton "Cliff" Couch, Police Chief (423) 744-2729
Ms. Leslie McKee, City Clerk (423) 744-2702
admin@cityofathenstn.com
Judge Trey Winder, City Judge (423) 744-2731
police@cityofathenstn.com
Ms. April Johnston, Street Superintendent
Interim Public Works Director
(423) 744-2778
Dr. Dick Pelley, Councilmember (423) 744-2702
dpelley@cityofathenstn.com
Ms. Yvonne Raper, Councilmember (423) 744-2702
yraper@cityofathenstn.com
Mr. William B. Perkinson, Councilmember (423) 744-2702
bperkinson@cityofathenstn.com
Atoka
Mr. W. Daryl Walker, Mayor (901) 837-5300
dwalker@townofatoka.com
Ms. Kasey A. Culbreath, Town Attorney (901) 389-6997
kculbreath@townofatoka.com
Chief Henry Posey, Fire Chief (901) 837-5322
hposey@townofatoka.com
Ms. Kasey Culbreath, Interim Town Administrator (901) 837-5300
Chief Jessie Poole, Police Chief (901) 837-5302
jpoole@townofatoka.com
Mrs. Kristen L. Doty, Town Court Clerk (901) 837-5302
kdoty@townofatoka.com
Mr. Daniel Lovett, Public Works Director (901) 837-5300
dlovett@townofatoka.com
Mr. Cliff Evans, Parks and Recreation Director (901) 837-5300
Ms. Debbie Pickard, Town Recorder (901) 837-5300
dpickard@townofatoka.com
Mr. Danny Feldmayer, Alderman (901) 837-5300
Mr. Brett Gianinni, Alderman (901) 837-0028
VACANT, Alderman (901) 837-5300
Mr. Darry Marshall, Alderman (901) 837-5300
Atwood
Mr. James Halford, Sr., Mayor (731) 662-7689
Chief Tim Robinson, Fire Chief (731) 662-7689
Mr. James E. Marshall, City Recorder (731) 662-7689
townofatwood@tennesseetel.net
Mr. Stephen L. Hughes, City Attorney (731) 686-1198
Mr. L.N. McNabb, Jr., Alderman (731) 662-7689
Mr. Jimmy Halford, Alderman (731) 662-7689
Mr. Jim Lewis, Alderman (731) 662-7689
Mr. Ricky Long, Alderman (731) 662-7689
Auburntown
Mr. Roger Turney, Mayor (615) 464-4210
aschool@dtccom.net
Mr. Dale Peterson, City Attorney (615) 563-5206
Ms. Janice Fletcher, City Recorder (615) 464-4513
Chief Chris Singleton, Fire Chief (615) 617-2901
Mr. Roger Turney, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 464-4210
aschool@dtccom.net
Mr. Dean Nichols, Alderman (615) 464-4215
dean.nichols@pnfp.com
Ms. Martye Harris, Alderman (615) 464-2696
Ms. Janice Fletcher, Alderman (615) 464-4513
Ms. Rita Davis, Alderman
Treasurer
(615) 464-4393
Ms. Tina Fletcher, Alderman (615) 464-4462
Baileyton
Mr. Thomas Casteel, Mayor (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Mr. Kenneth Bailey, Vice Mayor (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Mr. Danny Neely, Wastewater Manager (423) 234-0991
dannyneely550@yahoo.com
Mr. Kidwell King, Jr., City Attorney
City Attorney
(423) 639-6881
king-king@comcast.net
Chief Brad Ball, Fire Chief (423) 234-6911
Judge Linda Woolsey, City Judge
City Judge
City Judge
(423) 234-6911
Ms. Barbara Tilson, City Recorder/CMFO (423) 234-6911
BaileytonTownHall@gmail.com
Chief Joshua Ferguson, Police Chief
City Court Clerk
(423) 234-6911
chieff901@gmail.com
Brian Pierce, Street Supervisor
Building/Zoning Manager
423-234-6911
Michael Starnes, Alderman 423-234-6911
jdsensabaugh@hotmail.com
Mr. Chris Weems, Alderman (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Mr. Kyle D. Carter, Alderman (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Baneberry
Mr. J. Clint Hurley, Mayor (865) 674-0124
Ms. Donna Hernandez, Vice Mayor (865) 674-0124
Mr. Tom Jones, Building Official (865) 475-9071
Chief James "Donny" Williford, Fire Chief (865) 674-2022
baneberryfiredept@gmail.com
Ms. Judy Keane, Planning Director (865) 674-0268
Chief Willian N. Kain, Police Chief (865) 674-0124
baneberrypolice@gmail.com
Mr. Mike Blair, City Recorder
City Manager
(865) 674-0124
cityofbaneberry@aol.com
Mr. Brian Metzger, Commissioner (865) 674-0124
metzbrianr@yahoo.com
Bartlett
Mr. A. Keith McDonald, Mayor (901) 385-6444
kmcdonald@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Jack Young, Vice Mayor (901) 388-3603
Jyoung@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Matt Crenshaw, Wastewater Manager (901) 385-6450
mcrenshaw@cityofbartlett.org
Judge Timothy J. Francavilla, Division I Judge (901) 385-5580
Mr. Mark S. Brown, CAO/CFO (901) 385-6444
mbrown@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Tommy Gately, Assistant Fire Chief (901) 385-5536
tgately@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Kim Taylor, Planning Director (901) 385-6417
ktaylor@cityofbartlett.org
Ms. Shan Criswell, Parks and Recreation Director (901) 385-5552
scriswell@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Rick McClanahan, City Engineer (901) 385-6499
rmcclanahan@cityofbartlett.org
Judge Dan Brown, Division II Judge (901) 385-5580
Ms. Stefanie McGee, City Clerk (901) 385-6444
smcgee@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Ed McKenney, Jr., City Attorney (901) 525-1455
emckenney@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Dick Phebus, Finance Director (901) 385-1060
dphebus@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Bill Lloyd, City Court Clerk (901) 385-5580
blloyd@cityofbartlett.org
Chief Terry Wiggins, Fire Chief (901) 385-5535
twiggins@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Michael Bollinger, Performing Arts Director (901) 385-6440
Chief Gary Rikard, Police Chief (901) 385-5566
grikard@bartlettpolice.org
Mrs. Jeanie Underwood, Administrative Assistant to the Mayor (901) 385-6444
junderwood@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Bill Yearwood, Public Works Director (901) 385-5576
byearwood@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Michael Goldberg, Recreation Center Facility Manager (901) 385-6470
Mr. Kevin Franz, Information Technology Manager (901) 385-5517
kfranz@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Jim Brown, Code Enforcement Officer (901) 385-6425
jbrown@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. John Horne, Assistant City Engineer (901) 385-6499
jhorne@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. W. C. Pleasant, Alderman (901) 385-6400
wcpleasant@cityofbartlett.org
Mrs. Emily Elliott, Alderman (901) 385-6400
eelliott@cityofbartlett.org
Ms. Paula Sedgwick, Alderman (901) 385-6400
psedgwick@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Bobby Simmons, Alderman (901) 385-6400
bsimmons@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. David Parsons, Alderman (901) 385-6400
dparsons@cityofbartlett.org
Baxter
Mr. John Martin, Mayor (931) 858-4111
Ms. Lorie Buford, Interim City Court Clerk (931) 858-4111
loriebuford@twlakes.net
Judge David Bush, City Judge (931) 526-3223
Ms. Melanie Harris, Water Clerk (931) 858-4142
mhwaterclerk@twlakes.net
Mr. Ben Brewington, Street/Sanitation Supervisor (931) 644-1017
Chief Danny N. Holmes, Police Chief (931) 858-4111
baxterpolice@twlakes.net
Chief Matt White, Fire Chief (931) 858-2621
Mr. Tommy Buford, Wastewater Manager (931) 858-3348
Mr. Bob Lane, Building Inspector
Code Enforcement Director
(931) 260-2688
bobmlane@hotmail.com
John Ramsey, Water Superintendent 931-858-4142
jramsey1101@gmail.com
Mr. Shawn Fry, City Attorney (931) 858-4111
Ms. Sharon Carlile, City Recorder (931) 858-4111
baxtercity@twlakes.net
Mr. Dustin Stanton, Alderman (931) 858-4111
Mr. Jeff Herald, Alderman (931) 858-4111
Mr. Greg Phillips, Alderman (931) 858-4111
Bean Station
Mr. Terry D. Wolfe, Mayor (865) 993-3177
twolfe@townofbeanstation.com
Chief Chad Seal, Police Chief (865) 993-5155
cseal@townofbeanstation.com
Ms. Barbara S. Wolfe, Town Recorder (865) 993-3177
bwolfe@townofbeanstation.com
Ms. Sarah Fennell, Administrative Assistant (865) 993-3177
sfennell@townofbeanstation.com
Ms. Dianne Carroll, Town Court Clerk (865) 993-3177
dcarroll@townofbeanstation.com
Mr. Jeff Williams, Street Superintendent (865) 993-5565
jwilliams@townofbeanstation.com
Mr. Steve Winstead, Alderman (865) 993-3177
Ms. Patsy Winstead Harrell, Alderman (865) 993-3177
Mr. Jeff Atkins, Alderman (865) 993-3177
Beersheba Springs
Mr. Glen L. Jennings, Mayor (931) 692-2516
townofbeersheba@yahoo.com
Mr. Paul Cross, City Attorney (931) 692-3107
Ms. Marsha Knight, City Recorder (931) 692-3107
townofbeersheba@yahoo.com
Mrs. Bernadine Hall, Commissioner (931) 692-3350
Larry.C.Hall@Vanderbilt.edu
Chief Jackie Eubanks, Commissioner
Fire Chief
(931) 692-3166 or 235-3166
Bell Buckle
Ms. Jenny Hunt, Mayor (931) 389-9513
Jenny_Hunt@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Frank Reagor, Vice Mayor (931) 389-9513
Frank_Reagor@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Greg Perry, City Attorney (931) 723-7145
Chief Tommy Wiley, Police Chief (931) 224-4222
townofbellbuckle@yahoo.com
Chief Ronnie Lokey, Fire Chief
Water Manager
(931) 389-9566
townofbellbuckle@yahoo.com
Ms. Janet Robinson, Town Clerk
Town Recorder
(931) 389-9513
Janet_Robinson@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Randy Johnson, Wastewater Manager (931) 389-9566
townofbellbuckle@yahoo.com
Ms. Annie Rooney, Alderman (931) 389-9513
Anne_Rooney@townofbellbuckle.com
Ms. Heather Williams, Alderman (931) 389-9513
Heather_Williams@townofbellbuckle.com
Ms. Betsy Wheeler, Alderman (931) 389-9513
Belle Meade
Mr. James V. Hunt, Sr., Mayor (615) 297-6041
jhunt@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Bob Weigel, Vice Mayor (615) 297-6041
bobweigel123@gmail.com
Mrs. Beth Reardon, City Manager (615) 297-6041
breardon@citybellemeade.org
Ms. Charlotte Hunter, City Recorder (615) 297-6041
chunter@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Larry Smith, Public Works Director (615) 297-6041
lsmith@citybellemeade.org
Chief Tim Eads, Police Chief (615) 297-0241
teads@citybellemeade.org
Ms. Keshia Lee, City Court Clerk (615) 298-1223
klee@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Nathan McVay, Wastewater Manager (615) 297-6041
nmcvay@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Doug Berry, City Attorney (615) 744-8620
doug.berry@millermartin.com
Ms. Aspen Collins, Finance Director (615) 297-6041
acollins@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Lyle Patterson, Building Official (615) 297-2364
lpatterson@citybellemeade.org
Judge Mark Beveridge, City Judge (615) 298-1223
Mrs. Gray Thornburg, Commissioner (615) 297-6041
gray.thornburg@gmail.com
Mr. Blair Wilson, Commissioner (615) 297-6041
bwilson@citybellemeade.org
Bells
Mr. Joe E. Williams, Mayor (731) 663-2334
Chief Roger Jenkins, Police Chief (731) 663-2334
Mr. S. Jasper Taylor, City Attorney (731) 663-2237
Mr. Junior Jordan, Water Manager (731) 663-2334
Judge Harold C. Craig, City Judge (731) 663-2334
Ms. Alicia Pigue, City Recorder/CMFO
City Court Clerk
(731) 663-2334
cityhall@cityofbellstenn.us
Chief Wayne Jernigan, Fire Chief (731) 663-2334
Mr. Robert E. Pigue, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. Dabney Long, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. Scotty Runions, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. Eric Jordan, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. John Pigue, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Benton
Mr. Jerry T. Stephens, Mayor (423) 338-5733
Ms. Debbie Swigert, City Recorder (423) 338-5733
recorder@cityofbentontn.com
Ms. Sanna German, City Court Clerk (423) 338-5733
bentonclerk@aol.com
Mr. Eric Brooks, City Attorney
City Attorney
City Attorney
Judge David Calfee, City Judge (423) 338-5733
Mr. Joe Jenkins, Wastewater Manager
Water Manager
(423) 338-5733
Chief William King, Police Chief (423) 338-5733
Mr. Garry McDonald, Commissioner (423) 338-5733
Mr. Joe Jenkins, Commissioner (423) 338-5733
Berry Hill
Mr. Greg Mabey, Mayor
Mayor
(615) 292-5531
gmabey@berryhilltn.net
Mr. Michael Galehouse, Vice Mayor (615) 292-5531
mgalehouse@berryhilltn.net
Ms. Cheri Holmes, City Clerk/CMFO (615) 292-5531
cthompson@berryhilltn.net
Ms. Michelle Honick, City Recorder/Court Clerk (615) 292-5531
mhonick@berryhilltn.net
Judge Larry Cantrell, City Judge (615) 385-3291
Mr. Joseph C. Baker, City Manager (615) 292-5531
jbaker@berryhilltn.net
Interim Chief Timothy Coleman, Police Chief (615) 297-3242
tcoleman@berryhilltn.net
Mr. Dennis Sheffield, Commissioner (615) 292-5531
dsheffield@berryhilltn.net
Bethel Springs
Mr. Gary Bizzell, Jr., Mayor (731) 934-7266
Mr. John Wood, Vice Mayor (731) 934-7266
Mr. Colton Boggs, Water Manager (731) 610-5964
Ms. Deborah Sullivan, City Recorder (731) 934-7266
bethelsprings4u@hotmail.com
Mr. Bennie Moore, Water Manager (731) 610-4075
Chief David McCullar, Fire Chief (731) 610-4140
VACANT, City Attorney
Ms. Sherry Smith, Alderman (731) 934-7266
Mr. Gary Bizzell, Sr., Alderman (731) 934-7266
Mr. Benny Jennings, Alderman (731) 934-7266
Big Sandy
Mr. Ron Lane, Mayor (731) 593-3213
jrlane@bellsouth.net
Chief Larry Waters, Fire Chief (731) 593-3213
Ms. Debbie Wright, City Court Clerk
City Recorder
Parks and Recreation Director
(731) 593-3213
maustin0926@gmail.com
Mr. Phil Hollis, City Attorney (731) 584-6191
peelerandhollis@msn.com
Mr. John Clement, Alderman (731) 593-3213
Mr. Robert Burnette, Alderman (731) 593-5456
carolburnette145@gmail.com
Mr. James Price, Alderman (731) 441-3441
breamkillerii@gmail.com
Mr. Darin Zarro, Alderman (731) 593-3213
Robin Pierpoint, Alderman (731) 441-5310
Blaine
Ms. Patsy McElhaney, Mayor (865) 933-1240
pmcelhaney.cityofblaine@yahoo.com
Mr. Ronnie Kitts, Vice Mayor (865) 933-1240
Ms. Elizabeth White, City Clerk
City Recorder
(865) 933-1240
ewhite.cityofblaine@yahoo.com
Chief James Winstead, II, Police Chief (865) 933-1240
Shelly Wilson, City Attorney (865) 933-1240
Judge Robert Edwards, City Judge (865) 933-1240
bedwards@pdknox.org
Ms. Loren Stalans, Court Clerk (865) 933-1240
Mr. Michael Fennell, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. Marvin Braden, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. Darrell Williams, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. Michael Hopson, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. Larry Edwards, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. Charlie McKnight, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. Earl Dunn, Commissioner (865) 933-1240
Mr. Jimmy Langley, Commissioner (865) 933-1240
Bluff City
Ms. Irene Wells, Mayor
City Manager
(423) 538-7144
bcmayorirenewells@gmail.com
Mr. Ray Harrington, Vice Mayor (423) 426-0223
Mr. J. Paul Frye, City Attorney (423) 538-4606
pfrye@fryelaw.net
Ms. Leslie Fields, City Court Clerk (423) 538-7144
Chief Greg Depew, Police Chief (423) 538-3700
Ms. Sharon Greene, City Recorder/Finance Officer (423) 538-7144
sharongreenecityrecorderbc@gmail.com
Mr. John Harrison, Alderman (423) 538-7144
Mr. Richard Bowling, Alderman (423) 538-6820
Ms. Tonya Cordle, Alderwoman (423) 202-1031
Ms. Sandra Madison, Alderwoman (423) 538-4312
Bolivar
Mr. Julian McTizic, Mayor (731) 658-2020
Rickey Watkins, Code Compliance Officer 731-609-1314
rwatkins.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Chief James P. Baker, Police Chief (731) 658-5101
Cliff Henson, Utilities Director 731-609-0215
cliff.bolivarutility@gmail.com
Eddie Vandiver, Street & Sanitation Manager 731-658-2020
Mr. Curtis Stack, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 658-7529
curtis.stackcityofbolivar@gmail.com
Judge Cathy H. Frost, City Judge (731) 658-2020
Mr. Johnny Fortune, Electric Manager (731) 658-5257
Ms. Lisa Dellinger, Human Resources Manager
Finance Director
(731) 658-2020
lisa.dellinger.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Chief Lynn Price, Fire Chief (731) 658-9545
lynn.price.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Mr. Michael Vinsen, Deputy Court Clerk (731) 658-4284
mick.vinsen@yahoo.com
Ms. Cathy Mayfield, Public Relations (731) 658-2020
Ms. Paula Wilhite, City Court Clerk (731) 658-4284
pwilhite1@excite.com
Ms. Angie Farris, Accounts Payable Clerk (731) 658-2020
angie.farris.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Ms. Shelia Dellinger, City Administrator (731) 658-2020
shelia.dellinger.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Bailee Hutchinson, Library Director 731-658-3436
louise@hardemanlibrary.org
Peggy Aldman, Senior Center Director 731-658-2887
Mr. Page Walley, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Ms. Tracy Byrum, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Ms. Suzanne Rhea, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Melvin Golden, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Larry McKinnie, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Tommy Woods, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Todd Lowe, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Jonathan Joy, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Braden
Mr. Chester Cocke, Mayor (901) 594-5100
Chief Steve L. Davis, Fire Chief (901) 594-5100
Mr. Jere Rogers, City Manager (901) 594-5100
Ms. Lisa Tapp, City Recorder (901) 594-5380
Mr. Mike Vanstory, Commissioner
Building Inspector
(901) 594-5100
Ms. Shelley Davis, Commissioner (901) 594-5100
Bradford
Mr. Ray Arnold, Mayor (731) 742-3465
Ms. Valorie Rinks, City Court Clerk (731) 742-3465
bccitycourt@gmail.com
Mr. J. D. Dethloff, Wastewater Manager (731) 742-3465
Ms. Melissa Workman, City Recorder (731) 742-3465
bcrecorder@gmail.com
Judge Bradley Owens, Interim City Judge (731) 742-3465
Chief Joe Alexander, Fire Chief (731) 742-3465
Ms. Terri S. Crider, City Attorney (731) 784-2818
Mr. Frank Lockard, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Ms. Carolyn Thomas, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Mr. Glenn McCormick, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Ms. Rachel Arrington, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Mr. Jeff McCarter, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Mr. Steve Gearin, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Brentwood
Ms. Jill Burgin, Mayor (615) 371-0060
jill.burgin@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Mark W. Gorman, Vice Mayor (615) 371-0060
mark.gorman@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Kristen Corn, City Attorney (615) 371-0060
kristen.corn@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Jeff Dobson, Planning Director (615) 371-2204
jeff.dobson@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Deanna Lambert, Community Relations Director (615) 371-0060
deanna.lambert@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Holly Earls, City Recorder (615) 371-0060
holly.earls@brentwoodtn.gov
Chief Brian Goss, Fire Chief (615) 371-0170
brian.goss@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Chris Milton, Wastewater Manager
Water Manager
(615) 371-0080
chris.milton@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Dave M. Bunt, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 371-2208
dave.bunt@brentwoodtn.gov
Mrs. Kayla Head, City Court Clerk (615) 371-2272
kayla.head@brentwoodtn.gov
Judge Laurie Jewett, City Judge (615) 371-0160
laurie.jewett@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Karen W. Harper, Treasurer (615) 371-0060
karen.harper@brentwoodtn.gov
Chief Jeff Hughes, Police Chief (615) 371-0160
jeff.hughes@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Jay Evans, Assistant City Manager (615) 371-0060
jay.evans@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Richard Parker, Finance Director (615) 371-0060
richard.parker@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Tim J. Harrington, Code Enforcement Officer (615) 371-2204
tim.harrington@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Mike Harris, Director of Engineering (615) 371-0080
mike.harris@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Kirk Bednar, City Manager (615) 371-0060
kirk.bednark@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Michael Worsham, Human Resources Director (615) 371-0060
michael.worsham@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Jeff Donegan, Public Works Director (615) 371-0080
jeff.donegan@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Rhea E. Little, III, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
rhea.little@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Betsy S. Crossley, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
betsy.crossley@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Anne Dunn, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
dunna@brentwood-tn.org
Mr. Ken Travis, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
ken.travis@brentwoodtn.gov
Brighton
Ms. Sarah Crocker, Mayor (901) 476-8661
mayor@townofbrighton.com
Ms. Stephanie Washam, Vice Mayor (901) 476-8661
swasham@townofbrighton.com
Ms. Tammy McKinney, Town Recorder (901) 476-8661
tmckinney@townofbrighton.com
Ms. Leah Hayse, City Clerk (901) 476-8661
Chief Mike Durham, Police Chief (901) 475-6722
Mr. Johnny Payne, Water Manager (901) 476-8661
Mr. William A. Wooten, Esq., City Attorney (901) 475-1050
wawooten@gmail.com
Ms. Candy Hooks, City Court Clerk (901) 476-8661
Chief Kinney Bridges, Fire Chief (901) 476-8661
Mr. George Smith, Alderman (901) 476-8661
Mr. Jason Dittrich, Alderman (901) 476-8661
Mr. Kenny Hall, Alderman (901) 476-8661
Bristol
Mr. Chad Keen, Mayor (423) 989-5503
ckeen@bristoltn.org
Mr. Greg Cross, Information Technology Manager (423) 213-8120
gcross@bristoltn.org
Mr. Donnie Branson, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 989-5711
dbranson@bristoltn.org
Mr. Shane Varney, Information Technology Manager (423) 989-5508
svarney@bristoltn.org
Chief Blaine Wade, Police Chief (423) 989-5600
BWade@bristoltn.org
Ms. Mary Lee Williams, Human Resources Director (423) 989-5526
mlwilliams@bristoltn.org
Ms. Danielle Kiser, City Attorney (423) 989-3407
Ms. Barbara Ryan, Secretary (423) 989-5503
Ms. Judy Carrier, Executive Secretary (423) 989-5503
Mr. Brian Rose, Community Development Director (423) 764-0343
Judge A.D. Jones, City Judge (423) 989-5563
Mr. Bill Sorah, City Manager (423) 989-5501
bsorah@bristoltn.org
Ms. Kristi Hensley, City Court Clerk (423) 989-5500
khensley@bristoltn.org
Mr. Karl Cooler, Building Inspector (423) 989-5659
Ms. Tara Musick, City Recorder
Finance Director
(423) 989-5646
tmusick@bristoltn.org
Ms. Terrie S. Talbert, Community Relations Director (423) 989-5503
Mr. Tim Beavers, City Engineer
Public Works Director
(423) 989-5566
tbeavers@bristoltn.org
Chief Robert R. Barnes, Fire Chief (423) 989-5701
rbarnes@bristoltn.org
Mr. Terry Napier, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 764-4023
tnapier@bristoltn.org
Ms. Michelle Denise, Councilmember (423) 989-5503
mdolan@bristoltn.org
Ms. Margaret Feierabend, Councilmember (423) 989-5503
mfeierabend@bristoltn.org
Ms. Lea Powers, Councilmember (423) 989-5503
lpowers@bristoltn.org
Brownsville
Mr. William Rawls, Jr., Mayor (731) 772-1212
wrawls@brownsvilletn.gov
Mr. Leon King, Vice Mayor (731) 772-1212
king4912@aol.com
Mr. Bobby Mayer, Public Works Director (731) 722-1212
publicworks@brownsvilletn.gov
Mrs. Lisa S. Brooks, City Clerk (731) 772-1212
lbrooks@brownsvilletn.gov
Mr. Bob Parks, Emergency Management Director (731) 772-1212
Chief Mark Foster, Fire Chief (731) 772-1212
mfoster@brownsvilletn.gov
Mr. James S. Haywood, Jr., City Judge
City Attorney
(731) 772-9127
Mr. Alan Callery, Interim Parks and Recreation Director (731) 772-6693
Mr. Barry Diebold, Police Chief (731) 772-1260
Mr. Regie Castellaw, Utility Manager (731) 772-8845
Ms. Carolyn Joyner, City Court Clerk (731) 772-1260
Mr. Jerry McClinton, Building Official (731) 772-1212
jmcclinton@brownsvilletn.gov
Mr. Tom Averyheart, Alderman (731) 772-1212
Ms. Carolyn Flagg, Alderman (731) 772-1212
Mr. John Simmons, Alderman (731) 772-1212

Pages