What can we help you find today?

City Judges

PDF Icon CSV Icon XLS Icon

City Judges

Alamo Judge Paul Conley, City Judge, Alamo
(731) 696-4515
Alcoa Judge Allen Bray, City Judge, Alcoa
(865) 981-4111
Alexandria Judge Angel Kane, City Judge, Alexandria
(615) 444-2900
Algood Judge Jeffrey Bass, City Judge, Algood
(931) 528-9765
Ardmore Judge Joe Fowlkes, City Judge, Ardmore
(931) 363-6116
Ashland City Judge James W. Stinnett, Jr., City Judge, Ashland City
(615) 792-5719
Athens Judge Trey Winder, City Judge, Athens
(423) 744-2731
Atoka Judge David L. Douglas, City Judge, Atoka
City Judge, Munford
(901) 465-3117
Baileyton Judge Linda Woolsey, City Judge, Baileyton
City Judge, Tusculum
City Judge, Greeneville
(423) 234-6911
Bartlett Judge Timothy J. Francavilla, Division I Judge, Bartlett
(901) 385-5580
Bartlett Judge Dan Brown, Division II Judge, Bartlett
(901) 385-5580
Baxter Judge David Bush, City Judge, Baxter
(931) 526-3223
Bean Station Judge Robert Edwards, Town Judge, Bean Station
(865) 993-3177
Bell Buckle Judge Patrick Parnell, City Judge, Bell Buckle
City Judge, Wartrace
(931) 639-9140
Belle Meade Judge Mark Beveridge, City Judge, Belle Meade
(615) 298-1223
Bells Judge Harold C. Craig, City Judge, Bells
(731) 663-2334
Benton Judge David Calfee, City Judge, Benton
(423) 338-5733
Big Sandy Judge Vicki Hoover, City Judge, Big Sandy
(731) 593-3213
Blaine Judge Robert Edwards, City Judge, Blaine
(865) 933-1240
Bolivar Judge Cathy H. Frost, City Judge, Bolivar
(731) 658-2020
Bradford Judge Bradley Owens, Interim City Judge, Bradford
(731) 742-3465
Brentwood Judge Laurie Jewett, City Judge, Brentwood
(615) 371-0160
Brighton Judge Elizabeth B. Ziarko, City Judge, Brighton
City Judge, Covington
(901) 476-3973
Bristol Judge A.D. Jones, City Judge, Bristol
(423) 989-5563
Bruceton Judge Jack Leonard, City Judge, Bruceton
(731) 586-2401
Burns Judge David Brogdon, City Judge, Burns
(615) 446-2851
Calhoun Judge Matthew Rogers, City Judge, Calhoun
(423) 336-2348
Camden Judge Jennifer Hedge, City Judge, Camden
(731) 441-0884
Caryville Mr. Reid Troutman, City Judge, Caryville
(423) 566-6001
Celina Judge Diana Monroe, City Judge, Celina
(931) 243-4877
Chapel Hill Judge Debbie Zimmerie, City Judge, Chapel Hill
(931) 364-7632
Charleston Mr. Robert B. Wilson, III, City Judge, Charleston
(423) 336-1483
Chattanooga Judge Russell Bean, City Judge, Chattanooga
(423) 757-7269
Chattanooga Judge Sherry Paty, City Judge, Chattanooga
(423) 425-5148
Clarksburg Judge Dwayne D. Maddox, III, City Judge, Clarksburg
(731) 986-4896
Clarksville Judge Charles Smith, City Judge, Clarksville
(931) 645-2323
Cleveland Mr. Barrett B. Painter, City Judge, Cleveland
(423) 472-4551
Clifton Judge James Ross, City Judge, Clifton
City Judge, Collinwood
(931) 724-9107
Clinton Judge Michael Farley, City Judge, Clinton
(865) 457-0424
Collegedale Judge Kevin B. Wilson, City Judge, Collegedale
(423) 396-3135
Collinwood Judge James Ross, City Judge, Collinwood
City Judge, Clifton
(931) 724-9107
Columbia Judge Tom Dubois, City Judge, Columbia
(931) 388-2526
Cookeville Judge David Ledbetter, City Judge, Cookeville
(931) 526-6131
Coopertown Mr. Earl Porter, Jr., City Judge, Coopertown
(615) 244-2070
Copperhill Judge Laura Crawford, City Judge, Copperhill
(423) 496-5141
Covington Judge Elizabeth B. Ziarko, City Judge, Covington
City Judge, Brighton
(901) 476-3973
Cross Plains Judge Melanie Bellar, City Judge, Cross Plains
(615) 654-2555
Crossville Judge Ivy Gardner, City Judge, Crossville
(931) 484-2889
Crump Judge Leslie Creasy, City Judge, Crump
(731) 925-9118
Cumberland City Judge Sid Vinson, City Judge, Cumberland City
(931) 289-3950
Dandridge Ms. Rebecca Slone, Town Judge, Dandridge
(865) 397-7420
Dayton Judge Andrew Tucker, City Judge, Dayton
(423) 775-1817
Decatur Ms. Kathleen Hodge, City Judge, Decatur
(423) 334-5716
Decherd Judge Robbie Davis, City Judge, Decherd
(931) 967-5181
Dickson Judge Stan Reynolds, City Judge, Dickson
(615) 446-9249
Dover Judge Marlin L. Blane, City Judge, Dover
(931) 232-5907
Dresden Judge Tommy Moore, City Judge, Dresden
(731) 364-2270
Dunlap Judge Keith Davis, City Judge, Dunlap
(423) 949-2115
Dyer Mr. Mark Johnson, City Judge, Dyer
(423) 886-2177
Dyersburg Judge Dean Dedmon, City Judge, Dyersburg
(731) 286-7604
Eagleville Judge Mitchell Ferguson, City Judge, Eagleville
(615) 274-2922
East Ridge Judge J. Cris Helton, City Judge, East Ridge
(423) 756-3452
Elizabethton Judge T. J. Little, Jr., City Judge, Elizabethton
(423) 547-6419
Elkton Judge Morgan A. Hoover, City Judge, Elkton
(931) 468-2506
Englewood Judge Derek Green, City Judge, Englewood
(423) 887-7224
Erin Judge Markley Gill, City Judge, Erin
(931) 289-2727
Estill Springs Judge Trudy Edwards, City Judge, Estill Springs
(931) 967-7000
Etowah Judge E. L. Parker, City Judge, Etowah
(423) 263-7872
Fairview Judge Lee Dryer, City Judge, Fairview
(615) 794-0087
Farragut Judge Keith Alley, Town Judge, Farragut
(865) 966-7057
Fayetteville Judge Rhea Thompson, City Judge, Fayetteville
(931) 433-6154
Franklin Judge Deana Hood, City Judge, Franklin
(615) 791-3217
Gadsden Judge Tommy Smith, City Judge, Gadsden
(731) 784-2235
Gallaway Mr. Price Harris, City Judge, Gallaway
(901) 867-3333
Gates Mr. Scott Lovelace, City Judge, Gates
(731) 221-8807
Gatlinburg Judge Jerry McCarter, City Judge, Gatlinburg
(865) 436-1400
Germantown Judge Raymond S. Clift, City Judge, Germantown
(901) 757-7254
Germantown Judge Robert M. Brannon, Jr., City Judge, Germantown
(901) 757-7200
Gleason Judge Tommy Moore, City Judge, Gleason
(731) 364-2003
Grand Junction Judge Blake Sain, City Judge, Grand Junction
(901) 322-6013
Greenbrier Judge William Kroeger, City Judge, Greenbrier
(615) 643-4531
Greeneville Judge Linda Woolsey, City Judge, Greeneville
City Judge, Baileyton
City Judge, Tusculum
(423) 234-6911
Greenfield Judge Lang Unger, City Judge, Greenfield
(731) 588-1077
Halls Judge Molly Williams, City Judge, Halls
(731) 836-9653
Harriman Judge Charles J. Crass, City Judge, Harriman
(865) 882-3521
Judge Kenny Linville,
(615) 374-3411
Henderson Judge Charles E. Patterson, City Judge, Henderson
(731) 983-5000
Hendersonville Judge Curtis Lincoln, City Judge, Hendersonville
(615) 822-1000
Henry Judge Vicki Hoover, City Judge, Henry
(731) 243-4091
Hollow Rock Judge Laura Keeton, City Judge, Hollow Rock
(731) 586-7773
Hornbeak Judge Allen Nohsey, City Judge, Hornbeak
City Judge, Union City
(731) 885-5862
Hornsby Judge Harriet Thompson, City Judge, Hornsby
(731) 658-6188
Humboldt Judge Joseph Tubbs, City Judge, Humboldt
(731) 784-2000
Huntingdon Ms. Marsha Johns, City Judge, Huntingdon
(731) 986-3452
Jacksboro Judge Robert Asbury, Town Judge, Jacksboro
(423) 562-9312
Jackson Judge Blake Anderson, City Judge, Jackson
(731) 425-8292
Jasper Mr. J. Clifford Layne, City Judge, Jasper
(423) 942-3180
Jefferson City Judge Keith Repass, City Judge, Jefferson City
(865) 397-3555
Jellico Judge Don R. Moses, City Judge, Jellico
(423) 784-3798
Johnson City Judge Stan Widener, Jr., City Judge, Johnson City
(423) 434-6131
Johnson City Judge Hon. Sharon M. Green, Juvenile Court Judge, Johnson City
(423) 434-6000
Jonesborough Judge John Rambo, City Judge, Jonesborough
(423) 753-1030
Kimball Judge Melissa T. Blevins, City Judge, Kimball
(423) 942-9444
Kingston Judge Brenda HallEsquire, City Judge, Kingston
(865) 376-3760
Kingston Springs Judge Phillip Maxey, City Judge, Kingston Springs
(615) 952-2110
Knoxville Mr. John Rosson, Jr., City Judge, Knoxville
(865) 521-7474
La Grange Judge David Douglas, City Judge, La Grange
(901) 465-3117
Lafayette Judge Reba Bellar, City Judge, Lafayette
(615) 666-2194
LaFollette Ms. Kathy Parrott, City Judge, LaFollette
(423) 562-3316
Lakesite Judge Arnold Stulce, City Judge, Lakesite
(423) 267-9072
LaVergne Judge Ed Hiland, City Judge, LaVergne
(615) 287-8630
Lawrenceburg Judge Ben Boston, City Judge, Lawrenceburg
(931) 762-7167
Lebanon Judge James Flood, City Judge, Lebanon
Lewisburg Judge Barbara Gillespie Medley, City Judge, Lewisburg
(931) 359-7555
Lexington Judge Mary Jowers, City Judge, Lexington
(731) 968-9908
Livingston Judge Kelly Williams, City Judge, Livingston
(931) 823-1898
Lookout Mountain Judge Flossie Weill, Town Judge, Lookout Mountain
(423) 821-1226
Loudon Judge Roger Delp, City Judge, Loudon
(865) 458-2091
Lynnville Judge Cara Lynn, City Judge, Lynnville
(931) 388-8868
Manchester Judge Shawn Trail, City Judge, Manchester
(931) 728-2099
Martin Mr. Langdon S. Unger, Jr., City Judge, Martin
City Judge, Sharon
(731) 587-5355
Maryville Judge William Yarborough, City Judge, Maryville
(865) 691-9774
Mason Judge David A. Douglas, City Judge, Mason
(901) 294-3525
Maynardville Judge Bruce Williams, City Judge, Maynardville
(865) 992-3821
McEwen Judge Tracy Harrell, City Judge, McEwen
(931) 296-2020
McKenzie Judge Jeff Washburn, City Judge, McKenzie
(731) 364-9715
McMinnville Judge Tim Reed, City Judge, McMinnville
(931) 473-1211
Medina Judge Bradley Owens, City Judge, Medina
(731) 686-8355
Memphis Judge Ernestine Hunt Dorse, City Judge-Administrative Judge, Memphis
(901) 636-3441
Millersville Judge John Lowe, City Judge, Millersville
(615) 859-0880
Millington Ms. A. W. Wages, City Judge, Millington
(901) 872-4499
Monteagle Mr. Mark Raines, City Judge, Monteagle
(931) 924-2265
Monterey Judge Steve Qualls, City Judge, Monterey
(931) 839-2323
Morrison Judge Ryan J. Moore, City Judge, Morrison
(931) 635-2363
Morristown Judge Matt Sexton, City Judge, Morristown
(423) 585-0100
Moscow Judge David Douglas, City Judge, Moscow
(901) 877-3584
Mount Carmel Judge Terry Risner, City Judge, Mount Carmel
(423) 357-4867
Mount Pleasant Judge Jake Wolaver, City Judge, Mount Pleasant
(931) 379-7717
Mt. Juliet Judge Carolyn Christoffersen, Municipal Judge, Mt. Juliet
(615) 754-2550
Munford Judge David L. Douglas, City Judge, Munford
City Judge, Atoka
(901) 465-3117
Murfreesboro Judge Ewing Sellers, City Judge, Murfreesboro
(615) 890-2142
New Johnsonville Judge Michael W. Patrick, City Judge, New Johnsonville
(931) 535-2715
New Market Judge Gene Rogers, City Judge, New Market
(865) 475-7997
Newbern Judge Jason Creasy, City Judge, Newbern
(731) 627-3221
Newport Judge Vida Bell, City Judge, Newport
(423) 623-1439
Niota Judge Derek Green, City Judge, Niota
(423) 568-2584
Nolensville Judge James Peterson, City Judge, Nolensville
(615) 776-3633
Norris Mr. Brad Hodge, City Judge, Norris
(865) 494-7645
Norris Judge Eric Rauch, City Judge, Norris
(865) 494-7645
Oak Ridge Judge Robert A. McNees, III, City Judge, Oak Ridge
(865) 425-3536
Oakland Judge Craig Hall, Town Judge, Oakland
(901) 465-8523
Obion Judge Adam Campbell, City Judge, Obion
(731) 536-6242
Oneida Judge Philip Kazee, City Judge, Oneida
(423) 569-4295
Paris Judge David Hessing, City Judge, Paris
(731) 644-2761
Parsons Judge J. Michael Ivey, City Judge, Parsons
(731) 847-6358
Petersburg Ms. Quinn Brandon Stewart, City Judge, Petersburg
(931) 359-1544
Pigeon Forge Judge David Webb, City Judge, Pigeon Forge
(865) 429-7410
Pittman Center Judge A. Randolph Sykes, City Judge, Pittman Center
(865) 436-5499
Plainview Judge Daryl Edmondson, City Judge, Plainview
(865) 992-5484
Pleasant View Judge Gregory D. Smith, City Judge, Pleasant View
(615) 746-0600
Portland Judge Steve Glaser, City Judge, Portland
(615) 325-6776
Pulaski Judge Rogers N. Hays, City Judge, Pulaski
(931) 363-1592
Puryear Judge Andy Clark, City Judge, Puryear
(731) 247-5362
Red Bank Judge Johnny Houston, City Judge, Red Bank
(423) 874-0055
Red Boiling Springs Judge Andrew Stanford, City Judge, Red Boiling Springs
(615) 699-2011
Ridgely Judge Leah Keiser, City Judge, Ridgely
(731) 264-5182
Ridgetop Judge Wayne Dentring, City Judge, Ridgetop
(615) 859-0596
Rockford Judge Norman Newton, City Judge, Rockford
(865) 970-9665
Rogersville Mr. Kevin Keeton, City Judge, Rogersville
(423) 272-7497
Rutherford Judge Mark Johnson, City Judge, Rutherford
(731) 665-7166
Rutledge Judge Robert Burts, City Judge, Rutledge
(865) 828-4079
Samburg Judge Sam Nailing, Jr., City Judge, Samburg
City Judge, Troy
(731) 536-4745
Savannah Ms. Nan Barlow, City Judge, Savannah
(731) 925-4989
Scotts Hill Judge J. M. Ivey, City Judge, Scotts Hill
(731) 549-3175
Selmer Judge Ken Seaton, City Judge, Selmer
(731) 645-3241
Sevierville Judge Lanning Wynn, City Judge, Sevierville
(865) 453-2866
Sharon Mr. Langdon S. Unger, Jr., City Judge, Sharon
City Judge, Martin
(731) 587-5355
Signal Mountain Judge Tracy Cox, City Judge, Signal Mountain
(423) 886-2177
Smithville Judge Hilton Conger, City Judge, Smithville
(615) 597-4087
Smyrna Ms. Lynn England Alexander, City Judge, Smyrna
(615) 355-5854
Soddy-Daisy Judge Marty Lasley, City Judge, Soddy-Daisy
(423) 332-5323
Somerville Judge Bill Rhea, City Judge, Somerville
(901) 465-5210
South Carthage Mr. Randy Wakefield, City Judge, South Carthage
(615) 735-2727
Sparta Judge Gary Dodson, City Judge, Sparta
(931) 836-3248
Spring City Mr. Andrew F. Tucker, City Judge, Spring City
(423) 365-6441
Spring Hill Judge Blair Morgan, City Judge, Spring Hill
(931) 486-2252
Springfield Judge Gary Dilliha, City Judge, Springfield
(615) 384-7750
Sunbright Judge John Beaty, City Judge, Sunbright
(423) 628-5260
Sweetwater Judge Peter Alliman, City Judge, Sweetwater
(423) 337-6979
Tazewell Judge David Bunch, City Judge, Tazewell
(423) 626-5104
Tennessee Ridge Judge Woodrow J. Adams, City Judge, Tennessee Ridge
(615) 446-8000
Townsend Judge Terry Denton, City Judge, Townsend
(865) 448-6886
Tracy City Judge Marshall A. Raines, City Judge, Tracy City
(931) 592-6213
Trenton Judge Jeff Mueller, City Judge, Trenton
(731) 855-2013
Trezevant Judge Matthew Maddox, City Judge, Trezevant
(731) 986-4896
Trimble Judge Jason Hudson, City Judge, Trimble
(731) 297-3955
Troy Judge Sam Nailing, Jr., City Judge, Troy
City Judge, Samburg
(731) 536-4745
Tullahoma Judge James Conley, City Judge, Tullahoma
(931) 455-2648
Tusculum Judge Linda Woolsey, City Judge, Tusculum
City Judge, Baileyton
City Judge, Greeneville
(423) 234-6911
Union City Judge Allen Nohsey, City Judge, Union City
City Judge, Hornbeak
(731) 885-5862
Vonore Judge Tom Moser, City Judge, Vonore
(423) 884-6211
Walden Judge Herbert Thornbury, City Judge, Walden
(423) 267-5555
Wartrace Judge Patrick Parnell, City Judge, Wartrace
City Judge, Bell Buckle
(931) 639-9140
Watauga Judge Richard B. Norris, City Judge, Watauga
(423) 928-3490
Waverly Judge Haley Maples, City Judge, Waverly
(931) 196-5169
Waynesboro Judge Bob Turman, City Judge, Waynesboro
(931) 722-5458
Westmoreland Judge Jade Maberry, City Judge, Westmoreland
(615) 644-3382
White Bluff Judge Leonard G. Belmares, II, City Judge, White Bluff
(615) 797-3131
White House Judge Joe Zanger, City Judge, White House
(615) 672-4350
Whiteville Judge Terry Dycus, City Judge, Whiteville
(731) 254-8523
Whitwell Mr. Mark Rains, City Judge, Whitwell
(423) 658-5151
Winfield Judge Max Huff, City Judge, Winfield
(423) 569-6139
Woodbury Judge Richard Northcutt, City Judge, Woodbury
(615) 563-4221