Skip to main content

Council Meeting Times for Tennessee Municipalities

This information is provided to MTAS by each municipality and is intended for general informational purposes only. MTAS does not independently verify the information contained herein. While this agency makes every effort to provide complete and accurate information, the agency does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or timeliness of this information. Information contained herein should be verified prior to use.

Adams 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Bell School Auditorium
Adamsville 4th Tuesday at 5:30 PM, City Hall
Alamo 1st Monday at 5:00 PM, Town Hall
Alcoa 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Alcoa Municipal Building
Alexandria 4th Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Algood 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Algood City Hall, 215 W. Main Street
Allardt 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, Municipal Building
Altamont 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Ardmore 1st Thursday at 6:30 PM, City Hall
Arlington 1st Monday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Ashland City 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Senior Center, 104 Ruth Drive
Athens 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Municipal Building
Atoka 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Atwood 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Auburntown 1st Tuesday at 6:30 PM, Library
Baileyton 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Baneberry 1st Monday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
Bartlett 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Baxter 1st Thursday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Bean Station 4th Monday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
Beersheba Springs 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Bell Buckle 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Belle Meade 3rd Wednesday at 4:00 PM, City Hall
Bells 2nd Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Benton 1st Monday at 10:00 AM, Benton Municipal Building
Berry Hill 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Bethel Springs 1st Monday (after 1st Wednesday) at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Big Sandy 3rd Tuesday at 5:15 PM, City Hall
Blaine 3rd Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Bluff City 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Bolivar 2nd Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Braden 1st Thursday at 7:30 PM, Town Hall
Bradford 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall Boardroom
Brentwood 2nd and 4th Monday at 7:00 PM, Municipal Center
Brighton 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Bristol 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, 325 McDowell Street
Brownsville 2nd Tuesday at 5:30 PM, City Hall
Bruceton 2nd Tuesday at 5:00 PM, Town Hall
Bulls Gap 3rd Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Burlison 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Community Center
Burns 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Byrdstown 2nd Monday at 5:00 PM, Town Hall
Calhoun 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Camden 2nd Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Carthage 1st Thursday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Caryville 2nd Monday at 6:00 PM, Municipal Building
Cedar Hill 3rd Monday at 6pm, City Hall
Celina 2nd Tuesday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
Centertown 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Centerville 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Chapel Hill 2nd Monday; PC Meeting Day: 4th Monday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall 4650 Nashville Hwy
Charleston 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Municipal Building
Charlotte 4th Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Mayor's Office
Chattanooga Every Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Assembly Room, City Council Building, 1000 Lindsay Street
Church Hill 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City-County Building
Clarksburg 4th Monday at 6:00 P.M., City Hall
Clarksville 1st Thursday at 7:00 PM, Council Chambers
Cleveland 2nd and 4th Monday at 3:00 PM, Municipal Building
Clifton 4th Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Clinton 4th Monday at 5:30 PM, City Hall
Coalmont 3rd Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Collegedale 1st and 3rd Monday at 6:00 PM, Municipal Building
Collierville 2nd and 4th Monday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Collinwood 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, Collinwood City Hall
Columbia 2nd Thursday at 5:30 PM, City Hall, 700 N. Garden Street
Cookeville 1st and 3rd Thursday at 5:30 PM, Municipal Building
Coopertown 4th Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Copperhill 3rd Monday at 5:30 PM, City Hall
Cornersville 1st Thursday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Cottage Grove 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Covington 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 5:30 PM, City Hall
Cowan 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Crab Orchard 2nd Tuesday at 5:30 PM, City Hall
Cross Plains 1st Thursday at 7:00 PM, Municipal Building
Crossville 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Municipal Building
Crump 4th Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Cumberland City 1st Thursday at 5:00 PM, Town Hall
Cumberland Gap 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Dandridge 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Dandridge Public Works Facility/Police Dept.
Dayton 1st Monday each month at 5 min after school meeting (school mtg begins at 5:45 pm), Municipal Building
Decatur 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Decatur Municipal Building
Decaturville 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Decherd 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Dickson 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, Dickson City Hall
Dover 2nd Monday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Dowelltown 1st Thursday at 7:00 PM, Community Center
Doyle 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Dresden 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Ducktown 1st Thursday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Dunlap 3rd Thursday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Dyer 2nd and 4th Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Dyersburg 1st and 3rd Monday at 7:00 PM, Municipal Building
Eagleville 4th Thursday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
East Ridge 2nd and 4th Thursday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Eastview 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Civic Center
Elizabethton 2nd Thursday at 6:00 PM, Municipal Building
Elkton 2nd Thursday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Englewood 2nd Monday at 6:00 PM, Municipal Building
Enville 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Erin 1st Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Erwin 2nd and 4th Monday at 5:30 PM, Municipal Building
Estill Springs 1st Thursday at 7:00 PM, 308 S. Main Street (41A)
Ethridge 3rd Monday at 6:00 PM, Ethridge City Hall
Etowah 4th Monday at 6:30 PM, Etowah Community Center, 155 Robinson Street
Fairview 1st and 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Farragut 2nd and 4th Thursday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Fayetteville 2nd Tuesday at 5:00 PM, Municipal Building
Finger 4th Thursday with exception of Thanksgiving at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Forest Hills 3rd Thursday at 5:00 PM, City Office
Franklin 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Friendship 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Friendsville 1st Thursday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Gadsden 3rd Monday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Gainesboro 1st Thursday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Gallatin 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Gallaway 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Gallaway City Hall
Garland 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Community Center
Gates 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Gatlinburg 1st Tuesday after 1st Monday and 1st Tuesday after 15th of month at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Germantown 2nd and 4th Monday at 6:00 PM, Municipal Center
Gibson 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Gilt Edge 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Gleason 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Goodlettsville 2nd and 4th Thursday at 6:30 PM, City Hall
Gordonsville 2nd Monday at 6:15 PM, City Hall
Grand Junction 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Graysville 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Greenback 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Community Center
Greenbrier 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Greeneville 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 4:00 PM, Town Hall
Greenfield 2nd Tuesday at 5:30 PM, Town Hall
Gruetli-Laager 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Guys 3rd Monday at 7:00 PM, Community Building
Halls 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Harriman 1st and 2nd Tuesday at 7:00PM, City Municipal Complex
Harrogate 4th Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Hartsville (Trousdale County) 4th Monday (every month) at 7:00 PM, Courthouse
Henderson 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM CST, Henderson City Hall
Hendersonville 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Henning 1st Monday at 5:00 PM, Town Hall
Henry 2nd Thursday at 6:30 PM, City Hall
Hickory Valley 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Hohenwald 1st Tuesday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
Hollow Rock 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Hornbeak 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM (March thru Nov.) 6:00 PM (Dec. thru Feb.), Town Hall
Hornsby 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Humboldt 2nd & 4th Monday at 5:15 PM, Humboldt Municipal Building Courtroom
Huntingdon 4th Tuesday at 5:15 PM, City Hall
Huntland 3rd Monday at 6:30 PM, Huntland Community Center
Huntsville Fourth Monday at 3:00 PM, City Hall
Jacksboro 1st Thursday at 7:00 PM, Municipal Building
Jackson 1st Tuesday at 9:00 AM, City Hall
Jamestown 2nd Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Jasper 2nd Monday at 6:30 PM, City Hall Annex Courtroom
Jefferson City 1st Monday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
Jellico 3rd Thursday at 6:30 PM, Municipal Building
Johnson City 1st and 3rd Thursday at 6:00 PM, Municipal Safety Building
Jonesborough 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Kenton 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Kimball 1st Thursday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Kingsport 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Kingston 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Kingston Springs 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Knoxville Every Other Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City County Building
La Grange 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
La Vergne 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Lafayette 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
LaFollette 1st Tuesday at 5:30 PM, Municipal Building
Lakeland Work Session: 1st Thursday / Business Meeting: 2nd Thursday at 5:30 PM, City Hall
Lakesite 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Lawrenceburg 2nd and 4th Thursday at 9:00 AM, City Administration Building
Lebanon 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Town Meeting Hall
Lenoir City 2nd and 4th Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Lewisburg 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Lexington 4th Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Lexington Utilities Operations Center at 180 Maple Street
Liberty 1st Monday at 6:00 P.M., Town Hall
Linden 2nd Tuesday at 4:00 PM, Town Hall
Livingston 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Lobelville 1st Tuesday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
Lookout Mountain 2nd Tuesday at 5:00PM, Town Hall
Loretto 1st Tuesday at 5:15 pm, City Hall
Loudon 4th Monday at 6:30 PM, City Hall
Louisville 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Luttrell 3rd Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Lynchburg (Moore County) 3rd Monday at 6:30 PM, Metro/Moore Courthouse
Lynnville 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Municipal Building
Madisonville 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall (400 College Street) in the Board Room
Manchester 1st Tuesday at 6:30 PM, City Hall
Martin 2nd Monday at 5:15 PM, City Hall
Maryville 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Municipal Center
Mason 3rd Monday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Maury City Last Monday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
Maynardville 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
McEwen 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
McKenzie 2nd Thursday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
McLemoresville 2nd Tuesday at 7:30 PM, Town Hall
McMinnville 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Medina 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, Civic Center
Medon 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Memphis 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 3:30 PM, City Hall
Michie 4th Monday; Meetings which fall on a holiday move to next business day; No meeting in Dec. at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Middleton 3rd Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Milan 2nd Tuesday at 5:30 PM, City Hall
Milledgeville 2nd Monday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Millersville 3rd Tuesday at 5:30 PM, City Hall
Millington 2nd Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Minor Hill 1st Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Mitchellville 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Monteagle Last Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Monterey 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, Monterey Municipal Building
Morrison 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Morristown 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 5:00 PM, Municipal Building
Moscow 2nd Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Mosheim 4th Thursday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Mount Carmel 4th Thursday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Mount Pleasant 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Mountain City 1st Tuesday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Mt. Juliet 2nd and 4th Monday at 6:30 PM, City Hall
Munford 4th Monday at 7:00 PM, Municipal Building
Murfreesboro Every Thursday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Nashville (Davidson County) 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 PM, Metro City Hall
New Hope 4th Monday at 5:00 PM, Firehall
New Johnsonville 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
New Market 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
New Tazewell 2nd Tuesday at 7:30 PM, Town Hall
Newbern 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Newport 2nd Tuesday at 5:45 PM, City Hall
Niota 2nd Monday at 6:00 PM, Niota Municipal Bldg
Nolensville 1st Thursday at 6:00 p.m., Town Hall
Normandy 1st Monday after 1st Wednesday at 7:00 PM, Volunteer Fire Department
Norris 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, Norris Community Bldg
Oak Hill 4th Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Office
Oak Ridge 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, Municipal Building
Oakdale 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Oakland 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Obion 1st and 3rd Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Oliver Springs 1st and 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Oneida 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Municipal Building
Orlinda 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Orme 3rd Wednesday at 6:00 PM, City and Fire Hall
Palmer 3rd Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Paris 1st Thursday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
Parker's Crossroads 1st Thursday at 5:00 PM, Henderson County Fire Station #3
Parrottsville 1st Thursday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Parsons 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, City Meeting Room
Pegram Last Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Petersburg 2nd Tuesday following the 2nd Monday of each month at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Philadelphia 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Pigeon Forge 2nd and 4th Monday at 5:30 PM, City Hall
Pikeville 2nd Monday at 6:30 PM, City Hall
Piperton 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Pittman Center 3rd Thursday at 4:30 PM, Town Hall
Plainview 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Plainview City Hall
Pleasant Hill 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Pleasant View 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Pleasant View City Hall
Portland 1st and 3rd Mondays at 5:00 PM , Portland Public Library - Temporarily
Powells Crossroads 3rd Thursday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Pulaski 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 12:00 PM, Municipal Building
Puryear 2nd Tuesday at 4:30 PM, City Hall
Ramer 4th Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Red Bank 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Red Boiling Springs 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Ridgely 2nd Thursday at 6:00 pm, Town Hall
Ridgeside 3rd Tuesday (Jan, Apr, Jul, Oct) at 7:00 PM, Local churches or at the community pool
Ridgetop 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Ripley 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, Ripley Municipal Court
Rives 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Rockford 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Rockwood 4th Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Rocky Top 3rd Thursday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Rogersville 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Rossville 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Rutherford 3rd Monday at 6:30 PM, City Hall
Rutledge 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Saltillo 1st Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Samburg 1st Monday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Sardis 1st Monday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Saulsbury 3rd Monday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Savannah 1st Thursday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Scotts Hill 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Selmer 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Sevierville 1st and 3rd Monday at 6:00 PM, Civic Center
Sharon 2nd Monday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Shelbyville 2nd Thursday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Signal Mountain 2nd and 4th Monday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Silerton 4th Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Slayden Last Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Community Center
Smithville 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Smyrna 2nd Tuesday at 5:00 p.m., Town Hall
Sneedville 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Soddy-Daisy 1st and 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Municipal Building
Somerville 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
South Carthage 1st Thursday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
South Fulton 3rd Thursday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
South Pittsburg 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Senior Citizens Activity Center
Sparta 1st and 3rd Thursday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
Spencer Last Thursday at 5:30 PM, City Hall/Municipal Building 12180 Hwy 111 South
Spring City 1st Thursday at 7:00 PM, Municipal Building
Spring Hill 3rd Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Springfield 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
St. Joseph 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, St. Joseph Civic Center
Stanton 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Stantonville 4th Monday at 7:00 PM, Civic Center
Sunbright 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 PM, City Hall
Surgoinsville 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Sweetwater 1st Monday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
Tazewell 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Tellico Plains 1st Thursday at 7:00 PM, Community Center
Tennessee Ridge 1st Monday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Thompson's Station 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Thompson's Station Comm. Ctr.
Three Way 1st Monday at 7:00, City Hall, 190 Three Way Lane
Tiptonville 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Toone 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Townsend 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Municipal Building
Tracy City 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Trenton 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Trezevant 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 PM, Trezevant Community Center
Trimble 1st Monday at 5:30 PM, Town Hall
Troy 1st and 3rd Monday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
Tullahoma 2nd and 4th Monday at 5:30 PM, Municipal Building, 2nd Floor
Tusculum 4th Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Unicoi 3rd Monday at 5:30 PM, Town Hall
Union City 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 5:30 PM, Municipal Building
Vanleer 4th Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Viola Last Tuesday at 7:00, Town Hall
Vonore 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Town Hall
Walden 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 PM, City Hall
Wartburg 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Wartrace 4th Monday at 5:30 PM, Town Hall
Watauga 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Watertown 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 PM, Community Center
Waverly 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall
Waynesboro 2nd and 4th Monday at 5:30 PM, City Hall
Westmoreland 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Community Meeting Room
White Bluff 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
White House 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM, Billy S. HobbsMunicipal Center
White Pine 1st Tuesday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Whiteville 1st Monday at 6:30 PM, Town Hall
Whitwell 1st Thursday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Williston 2nd Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Winchester 2nd Tuesday at 5:00 PM, City Hall
Winfield 2nd Tuesday at 4:30 PM, Winfield Municipal Building
Woodbury Tuesday after 1st Monday at 7:00 PM, Town Hall
Woodland Mills 2nd Monday at 6:00 PM, City Hall
Yorkville 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM, City Hall