Skip to main content

Tennessee Municipal Officials and Staff

This information is provided to MTAS by each municipality and is intended for general informational purposes only. MTAS does not independently verify the information contained herein. While this agency makes every effort to provide complete and accurate information, the agency does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or timeliness of this information. Information contained herein should be verified prior to use.

Adams
Mr. Wayne Evans, Mayor (615) 696-2593
adamsmayor@adamstn.org
Mr. Stephen Ayres, Water Superintendent (615) 696-2266
Mr. Ray Brown, Fire Chief (615) 696-2593
ctyadams@bellsouth.net
Mr. Jody Dorris, City Attorney (615) 384-8861
Ms. Lisa Jernigan, City Clerk (615) 696-2593
ctyadams@bellsouth.net
Ms. Anna Luke, City Recorder (615) 696-2593
adamscityrecorder@adamstn.org
Adamsville
Mr. David Leckner, Mayor (731) 632-1401
d.leckner@cityofadamsville.com
Mrs. Lee Winters, Vice Mayor (731) 632-1401
Ms. Jennifer Frazier, Commissioner (731) 632-1401
Mr. Jackie Hamm, Commissioner (731) 632-1401
jhammvolunteerbridge@yahoo.com
Mrs. Emily Hopper, Commissioner (731) 632-1401
e.hopper@cityofadamsville.com
Mr. Ryan Buczynski, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 926-5675
citypark@cityofadamsville.com
Ms. Kara Hill, City Administrator (731) 632-1401
khill@cityofadamsville.com
Mr. Jamie Holmes, City Court Clerk (731) 632-1403
jholmes@cityofadamsvillepd.com
Ms. Kathy Hudson, Purchasing Agent (731) 632-4214 Ext. 21
khudson@cityofadamsville.com
Mr. Scott Klinck, Public Works Director (731) 632-4214 Ext. 23
sklinck@cityofadamsville.com
Ms. LeAnne McDaniel, City Recorder (731) 632-1401
lmcdaniel@cityofadamsville.com
Mr. Kenny Newell, Fire Chief (731) 632-1401
Mr. Nathan Reagan, Police Chief (731) 632-1403
nreagan@cityofadamsvillepd.com
Mr. Ken Seaton, City Attorney (731) 645-6147
ken_seaton@yahoo.com
Alamo
Mr. John A. Emison, Mayor (731) 696-4515
johnaveryemison@yahoo.com
Mr. P. B. Conley, Alderman (731) 696-4515
pbconley4@hotmail.com
Mr. Jim Knox, Alderman (731) 696-4515
Mr. Michael Moore, Alderman (731) 696-4515
Mr. John L. Reddick, Alderman (731) 696-4515
Ms. Reecha Black, Director of Schools (731) 696-5515
blackr@alamoschool.org
Mr. Paul Conley, City Judge (731) 696-4515
Mr. Chris Davis, Town Attorney (731) 696-4354
cdavis@chrisdavisfirm.com
Ms. Amanda Harris, City Court Clerk (731) 696-4515
amandaharris.38001@gmail.com
Ms. Amanda Harris, City Recorder (731) 696-4515
amandaharris.38001@gmail.com
Mr. Josh Jones, Emergency Management Director (731) 696-4515
Ms. Marcy Laxton, City Clerk (731) 696-4515
marcy.laxton@gmail.com
Mr. Robert Jeff Sills, Police Chief (731) 696-4483
jsills.alamopd@gmail.com
Mr. Neal Towater, Fire Chief (731) 696-4481
nteetowater@gmail.com
Alcoa
Mr. Odis "Clint" C. Abbott, Jr., Mayor (865) 380-4795
mayor@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Jim Buchanan, Vice Mayor (865) 380-4795
jbuchanan@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Vaughn Belcher, Commissioner (865) 380-4795
belcher@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Tracey D. Cooper, Commissioner (865) 380-4795
tdcooper@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Tanya Martin, Commissioner (865) 380-4795
tmartin@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Emily Assenmacher, Public Information Officer (865) 380-4787
eassenmacher@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Allen Bray, City Judge (865) 981-4111
Ms. Anjanae Brueland, Interim Library Director (865) 982-0981
Mr. David Carswell, Police Chief (865) 981-4111
dcarswell@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Stephanie D. Coleman, City Attorney (865) 521-3017
scoleman@owclaw.com
Mr. Shane Creasy, Information Systems Supervisor (865) 380-4700
screasy@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mrs. Bethany Hamel, Police Court Clerk (865) 981-4111
Ms. Kelly Hembree, Solid Waste Manager (865) 995-2892
khembree@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Gary Holloway, Building Inspector (865) 380-4730
gholloway@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Mark L. Johnson, City Manager (865) 380-4795
citymanager@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Jeremy Pearson, City Planner (865) 380-4730
jpearson@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Roger Robinson, Fire Chief (865) 380-4999
rrobinson@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Shane Snoderly, Public Services Director (865) 380-4800
ssnoderly@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Brittany L. Spence, Finance Director (865) 380-4748
bspence@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mrs. Rebecca Stone, PhD, School Superintendent (865) 984-0531
Ms. Lisa Stremsterfer, Executive Secretary (865) 380-4795
lstremsterfer@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Melissa Thompson, Human Resources Director (865) 380-4753
mthompson@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Ryan Trentham, Electric Director (865) 380-4800
rtrentham@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Ms. Kimberly Wade, Assistant City Recorder (865) 380-4773
kwade@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Mr. Richard Wyatt, Wastewater Manager, Water Manager (865) 380-4800
rwyatt@cityofalcoa-tn.gov
Alexandria
Mr. Bennett Armstrong, Mayor (615) 529-2171
Mr. Lloyd Dyer, Vice Mayor (615) 529-2171
Mr. Russell Bradshaw, Alderman (615) 529-2171
Ms. Lynne Dickerson, Alderman (615) 529-2171
Mr. Charlie Fraser, Alderman (615) 529-2171
Mrs. Beth Tripp , Alderman (615) 529-2171
Mr. Mark Fish, Street Superintendent (615) 529-2171
Mr. Brian Grisham, Water Superintendent (615) 418-6684
Ms. Angel Kane, City Judge (615) 444-2900
Mr. Brian Partridge, Fire Chief (615) 529-2171
Mr. Rich Potter, Wastewater Manager (615) 529-2171
Mr. Chris Russell, Police Chief (615) 529-2171
Mrs. Cheryl Sutton, City Court Clerk, Utility Clerk (615) 529-2171
Ms. Liz Tetlow, CMFO, City Recorder, Finance Officer (615) 529-2171
cityrecorder@dtccom.net
Algood
Ms. Lisa Chapman-Fowler, Mayor (931) 537-9545
lisa.chapman-fowler@algoodtn.gov
Mr. Bill Bilbrey, Vice Mayor (931) 537-9545
billandlinda2@charter.net
Mr. Ron Graves, Councilmember (931) 537-9545
ron.graves@algoodtn.gov
Ms. Ruby Hawkins, Councilmember (931) 537-9545
Mr. Luke Hill, Councilmember (931) 537-9545
Mr. Dale Armour, Police Chief (931) 537-6830 Ext. 2040
dale.armour@algoodtn.gov
Mr. Jeffrey Bass, City Judge (931) 528-9765
Mr. Bob Lane, Building Inspector (931) 260-2688
Ms. Ann Flatt, City Recorder, City Court Clerk (931) 537-9545 Ext. 1550
ann.flatt@algoodtn.gov
Mr. Victor Jones, Public Works Director, Fire Chief (931) 537-9055
victor.jones@algoodtn.gov
Ms. Chelsey Lambert, Utility Clerk (931) 537-9545
chelsey.lambert@algoodtn.gov
Mr. Keith Morrison, City Administrator (931) 537-9545 Ext. 2060
keith.morrison@algoodtn.gov
Mr. Rick Poston, Accountant (931) 537-9545
Mr. Daniel H. Rader, IV, City Attorney (931) 537-9545
Mr. Matthew Tucker, City Engineer (615) 883-4933 Ext. 214
mtucker@jchengr.com
Allardt
Ms. Patricia "Pat" Brown Clark, Mayor (931) 879-7125
Ms. Yvonne Gernt, Alderman (931) 879-7125
Mr. Thomas H. Potter, Alderman (931) 879-3006
Mr. Richmond Smith, Alderman (931) 879-7125
Mr. Michael G. Wiley, Alderman (931) 879-7125
Ms. Marilyn J. Beaty, City Recorder (931) 879-7125
allardttn@twlakes.net
Mr. Matthew "Matt" Campbell, Public Works Director (931) 879-7125
prohunter129@yahoo.com
Mr. Larry Cooper, Fire Chief (931) 879-7125
allardttn@twlakes.net
Ms. Robin Terry, City Clerk (931) 879-7125
robin38504@yahoo.com
Altamont
Mrs. Jana L. Barrett, Mayor (931) 692-3971
janabarrett95@yahoo.com
Mr. Jody Campbell, Alderman (931) 692-3971
Ms. Nina Fults, Alderman (931) 692-3971
Ms. Linda Roberts, Alderman (931) 692-3971
Ms. Penny Sons, Alderman (931) 692-3971
Mrs. Wendy Bess, City Recorder (931) 692-3971
altcityhall@blomand.net
Mr. Jake Broadway, Fire Chief (931) 692-2737
VACANT, City Attorney
Ardmore
Mr. Mike Magnusson, Mayor (931) 427-2124
Mr. Kenneth Crosson, Alderman (931) 427-2124
Mr. Shane Emerson, Alderman (931) 427-2124
Mr. Garon Hargrove, Alderman (931) 427-6400
ghargrove@mchsi.com
Mr. Wayne Harvell, Alderman (931) 427-2124
Mr. Jason Sherman, Alderman (931) 427-2124
shermancontracting@yahoo.com
Mr. Spencer Smith, Alderman (931) 282-9062
smiths2@vmcmail.com
Mr. Joe Fowlkes, City Judge (931) 363-6116
Ms. Lorie Hardiman, City Court Clerk (931) 427-2124
Ms. Mary Prier, City Recorder (931) 427-2124
cityofardmore@mchsi.com
Mr. Jereme Robison, Police Chief (931) 427-2124
Mr. Tim Toone, Fire Chief (931) 427-2124
ttoone@mchsi.com
Mrs. Jacqueline "Nickie" N. Tucker, Library Director (931) 427-4883
ardmorelib@ardmore.net
VACANT, City Attorney
VACANT, Public Works Director
Mr. Michael Watridge, Maintenance Supervisor (931) 427-2124
Arlington
Mr. Mike Wissman, Mayor (901) 867-2620
mwissman@townofarlington.org
Mr. Harry McKee, Vice Mayor (901) 867-7544
hmckee@townofarlington.org
Mr. Jeremy Biggs, Alderman (901) 867-0303
jbiggs@townofarlinton.org
Mr. Oscar Brooks, Sr., Alderman (901) 867-2620
obrooks@townofarlington.org
Mr. Larry Harmon, Alderman (901) 867-9574
lharmon@townofarlington.org
Mr. Jeff McKee, Alderman (901) 351-7275
jmckee@townofarlington.org
Mr. Russell Wiseman, Alderman (901) 867-2620
rwiseman@townofarlington.org
Ms. Catherine "Cathy" Durant, CMFO, Town Administrator (901) 867-2620
cdurant@townofarlington.org
Mr. Jim Harvill, Fire Chief (901) 867-8905
Mr. Jim McMillen, Assistant Fire Chief (901) 867-8905
jmcmillen@townofarlington.org
Ms. Brittney Owens, Town Recorder, Treasurer (901) 867-2620
bowens@townofarlington.org
Mr. Terry Perkins, Public Works Director (901) 867-4980
Ms. Angela Reeder, Town Planner (901) 867-3449
areeder@townofarlington.org
Mr. Gilbert Rivera, Wastewater Department Director (901) 867-2620
Mr. Lee Upchurch, Parks and Recreation Director (901) 867-4980
lupchurch@townofarlington.org
Ashland City
Mr. Steve Allen, Mayor (615) 767-9347
sallen@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. JT Smith, Vice Mayor (615) 418-5400
jtsmith@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Tim Adkins, Councilmember (615) 584-1428
tadkins@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Gerald Greer, Councilmember (615) 792-7260
ggreer@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Chris Kerrigan, Councilmember (615) 557-4273
ckerrigan@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Kevin Thompson, Councilmember (502) 649-1753
kthompson@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Tony Young, Councilmember (615) 792-4211
tyoung@ashlandcitytn.gov
Ms. Gena Batts, Senior Center Director (615) 792-3629
gbatts@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Clint Biggers, Public Works Director (615) 792-7553
cbiggers@ashlandcitytn.gov
Ms. Gayle Bowman, CMFO, Financial Director (615) 792-4211 Ext. 5222
GBowman@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mrs. Anita Justice-Kokoski, City Court Clerk (615) 792-5719
ajustice@ashlandcitytn.gov
Ms. Alicia Martin, City Recorder (615) 792-4211 Ext. 5235
amartin@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Allen NIcholson, Building Inspector, Code Enforcement Officer (615) 792-6455
anicholson@ashlandcitytn.gov
Ms. Jennifer Noe, City Attorney, City Attorney , City Attorney (615) 792-5635
jnoe1@bellsouth.net
Mr. Kenneth Ray , Police Chief (615) 792-5618
kray@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. Scott Sampson , Park Director (615) 792-7553
ssampson@ashlandcitytn.gov
Mr. James W. Stinnett, Jr., City Judge (615) 792-5719
Mr. Chuck Walker, Fire Chief (615) 792-4211 Ext. 230
cwalker@ashlandcitytn.gov
Athens
Mr. Bo Perkinson, Mayor (423) 744-2702
bperkinson@athenstn.gov
Mr. Mark Lockmiller, Vice Mayor (423) 744-2702
mlockmiller@athenstn.gov
Mr. Jordan Curtis, Councilmember (423) 744-2702
jcurtis@athenstn.gov
Dr. Dick Pelley, Councilmember (423) 744-2702
dpelley@athenstn.gov
Ms. Frances Witt-McMahan, Councilmember (423) 744-2702
fwitt-mcmahan@athenstn.gov
Mr. Brandon Ainsworth, Fire Chief (423) 744-2760
bainsworth@athenstn.gov
Mr. Ben Burchfield, Public Works Director (423) 744-2769
bburchfield@athenstn.gov
Ms. Nora Cardin, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 744-2754
ncardin@athenstn.gov
Mr. Anthony Casteel, Community Development Director, Planning Director (423) 744-2750
acasteel@athenstn.gov
Mr. Steven Croft, Technology Manager (423) 744-2722
scroft@athenstn.gov
Ms. Nina Edmonds, Human Resources Director (423) 744-2703
nedmonds@athenstn.gov
Mr. Austin Fesmire, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 744-2706
afesmire@athenstn.gov
Mr. James Gallup, Assistant to the City Manager (423) 744-2780
jgallup@athenstn.gov
Mr. Matthew Gravley, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 744-2751
mgravley@athenstn.gov
Mr. Derek Green, City Judge (423) 744-2731
police@athenstn.gov
Mr. Robert Greene, Director of Schools (423) 745-2863
rgreene@athensk8.net
Ms. Amber Harrell, City Court Clerk (423) 744-2731
aharrell@athenstn.gov
Ms. April Johnston, Street Superintendent (423) 744-2778
ajohnston@athenstn.gov
Mr. Michael "Mike" Keith, Finance Director (423) 744-2712
mkeith@athenstn.gov
Ms. Ashley Kincannon, Records Clerk (423) 744-2730
kincaa@athenstn.gov
Mr. Gene McConkey, Building Inspector (423) 744-2752
gmcconkey@athenstn.gov
Ms. Leslie McKee, City Clerk (423) 744-2702
admin@athenstn.gov
Mr. Eric Newberry, Utility Manager (423) 745-4501
enewberry@aub.org
Mr. Fred Schultz, Police Chief (423) 744-2730
Mr. C. Seth Sumner, City Manager (423) 744-2702
citymanager@athenstn.gov
Mr. Chris Trew, City Attorney (423) 745-3573
chris1@hbctlo.com
Atoka
Mr. W. Daryl Walker, Mayor (901) 837-5300
dwalker@townofatoka.com
Mr. Barry Akin, Alderman (901) 497-3901
Mr. Danny Feldmayer, Alderman (901) 837-5300
Mr. Brett Gianinni, Alderman (901) 837-0028
Mr. John Harber, Alderman (901) 837-5300
Mr. Cody Pace, Alderman (901) 837-5300
Ms. Christy Renfrow, Alderman (901) 837-5300
Ms. Kasey A. Culbreath, Town Attorney (901) 389-6997
kculbreath@townofatoka.com
Mrs. Kristen L. Doty, Town Court Clerk (901) 837-5302
kdoty@townofatoka.com
Ms. Dorothy Isbell, Parks and Recreation Director (901) 837-5300
disbell@townofatoka.com
Mr. Dalton Patrick, Public Works Director (901) 837-5300
dpatrick@townofatoka.com
Ms. Debbie Pickard, Town Recorder (901) 837-5300
dpickard@townofatoka.com
Mr. Henry Posey, Fire Chief (901) 837-5322
hposey@townofatoka.com
Mr. Anthony Rudolph, Police Chief (901) 837-5302
arudolph@townofatoka.com
VACANT, Building Inspector (901) 837-5300
Mr. Marc Woerner, Town Administrator (901) 837-5300
mwoerner@townofatoka.com
Atwood
Mr. James Halford, Sr., Mayor (731) 662-7689
Mr. Jim Lewis, Alderman (731) 662-7689
Mr. Ricky Long, Alderman (731) 662-7689
Mr. L.N. McNabb, Jr., Alderman (731) 662-7689
Mr. Mike Tolley, Alderman (731) 662-7689
Mrs. Amanda Browning, City Recorder (731) 662-7689
townofatwood@tennesseetel.net
Mr. Stephen L. Hughes, City Attorney (731) 686-1198 Ext. 302
Mr. Joey Pryor, Fire Chief (731) 662-7689
Auburntown
Mr. Roger Turney, Mayor (615) 464-4210
aschool@dtccom.net
Ms. Rita Davis, Alderman, Treasurer (615) 464-4393
Ms. Janice Fletcher, Alderman (615) 464-4513
Ms. Tina Fletcher, Alderman (615) 464-4462
Ms. Martye Harris, Alderman (615) 464-2696
Mr. Dean Nichols, Alderman (615) 464-4215
dean.nichols@pnfp.com
Ms. Janice Fletcher, City Recorder (615) 464-4513
Mr. Chris Singleton, Fire Chief (615) 631-9701
Mr. Roger Turney, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 464-4210
aschool@dtccom.net
VACANT, City Attorney
Baileyton
Mr. William K. Kerr, Mayor (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Mr. Steve Clouser, Alderman (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Mr. Steve Hall, Alderman (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Ms. Sherri Ottinger, Alderman (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Mr. Andrew "Andy" Pierce, Alderman (423) 234-6911
baileytontownhall@gmail.com
Ms. Jessica Brown, City Recorder, Human Resources Director (423) 234-6911
BaileytonTownHall@gmail.com
Mr. Joshua Ferguson, Police Chief, City Court Clerk (423) 234-6911
chieff901@gmail.com
Mr. Kidwell King, Jr., City Attorney, City Attorney (423) 639-6881
king-king@comcast.net
Mr. Danny Neely, Wastewater Manager (423) 234-0991
dannyneely550@yahoo.com
Mr. Brian Pierce, Street Supervisor, Building/Zoning Manager 423-234-6911
Mr. Jay Wilhen, Fire Chief (423) 234-6911
Ms. Linda Woolsey, City Judge, City Judge , City Judge (423) 234-6911
Baneberry
Mrs. Donna Hernandez, Mayor (865) 674-0124
dhernandez@cityofbaneberry.com
Mr. Tom Carter, Vice Mayor (423) 231-7321
Carterdeh@yahoo.com
Mr. Gary Zander, Commissioner (865) 674-0124
Zandozergirls@gmail.com
Mr. Tom Carter, Planning Commission Chairman (865) 674-0124
Mr. David Gaut, Building Inspector (865) 674-0124
Mr. Thomas Nuzzi, City Manager (865) 674-0124
manager@cityofbaneberry.com
Mr. James "Donny" Williford, Fire Chief (865) 674-2022
baneberryfiredept@gmail.com
Ms. Nancy Zander, City Recorder (865) 674-0124
nzander@cityofbaneberry.com
Bartlett
Mr. A. Keith McDonald, Mayor (901) 385-6444
kmcdonald@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Jack Young, Vice Mayor (901) 388-3603
Jyoung@cityofbartlett.org
Mrs. Emily Elliott, Alderman (901) 373-4628
eelliott@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. David Parsons, Alderman (901) 859-3381
dparsons@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. W. C. Pleasant, Alderman (901) 372-7633
wcpleasant@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Kevin Quinn, Alderman (901) 826-6402
kquinn@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Bobby Simmons, Alderman (901) 573-7000
bsimmons@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Mike Adams, Public Works Director (901) 385-5570
madams@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Ted Archdeacon, Personnel Director (901) 385-5515
tarchdeacon@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Michael Bollinger, Performing Arts Director (901) 385-6440
mbollinger@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Dan Brown, Division II Judge (901) 385-5580
Mr. Jim Brown, Code Enforcement Officer (901) 385-6425
jbrown@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Mark S. Brown, City Administrator (901) 385-6444
mbrown@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Jeff Cox, Police Chief (901) 385-5566
jcox@bartlettpolice.org
Mrs. Shan Criswell, Parks and Recreation Director (901) 385-5552
scriswell@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Timothy "Tim" J. Francavilla, Division I Judge (901) 385-5580
Mr. Kevin Franz, Information Technology Manager (901) 385-5517
kfranz@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Tommy Gately, Assistant Fire Chief (901) 385-5536
tgately@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Michael Goldberg, Recreation Center Facility Manager (901) 385-6470
mgoldberg@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. John Horne, Assistant City Engineer (901) 385-6499
jhorne@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Bill Lloyd, City Court Clerk (901) 385-5580
blloyd@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Rick McClanahan, City Engineer (901) 385-6499
rmcclanahan@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Ed McKenney, Jr., City Attorney (901) 525-1455
emckenney@cityofbartlett.org
Ms. Penny Medlock, CAP, PM, City Clerk (901) 385-6449
pmedlock@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Dick Phebus, Finance Director (901) 385-1060
dphebus@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Dan Qualls, Wastewater Manager (901) 385-5586
dqualls@cityofbartlett.org
Ms. Kim Taylor, Planning Director (901) 385-6417
ktaylor@cityofbartlett.org
Mrs. Jeanie Underwood, CAP, Executive Assistant to Mayor (901) 385-6444
junderwood@cityofbartlett.org
Mr. Terry Wiggins, Fire Chief (901) 385-5535
twiggins@cityofbartlett.org
Baxter
Mr. John Martin, Mayor (931) 858-4111
Mr. Willie Allison, Alderman (931) 858-4111
Mr. Jeff Herald, Alderman (931) 858-4111
Mr. Greg Phillips, Alderman (931) 858-4111
Mr. Dustin Stanton, Alderman (931) 858-4111
Ms. Lorie Buford, City Court Clerk (931) 858-4111
loriebuford@twlakes.net
Mr. Tommy Buford, Wastewater Manager (931) 858-3348
Mr. David Bush, City Judge (931) 526-3223
Ms. Sharon Carlile, City Recorder (931) 858-4111 Ext. 1
baxtercity@twlakes.net
Mr. Travis Clark, Street/Sanitation Supervisor (931) 303-3115
Mr. Shawn Fry, City Attorney (931) 858-4111
Ms. Tammy Greenwood, Water Clerk (931) 858-4142
mhwaterclerk@twlakes.net
Mr. Danny N. Holmes, Police Chief (931) 858-4111 Ext. 2-1
baxterpolice@twlakes.net
Mr. Bob Lane, Building & Codes Official (931) 260-2688
bobmlane@hotmail.com
Mr. John Ramsey, Water Superintendent 931-858-4142
jramsey1101@gmail.com
Mr. Matt White, Fire Chief (931) 858-2621
Bean Station
Mr. Ben Waller, Mayor (865) 993-3177
bwaller@townofbeanstation.com
Mr. Mickey Ankrom, Alderman (865) 993-3177
Mr. Jeff Atkins, Alderman (865) 993-3177
Mr. Eddie Douglas, Alderman (865) 993-3177
Ms. Patsy Winstead Harrell, Alderman (865) 993-3177
Ms. Dianne Carroll, Town Court Clerk (865) 993-3177
dcarroll@townofbeanstation.com
Ms. Sarah Fennell, Administrative Assistant (865) 993-3177
sfennell@townofbeanstation.com
Mr. Todd Holt, Street Superintendent (865) 993-3177
Mr. John McMurray, Police Chief (865) 993-5155
Ms. Barbara S. Wolfe, Town Recorder (865) 993-3177
bwolfe@townofbeanstation.com
Beersheba Springs
Mrs. Natasha Ann King, Mayor (931) 235-3255
nking3611@gmail.com
Mr. Jackie Eubanks, Commissioner, Fire Chief (931) 692-3166 or 235-3166
Mr. LeTease King, Commissioner (931) 692-3006
1king3006@gmail.com
Ms. Marsha Knight, City Recorder (931) 692-3107
townofbeersheba@yahoo.com
Bell Buckle
Mr. Ronnie Lokey, Mayor (931) 389-9513
ronnie_lokey@townofbellbuckle.com
Ms. Betsy Wheeler, Vice Mayor (931) 389-9513
betsy_wheeler@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Zach Akers, Alderman (931) 389-9513
zach_akers@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Andrew McRady, Alderman (931) 389-9513
andrew_mcrady@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. David Vannatta, Alderman (931) 389-9513
david_vannatta@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Brent Keeton, City Attorney (931) 723-7145
Mr. Eddy Lamb, Water and Sewer Superintendent (931) 389-9513
eddy_lamb@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Ronnie Lokey, Fire Chief (931) 389-9566
ronnie_lokey@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Mark McBryant, Wastewater Manager (931) 389-9566
townofbellbuckle@yahoo.com
Ms. Janet Robinson, Town Clerk, Town Recorder (931) 389-9513
Janet_Robinson@townofbellbuckle.com
Mr. Tommy Wiley, Police Chief (931) 224-4222
townofbellbuckle@yahoo.com
Belle Meade
Mr. Rusty Moore, Mayor (615) 297-6041
rmoore@citybellemeade.org
Ms. Haley Dale, Vice Mayor (615) 297-6041
hdale@citybellemeade.org
Ms. Louise Bryan, Commissioner (615) 297-6041
lbryan@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Jim Hunt, Commissioner (615) 297-6041
jhunt@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Bob Weigel, Commissioner (615) 297-6041
bobweigel123@gmail.com
Mr. Doug Berry, City Attorney (615) 744-8620
doug.berry@millermartin.com
Mr. Mark Beveridge, City Judge (615) 298-1223
Mr. Dylan Hood, Wastewater Manager (615) 297-6041
dhood@citybellemeade.org
Ms. Kimberly Huffines, Court Clerk (615) 298-1223
khuffines@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Nathan McVay, Assistant Public Works Director (615) 297-6041
nmcvay@citybellemeade.org
Ms. Leigh Mills, Finance & Human Resources Director (615) 297-6041
lmills@citybellemeade.org
Mrs. Beth Reardon, City Manager (615) 297-6041
breardon@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Larry Smith, Public Works Director (615) 297-6041
lsmith@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Rusty Terry, City Recorder (615) 297-6041
rterry@citybellemeade.org
Mr. Charles Williams, Police Chief (615) 297-6041
cwilliams@citybellemeade.org
Bells
Mr. Joe E. Williams, Mayor (731) 663-2334
Mr. Eric Jordan, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. Dabney Long, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. John Pigue, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. Robert "Bob" E. Pigue, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. Scotty Runions, Alderman (731) 663-2334
Mr. Harold C. Craig, City Judge (731) 663-2334
Mr. Roger Jenkins, Police Chief (731) 663-2334
Mr. Wayne Jernigan, Fire Chief (731) 663-2334
Mr. Junior Jordan, Water Manager (731) 663-2334
Ms. Alicia Pigue, CMFO, City Recorder, City Court Clerk (731) 663-2334
cityhall@cityofbellstenn.us
Mr. S. Jasper Taylor, City Attorney (731) 663-2237
Benton
Mr. Joe Jenkins, Mayor (423) 338-5733
Mr. Garry McDonald, Commissioner (423) 338-5733
gmc338@icoud.com
Mr. Ryan Qualls, Commissioner (423) 338-5733
Mr. Eric Brooks, City Attorney, City Attorney , City Attorney (423) 496-5141
Mr. David Calfee, City Judge (423) 338-5733
Ms. Sanna German, City Court Clerk (423) 338-5733
clerk@cityofbentontn.com
Mr. Joe Jenkins, Wastewater Manager, Water Manager (423) 338-5733
Mr. William King, Police Chief (423) 338-5733
Ms. Debbie Swigert, City Recorder, Human Resources Director (423) 338-5733
recorder@cityofbentontn.com
Berry Hill
Mr. Greg Mabey, Mayor (615) 292-5531
gmabey@berryhilltn.net
Mr. Michael "Mike" Galehouse, Vice Mayor (615) 292-5531
mgalehouse@berryhilltn.net
Mr. Dennis Sheffield, Commissioner (615) 292-5531
dsheffield@berryhilltn.net
Mr. Dan Alexander, City Attorney (615) 297-0097
Mr. Joseph "Joe" C. Baker, City Manager (615) 292-5531
jbaker@berryhilltn.net
Mr. Larry Cantrell, City Judge (615) 385-3291
Mr. Timothy "Tim" Coleman, Police Chief (615) 297-3242
tcoleman@berryhilltn.net
Ms. Cheri Holmes, CMFO, City Clerk (615) 292-5531
cthompson@berryhilltn.net
Ms. Michelle Honick, City Recorder, Court Clerk (615) 292-5531
mhonick@berryhilltn.net
Bethel Springs
Mr. Gary Bizzell, Jr., Mayor (731) 934-7266
Mr. John Wood, Vice Mayor (731) 934-7266
Mr. Gilbert Atkins, Alderman (731) 934-7266
Mr. Gary Bizzell, Sr., Alderman (731) 934-7266
Ms. Sherry Smith, Alderman (731) 934-7266
Mr. Jaime L Lowrance, City Attorney (731) 434-3200
jlowrancelaw@yahoo.com
Mr. David McCullar, Fire Chief (731) 610-4140
Mr. Bennie Moore, Water Manager (731) 610-4075
Ms. Shonque Sanders, City Recorder (731) 934-7266
bethelsprings4u@hotmail.com
Big Sandy
Ms. Autumn Ratliff, Mayor (731) 593-3213
mayorautumnratliff@gmail.com
Mr. John Clement, Alderman (731) 593-3213
Mr. Terry Culpepper, Alderman (731) 593-3213
Mr. Jayson Dobson, Alderman (731) 593-3213
Mr. Robin Pierpoint, Alderman (737) 731-4411
r_pierpoint@yahoo.com
Ms. Rebacca Wright, Alderman (731) 593-3213
Ms. Maria Austin, City Clerk/Recorder, City Court Clerk (731) 593-3213
townofbigsandy@gmail.com
Ms. Jennifer Hedge, City Judge (731) 593-3213
jahedge@tndagc.org
Mr. Jack Leonard, City Attorney (731) 593-3213
Mr. James Sukach, Police Chief (731) 593-3213
Mr. Larry Waters, Fire Chief (731) 593-3213
Blaine
Mr. Marvin Braden, Mayor (865) 933-1240
mayor.braden@blainetn.gov
Mr. Darrell Williams, Vice Mayor (865) 933-1240
Mr. Gabe Black, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. Tyler Braden, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. James Copeland, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. Michael Fennell, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Ms. Patsy McElhaney, Alderman (865) 933-1240
pmcelhaney.cityofblaine@yahoo.com
Mr. Michael Pitts, Alderman (865) 933-1240
Mr. Robert Edwards, City Judge (865) 933-1240
Ms. Loren Stalans, Court Clerk (865) 933-1240
loren.stalans@blainetn.gov
Ms. Elizabeth "Liz" White, City Clerk, City Recorder , Human Resources Director (865) 933-1240
elizabeth.white@blainetn.gov
Ms. Shelly Wilson, City Attorney (865) 933-1240
Mr. Tim Wyrick, Police Chief (865) 933-1240
tim.wyrick@blainetn.gov
Bluff City
Mr. Richard Bowling, Mayor, City Manager (423) 538-6820
richardbowlingbcmayor@gmail.com
Mr. Jeff Broyles, Vice Mayor (276) 274-3548
jbroyles@bluffcitytn.gov
Ms. Carol Keith, Alderman (423) 538-7328
Ms. Sandra Madison, Alderman (423) 538-4312
VACANT, Alderman (423) 538-7144
Mr. Eric Ward, Alderman (423) 538-7144
Mr. Greg Depew, Police Chief (423) 538-3700
Mr. J. Paul Frye, City Attorney (423) 538-4606
pfrye@fryelaw.net
Ms. Sharon Greene, City Recorder, Finance Director (423) 538-7144
sharongreenecityrecorderbc@gmail.com
Ms. Jeanann Sanders, City Court Clerk (423) 538-7144
jsanderscourtclerkbc@gmail.com
Bolivar
Mr. Julian McTizic, Mayor (731) 658-2020
Mr. Larry Crawford, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
larrycrawford46@gmail.com
Mr. Melvin Golden, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Dylan Hill, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Todd Lowe, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Larry McKinnie, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Ms. Suzanne Rhea, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Mr. Tommie Woods, Councilmember (731) 658-2020
Ms. Peggy Aldman, Senior Center Director (731) 658-2887
Ms. Lisa Dellinger, Human Resources Manager, Finance Director (731) 658-2020 Ext. 104
lisa.dellinger.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Mr. Anthony Ford, Recreation Director (731) 658-7529
aford.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Ms. Cathy H. Frost, City Judge (731) 658-2020
Mr. Cliff Henson, Utilities Director (731) 609-0215
cliff.bolivarutility@gmail.com
Mrs. Halie Hill, Deputy Court Clerk (731) 658-4284
hhill@bolivartnpolice.org
Mrs. Charity Howell, Accounts Payable Clerk (731) 658-2020
chowell.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Mr. Michael Jones, Police Chief (731) 658-5101
Mr. Tony Kirk, Electric Manager (731) 658-5257
Ms. Cathy Mayfield, Public Relations (731) 658-2020 Ext. 105
Mr. Lynn Price, Fire Chief (731) 658-9545
lynn.price.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Mrs. Carri Beth Rhea, City Clerk/Recorder (731) 658-2020
cbrhea.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Mr. Curtis Stack, Parks Director (731) 658-7529
curtis.stackcityofbolivar@gmail.com
Mr. Eddie Vandiver, Street Superintendent, Sanitation Manager (731) 658-2020
Mr. Michael Vinson, Municipal Court Clerk (731) 658-4284
mvinson@bolivartnpolice.org
Mr. Rickey Watkins, Code Compliance Officer (731) 609-1314
rwatkins.cityofbolivar@gmail.com
Mrs. Becky White, Library Director (731) 658-3436
director.bhcl@gmail.com
Braden
Mr. Chester Cocke, Mayor (901) 594-5100
Ms. Shelley Davis, Commissioner (901) 594-5100
Mr. Mike Vanstory, Commissioner, Building Inspector (901) 594-5100
Mr. Steve L. Davis, Fire Chief (901) 594-5100
Mr. Jere Rogers, City Manager (901) 594-5100
Ms. Lisa Tapp, City Recorder (901) 594-5380
Bradford
Mr. Dwayne Reynolds, Mayor (731) 742-3465
Mr. Jason Adams, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Mr. Randall Graville, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Mr. Kris Hardin, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Mrs. Michelle Kirk, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Ms. Carolyn Thomas, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Mr. Dustin Williams, Alderman (731) 742-3465
Ms. Johnna Alexander, City Recorder (731) 742-3465
bcrecorder@cityofbradford.net
Mr. Joe Alexander, Fire Chief (731) 742-3465
Mr. David Andrews, Police Chief (731) 742-3465
Mr. Chad Butler, City Judge (731) 742-3465
Mr. J. D. Dethloff, Wastewater Manager (731) 742-3465
Ms. Mackenzie Eddlemon, City Court Clerk (731) 742-3465
clerk@cityofbradford.net
Mr. Michael Hill, City Attorney (731) 742-3465
Brentwood
Mr. Rhea E. Little, III, Mayor (615) 371-0060
rhea.little@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Nelson Andrews, Vice Mayor (615) 371-0060
nelson.andrews@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Anne Dunn, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
anne.dunn@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Mark W. Gorman, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
mark.gorman@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Susannah Macmillan, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
susannah.macmillan@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Regina Smithson, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
regina.smithson@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Ken Travis, Commissioner (615) 371-0060
ken.travis@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Kirk Bednar, City Manager (615) 371-0060
kirk.bednark@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Dave M. Bunt, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 371-2208
dave.bunt@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Kristen Corn, City Attorney (615) 371-0060
kristen.corn@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. April Crulin, Human Resources Director (615) 371-0060
april.curlin@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Jeff Dobson, Planning Director (615) 371-2204
jeff.dobson@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Susan Earl, Library Director (615) 371-0090
susan.earl@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Holly Earls, City Recorder (615) 371-0060
holly.earls@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Jay Evans, Assistant City Manager (615) 371-0060
jay.evans@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Brian Goss, Fire Chief (615) 371-0170
brian.goss@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Karen W. Harper, Finance Director (615) 371-0060
karen.harper@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Richard Hickey, Police Chief (615) 371-0160
richard.hickey@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Todd Hoppenstedt, Public Works Director (615) 371-0080
todd.hoppenstedt@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Laurie Jewett, City Judge (615) 371-0160
laurie.jewett@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Deanna Lambert, Community Relations Director (615) 371-0060
deanna.lambert@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Lori Lange, Director of Engineering (615) 371-0080
lori.lange@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Chris Milton, Wastewater Manager, Water Manager (615) 371-0080
chris.milton@brentwoodtn.gov
Mr. Michael Rinehart, Building Official (615) 371-2204
michael.rinehart@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Sarah VanWormer, Technology Director (615) 371-0060
sarah.vanwormer@brentwoodtn.gov
Ms. Chloe Wagner, City Court Clerk (615) 577-6063
Brighton
Ms. Stephanie Chapman-Washam, Mayor (901) 476-8661
mayor@townofbrighton.com
Ms. Melissa Sartain, Vice Mayor (901) 476-8661
msartain@townofbrighton.com
Mr. Eunice "Sonny" Foster, Alderman (901) 476-8661
efoster@townofbrighton.com
Mr. Shane Greer, Alderman (901) 476-8661
sgreer@townofbrighton.com
VACANT, Alderman (901) 476-8661
Ms. Mallory Box, Court Clerk (901) 476-8661
mbox@townofbrighton.com
Mr. Johnathon Briles, Water Manager (901) 476-8661
jbriles@townofbrighton.com
Mr. Mike Durham, Police Chief (901) 475-6722
mdurham@townofbrighton.com
Mr. M.O. Eckel, III, Town Attorney (901) 476-3599
eckel@eckel-lawoffice.com
Ms. Tammy French, Town Clerk (901) 476-8661
tfrench@townofbrighton.com
Ms. Leah Hayse, Town Clerk (901) 476-8661
lhayse@townofbrighton.com
Ms. Tammy McKinney, Town Recorder (901) 476-8661
tmckinney@townofbrighton.com
Ms. Lauren Raynor-McDaniel, City Judge (901) 476-8661
Mr. Ricky Russell, Fire Chief (901) 476-8661
firechief@townofbrighton.com
Bristol
Mr. Mahlon Luttrell, Mayor (423) 989-5545
mluttrell@bristoltn.org
Mr. Vince Turner, Vice Mayor (423) 989-5545
vturner@bristoltn.org
Ms. Margaret Feierabend, Councilmember (423) 989-5545
mfeierabend@bristoltn.org
Mr. Mark Hutton, Councilmember (423) 989-5545
mhutton@bristoltn.org
Ms. Lea Powers, Councilmember (423) 989-5545
lpowers@bristoltn.org
Mr. Matt Bailey, Code Administrator (423) 989-5659
mebailey@bristoltn.org
Mr. Tim Beavers, Development Services Director (423) 989-5500
tbeavers@bristoltn.org
Mr. Mike Carrier, Fire Chief (423) 989-5701
mcarrier@bristoltn.org
Mr. Jacob Chandler, City Engineer (423) 989-5500
jchandler@bristoltn.org
Mr. Greg Cross, Information Technology Manager (423) 989-5500
gcross@bristoltn.org
Ms. Kristi Hensley, City Court Clerk (423) 989-5500 Ext. 2034
khensley@bristoltn.org
Mr. A.D. Jones, City Judge (423) 989-5563
Mr. Jon Luttrell, Community Relations Director (423) 764-4171
jluttrell@bristoltn.org
Mr. Terry Napier, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 764-4023
tnapier@bristoltn.org
Ms. Danielle Smith, City Attorney (423) 989-3407
Mr. Bill Sorah, City Manager (423) 989-5501
bsorah@bristoltn.org
Ms. Sherry Stover, Building Official (423) 989-5709
sstover@bristoltn.org
VACANT, City Recorder, Finance Director
Mr. Shane Varney, Senior Information Technology Manager (423) 989-5500
svarney@bristoltn.org
Mr. Blaine Wade, Police Chief (423) 989-5600
bwade@bristoltn.org
Ms. Mary Lee Williams, Human Resources Director (423) 989-5526
mlwilliams@bristoltn.org
Mr. Will Witcher, Utility Services Director (423) 989-5566
wwitcher@bristoltn.org
Ms. Velma Witte, Executive Secretary (423) 989-5503
vwitte@bristoltn.org