Skip to main content

Officials and Staff sorted by City

Tellico Plains
Mr. Perry Brake, Alderman (423) 253-2333
Mr. Robert Hamilton, Alderman (423) 253-2333
Ms. Joyce McDaniel, Alderman (423) 253-2333
Ms. Cynthia McDaniel, Alderman (423) 253-2333
Tennessee Ridge
Mr. Stony Odom, Mayor (931) 721-3385
stony_o@hotmail.com
Mr. Ray Bradley, Vice Mayor (931) 721-3164
ebradley@tec.com
Mr. Woodrow J. Adams, City Judge (615) 446-8000
wadams@tennsco.com
Mr. Jerry L. Bryant, Water Superintendent (931) 721-3403
jerrylee@peoplestel.net
Mr. Spencer Bryant, Fire Chief (931) 721-3382
Ms. Nancy Cobb, CMFO, Treasurer, City Court Clerk (931) 721-3385
cotr@peoplestel.net
Mr. Kenneth Dunavant, City Manager (931) 721-3385
kld6461@gmail.com
Ms. Leslie Rucker, City Recorder (931) 721-3385
Mr. W. Sidney Vinson, City Attorney (931) 289-3950
svinson@vinsonlawfirm.com
Mr. Trenton Scott Hearndon, Commissioner 931-622-4606
trentonhearndon@yahoo.com
Mr. Mark T. Moore, Commissioner 931-289-9034
chief3101@hotmail.com
Ms. Kimberly Phillips, Commissioner (931) 721-3843
rickimjes@yahoo.com
Thompson's Station
Mr. Corey Napier, Mayor (615) 794-4333
cnapier@thompsons-station.com
Mr. Steve Banks, Finance Director (615) 794-4333
sbanks@thompsons-station.com
Mr. Kenny Bond, Wastewater Supervisor (615) 794-4333
kbond@thompsons-station.com
Ms. Regina Fowler, City Recorder (615) 794-4333
rfowler@thompsons-station.com
Mr. Richard King, Building Official (615) 794-4333
rking@thompsons-station.com
Mr. Ken McLawhon, Town Administrator (615) 794-4333
kmclawhon@thompsons-station.com
Mr. Andrew Mills, City Attorney (615) 794-4333
Mr. Tyler Rainey, Information Technology Director (615) 794-4333
trainey@thompsons-station.com
Mr. Micah Wood, Town Planner (615) 794-4333 Ext. 3
mwood@thompsons-station.com
Mr. Shaun Alexander, Alderman (615) 794-4333
salexander@thompsons-station.com
Mr. Brandon Bell, Alderman (615) 794-4333
bbell5@bellsouth.net
Mr. Brian Stover, Alderman (615) 794-4333
bstover@thompsons-station.com
Mr. Andrew Zinn, Alderman (615) 794-4333
azinn@thompsons-station.com
Three Way
Mr. Larry Sanders, Mayor (731) 784-7782
mayorsanders@cityofthreeway.org
Mr. Steven W. Maroney, City Attorney (731) 424-3315
Ms. Susan Rogers, City Recorder, City Court Clerk (731) 784-7782
susanrogers@cityofthreeway.org
Mr. Jace Seymore, Parks and Recreation Director, Street Director (731) 784-7782
Ms. Mary Ann Tremblay, Alderman (731) 784-1710
maryanntremblay@cityofthreeway.org
Mr. Danny C. Wade, Alderman (731) 784-7782
dannywade@cityofthreeway.org
Tiptonville
Mr. Cliff Berry, Jr., Mayor (731) 253-9922
cliff.berry@tiptonvillecityhall.com
Mr. Burt Burkett, Building Inspector (731) 253-9922
Mr. Andrew Cook, Municipal Judge (731) 253-9922
Mr. John Parker Dean, Fire Chief (731) 253-9922
Mr. Joe England, Police Chief (731) 253-9922
Mr. Mark Hayes, City Attorney (731) 259-6100
Ms. Fran Hearn, City Clerk, City Court Clerk , City Recorder (731) 253-9922
fran.hearn@tiptonvillecityhall.com
Mr. Kent Robertson, Water and Wastewater Superintendent (731) 253-9922
Mr. Tony Wallace, Parks and Recreation Superintendent (731) 253-3585
Mr. Jaime Beal, Alderman (731) 253-9922
Mr. Wil Jackson, Alderman (731) 253-9922
Mr. Mario Montgomery, Alderman (731) 253-9922
Ms. Daisy Parks, Alderman (731) 253-9922
Mr. Joe L. Williams, Alderman (731) 253-9922
Ms. Sarah A. Woods, Alderman (731) 253-9922
Toone
Ms. Jackie Kelley, Mayor (731) 658-9770
mayorkelley@townoftoone.org
Mr. Keith Foote, Vice Mayor (731) 658-9770
Mr. Clyde B. Dellinger, Water Manager (731) 658-9545
Mr. Keith Foote, Finance Director (731) 658-9770
Ms. Cathy Frost, City Attorney (731) 658-3802
Mr. Cliff Henson, Solid Waste Manager (731) 658-9770
Mr. Albert L. Keller, Street Superintendent (731) 658-9770
Mr. Billy Kelley, Sr., Zoning Officer (731) 658-9770
Ms. Amber Lucius, Office Manager, City Clerk (731) 658-9770
Ms. Sheila Lucius, City Recorder (731) 658-9770
sheilaluciuis@hotmail.com
Mr. Jerry Siler, Fire Chief, Police Chief (731) 658-2406
toonecityhall@bellsouth.net
Mr. Johnnie Chism, Councilmember (731) 658-9770
toonecityhall@bellsouth.net
Mr. Charles Ellison, Councilmember (731) 658-9770
Mr. Billy Kelley, Sr., Councilmember (731) 658-9770
Townsend
Mr. Michael Talley, Mayor (865) 448-6886
Ms. Rindi Martin, Vice Mayor (865) 448-6886
Mr. Will Carver, City Attorney (865) 525-5134 Ext. 132
Mr. Ken Condee, Police Chief (865) 448-6875
Mr. Charles P. Queen, Building Official/Codes Enforcement Officer (865) 448-6886
Mr. Don Stallions, Fire Chief (865) 448-6322
Mr. Kelly Tanner, City Judge (865) 448-6886
Mr. Danny Williamson, CMFO, City Recorder, Court Clerk (865) 448-6886
danny@cityoftownsend.com
Mr. Ted Godfrey, Commissioner (865) 448-6886
Ms. Becky Headrick, Commissioner (865) 448-6886
Mr. Don Stallions, Commissioner (865) 448-6886
Tracy City
Ms. Nadene F. Moore, Mayor (931) 592-6213
ridgerunner.nadene@gmail.com
Mr. Kevin Byers, Water Manager (931) 592-2787
tracycity@blomand.net
Ms. Roxanna Fults, City Recorder (931) 592-6213
TracyCity@Blomand.net
Ms. Michaele "Mickey" E. MacLeod, City Court Clerk (931) 592-6213
tracycity@blomand.net
Mr. Marshall A. Raines, City Judge (931) 592-6213
Mr. Charlie Wilder, Police Chief (931) 592-6213
tracycity@blomand.net
Ms. Sara Brown, Alderman (931) 592-6213
sara.griswold24@gmail.com
Mr. Derryl Graham, Alderman (931) 592-6213
tracycity@blomand.net
Mr. Jimmy Harris, Alderman (931) 592-6213
tracycity@blomand.net
Ms. Stacie Hutcheson, Alderman (931) 592-6213
staciemedic47@yahoo.com
Trenton
Mr. Ricky Jackson, Mayor, Treasurer (731) 855-2013
trentonmayor@ci.trenton.tn.us
Mr. Ricky Bailey, Building Inspector, Planning Director (731) 855-7663
rbailey@ci.trenton.tn.us
Mr. Terry Bailey, Solid Waste Manager (731) 855-9082
Ms. Connie Bates, Library Director (731) 855-1991
Ms. Wilma Champion, City Court Clerk (731) 855-3745
wilma.champion@yahoo.com
Mr. Bill Cusson, Police Chief (731) 855-1413
trentonpd@citrenton.tn.us
Mr. Terrence Elam, Fire Chief (731) 855-0522
Mr. Richard Gossum, City Attorney (731) 855-0681
Mr. Ricky Graves, Emergency Management Director, Alderman (731) 855-7688
Mr. Jeff Mueller, City Judge (731) 855-2013
Ms. Leigh Ann Reynolds, City Recorder (731) 855-2013
bdfrecorder@yahoo.com
Mr. Joe Wamble, Utilities Manager (731) 855-1561
Mr. Michael Abbott, Alderman (731) 855-2013
Mr. Frank Gibson, Alderman (731) 855-1772
Miss CeCe Jones, Alderman (731) 855-2013
jones.cece@att.net
Mr. Billy Wade, Alderman (731) 855-2013
bdfrecorder@yahoo.com
Trezevant
Mr. Bobby Blaylock, Mayor (731) 358-7990
redblaylock@hotmail.com
Mr. Doug Applegate, Fire Chief (731) 669-4831
Ms. Kathy Edwards, City Recorder, City Court Clerk (731) 669-4831
cityrecorder@townoftrezevant.org
Mr. Jeff Goad, Assistant Recorder (731) 669-4831
Mrs. Mary Jo Hall, Street Supervisor, Parks and Recreation (731) 415-7582
Mr. Matthew Maddox, City Judge (731) 986-4896
Mr. Michael Mulligan, Police Chief (731) 669-4831
Mr. Charles L. Trotter, Jr., City Attorney (731) 986-2207
trotter@aeneas.net
VACANT, Solid Waste Manager, Water Manager (731) 669-4831
Mr. Joe Waldrup, Wastewater Superintendent (731) 669-4831
Mr. Don Barger, Alderman (731) 669-4831
Ms. Pam Joyner, Alderman (731) 669-4831
Mr. Leon Lyell, Alderman (731) 669-4831
VACANT, Alderman
Trimble
Ms. Christy Belonio, Mayor (731) 297-3955
Mr. Patrick Clayton, Police Chief, City Court Clerk (731) 297-3177
Mr. Brandon Coats, Fire Chief (731) 297-3955
Ms. Marie Davis, Library Director (731) 297-3601
Mr. Jason Hudson, City Judge (731) 297-3955
Mr. David H. Norsworthy, City Manager, Public Works Director (731) 297-3955
trim@west-tenn.com
Ms. Christina Simpson, City Recorder (731) 297-3955
trim@west-tenn.com
Mr. Don Byrd, Alderman (731) 297-3955
Mr. Scotty Funderburk, Alderman (731) 297-3955
Mr. Mickey Hudson, Alderman (731) 297-3955
Mr. Danny Marshall, Alderman (731) 297-3955
Mr. Ben Sturdivant, Alderman (731) 297-3955
Troy
Ms. Deanna Chappell, Mayor (731) 536-4745
chappelldeanna@bellsouth.net
Mr. Ralph Wheatley, Vice Mayor, Gas Manager (731) 536-4745
Ms. Lindy Bell, City Clerk (731) 536-4745
Ms. Suzanne Hopper, City Court Clerk (731) 536-4745
shopper@troytn.com
Mr. Lynn Jones, Public Works Director (731) 536-4745
Mr. John McTurner, City Recorder (731) 536-4745
Mr. Sam Nailing, Jr., City Judge, City Judge (731) 536-4745
Mr. Sammy Snead, Jr., Police Chief (731) 536-4342
Mr. Mark Watson, Fire Chief, Public Safety Director (731) 536-6397
mwatson@troytn.com
Ms. Lora Wilson, Clerk (731) 536-4745
llrw@troytn.com
Mr. Daniel Pardue, Alderman (731) 536-4745
Mr. Lewis Solomon, Alderman, Street Supervisor (731) 536-4745
Mr. Charles B. Walton, Alderman, Water Superintendent (731) 536-4745
Mr. Jesse Whitesides, Alderman (731) 536-4745
Tullahoma
Mr. Ray Knowis, Mayor (931) 247-5113
rknowis@tullahomatn.gov
Ms. Casta C. Brice, Human Resources Director (931) 455-2648
cbrice@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Winston Brooks, Community Development Director (931) 455-2282
wbrooks@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. James Conley, City Judge (931) 455-2648
Mr. Kurt Glick, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 455-2648
kglick@tullahomatn.gov
Ms. Rosemary Golden, City Recorder (931) 455-2648 Ext. 112
Ms. Paige Jackson, Purchasing Officer (931) 455-2648
Ms. Jennifer Moody, City Administrator (931) 455-2648
jmoody@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Kenneth Pearson, Fire Chief (931) 455-2648
kpearson@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Eric Pierce, Superintendent of Public Works (931) 454-1768
Mr. Thom Robinson, Economic Development Director (931) 455-2282
trobinson@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Brian Skelton, Utility Manager (931) 455-4515
bskelton@tullahomautilities.com
Dr. Catherine Stephens, Director of Schools (931) 454-2600
catherine.stephens@tcsedu.net
Mr. Robert Taylor, Public Works Director (931) 454-1768
Mr. John West, Deputy Director of Public Works (931) 454-1768
Mr. Jason Williams, Police Chief (931) 455-0530
jwilliams@tullahomatn.gov
Ms. Susan Wilson, Finance Director (931) 455-2648
swilson@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Stephen Worsham, City Attorney (931) 455-2648
Mr. Scott Young, Wastewater Manager, Water Manager (931) 455-4515
syoung@tullahomautilities.com
Dr. Jimmy Blanks, Mayor Pro Tem (931) 393-3921
aldermanblanks@tullahomatn.gov
Ms. Jenna Amacher, Alderman (931) 455-2648
jamacher@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Daniel Berry, Alderman (931) 455-2648
aldermanberry@tullahomatn.gov
Ms. Rupa Blackwell, Alderman (931) 455-2648
aldermanblackwell@tullahomatn.gov
Ms. Robin Dunn, Alderman (931) 461-4373
aldermandunn@tullahomatn.gov
Ms. Sernobia McGee, Alderman (931) 455-2648
smcgee@tullahomatn.gov
Tusculum
Mr. Alan Corley, Mayor (423) 638-6211
Ms. Barbara Britton, Vice Mayor (423) 638-6211
Mr. Alex R. Chesnut, City Attorney (423) 525-4136
chesnutlawoffice@gmail.com
Mr. Warren Cutshall, Public Works Director (423) 638-6211
warren.cutshall@comcast.net
Mr. Danny Greene, Police Chief, City Court Clerk (423) 588-5546
tusculumpolice@yahoo.com
Mr. John Lamb, City Recorder (423) 638-6211
john.lamb@tusculumcity.org
Mr. Jim Riley, Building Inspector (423) 235-6200
Mr. Mike Burns, Commissioner (423) 638-6211
Unicoi
M. Kathryn Bullen, Mayor (423) 220-6862
mayorbullen@unicoitn.net
M. Roger Cooper, Vice Mayor (423) 676-5113
rcoop@att.net
M. Eli Bare, Director of Communications and Programs (423) 735-0317
communicationsandprograms@unicoitn.net
M. Rhonda Clay, Accountant (423) 743-7162
accounting@unicoitn.net
M. Danny Coffie, Maintenance (423) 743-7162
management@unicoitn.net
M. Dwight Harrell, Building Inspector (423) 743-7162
dwight.townofunicoi@gmail.com
M. Debbie B. Kessler, City Recorder (423) 743-7163
cityrecorder@unicoitn.net
M. Erica Malpass, Community Planner (423) 722-5117
emalpass@ftdd.org
M. Lois Shults-Davis, Town Attorney (423) 220-6406
lois@shultsandshults.com
M. Andy Slagle, Police Chief (423) 220-0025
police@unicoitn.net
M. Tony Street, Maintenance (423) 743-7162
management@unicoitn.net
M. Debbie Bennett, Alderman (423) 943-1157
dkbennett2@gmail.com
M. Wanda Radford, Alderman (423) 270-9570
wandarradford@gmail.com
M. Judy Ray, Alderman (423) 388-0072
judithfray@gmail.com
Union City
Mr. Terry Hailey, Mayor (731) 885-1341
thailey2430@yahoo.com
Mr. Perry Barfield, Police Chief (731) 885-1515
pbarfield@unioncitytn.gov
Ms. Linda Burnett, City Court Clerk (731) 885-0747
lburnett@unioncitytn.gov
Ms. Amanda Darnall, Personnel Administrator (731) 885-1341
personnel@unioncitytn.gov
Ms. Kathy Dillon, City Manager, Finance Director (731) 885-1341
citymanager@unioncitytn.gov
Mr. Robin Francis, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 885-0354
Mr. James M. Glasgow, Jr., City Attorney (731) 885-2011
Ms. Tracy Gore, City Clerk (731) 885-1341
Mr. Wes Kennedy, School Superintendent (731) 885-3922
Mr. Jason Moss, Public Works Director, Water Director , Wastewater Department Director (731) 885-9601
ucwwdirector@unioncitytn.gov
Mr. Allen Nohsey, City Judge, City Judge (731) 885-5862
Mr. Jim Temple, Director of Codes and Planning (731) 885-0918
planning.codesdirector@unioncitytn.gov
Mr. Karl Ullrich, Fire Chief (731) 885-4851
firechief@unioncitytn.gov
Mr. Randy Barnes, Mayor Pro Tem (731) 885-1341
barn5006@bellsouth.net
Mr. Jim Douglas, Councilmember (731) 885-1341
jimmyd-utm@yahoo.com
Ms. Dianne Eskew, Councilmember (731) 885-1341
dmeskew@bellsouth.net
Ms. Katie Keathley, Councilmember (731) 885-1341
keathleykatie@gmail.com
Mr. Jim Rippy, Councilmember (731) 885-1341
jrippy@discoveryparkofamerica.com
Mr. Frank Tucker, Councilmember (731) 885-1341
frank_tucker@bellsouth.net
Vanleer
Mr. Jason Weaver, Mayor (615) 763-2823
Mr. Scotty Ingham, Fire Chief (615) 763-2823
bltfireman1@juno.com
Mr. Michael Powell, Secretary/Treasurer (615) 763-2823
Mr. Chris Farmer, Alderman (615) 763-2823
Ms. Libby Farmer, Alderman (615) 763-2823
Mr. Mike Gilmore, Alderman (615) 763-2823
Mr. Dwight McIllwain, Alderman (615) 763-2843
Mr. Ruben Schmittou, Alderman (615) 763-2823
Viola
Mr. Samuel Trent Prater, Mayor (931) 635-2007
Ms. Helen Mathias, City Recorder (931) 635-2007
Ms. Carolyn Garrettson, Alderman (931) 635-2911
fgarrettsonsr@blomand.net
Ms. Susan Northcutt, Alderman (931) 635-2004
nursesue02@yahoo.com
Mr. Chris Perry, Alderman (931) 635-2007
Mr. Azrie "Tim" Templeton, Jr., Alderman (931) 635-2007
Mr. Arzie Templeton, III, Alderman (931) 635-2007
Vonore
Mr. John Hammontree, Mayor (423) 884-6211
Mr. Daniel Amschler, Fire Chief (423) 884-6111
Mr. John Carson, III, City Judge (423) 884-6211
Mr. Robby Lovingood, Police Chief (423) 884-2480
Ms. Sabrena Norris, City Recorder (423) 884-6211
townofvonore@tds.net
Ms. Angela Shaffer, City Court Clerk (423) 884-2480
vonorecourtclerk@tds.net
Mr. Tyler Weiss, City Attorney (423) 884-6211
Mr. Chuck Whited , Building Inspector (423) 884-6211
Mr. James J. Brown, Alderman (423) 884-6211
Mr. Michael Moore, Alderman (423) 884-6211
VACANT, Alderman
Ms. Kristi Windsor , Alderman (423) 884-6211
Walden
Mr. Lee Davis, Mayor (423) 886-4881
mayorwalden@gmail.com
Mr. Sam D. Elliott, City Attorney, City Attorney , City Attorney , City Attorney (423) 756-5171
selliott@gearhiserpeters.com
Ms. Fern Lockhart, CMFO, Town Clerk, Town Recorder (423) 886-4362
waldentownhall@epbfi.com
Mr. Herbert Thornbury, Town Judge (423) 265-1100
HerbertThornbury@gmail.com
Ms. Sarah McKenzie, Alderman (423) 886-7010
samckenzie@epbfi.com
Ms. Elizabeth "Lizzy" Schmidt, Alderman (423) 886-4362
waldentownhall@epbfi.com
Wartburg
Mr. Jonathan Dagley, Mayor (423) 346-2323
Mr. Earl R. Bales, Jr., Police Chief (423) 346-7090
Mr. Sonny Briggs, Public Works Director (423) 346-2323
Ms. Courtney Collins, City Recorder (423) 346-2323
wartburg@highland.net
Mr. Steve W. Davis, Building Inspector (423) 346-2323
Mr. Joe Judkins, City Attorney (423) 346-6688
Mr. Bacel Gunter, Alderman (423) 346-2323
Mr. Phil Vespie, Alderman (423) 346-2323
Amvespie@gmail.com
Wartrace
Ms. Cindy Drake, Mayor (931) 619-1755
cinsells3@gmail.com
Mr. Peter Arni, Utilities Operator (931) 389-6144
Mr. Mike De Jesus, Fire Chief (931) 389-6144
firechief@townofwartrace.com
Ms. Kimberley Kass, Town Clerk (931) 389-6144
kkass@townofwartrace.com
Mr. Danny Odeneal, Police Chief (931) 389-6144
dodeneal@townofwartrace.com
Mr. Patrick Parnell, City Judge, City Judge (931) 639-9140
jpparnell@hotmail.com
Mr. Alden Rowland, Water Plant Manager (931) 389-6144
Ms. Kathy Tyson, Town Recorder (931) 389-6144
ktyson@townofwartrace.com
Mr. Ben Cataldo, Alderman (931) 205-4504
lcataldo11@yahoo.com
Mr. Joseph McCurry, Alderman (931) 224-3663
sadie_m@bellsouth.net
Ms. Sonia Miller, Alderman (931) 224-5131
somiller@charter.net
Mr. Allan Tabit, Alderman (931) 703-2805
Cwhunter_1@yahoo.com
Mr. Jerry Whitley, Alderman (615) 934-0903
jerrylwhit@icloud.com
Watauga
Ms. Delissa Lafleur, Mayor (423) 928-3490
Mr. Mickey Fair, Vice Mayor (423) 928-3490
Mr. Joshua A. Hardin, City Attorney (423) 928-3490
Mr. Chip Kessler, City Manager (423) 928-3490
Mr. Richard B. Norris, City Judge (423) 928-3490
Ms. Ethel Wilhoit, Treasurer, Secretary (423) 928-3490
cityofwatauga@gmail.com
Ms. Martha Winegar, Finance Director, CMFO (423) 928-3490
Mr. Dennis Hicks, Commissioner (423) 928-3490
Mr. Dale McCracken, Commissioner (423) 928-3490
Mr. Timothy Peer, Commissioner (423) 928-3490
Watertown
Mr. Michael "Mike" Jennings, Mayor (615) 237-3326
mjenningslaw@aol.com
Ms. Brandy Holcomb, Vice Mayor (615) 237-3326
holcombb@wilsonk12tn.us
Ms. Lisa Baines, City Clerk (615) 237-3326
watertowncity@bellsouth.net
Mr. Tim Davis, City Attorney (615) 237-3326
Mr. Blake Haun, Fire Chief (615) 237-3326
blakehaun301@gmail.com
Mr. Mike Henderlight, Assistant Police Chief (615) 237-3225
mhenderlight@watertownpolicedepartment.org
Ms. April Lamberson, City Recorder (615) 237-3326
watertowncity@bellsouth.net
Mr. Bill Laney, Police Chief (615) 237-3225
chief@watertownpolicedepartment.org
Mr. Robert "Bob" E. Lee, City Judge (615) 237-3326
Mr. Robert Morgan, Parks and Recreation Director, Street Superintendent (615) 237-3326
Mr. Don Willis, City Court Clerk (615) 237-3225
wpddispatch@watertownpolicedepartment.org
Mr. JC York, Water Manager (615) 237-3326
Ms. Kristie Cantrell, Alderman (615) 237-3326
kcantrell17@charter.net
Ms. Laura Lea Cromer, Alderman (615) 237-3326
cromerL77@gmail.com
Mr. James "Jim" Mahoney, Alderman (615) 237-3326
j.w.mahoney@charter.net
Mr. Howell Roberts, Alderman (615) 237-3326
hroberts3831@gmail.com
VACANT, Alderman
Waverly
Mr. Wallace B. Frazier, Mayor (931) 296-2101 Ext. 356
bfrazier@waverlytn.org
Mr. Michael D. Goodman, Vice Mayor (931) 296-2101
Ms. Melinda Bumpus, City Court Clerk (931) 296-4300
melinda@waverlypublicsafety.com
Mr. Corey Burkett, Public Works Director (931) 296-2101
Cburkett@waverlytn.org
Mr. Gary Crowell, Water Manager, Wastewater Manager (931) 622-5295
Mr. Grant Gillespie, Public Safety Director (931) 296-4300
grant@waverlypublicsafety.com
Mr. Larry L. Lescure, Code Enforcement Director (931) 296-2101 Ext. 302
larry@waverlypublicsafety.com
Ms. Haley Maples, City Judge (931) 196-5169
Mr. Richard A. Rice, Planning Director (931) 296-3491
Ms. Kayla Thomas, City Recorder (931) 296-2101
kthomas@waverlytn.org
Mr. Daniel T. Collier, Alderman (931) 296-2101
Ms. Thomasine Hill, Alderman (931) 296-2101
Ms. Minnie Lou Warren, Alderman (931) 296-2101
Mr. Robert L. Wheeler, Alderman (931) 296-2101
Mr. Jerry Wright, Alderman (931) 296-2101
Waynesboro
Mr. Chris Bevis, Mayor (931) 722-5458
Mr. Jeff Davis, Vice Mayor (931) 722-5458
Mr. Patrick Burns, Wastewater Manager (931) 722-3863
Ms. Lisa Calton, Finance Director (931) 722-5458
Mr. Derrick Gobbell, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 722-5458
Mrs. Mandy Gobbell, City Court Clerk (931) 722-5458
mgobbell@cityofwaynesboro.org
Mr. Douglas Gobble, Fire Chief (931) 722-5458
Mr. John Hickman, CMFO, City Manager (931) 722-5458
jhickman@cityofwaynesboro.org
Ms. Paige Jackson, City Recorder (931) 722-5458
pjackson@cityofwaynesboro.org
Mr. Joshua Polk, City Attorney (931) 722-5458
Mr. Walter Smith, Police Chief (931) 722-5458
Mr. Jeff Staggs, Public Works Director (931) 722-5458
utility@cityofwaynesboro.org
Mr. Casey Staggs, Water Manager (931) 722-5593
Mr. Bob Turman, City Judge (931) 722-5458
wboro@netease.net
Mr. Tony Creasy, Commissioner (931) 722-5458
Mr. Jeff Howell, Commissioner (931) 722-5458
Mr. Lynn Warren, Commissioner (931) 722-5458
Westmoreland
Mr. James Brian Smalling, Mayor (615) 319-0056
jamesbriansmalling@westmorelandtn.gov
VACANT, Vice Mayor
Mr. John R. Bradley, City Attorney (615) 824-1218
jrbradley@comcast.net
Ms. Deborah Burnett, Clerk (615) 644-3382
debbie.burnett@westmorelandtn.gov
Ms. Meredith Jenkins, Lead Clerk (615) 644-3382
meredith.jenkins@westmorelandtn.gov
Mr. Mark Jenkins, Fire Chief (615) 644-3303
westmorelandfire@hotmail.com
Mr. Steven Jolley, Police Chief (615) 644-2640
sjolley@westmorelandtn.gov
Ms. Jade Maberry, City Judge (615) 644-3382
Mr. Aaron Sizemore, Public Works Director (615) 644-5171
wmldpublicworks@gmail.com
Ms. Kelly Templeton, Clerk (615) 644-3850
kelly.templeton@westmorelandtn.gov
Ms. Keshia Troutt, Finance Director, City Recorder (615) 644-3850
keshia.troutt@westmorelandtn.gov
VACANT, Code Enforcement Officer (615) 644-3382
sjolley@westmorelandtn.gov
VACANT, Building Inspector (615) 644-3382
keshia.troutt@westmorelandtn.gov
Mr. Doug Brown, Councilmember (615) 655-3983
douglas.brown@westmorelandtn.gov
Mrs. Felicia Head, Councilmember (615) 644-1034
loveourlord5@gmail.com
Mr. David Leath, Councilmember (615) 644-3382
dleath0412@gmail.com
Ms. Chandra Wilkerson, Councilmember (615) 644-2886
chandra.wilkerson@westmorelandtn.gov
White Bluff
Mrs. Linda Hayes, Mayor (615) 797-3131
linda.hayes@townofwhitebluff.com
Mrs. Connie Reed, Vice Mayor (615) 797-3131
Mr. Leonard G. Belmares, II, City Judge (615) 797-3131
Mr. Eric Deal, Fire Chief (615) 797-2781
eric.deal@townofwhitebluff.com
Mr. Roy Frizsell, Code Enforcement Officer (615) 797-3131
Mr. Chris Fulcher, Police Chief (615) 797-3131
Mr. Scott Jordan, Street Department Superintendent (615) 797-3131
Mrs. Dixie Kerr, Court Clerk (615) 797-3131
dixie.kerr@townofwhitebluff.com
Ms. Melody Lewis, CMFO, City Recorder (615) 797-3131
melody.lewis@townofwhitebluff.com
Mr. Jeff Martin, Public Works Director (615) 797-3131
Mr. Johnnie Reed, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 797-3131
Mrs. Carol Harmon, Councilmember (615) 797-3131
Ms. Stephanie Murrell, Councilmember (615) 797-3131
Mr. Travis Plotzer, Councilmember (615) 797-3131
Mr. Seth Williams, Councilmember (615) 797-3131
White House
Mr. Mike Arnold, Mayor (615) 672-4350
Mr. Jason Barnes, Finance Director (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2103
Mr. Pat Brady, Police Chief (615) 672-4350
Ms. Amanda Burns, Human Resources Director (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2108
aburns@whitehousetn.gov
Mr. Gerald Herman, City Administrator (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2105
gherman@cityofwhitehouse.com
Ms. Sharon Jessee, City Court Clerk (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2137
sjessee@cityofwhitehouse.com
Ms. Elizabeth Kozlowski, Library Director (615) 672-0239
ekozlowski@cityofwhitehouse.com
Mr. Addam McCormick, Planning and Codes Director (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2119
amccormick@cityofwhitehouse.com
Mr. Patrick McLaughlin, Fire Chief (615) 672-5338
pmclaughlin@cityofwhitehouse.com
VACANT, Public Works Director
Mr. Derek Watson, City Clerk/Recorder, Administrative Services Director (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2111
dwatson@cityofwhitehouse.com
Ms. Valerie Webb, City Attorney (615) 581-0804
Mr. Keith Whittaker, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2114
Mr. Joe Zanger, City Judge (615) 672-4350
Mr. Farris Bibb, Jr., Alderman (615) 672-4350
Mr. John Corbitt, Alderman (615) 672-4350
Mr. John W. Decker, Alderman (615) 672-4350
Mr. Clif Hutson, Alderman (615) 672-4350
White Pine
Mr. Fred Taylor, Mayor (865) 674-2556
mayor@whitepinetn.com
Mr. Nathaniel Allsup, Public Works Director (865) 674-2556
wpwd@whitepinetn.com
Mr. Larry R. Churchwell, City Attorney (865) 397-3939
Mr. Chad Cotter, Police Chief, Fire Chief (865) 674-6568
wppd@charter.net
Ms. Alyson Susong, City Recorder, City Judge (865) 674-2556
Whitepine@charter.net
Mr. Ronnie Dukes, Alderman (865) 674-2556
dukes1716@yahoo.com
Mr. Tyler Marshall, Alderman (865) 674-2556
tylermrshll3@yahoo.com
Ms. Ann Strom, Alderman (865) 674-2556
redhatanne@gmail.com
Mr. Jarrad Stump, Alderman (865) 674-2556
jessesdad83@gmail.com
Mrs. Carolyn Voiles, Alderman (865) 566-5510
cvoiles@jeffersoncotn.gov
Whiteville
Mr. Gene Bowden, Mayor (731) 254-8523
Mr. Ocie Holms, Vice Mayor (731) 254-8523
Mr. Louis Coleman, Water Manager, Wastewater Department Director (731) 609-3441
Mr. Ben Davis, Police Chief (731) 438-0466
Mr. Matthew Edward, City Judge (731) 254-8523
Mr. Ramsey Fleet, Street Superintendent (731) 254-8523
Mr. David Morris, Fire Chief (731) 254-8523
Ms. Angelous Simmons, City Recorder (731) 254-8523
angeloussimmons@townofwhiteville.com
Mr. John Talbott, City Attorney (731) 254-8523
Mrs. Deborah "Debbie" Burkeen, Alderman (731) 254-8523
Ms. Betsy Johnston, Alderman (731) 254-8523
Mr. Ernest Pirtle, Alderman (731) 254-8523
Mr. Jimmie Lee Robertson, Alderman, Treasurer (731) 254-8523
Mr. Tommy Turner, Alderman (731) 254-8523
Whitwell
Mr. Jim Nunley, Mayor (423) 658-5151
jnunley@cityofwhitwell1956.org
Ms. Sandra Crabtree, Vice Mayor (423) 658-5151
scrabtree@cityofwhitwell1956.org
Mr. Jerry Bible, City Attorney (423) 658-5151
Mr. Nathan Billingsly, Police Chief (423) 658-5151
nathan@cityofwhitwell1956.org
Mr. Todd Brown, Fire Chief (423) 658-5151
tbrown@cityofwhitwell1956.org
Ms. Marcie Cartwright, City Court Clerk (423) 658-5151
mcartwright@cityofwhitwell1956.org
Mr. Lonnie Cleek, City Manager (423) 658-5151
lonnie@cityofwhitwell1956.org
Ms. Carol Condra, City Recorder (423) 658-5151
ccondra@cityofwhitwell1956.org
Mr. Mark Rains, City Judge (423) 658-5151
Ms. Sarah Wilson, City Attorney (423) 658-5151
Mr. Mike Dillion, Commissioner (423) 658-5151
Mr. Josh Michael, Commissioner (423) 658-5151
VACANT, Commissioner
Williston
Mr. Jim Wiles, Mayor (901) 491-3991
Ms. Marilyn Conery, City Recorder (901) 465-4173
Ms. Donna Fortune, Commissioner (901) 465-8327
Ms. Audrey McQueen, Commissioner (901) 465-9661
Winchester
Mr. Terry Harrell, Mayor (931) 967-4771
Mr. Bruce Spencer, Vice Mayor (931) 967-4771
Ms. Vickey Fleming, City Court Clerk (931) 967-4771
vickeyfleming@winchester-tn.com
Ms. Vanessa Fults, Finance Officer (931) 967-4771
vanessafults@winchester-tn.com
Mr. Gary Greeson, Fire Chief (931) 967-2267
garygreeson@winchester-tn.com
Mr. Stewart Knapper, Public Works Director (931) 967-3596
stuartknapper@winchester-tn.com
Mr. Richard Lewis, Police Chief (931) 967-3840
Ms. Danielle McKinley, Human Resources Director (931) 967-4771
daniellemckinley@winchester-tn.com
Mr. Greg O'Neal, City Attorney (931) 967-9496
Mr. George Powell, Utility Manager (931) 962-4214
gpowell@winchesterutilities.com
Ms. Beth Rhoton, City Administrator (931) 967-4771
bethrhoton@winchester-tn.com
Mr. Patrick Sanders, Codes Official, Building Official (931) 962-8973
patsanders@winchester-tn.com
Ms. Yvonne Stewart, Special Projects Coordinator (931) 967-4771
yvonnestewart@winchester-tn.com
Ms. Teena Waggoner, City Recorder (931) 967-4771
teenawaggoner@winchester-tn.com
Mr. Steve Cagley, Councilmember (931) 967-4771
Mr. LZ Johnson, Councilmember (931) 967-4771
Mr. Gene Snead, Councilmember (931) 967-4771
Mr. William Womack, Councilmember (931) 967-4771
Winfield
Mr. Jerry Dodson, Mayor (423) 569-6139
Mr. Chad Jones, Vice Mayor (423) 569-6139
Mrs. Lori Phillips Jones, City Attorney (423) 569-6139
Ms. Robyn McBroom, City Recorder, City Court Clerk (423) 569-6139
rmwinfield@highland.net
Mr. Adam Shinkle, Fire Chief (423) 569-6139
Mr. Harold Chambers, Alderman (423) 569-6139
Mr. Donald R. Sexton, Alderman (423) 569-6139
Mr. Doug Wilson, Alderman (423) 569-6139
Woodbury
Mr. Andy Duggin, Mayor (615) 563-4221
mayorduggin@dtccom.net
Mr. Robert "Bob" DeWinter , Fire Chief 615-563-4221
Mr. Shane Gannon, Public Works Director (615) 563-4221
sgannon@dtccom.net
Mr. David Goin, Wastewater Manager (615) 563-5368
Mr. James "Jim" M. Judkins, Town Attorney (615) 893-8190
james@judkinslawtn.com
Mr. Richard Northcutt, City Judge (615) 563-4221
Ms. Charlene Odom, City Recorder (615) 563-4221
wdbycity@dtccom.net
Mr. Josh Thomas, City Court Clerk (615) 563-5940
jhthomas0426@gmail.com
Mr. Lowell Womack, Police Chief (615) 563-5949
Mr. Wesley Young, Water Plant Manager (615) 563-2388
Mr. Hayden Bryson, Alderman (615) 563-4221
Ms. Lu Ann Curlee , Alderman (615) 563-4221
Ms. Lois Larimer , Alderman (615) 563-4221
Mr. Adam Melton, Alderman (615) 563-4221
Ms. Faye Northcutt Knox, Alderman (615) 563-4221
Mr. Harold Patrick, Alderman (615) 563-4221
Woodland Mills
Mr. Joe Lewis, Mayor (731) 885-8754
jlewis@woodlandmillstn.net
Mr. Blake White, Vice Mayor (731) 885-8754
bwhite@woodlandmillstn.net
Ms. Norma Fowler, Treasurer, City Recorder (731) 885-8754
city@woodlandmillstn.net
Mr. Jeffrey "Todd" Wade, Alderman (731) 885-8754
twade@woodlandmillstn.net
Yorkville
Mr. Mack Zarecor, Mayor (731) 643-6110
Ms. Melissa Bargery, City Recorder (731) 643-6110
Mr. Cody Childress, Police Chief (731) 643-6610
Mr. Jon Murray, Fire Chief (731) 643-6110
Mr. Hollis Hanks, Commissioner (731) 643-6110
Mrs. Jennifer Hurst, Commissioner, City Judge (731) 643-6110
yorkvillecitytn@gmail.com
Nashville (Davidson County)
Mr. John Cooper, Metro Executive (615) 880-3357
john.cooper@nashville.gov
Mr. Jim Shulman, Vice Mayor (615) 862-6780
jim.shulman@nashville.gov
Mr. Jon Cooper, City Attorney (615) 862-6341
jon.cooper@nashville.gov
Ms. Debby Dale Mason, Chief of Staff (615) 862-6000
debby.mason@nashville.gov
Mr. John Drake, Police Chief (615) 862-7301
chiefofpolice@nashville.gov
Mr. Keith Durbin, Director of Information Technology Services (615) 862-6220
keith.durbin@nashville.gov
Mr. Tom Eddlemon, Treasurer (615) 880-2818
tom.eddlemon@nashville.gov
Ms. Shannon Hall, Human Resources Director (615) 862-6640
Mr. William "Bill" Herbert, IV, Director of Codes and Building Safety (615) 862-6591
bill.herbert@nashville.gov
Ms. Michelle Lane, Purchasing Director (615) 862-6180
Mr. Bob Leeman, Interim Planning Department Director (615) 862-6000
Ms. Talia Lomax-O'dneal, Finance Director (615) 862-6151
talia.lomaxodneal@nashville.gov
Mr. Mark D. Macy, City Engineer, Interim Public Works Director (615) 862-8760
mark.macy@nashville.gov
Ms. Donna Nicely, Library Director (615) 862-5760
donna.nicely@nashville.gov
Ms. Monique Odom, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 862-8400
monique.odom@nashville.gov
Mr. Doug Sloan, Executive Planning Director (615) 862-7167
doug.sloan@nashville.gov
Mr. William Swann, Fire Chief (615) 862-5424
Ms. Elizabeth Waites, Municipal Clerk (615) 862-6770
elizabeth.waites@nashville.gov
Ms. Nancy Whittemore, Director of General Services (615) 862-5050
General.Services@nashville.gov
Mr. Matt Wiltshire, Economic and Community Development (615) 862-6021
matt.wiltshire@nashville.gov
Ms. Burkley Allen, Councilmember (615) 383-6604
burkley.allen@nashville.gov
Ms. Emily Benedict, Councilmember (615) 432-1307
emily.benedict@nashville.gov
Mr. Russ Bradford, Councilmember (615) 432-1313
russ.bradford@nashville.gov
Mr. Tom Cash, Councilmember (615) 432-1318
thomas.cash@nashville.gov
Mr. Thom Druffel, Councilmember (615) 432-1323
thom.druffel@nashville.gov
Ms. Erin Evans, Councilmember (615) 432-1312
erin.evans@nashville.gov
Ms. Jennifer Gamble, Councilmember (615) 432-1303
jennifer.gamble@nashville.gov
Mr. Steve Glover, Councilmember (615) 883-1378
steve.glover@nashville.gov
Mr. Larry Hagar, Councilmember (615) 972-4335
larry.hagar@nashville.gov
Mr. Jonathan Hall, Councilmember (615) 432-1301
jonathan.hall@nashville.gov
Ms. Tonya Hancock, Councilmember (615) 432-1309
tonya.hancock@nashville.gov
Ms. Gloria Hausser, Councilmember (615) 432-1322
gloria.hausser@nashville.gov
Ms. Angie Henderson, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
angie.henderson@nashville.gov
Ms. Sharon Hurt, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
sharon.hurt@nashville.gov
Ms. Courtney Johnston, Councilmember (615) 432-1325
courtney.johnston@nashville.gov
Ms. Antoinette Lee, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
Antoinette.Lee@nashville.gov
Mr. Bob Mendes, Councilmember (615) 756-3533
bob.mendes@nashville.gov