Home


City Officials


This page contains a listing of elected and appointed city officials, department heads, and city attorneys for Tennessee. Click on the twistee () to the left of a city's name to display specific city information. Information may be updated by contacting Michelle Buckner (865.974.9851).Additional City Information
Charter FormCities by CountyCity OfficialsElection Dates
Fax NumbersMeeting TimesPopulationWebsites
Hide details for AdamsAdams
Mayor - Mary Mantooth(615) 696-2711
Vice Mayor - Wayne Evans(615) 696-8245
Commissioner - Mike Harbert(615) 696-2022
City Attorney - Phyllis Morris(615) 384-7644
City Clerk - Lisa Jernigan(615) 696-5606
City Recorder - Dawn Ray(615) 766-7364
Fire Chief - Ray Brown(615) 696-1925
Water Manager - Richard McCroy(615) 696-0067
Hide details for AdamsvilleAdamsville
Mayor - David Leckner(731) 632-1401
Vice Mayor - Mark Massey(731) 632-1401
Commissioner - Matt Wood(731) 632-1401
Commissioner - Jackie Hamm(731) 632-1401
Commissioner - Lee Winters(731) 632-1401
Assistant Police Chief - Daniel Vandiver(731) 632-1403
City Administrator - Steve Simon(731) 632-1401
City Attorney - Ken Seaton(731) 645-6147
City Court Clerk - Jamie Holmes(731) 632-1403
City Judge - Terry Wood731-632-4266
City Recorder/CMFO - Glenda Pyron(731) 632-1401
Fire Chief - Jim Cromwell(731) 632-1401
Parks and Recreation Director - Ted Hughes(731) 926-5675
Police Chief - Jerry Christopher(731) 632-1403
Public Works Director - Paul W. Plunk(731) 632-4214 Ext. 23
Purchasing Agent - Harold Cagle(731) 632-4214 Ext. 21
Hide details for AlamoAlamo
Mayor - Tommy Green(731) 696-4515
Alderman - Johnny Maddux(731) 696-4515
Alderman - P. B. Conley(731) 696-4515
Alderman - John L. Reddick(731) 696-4515
Alderman - Larry Conder(731) 696-4515
Assistant City Court Clerk - Rita Reasons(731) 696-4515
City Clerk - Marcy Laxton(731) 696-4515
City Court Clerk - Amanda Oglesby(731) 696-4515
City Judge - Paul Conley(731) 696-4515
City Recorder - Rita Reasons(731) 696-4515
Director of Schools - Jake Nichols(731) 696-5515
Emergency Mgmt Director - Joe Jones(731) 696-4515
Fire Chief - Timmy Williams(731) 696-4481
Police Chief - Jim N. Knox(731) 696-4483
Hide details for AlcoaAlcoa
Mayor - Don Mull(865) 380-4795
Vice Mayor - Clint Abbott, Jr.(865) 380-4795
Commissioner - Vaughn Belcher(865) 380-4795
Commissioner - Ken White(865) 380-4795
Commissioner - Clayton Bledsoe(865) 380-4795
Assistant City Administrator - Bill Hammon(865) 380-4795
Building Inspector - Gary Holloway(865) 380-4730
City Attorney - J. Douglas Overbey(865) 522-2717
City Court Clerk - Jamie R. Breeden(865) 981-4111
City Judge - Allen Bray(865) 981-4111
City Manager - Mark L. Johnson(865) 380-4795
City Recorder - Susan Gennoe(865) 380-4773
Executive Secretary - Barbara Stinnett(865) 380-4795
Finance Director - Susan Gennoe(865) 380-4773
Fire Chief - Roger Robinson(865) 380-4999
Human Resources Director - Melissa Thompson(865) 380-4753
Information Systems Director - Shane Creasy(865) 380-4700
Library Director - K.C. Williams(865) 380-4795
Parks and Recreation Director - Joe Huff(865) 983-9244
Planning Director - Chris Hamby(865) 380-4730
Police Chief - Phillip Potter(865) 981-4111
Police Court Clerk - Melanie Waters(865) 380-4903
Public Information Officer - Tricia Tipton(865) 380-4787
Public Works Director - Kenny Wiggins(865) 380-4800
School Superintendent - Brian Bell(865) 984-0531
Solid Waste Manager - Sam Holloway(865) 995-2892
Wastewater Manager - Mark Ross(865) 380-4800
Water Manager - Mark Ross(865) 380-4800
Hide details for AlexandriaAlexandria
Mayor - Tony Tarpley(615) 529-2171
Alderman - John Suggs(615) 529-2171
Alderman - Angela Chapman(615) 529-2171
Alderman - Bennett Armstrong(615) 529-2171
Alderman - Pat Jackson(615) 529-2171
City Attorney - Vester Parsley(615) 597-7200
City Court Clerk - Jessica Cripps(615) 529-2171 Ext. 1
City Judge - Angel Kane(615) 444-2900
City Recorder/CMFO - Stacey Baker(615) 529-2171
Fire Chief - Brian Partridge (615) 529-2171
Police Chief - Chris Russell(615) 529-2171
Street Superintendent - Mark Fish(615) 529-2171
Wastewater Manager - Marvin Smith(615) 417-9714
Water Superintendent - Randy York(615) 529-2171
Hide details for AlgoodAlgood
Mayor - Scott Bilbrey(931) 537-9545
Vice Mayor - Kirk Dyer(931) 537-9545
Councilmember - Jennifer Green(931) 537-9545
Councilmember - Richard Heard(931) 537-9545
Councilmember - Carolyn Norris(931) 537-9545
Accountant - Marlin Francis(931) 537-9545
Building Inspector - Lewis Bryant931-644-3935
City Administrator - Keith Morrison(931) 537-9545
City Attorney - Jon Hatfield(931) 526-6010
City Court Clerk - Vaughan Larson(931) 537-9545 Ext. 1550
City Engineer - Jimmy Hailey(931) 537-9545
City Judge - Jeffrey Bass(931) 528-9765
City Recorder - Vaughan Larson(931) 537-9545 Ext. 1550
Fire Chief - Victor Jones931-537-9055
Police Chief - Gary Harris(931) 537-6830 Ext. 224
Public Works Director - Victor Jones(931) 537-9055
Utility Clerk - Ann Flatt(931) 537-9545 Ext. 2
Utility Clerk - Brooklyn Walker(931) 537-9545 Ext. 3
Hide details for AllardtAllardt
Mayor - Larry Moles(931) 879-7125
Alderman - Dawson Fitzgerald(931) 879-7125
Alderman - Thomas H. Potter(931) 879-7125
Alderwoman - Patricia "Pat" Brown Clark(931) 879-7125
Alderwoman - Dawnna Dawson(931) 879-7125
City Clerk - Robin Terry(931) 879-7125
City Recorder - Janie Beaty(931) 879-7125
Fire Chief - Larry Cooper(931) 879-7125
Parks and Recreation Director - Phillip Gernt(931) 879-7125
Public Works Director - Ronnie Anderson(931) 879-7125
Hide details for AltamontAltamont
Mayor - Jana L. Barrett(931) 692-3971
Alderman - Johnny Dickerson(931) 692-3971
Alderman - James Walker(931) 692-3971
Alderman - Penny Sons(931) 692-3971
Alderman - Jody Campbell(931) 692-3971
City Attorney - Russell Mainord(931) 779-8000
City Recorder - Wendy Bess(931) 692-3971
Fire Chief - Jake Broadway(931) 692-2737
Hide details for ArdmoreArdmore
Mayor - Tim McConnell(931) 427-8101
Alderman - Joe Stagner(931) 427-6374
Alderman - Raymond Crabtree(931) 427-2703
Alderman - Garon Hargrove(931) 427-6400
Alderman - Wayne Harvell(931) 427-6240
Alderman - Ken Crosson(931) 427-8021
Alderman - Paul VanManen(931) 427-2005
City Attorney - Joe Henry, Jr.(931) 363-4571
City Court Clerk - Lorie Hardiman(931) 427-2124
City Judge - Joe Fowlkes(931) 363-6116
City Recorder - Mary Prier(931) 427-2124
Fire Chief - Tim Toone(931) 427-2124
Library Director - Verlin Collins(931) 427-4883
Police Chief - David Whitt(931) 427-2124
Public Works Director - Terry Barkley(931) 427-2124
Hide details for ArlingtonArlington
Mayor - Mike Wissman(901) 867-2620
Vice Mayor - Harry McKee(901) 867-7544
Alderman - Larry Harmon(901) 867-9574
Alderman - Brian Thompson(901) 867-2620
Alderman - Oscar Brooks, Sr.(901) 867-2620
Alderman - Jeff McKee(901) 351-7275
Alderman - Gerald McGee(901) 867-0303
Assistant Fire Chief - Jim McMillen(901) 867-8905
City Attorney - Charles R. Perkins(901) 522-9898
Fire Chief - David Franks(901) 867-8905
Public Works Director - Thomas Wiseman(901) 867-4980
Town Administrator/CMFO - Cathy Durant(901) 867-2620
Town Planner - Angela Reeder(901) 867-3449
Town Recorder - Brittney Owens(901) 867-2620
Hide details for Ashland CityAshland City
Mayor - Richard A. Johnson(615) 792-4211 Ext. 228
Vice Mayor - Steve Allen(615) 792-5333
Accounting Clerk - Kellie Reed(615) 792-4211
Alderman - Jimmy Gill(615) 792-5555
Alderman - Roger Jackson(615) 792-7601
Alderman - VACANT(615) 792-5890
Alderman - Lisa Walker(615) 202-5369
Alderman - Alwilda Binkley(615) 792-7260
Building & Codes Official - Brian Stinson(615) 792-6455
City Attorney - Jennifer F. Noe(615) 792-5635
City Court Clerk - Anita Justice(615) 792-5719
City Judge - James W. Stinnett, Jr.(615) 792-5719
City Recorder - VACANT(615) 792-4211 Ext. 221
Finance Director - VACANT(615) 792-4211 Ext. 221
Fire Chief - Chuck Walker(615) 792-4211 Ext. 230
Parks and Recreation Director - Tony Young(615) 792-2655
Police Chief - Marc Coulon(615) 792-5618
Public Works Director - Chris Cherry(615) 792-7553
Senior Center Director - Melissa Womack(615) 792-3629
Hide details for AthensAthens
Mayor - Ann S. Davis(423) 744-2702
Vice Mayor - William Bo Perkinson(423) 744-2702
Councilmember - Yvonne Raper(423) 744-2702
Councilmember - Chuck T. Burris(423) 744-2702
Councilmember - Dick Pelley(423) 744-2702
Building Inspector - Gene McConkey(423) 744-2752
City Attorney - Chris Trew(423) 745-3573
City Clerk - Leslie McKee(423) 744-2702
City Court Clerk - Amy Arnwine(423) 744-2731
City Judge - Trey Winder(423) 744-2731
City Manager - Mitchell B. Moore(423) 744-2701
Code Enforcement Officer - Gayle Petitt(423) 744-2751
Community Development Director - Anthony Casteel(423) 744-2750
Director of Schools - Melanie Miller(423) 745-2863
Finance Director - Mike Keith(423) 744-2712
Fire Chief - Jim Dyer(423) 744-2760
Human Resources Director - Rita Brown(423) 744-2703
Library Director - VACANT (423) 745-7782
Parks and Recreation Director - Austin Fesmire(423) 744-2706
Planning Director - Anthony Casteel(423) 744-2750
Police Chief - Chuck Ziegler(423) 744-2729
Public Works Director - Shawn Lindsey(423) 744-2769
Purchasing Director - Matthew Marshall(423) 744-2780
Records Clerk - Amber Cross(423) 744-2730
Risk Management Director - Matthew Marshall(423) 744-2780
Street Superintendent - VACANT (423) 744-2778
Utility Manager - Eric Newberry(423) 745-4501
Wastewater Manager - Jill Davis(423) 745-4501
Water Manager - Jill Davis(423) 745-4501
Hide details for AtokaAtoka
Mayor - W. Daryl Walker(901) 837-5300
Alderman - Walker Adams(901) 837-5300
Alderman - Brett Gianinni(901) 837-0028
Alderman - Mike Joyner(901) 837-5300
Alderman - Barry Akin(901) 497-3901
Alderman - Bobby Hutchison(901) 837-5300
Alderman - Danny Feldmayer(901) 837-5300
City Attorney - Lyle Jones(901) 476-3973
City Judge - David L. Douglas(901) 465-3117
Fire Chief - Henry Posey(901) 837-5322
Parks and Recreation Director - Brian Peel(901) 837-5300
Police Chief - Jessie Poole(901) 837-5302
Public Works Director - Daniel Lovett(901) 837-5300
Town Administrator - Brian Koral(901) 837-5300
Town Court Clerk - Kristen L. Doty(901) 837-5302
Town Recorder - Debbie Pickard(901) 837-5300
Hide details for AtwoodAtwood
Mayor - James Halford, Sr.(731) 662-7689
Alderman - Jimmy Halford(731) 662-7689
Alderman - Ricky Long(731) 662-7689
Alderman - L. N. McNabb, Jr.(731) 662-7689
Alderman - Jim Lewis(731) 662-7689
City Attorney - Stephen L. Hughes(731) 686-1198 Ext. 302
City Recorder - James E. Marshall(731) 662-7689
Fire Chief - Tim Robinson(731) 662-7689
Hide details for AuburntownAuburntown
Mayor - Roger Turney(615) 464-4210
Alderman - Denise Farless(615) 464-2696
Alderman - Tina Fletcher(615) 464-4462
Alderman - Rita Davis(615) 464-4393
Alderman - Janice Fletcher(615) 464-4513
Alderman - Chris Blackburn(615) 464-4662
City Attorney - Dale Peterson(615) 563-5206
City Recorder - Janice Fletcher(615) 464-4513
Fire Chief - Chris Blackburn(615) 464-4662
Parks and Recreation Director - Roger Turney(615) 464-4210
Treasurer - Rita Davis(615) 464-4393
Hide details for BaileytonBaileyton
Mayor - Thomas Casteel(423) 234-6911
Vice Mayor - Kenneth Bailey(423) 234-6911
Alderman - Doug Carter(423) 234-6911
Alderman - J. D. Sensabaugh(423) 234-6911
Alderman - Chris Weems(423) 234-6911
City Attorney - Kidwell King, Jr.(423) 639-6881
City Court Clerk - Joshua Ferguson(423) 234-6911
City Judge - Linda Woolsey(423) 234-6911
City Recorder/CMFO - Barbara Tilson(423) 234-6911
Fire Chief - Brad Ball(423) 234-6911
Police Chief - Joshua Ferguson(423) 234-6911
Street Superintendent - Jason Smith(423) 234-6911
Wastewater Manager - Danny Neely(423) 234-0991
Hide details for BaneberryBaneberry
Mayor - J. Clint Hurley(865) 674-0124
Vice Mayor - Robert Fandetti(865) 674-0124
Commissioner - Brian Metzger(865) 674-0124
Building Official - Tom Jones(865) 475-9071
City Attorney - Doug Drinnon(865) 397-3939
City Court Clerk - Janice Hobson(865) 674-0124
City Manager - Janice Hobson(865) 674-0124
City Recorder - Janice Hobson(865) 674-0124
Fire Chief - James "Donny" Williford(865) 674-2022
Planning Director - Judy Keane(865) 674-0268
Police Chief - Chip Kain(865) 674-0124
Hide details for BartlettBartlett
Mayor - A. Keith McDonald(901) 385-6444
Vice Mayor - Jack Young(901) 388-3603
Administrative Assistant to the Mayor - Jeanie Underwood(901) 385-6444
Alderman - Paula Sedgwick(901) 385-6400
Alderman - Bobby Simmons(901) 385-6400
Alderman - Emily Elliott(901) 385-6400
Alderman - David Parsons(901) 385-6400
Alderman - Bubba Pleasant(901) 385-6400
Assistant City Engineer - Wade Towles(901) 385-6499
CAO/CFO - Mark S. Brown(901) 385-6444
City Attorney - Ed McKenney, Jr.(901) 525-1455
City Clerk - Stefanie McGee(901) 385-6444
City Court Clerk - Bill Lloyd(901) 385-5580
City Engineer - Rick McClanahan(901) 385-6499
Code Enforcement Officer - Jim Brown(901) 385-6425
Division I Judge - Tim Francavilla(901) 385-5580
Division II Judge - Dan Brown(901) 385-5580
Finance Director - Dick Phebus(901) 385-1060
Fire Chief - Terry Wiggins(901) 385-5535
Information Technology Manager - Kevin Franz(901) 385-5517
Parks and Recreation Director - David Thompson(901) 385-5552
Performing Arts Director - Ron Jewell(901) 385-6440
Personnel Director - Ted Archdeacon(901) 385-5515
Planning Director - Terry Emerick(901) 385-6417
Police Chief - Gary Rikard(901) 385-5566
Public Works Director - Bill Yearwood(901) 385-5576
Recreation Center Facility Manager - Tawny Walker(901) 385-6470
Wastewater Manager - Matt Crenshaw(901) 385-6450
Hide details for BaxterBaxter
Mayor - John Martin(931) 858-4111
Alderman - Jeff Herald(931) 858-4111
Alderman - Greg Phillips(931) 858-4111
Alderman - Willie Allison(931) 858-4111
Alderman - Dustin Stanton(931) 858-4111
Building Inspector - Bob Lane(931) 260-2688
City Attorney - Henry D. Fincher(931) 528-4000
City Judge - David Bush(931) 526-3223
City Recorder - Sharon Carlile(931) 858-4111 Ext. 1
Code Enforcement Director - Bob Lane(931) 260-2688
Code Enforcement Director - Bob Lane(931) 260-2688
Fire Chief - Matt White(931) 858-2621
Interim City Court Clerk - Lorie Buford(931) 858-4111
Police Chief - Danny N. Holmes(931) 858-4111 Ext. 2-1
Street/Sanitation Supervisor - Greg Hurst(931) 644-1017
Wastewater Manager - Tommy Buford(931) 858-3348
Water Clerk - Melanie Harris(931) 858-4142
Water Manager - Jason Pierce(931) 858-4142
Hide details for Bean StationBean Station
Mayor - Terry D. Wolfe(865) 993-3177 Ext. 405
Vice Mayor - George Shockley(865) 993-3177
Alderman - Steve Winstead(865) 993-3177
Alderman - Mickey Ankrom(865) 993-3177
Alderman - Jeff Atkins(865) 993-3177
Police Chief - Chad Seal(865) 993-5155
Street Superintendent - Jeff Williams(865) 993-5565
Town Attorney - Doug Drinnon(865) 397-3939
Town Court Clerk - Dianne Carroll(865) 993-3177
Town Judge - Robert Edwards(865) 993-3177
Town Recorder - Barbara S. Wolfe(865) 993-3177
Hide details for Beersheba SpringsBeersheba Springs
Mayor - Glen L. Jennings(931) 692-2516 Ext. (931)235-9065/931-779-8300
Commissioner - Jackie Eubanks(931) 692-3166 or 235-3166
Commissioner - Bernadine Hall(931) 692-3350
City Attorney - Paul Cross(931) 692-3107
City Recorder - Marsha Knight(931) 692-3107
Fire Chief - Jackie Eubanks(931) 692-3166 or 235-3166
Hide details for Bell BuckleBell Buckle
Vice Mayor - Frank Reagor(931) 389-9513
Alderman - Annie Rooney(931) 389-9513
Alderman - Heather Williams(931) 389-9513
Alderman - Betsy Wheeler(931) 389-9513
City Attorney - Greg Perry(931) 723-7145
City Judge - J. Patrick Parnell(931) 639-9140
Fire Chief - Ronnie Lokey(931) 389-9566
Police Chief - Tommy Wiley(931) 224-4222
Town Clerk - Janet Robinson(931) 389-9513
Town Recorder - Janet Robinson(931) 389-9513
Wastewater Manager - Randy Johnson(931) 389-9566
Water Manager - Ronnie Lokey(931) 389-9566
Hide details for Belle MeadeBelle Meade
Mayor - James V. Hunt, Sr.(615) 297-6041
Vice Mayor - Cathy Altenbern(615) 297-6041
Commissioner - Bob Weigel(615) 297-6041
Commissioner - Gray Thornburg(615) 297-6041
Commissioner - Boyd Bogle(615) 297-6041
Building Inspector - Lyle Patterson(615) 297-2364 Ext. 29
City Attorney - Robert S. Patterson(615) 252-2335
City Court Clerk - Keshia Lee(615) 297-6041
City Judge - Mark Beveridge(615) 298-1223
City Manager - Beth Reardon(615) 297-6041
City Recorder - Kemishia Sadler(615) 298-1223
Police Chief - Tim Eads(615) 297-0241
Public Works Director - Larry Smith(615) 297-6041
Wastewater Manager - Nathan McVay(615) 297-6041
Hide details for BellsBells
Mayor - Joe E. Williams(731) 663-2334
Alderman - John Pigue(731) 663-2334
Alderman - Scotty Runions(731) 663-2334
Alderman - Eric Jordan(731) 663-2334
Alderman - Dabney Long(731) 663-2334
Alderman - Bob Pigue(731) 663-2334
City Attorney - S. Jasper Taylor(731) 663-2237
City Court Clerk - Alicia Pigue(731) 663-2334
City Judge - Harold C. Craig(731) 663-2334
City Recorder/CMFO - Alicia Pigue(731) 663-2334
Fire Chief - Wayne Jernigan(731) 663-2334
Police Chief - Roger Jenkins(731) 663-2334
Water Manager - Junior Jordan(731) 663-2334
Hide details for BentonBenton
Mayor - Jerry T. Stephens(423) 338-5733
Commissioner - Gene Pack(423) 338-5733
Commissioner - Joe Jenkins(423) 338-5733
City Attorney - Eric Brooks(423) 559-1742
City Court Clerk - Sanna German(423) 338-5733
City Judge - David Calfee(423) 338-5733
City Recorder - Debbie Swigert(423) 338-5733
Police Chief - William King(423) 338-5733
Wastewater Manager - Joe Jenkins(423) 338-5733
Water Manager - Joe Jenkins(423) 338-5733
Hide details for Berry HillBerry Hill
Mayor - Beth Sartain(615) 292-5531
Vice Mayor - Mike Galehouse(615) 292-5531
Commissioner - Greg Mabey(615) 292-5531
City Attorney - Dan Alexander(615) 297-0097
City Clerk/CMFO - Cheri Thompson(615) 292-5531
City Judge - Larry Cantrell(615) 385-3291
City Manager - Joe Baker(615) 292-5531
City Recorder/Court Clerk - Michelle Honick(615) 292-5531
Police Chief - Robert Bennett(615) 292-5531
Hide details for Bethel SpringsBethel Springs
Mayor - Gary Bizzell, Jr.(731) 934-7266
Vice Mayor - John Wood(731) 934-7266
Alderman - Sherry Smith(731) 934-7266
Alderman - Gary Bizzell, Sr.(731) 934-7266
Alderman - Benny Jennings(731) 934-7266
City Attorney - Benjamin King(731) 646-3663
City Recorder - Deborah Sullivan(731) 934-7266
Fire Chief - David McCullar(731) 610-4140
Water Manager - Bennie Moore(731) 610-4075
Water Manager - Jack White(731) 610-5964
Hide details for Big SandyBig Sandy
Mayor - Ron Lane(731) 593-3213
Alderman - Ted Cooper(731) 593-3213
Alderman - John Clement(731) 593-3213
Alderman - Robin Pierpoint731 441-5310
Alderman - Robert Burnette(731) 593-5456
Alderman - James Price731 441-3441
City Attorney - Phil Hollis(731) 584-6191
City Court Clerk - Debbie Wright(731) 593-3213
City Judge - Vicki Hoover(731) 593-3213
City Recorder - Debbie Wright(731) 593-3213
Fire Chief - Larry Waters(731) 593-3213
Parks and Recreation Director - Debbie Wright(731) 593-3213
Hide details for BlaineBlaine
Mayor - Patsy McElhaney(865) 933-1240
Vice Mayor - Ronnie Kitts(865) 933-1240
Alderman - Bill Bolt(865) 933-1240
Alderman - Justin Roberts(865) 933-1240
Alderman - Jason A. Roberts(865) 933-1240
Alderman - Larry Edwards(865) 933-1240
Alderman - Michael Fennell(865) 933-1240
Alderman - Darrell Williams(865) 933-1240
Alderman - Jerry Childers(865) 933-1240
Alderman - Jimmy Jeffers(865) 933-1240
City Attorney - Lane Wolfenbarger(865) 828-8801
City Clerk - Elizabeth White(865) 933-1240
City Judge - Robert Edwards(865) 933-1240
City Recorder - Elizabeth White(865) 933-1240
Police Chief - James Winstead, II(865) 933-1240
Hide details for Bluff CityBluff City
Mayor - Irene Wells(423) 538-7144
Vice Mayor - Ray Harrington(423) 426-0223
Alderman - Richard Bowling(423) 538-6820
Alderman - John Harrison(423) 538-7144
Alderwoman - Tonya Cordle(423) 202-1031
Alderwoman - Sandra Madison(423) 538-4312
City Attorney - J. Paul Frye(423) 538-4606
City Court Clerk - Leslie Fields(423) 538-7144
City Manager - Irene Wells(423) 538-7144
City Recorder/Finance Officer - VACANT(423) 538-7144
Police Chief - Greg Depew(423) 538-3700
Hide details for BolivarBolivar
Mayor - Barrett Stevens, Sr.(731) 658-2020
Vice Mayor - James Futrell(731) 658-2020
Councilmember - Willlie McKinnie(731) 658-2020
Councilmember - Larry McKinnie(731) 658-2020
Councilmember - Todd Lowe(731) 658-2020
Councilmember - David C. Rhea(731) 658-2020
Councilmember - Julian McTizic(731) 658-2020
Councilmember - Randy Hill(731) 658-2020
Councilmember - Tracy Byrum(731) 658-2020
Accounts Payable Clerk - Angie Farris(731) 658-2020
Building Inspector - Jimmy Farris(731) 658-2020
City Administrator - Shelia Dellinger(731) 658-2020 Ext. 101
City Attorney - Steve Hornsby(615) 916-0236
City Court Clerk - Paula Wilhite(731) 658-4284
City Judge - Cathy H. Frost(731) 658-2020
Deputy Court Clerk - Michael Vinsen(731) 658-4284
Electric Manager - Johnny Fortune(731) 658-5257
Finance Director - Lisa Dellinger(731) 658-2020 Ext. 104
Fire Chief - Lynn Price(731) 658-9545
Human Resources Manager - Lisa Dellinger(731) 658-2020 Ext. 104
Library Director - Louise Manhein(731) 658-3436
Parks and Recreation Director - Curtis Stack(731) 658-7529
Police Chief - James P. Baker(731) 658-5101
Public Relations - Cathy Mayfield(731) 658-2020 Ext. 105
Public Works Director - Lloyd Bell(731) 658-5252
Senior Center Director - Linda Lawler(731) 658-2887
Utility Director - Gas, Water & Sewer - Clyde Dellinger(731) 658-5894
Hide details for BradenBraden
Mayor - Chester Cocke(901) 594-5100
Commissioner - Mike Vanstory(901) 594-5100
Commissioner - Shelley Davis(901) 594-5100
Building Inspector - Mike Vanstory(901) 594-5100
City Attorney - VACANT (901) 465-3616
City Manager - Jere Rogers(901) 594-5100
City Recorder - Lisa Tapp(901) 594-5380
Fire Chief - Steve Davis(901) 594-5100
Hide details for BradfordBradford
Mayor - Ray Arnold(731) 742-3465
Alderman - Glenn McCormick(731) 742-3465
Alderman - Terry Johnson(731) 742-3465
Alderman - Steve Gearin(731) 742-3465
Alderman - Carolyn Thomas(731) 742-3465
Alderman - Rachel Arrington(731) 742-3465
Alderman - Mary Ann Griffin(731) 742-3465
City Attorney - Terri S. Crider(731) 784-2818
City Court Clerk - Shelia Guy(731) 742-3465
City Recorder - Melissa Workman(731) 742-3465
Fire Chief - Tim Taylor(731) 742-3465
Interim City Judge - Bradley Owens(731) 742-3465
Police Chief - David Andrews(731) 742-3465
Wastewater Manager - J. D. Dethloff(731) 742-3465
Hide details for BrentwoodBrentwood
Mayor - Regina Smithson(615) 371-0060
Vice Mayor - Jill Burgin(615) 371-0060
Commissioner - Mark W. Gorman(615) 371-0060
Commissioner - Rhea E. Little, III(615) 371-0060
Commissioner - Anne Dunn(615) 371-0060
Commissioner - Ken Travis(615) 371-0060
Commissioner - Betsy S. Crossley(615) 371-0060
Assistant City Manager - Jay Evans(615) 371-0060
City Attorney - Roger Horner(615) 371-0060
City Court Clerk - Kayla Head(615) 371-2272
City Judge - Laurie Jewett(615) 371-0160
City Manager - Kirk Bednar(615) 371-0060
City Recorder - Debbie Hedgepath(615) 371-0060 Ext. 231
Code Enforcement Officer - Tim J. Harrington(615) 371-2204
Community Relations Director - Linda C. Lynch(615) 371-0060
Director of Engineering - Mike Harris(615) 371-0080
Finance Director - VACANT (615) 371-0060
Fire Chief - Brian Goss(615) 371-0170
Human Resources Director - Michael Worsham(615) 371-0060
Information Technology Director - John Allman(615) 371-0060
Parks and Recreation Director - Dave M. Bunt(615) 371-2208
Planning Director - Jeff Dobson(615) 371-2204
Police Chief - Jeff Hughes(615) 371-0160
Public Works Director - Jeff Donegan(615) 371-0080
Treasurer - Karen W. Harper(615) 371-0060
Wastewater Manager - Chris Milton(615) 371-0080
Water Manager - Chris Milton(615) 371-0080
Hide details for BrightonBrighton
Mayor - Sarah Crocker(901) 476-8661
Vice Mayor - Melissa Sartain(901) 476-8661
Alderman - Jason Dittrich(901) 476-8661
Alderman - Stephanie Washam(901) 476-8661
Alderman - John Pate(901) 476-8661
City Attorney - Frank Deslauriers(901) 476-5356
City Clerk - Leah Hayse(901) 476-8661
City Court Clerk - Candy Hooks(901) 476-8661
City Judge - Elizabeth B. Ziarko(901) 476-3973
Fire Chief - Kinney Bridges(901) 476-8661
Police Chief - Mike Durham(901) 475-6722
Town Recorder - Tammy McKinney(901) 476-8661
Water Manager - Johnny Payne(901) 476-8661
Hide details for BristolBristol
Mayor - Chad Keen(423) 989-5503
Vice Mayor - Jack Young(423) 989-5503
Councilmember - Margaret Feierabend(423) 989-5503
Councilmember - Michelle Denise(423) 989-5503
Councilmember - Lea Powers(423) 989-5503
Building Inspector - Karl Cooler(423) 989-5659
City Attorney - Danielle Kiser(423) 989-3407
City Court Clerk - Kristi Hensley(423) 989-5500 Ext. 2034
City Engineer - Tim Beavers(423) 989-5566
City Judge - A.D. Jones(423) 989-5563
City Manager - Bill Sorah(423) 989-5501
City Recorder - Tara Musick(423) 989-5646
Code Enforcement Officer - Donnie Branson(423) 989-5711
Community Development Director - Shari Brown(423) 764-0343
Community Relations Director - Terrie S. Talbert(423) 989-5503
Executive Secretary - Judy Carrier(423) 989-5503
Finance Director - Tara Musick(423) 989-5646
Fire Chief - Bob Barnes(423) 989-5701
Human Resources Director - Mary Lee Williams(423) 989-5526
Information Technology Manager - Greg Cross(423) 213-8120
Library Director - VACANT (276) 645-8780
Parks and Recreation Director - Terry Napier(423) 764-4023
Police Chief - Blaine Wade(423) 989-5600
Public Works Director - Tim Beavers(423) 989-5566
Secretary - Barbara Ryan(423) 989-5503
Hide details for BrownsvilleBrownsville
Mayor - Bill Rawls, Jr.(731) 772-1212
Vice Mayor - Leon King(731) 772-1212
Alderman - John Simmons(731) 772-1212
Alderman - Carolyn Flagg(731) 772-1212
Alderman - Tom Averyheart(731) 772-1212
Building Official - Jerry McClinton(731) 772-1212
City Attorney - James S. Haywood, Jr.(731) 772-9127
City Clerk - Lisa S. Brooks(731) 772-1212
City Court Clerk - Rena Fitts(731) 772-1212
City Judge - James S. Haywood, Jr.(731) 772-9127
Emergency Management Director - Bob Parks(731) 772-1212
Fire Chief - Mark Foster(731) 772-1212
Interim Parks and Recreation Director - Alan Callery(731) 772-6693
Police Chief - Barry Diebold(731) 772-1260
Public Works Director - Bobby Mayer(731) 722-1212
Utility Manager - Regie Castellaw(731) 772-8845
Hide details for BrucetonBruceton
Mayor - Robert T. Keeton, III(731) 586-2401
Vice Mayor - Cliff Sturdivant(731) 586-2401
Alderman - Scotty Higdon(731) 415-3979
Alderman - Jenna Young(731) 586-2401
Alderman - Renee Ford(731) 586-2401
Alderman - Robert Cole(731) 586-2401
City Clerk - Holly Watts(731) 586-2401
City Court Clerk - Holly Watts(731) 586-2401
City Judge - Jack Leonard(731) 586-2401
City Recorder - Annie Hand(731) 586-2401
Fire Chief - James Sloan(731) 586-7532
Police Chief - James R. Stewart(731) 586-7311
Public Works Director - Brian A. Edwards(731) 586-2401
Hide details for Bulls GapBulls Gap
Mayor - Michael Solomon(423) 235-5216
Alderman - Jimmy Sexton(423) 235-5216
Alderman - Betsy Shipley(423) 235-5216
Alderman - Susan Williams(423) 235-5216
Alderman - Martha Snelson(423) 235-5216
Building Inspector - James Riley(423) 235-5216
City Attorney - Kidwell King, Jr.(423) 639-6881
City Recorder - Lorraine Heck(423) 235-5216
Fire Chief - Chucky Johnson(423) 235-5216
Street Superintendent - Alvin Johnson, Jr.(423) 235-5216
Hide details for BurlisonBurlison
Mayor - James Kenny(901) 475-9068
Vice Mayor - Julie Howard(901) 475-9068
Councilmember - Danny Howard(901) 476-9068
City Attorney - VACANT
City Manager - VACANT
City Recorder - Pam Branch(901) 475-9068
Hide details for BurnsBurns
Mayor - Landon Mathis(615) 446-2851
Vice Mayor - Ed Grove(615) 446-2851
Councilmember - Steve Hayes(615) 446-2851
Councilmember - Jerry Perella(615) 854-2822
Councilmember - George V. Potter(615) 446-2851
Councilmember - Chris Holland(615) 446-2851
City Attorney - Timothy V. Potter(615) 446-2221
City Clerk - Kimberly K. Leady(615) 446-2851
City Clerk - Carol Sullivan(615) 446-2851
City Court Clerk - Carol Sullivan(615) 446-2851
City Judge - David Brogdon(615) 446-2851
City Recorder - Carol Sullivan(615) 446-2851
Code Enforcement Officer - Dan Rinehart(615) 446-2851
Fire Chief - Nathan Stringer(615) 446-2851
Planning Director - Greg Hogin615-476-7345
Police Chief - William H. Burgess(615) 446-3635
Hide details for ByrdstownByrdstown
Mayor - Sam Gibson(931) 864-6215
Alderman - Johnny Bilbrey(931) 864-6215
Alderman - Rex Tompkins(931) 864-6215
Alderwoman - Barbara Mitchell(931) 864-6215
City Attorney - Phillips Smalling(931) 864-6208
City Recorder - Johnny Sells(931) 864-6215
Wastewater Manager - Dennis South(931) 864-3748
Water Plant Superintendent - Malcolm B. Harmon(931) 864-3859
Hide details for CalhounCalhoun
Mayor - Sandra Day(423) 336-2348
Commissioner - VACANT (423) 336-2348
Commissioner - John Walker(423) 336-2348
Commissioner - VACANT (423) 336-2348
Commissioner - James Duffy(423) 336-2348
City Attorney - Arthur Bass(423) 339-0032
City Court Clerk - Chrissy Marcerau(423) 336-2348
City Judge - Matthew Rogers(423) 336-2348
City Manager - Joe Bryan(423) 336-2348
City Recorder - VACANT (423) 336-2348
Fire Chief - Joe Swafford(423) 336-2348
Library Director - Chrissy Marcerau(423) 336-2348
Municipal Court Clerk - Sally Rollins(423) 336-2348
Police Chief - Michael Bledsoe(423) 336-3930
Street Superintendent - Jerry Duncan(423) 336-2348
Hide details for CamdenCamden
Mayor - Roger G. Pafford(731) 584-4656
Alderman - Randall W. Clark(731) 584-4656
Alderman - Ford T. Pierce(731) 584-4656
Alderman - Richard Smith(731) 584-4656
Alderperson - Pat McLin(731) 584-4656
Alderperson - VACANT VACANT(731) 584-4656
Alderperson - Debbie Baldwin(731) 584-4656
Building & Codes Official - Thomas Michael Townsend(731) 584-4656
City Attorney - Andrew B. Frazier, Jr.(731) 584-6013
City Clerk - Phyllis Woodard(731) 584-4656
City Court Clerk - Bobby Melton(731) 584-4622
City Judge - Ron Darby(731) 584-7399
City Recorder - Phyllis Woodard(731) 584-4656
Fire Chief - Jerry Pierce(731) 584-4656
Planning Director - Jim Pillow(731) 584-4656
Police Chief - George Smith(731) 584-4622
Street Superintendent - Randy Sparks(731) 584-4041
Wastewater Manager - Johnny Townsend(731) 584-4656
Water Manager - Johnny Townsend(731) 584-4656
Hide details for CarthageCarthage
Mayor - Donnie Dennis(615) 735-1881
Vice Mayor - L. C. Grisham(615) 735-1881
Alderman - Matt Watts(615) 735-1881
Alderman - Randy Dennis(615) 735-1881
Alderman - Blake Wood(615) 735-1881
Alderman - Phillip D. Brooks(615) 735-1881
Alderwoman - Barbara Kannapel(615) 735-1881
City Attorney - David Bass(615) 735-1122
City Clerk - Jennifer Parker(615) 735-1881
City Clerk/Cashier - Julie Davenport(615) 735-1881
City Court Clerk - Fay Cosby(615) 735-2525
City Judge - Richard M. Brooks(615) 735-0807
City Recorder - Michael Ray(615) 735-1881
Emergency Management Director - Sonny Carter(615) 735-2121
Fire Chief - Joe Hiett(615) 735-0843
Police Chief - Brit Davis(615) 735-2525
Wastewater Manager - Ricky Brown(615) 735-1404
Water Manager - Teresa Mofield(615) 735-9392
Hide details for CaryvilleCaryville
Mayor - Chris Stanley(423) 562-9478
Vice Mayor - Glenn Smith(423) 562-9478
Administrative Assistant - Laura Ridenour(423) 562-9478
Alderman - Vickie Heatherly(423) 562-9478
Alderman - Beth Lawson(423) 562-9478
Alderman - Lloyd Lawson(423) 562-9478
Alderman - Dewayne Gibson(423) 562-9478
City Attorney - Kathy Parrott(423) 907-0907
City Court Clerk - Pat Donahue(423) 562-9478
City Judge - Reid Troutman(423) 566-6001
City Recorder - Patsy Donahue(423) 562-9478
Fire Chief - Eddie Hatmaker(423) 562-9478
Library Director - Robyn Turner(423) 562-1108
Police Chief - Brian Keeton(423) 562-9478
Hide details for Cedar HillCedar Hill
Mayor - Tom Richards(615) 696-4802
Commissioner - Christy Owens(615) 696-4802
Commissioner - David Rainwater(615) 696-4802
City Attorney - Phyllis D. Morris(615) 384-7644
City Clerk - Melissa Ellis(615) 696-4802
Hide details for CelinaCelina
Mayor - Willie Kerr(931) 243-2115
Vice Mayor - Charlie Goad(931) 243-2115
Alderman - Buddy Thompson(931) 243-2115
Alderman - Donald Haston(931) 243-2115
City Attorney - James D. White, Jr.(931) 243-3535
City Judge - Hershel Lacy(931) 243-4877
City Recorder - Shannon Boles(931) 243-2115
Fire Chief - Chat Holaway(931) 382-4470
Police Chief - Terry Scott(931) 382-4470
Solid Waste Manager - Bobby F. Smith(931) 243-2115
Street Director - James Hamilton(931) 243-2115
Wastewater Manager - Jason Hamilton(931) 243-2115
Water Manager - Clifton E. Boles(931) 243-3238
Hide details for CentertownCentertown
Mayor - J.W. Underhill(931) 939-2568
Alderman - Collene Crumbley(931) 939-2568
Alderman - Robby Boissonneault(931) 939-2568
Hide details for CentervilleCenterville
Mayor - Gary Jacobs(931) 729-4246
Vice Mayor - Mike Elkins(931) 729-4246
Alderman - Jim Herron(931) 729-4246
Alderman - Steven Clinkenbeard(931) 729-4246
Alderman - Chris King(931) 729-4246
Alderman - Lonnie Horner(931) 729-4246
Alderman - Derek Newsom(931) 729-4246
Alderman - Wayne Prince(931) 729-4246
Alderman - David Dansby(931) 729-4246
Alderman - David Epley(931) 729-4246
Alderman - Mollie Bates(931) 729-4246
Building Inspector - Stanley Gordon(931) 729-4246 Ext. 111
City Attorney - J. Wallace Harvill(931) 729-4659
City Court Clerk - Susan H. Griggs(931) 729-5588
City Recorder - Scott Powers(931) 729-4246
City Superintendent - Danny Hudgins(931) 729-4246
Code Enforcement Officer - Stanley Gordon(931) 729-4246 Ext. 111
Fire Chief - Alfred Baltz(931) 729-4246
Police Chief - Shanon Irwin(931) 729-5146
Wastewater Manager - Chad Dotson(931) 729-4246
Water Manager - Wayne Carroll(931) 729-4246
Hide details for Chapel HillChapel Hill
Mayor - Danny Bingham(931) 364-7632
Vice Mayor - Horace Hill, Jr.(931) 364-7632
Alderman - Tommy Lawrence, III(931) 364-7632
Alderman - Dottie Morton(931) 364-7632
Alderman - Jan Darnell(931) 364-7632
Alderman - Marion Joyce(931) 364-7632
Alderman - Houston Bryant(931) 364-7632
City Administrator - Mark Graves(931) 364-7632
City Attorney - J. Todd Moore(615) 371-8291
City Clerk - Carolyn McDonald(931) 364-7632
City Court Clerk - Jack King(931) 364-7632
City Judge - Debbie Zimmerie(931) 364-7632
City Recorder - Jack King(931) 364-7632
Fire Chief - Matt Stout(931) 364-7632
Police Chief - Chris Cook(931) 364-7632
Public Works Supervisor - Jon Helmick(931) 364-7632
Sewer Collection - Jon Helmick(931) 364-7632
Treasurer - Jack King(931) 364-7632
Water Distribution - Eddie Dale(931) 364-7632
Water/Wastewater Operator - Cindy Warner(931) 364-7632
Hide details for CharlestonCharleston
Mayor - Walter Goode(423) 336-1483
Vice Mayor - Donna McDermott(423) 336-1483
Commissioner - Francis McCartney(423) 336-1483
City Attorney - Randy Sellers(423) 472-8803
City Court Clerk - Janet Newport(423) 336-1483
City Judge - Robert B. Wilson, III(423) 336-1483
City Manager - Caroline F. Geren(423) 336-1483
City Recorder - Janet Newport(423) 336-1483
Fire Chief - Troy Maney(423) 728-7067
Parks and Recreation Director - VACANT (423) 336-1483
Police Chief - Johnny Stokes(423) 244-4068
Street Superintendent - Melvin Graham(423) 336-1483
Hide details for CharlotteCharlotte
Mayor - Bill Davis(615) 789-4184
Vice Mayor - Donnie Allen(615) 789-4184
Councilmember - Sherri S. Thiel(615) 742-5484
Councilmember - Jim Robertson(615) 789-4184
Councilmember - Tim Reynolds(615) 789-4184
Councilmember - Gene Miller(615) 789-4184
Councilmember - Shelia Sesler(615) 789-4184
City Attorney - Kirk Vandivort(615) 446-2221
City Clerk - Bonnie Duke(615) 789-4184
City Engineer - Neal Westerman(615) 789-4184
Deputy Clerk - Jennifer Carlew(615) 789-4184
Fire Chief - Patricia Walsh(615) 789-4184
Parks and Recreation Director - Bill Davis(615) 789-4184
Wastewater Manager - Mike Shelton(615) 789-4184
Hide details for ChattanoogaChattanooga
Mayor - Andy Berke(423) 757-5152
Councilmember - Larry Grohn(423) 757-5152
Councilmember - Chip Henderson(423) 757-5152
Councilmember - Ken Smith(423) 757-5152
Councilmember - Moses Freeman(423) 757-5152
Councilmember - Jerry Mitchell(423) 757-5152
Councilmember - Chris Anderson(423) 643-7180
Councilmember - Yusuf Hakeem(423) 757-5152
Councilmember - Russell Gilbert(423) 757-5152
Councilmember - Carol Berz(423) 757-5152
Chief of Staff - Stacy Richardson(423) 425-7818
City Attorney - Wade Hinton(423) 757-5152
City Clerk - Nicole Gwyn(423) 757-5571
City Court Clerk - Robin Cabrera(423) 643-4375
City Engineer - William C. Payne(423) 643-6160
City Judge - Russell Bean(423) 757-7269
City Judge - Sherry Paty(423) 425-5148
Code Enforcement Officer - VACANT (423) 643-5801
Communications Director - Lacie Stone(423) 425-6219
Deputy Chief of Staff - Justin Wilkins(423) 425-7800
Director of City-Wide Services - Jim Templeton(423) 757-4966
Director of Wastewater Resources - Jerry Stewart(423) 757-5026
Economic and Community Development - Donna Williams(423) 425-3700
Executive Director RPA - John Bridger(423) 757-4901
Finance Officer - Daisy Madison(423) 757-5232
Fire Chief - Chris Adams(423) 643-5601
Interim Police Chief - Fred Fletcher(423) 643-5011
Library Director - Corrine Hill(423) 757-5323
Manager of Community Development - Sandra Gober(423) 757-5065
Parks and Recreation Administrator - Larry Zehnder(423) 643-6886
Personnel Administrator - Todd Dockery(423) 757-5202
Public Works Administrator - Justin Holland(423) 757-6010
Purchasing Agent - Artie Prichard(423) 757-5189
Hide details for Church HillChurch Hill
Mayor - Dennis Deal(423) 357-6161
Vice Mayor - Greg Tipton(423) 357-6161
Alderman - Mark Drinnon(423) 357-6161
Alderman - Billy Housewright(423) 357-6161
Alderman - James Grigsby(423) 357-6161
Alderman - Linda Miller(423) 357-6161
Alderman - Billy D. Cradic(423) 357-6161
Building Inspector - David Wood(423) 357-6666
City Attorney - Chris Raines, Jr.(423) 357-4138
City Court Clerk - Stacy Mayes(423) 357-3487 Ext. 1
City Recorder - Mark Sandidge(423) 357-6161
Fire Chief - David Wood(423) 357-6666
Police Chief - Mark E. Johnson(423) 357-3487 Ext. 4
Public Works Director - Brent N. Roberson(423) 357-7199
Street Superintendent - Brent N. Roberson(423) 357-7199
Wastewater Superintendent - Curtis Drinnon(423) 357-1450
Hide details for ClarksburgClarksburg
Mayor - James Peterson(731) 986-5547
Alderwoman - Carrie Etter(731) 986-5547
Alderwoman - Barbara McClure(731) 986-5547
City Judge - Butch Maddox, III(731) 986-4896
City Recorder - Leigh Grice(731) 986-5547
Police Chief - Chris Cole(731) 986-5547
Hide details for ClarksvilleClarksville
Mayor - Kim McMillan(931) 645-7444
Councilmember - David Allen(931) 645-7444
Councilmember - Bill Powers(931) 645-7444
Councilmember - Nick Steward(931) 206-9593
Councilmember - Deanna M. Mclaughlin(931) 645-7444
Councilmember - Wanda Smith(931) 645-7444
Councilmember - Mike Alexander(931) 645-7444
Councilmember - Richard Garrett(931) 645-7444
Councilmember - Geno Grubbs(931) 645-7444
Councilmember - Valerie Guzman(931) 645-7444
Councilmember - Wallace Redd(931) 645-7444
Chief of Administration - Charlie Gentry(931) 648-6173
Chief Utilities Engineer - Brian Goodwin(931) 645-7418
City Attorney - Lance Baker(931) 553-2475
City Clerk - Sylvia S. Skinner(931) 648-6121
City Court Clerk - Ernest L. Griffith(931) 648-6152
City Judge - Charles Smith(931) 645-2323
Code Enforcement Officer - Ed Hadley(931) 645-7426
Communications Director - Jennifer Rawls(931) 648-6145
Fire Chief - Mike Roberts(931) 645-7457
Human Resources Director - Will Wyatt(931) 645-7451
Information Systems Director - Amie Wilson(931) 645-4593
Interim Building Inspector - Mike Baker(931) 645-7426
Interim Finance Director - Debbie Johnson(931) 645-7437
Mayor Pro-Tem - Joel Wallace(931) 645-7444
Parks and Recreation Director - Mark Tummons(931) 645-7476
Planning Director - David Ripple(931) 645-7448
Police Chief - Al Ansley(931) 553-2402
Risk Management Director - Ashlie Legeiza(931) 645-7451
Street Director - David Shepard(931) 645-7464
Utility Manager - Pat Hickey(931) 645-1654
Hide details for ClevelandCleveland
Mayor - Tom Rowland(423) 472-4551
Councilmember - Avery Johnson(423) 472-4551
Councilmember - Richard Banks(423) 472-4551
Councilmember - Bill Estes(423) 472-4551
Councilmember - David May, Jr.(423) 472-4551
Councilmember - Dale Hughes(423) 472-4551
Councilmember - Charlie McKenzie(423) 472-4551
Assistant City Manager/CFO - Shawn McKay(423) 472-4551
Assistant City Manager/Operations - Melinda Carroll(423) 472-4551
City Attorney - John Kimball(423) 476-8541
City Clerk - Shawn McKay(423) 472-4551
City Court Clerk - Kim Bivens(423) 559-3309 Ext. 5306
City Engineer - Brian Beck(423) 479-8153
City Judge - Barrett B. Painter(423) 472-4551
City Manager - Joe Fivas(423) 472-4551
City Recorder - Shawn McKay(423) 472-4551
Code Enforcement Officer - Joel E. Prince423-476-1121 Ext. 226
Development and Engineering Services Director - Jonathan Jobe(423) 479-1913
Director of Schools - Russell Dyer(423) 472-9571
Emergency Management Director - Troy Spence(423) 728-7289
Finance Director - Shawn McKay(423) 472-4551
Fire Chief - Ron Harrison(423) 476-6713
Human Resources Director - Jeff G. Davis(423) 559-3313
Library Director - Andrew Hunt(423) 472-2163
Network Administrator - Kris Miller(423) 303-3138
Parks and Recreation Director - Patti Petitt(423) 479-4129
Police Chief - Mark Gibson(423) 476-1121
Public Works Director - Tommy Myers(423) 472-2851
Stormwater Coordinator - Chris Broom(423) 599-3330
Support Services Manager - Christy Bryant(423) 472-4551
Utility Manager - Ken Webb(423) 472-4521
Water Manager - Craig Mullinax(423) 478-9390
Hide details for CliftonClifton
Mayor - Randy Burns(931) 676-3370
Vice Mayor - Tommy Boyd(931) 676-3370
Commissioner - David Primm(931) 676-3370
Commissioner - Layton Packwood(931) 676-3370
Commissioner - Eva Ruth Warren(931) 676-3370
City Attorney - George Gray(931) 722-3646
City Court Clerk - Lib Nutt(931) 676-3370
City Judge - James Ross(931) 724-9107
City Recorder - Barbara A. Culp(931) 676-3370
Fire Chief - Randy Battles(931) 676-3370
Interim City Manager - Byron Skelton(931) 676-3370
Parks and Recreation Director - Eddie Kelley(931) 676-3370
Police Chief - Byron Skelton(931) 676-3370
Public Utilities Superintendent - Jerrolds Russell(931) 676-3370
Wastewater Manager - Frank Coty Smith(931) 676-3594
Water Manager - Kenneth Templeton(931) 676-3718
Hide details for ClintonClinton
Mayor - Scott Burton(865) 457-0424
Vice Mayor - Rob Herrell(865) 457-0424
Councilmember - E.T. Stamey(865) 457-0424
Councilmember - Larry Gann(865) 457-0424
Councilmember - Zach Farrar(865) 457-0424
Councilmember - Brian Hatmaker(865) 457-0424
Councilmember - Jim McBride(865) 457-0424
Building Official - Curtis Perez(865) 457-0424
City Attorney - Phil Crye(865) 457-9291
City Court Clerk - James Herrell(865) 259-1110
City Judge - Michael Farley(865) 457-0424
City Manager - Roger Houck(865) 457-0424
City Recorder - Regina Ridenour(865) 457-0424
E-911 Supervisor - Charles Peters(865) 457-4651
Electric Manager - Ernie Bowles(865) 457-0424
Financial Director - Gail Cook(865) 259-1105
Fire Chief - Archie Brummitt(865) 457-2131
Parks and Recreation Director - Roger Houck(865) 457-0424
Police Chief - Rick Scarbrough(865) 457-3112
Public Works Director - Lynn Murphy(865) 457-6495
School Superintendent - Vickie Violette(865) 457-0225
Senior Staff Administrator - William R. Riggs(865) 457-0424
Utility Manager - Greg Fay(865) 457-9232
Wastewater Manager - Dan A. Hawkins(865) 457-9232
Water Manager - Dan A. Hawkins(865) 457-9232
Hide details for CoalmontCoalmont
Mayor - Aaron May(931) 592-9373
Commissioner - Ricky Rust(931) 592-9373
Commissioner - Michael C. Yates(931) 592-9373
Commissioner - Dale Layne(931) 592-9373
Commissioner - Dennis Jones(931) 592-9373
City Recorder - Valerie Sanders(931) 592-9373
Fire Chief - Gene Richard(931) 592-9370
Library Director - Fran Adams(931) 592-9373
Hide details for CollegedaleCollegedale
Mayor - Katie Lamb(423) 396-2226
Vice Mayor - Tim Johnson(423) 396-3135
Commissioner - Debbie Baker(423) 396-3135
Commissioner - Phil Garver(423) 396-3135
Commissioner - Ethan White(423) 396-3135
Building Inspector - Andrew Morkert(423) 468-1868
City Attorney - Sam D. Elliott(423) 756-5171 Ext. 3115
City Court Clerk - Koren Sapp(423) 468-1867
City Judge - Kevin B. Wilson(423) 396-3135
City Manager - Ted Rogers(423) 396-3135
City Recorder - Michelle Toro(423) 468-1863
Code Enforcement Officer - Andrew Morkert(423) 468-1868
Director of Airport Operations - Chris Swain(423) 236-5008

MTAS: Promoting better city government through direct assistance to city officials and their associations