What can we help you find today?

Municipal Staff

All Officials by City

Shelbyville
Ms. Shanna Boyette, City Manager (931) 684-2691
Ms. Lisa Smith, City Recorder (931) 684-2691
Mr. Mike Mann, Code Enforcement Officer (931) 684-9001
Mr. Allen Pitner, Economic Development Director (931) 684-3482
Mr. Matt Doak, Fire Chief (931) 684-6241
Matt.doak@shelbyvilletnfire.org
Mr. Mike Alsup, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 684-9780
Mr. Jan Phillips, Police Chief (931) 684-5811
jan.phillips@shelbyvilletnpolice.org
Mr. Eric Pierce, Public Works Director (931) 684-2691
eric.pierce@shelbyvilletn.org
Ms. Lori Saddler, Purchasing Agent (931) 684-2691
lori.saddler@shelbyvilletn.org
Mr. Nick Ledbetter, Stormwater Inspector (931) 684-2691
Mr. Jamey Owen, Treasurer (931) 684-2691
jamey.owen@shelbyvilletn.org
Mr. David Crowell, Utility Manager (931) 684-7171
Signal Mountain
Mr. Dan Landrum, Mayor (423) 886-2177
dlandrum@signalmountain.gov
Ms. Amy Speek, Vice Mayor (423) 886-2177
aspeek@signalmountain.gov
Mr. Bill Lusk, Councilmember (423) 886-2177
blusk@signalmountaintn.gov
Ms. Susannah Murdock, Councilmember (423) 886-2177
smurdock@signalmountaintn.gov
Mr. Robert Spaulding, Councilmember (423) 886-2177
bspaulding@signalmountaintn.gov
Mr. Phil Noblett, City Attorney (423) 643-8233
noblett@mail.chattanooga.gov
Ms. Diane Dailey, City Court Clerk (423) 886-2177 Ext. 207
ddailey@signalmountaintn.gov
Mr. Gary Humble, City Judge (423) 664-6907
ghumble@signalmountaintn.gov
Mr. Chuck Martin, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 886-2177
cmartin@signalmountaintn.gov
Ms. Carol White, Town Recorder
Finance Director,
Signal Mountain
(423) 886-2177
cwhite@signalmountaintn.gov
Mr. Eric Mitchell, Fire Chief (423) 886-2177
emitchell@signalmountaintn.gov
Ms. Karin Glendenning, Library Director (423) 886-7323
kglendenning@signalmountaintn.gov
Mr. Jarred Thompson, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 886-2177
jthompson@signalmountaintn.gov
Ms. Loretta Hopper, Public Works Director (423) 886-3301
lhopper@signalmountaintn.gov
Mr. Boyd Veal, Town Manager (423) 886-2177
bveal@signalmountaintn.gov
Mr. William Sanders, Water Utilities Director (423) 886-2177
wsanders@signalmountaintn.gov
Silerton
Mr. Willard L. Beshires, Mayor (731) 608-1347
Mr. Kevin Carlin Beshires, Alderman (731) 658-4121
Mr. Thomas Christopher Butler, Alderman (731) 658-4121
Ms. Tammy N. Foote, Alderman (731) 658-4121
Ms. Barbara Reeves, Alderman (731) 658-4121
Ms. Tammy Foote, Treasurer
City Recorder,
Silerton
(731) 658-4121
Slayden
Mr. Wayne White, Mayor (615) 354-7857
waynewhite2012@ymail.com
Mrs. Jean Potts, Councilmember (615) 763-2341
Ms. Mary Smathers, Councilmember (615) 354-7857
Ms. Deborah Smith, Councilmember (615) 354-7857
Mr. Olin Baker, City Attorney (615) 789-3164
Ms. Margie Johnson, City Recorder (615) 948-5122
heiferhead9@gmail.com
Smithville
Mr. Josh Miller, Mayor (615) 597-4745
Mr. Brandon Cox, Alderman (615) 597-4745
Mr. Donnie Crook, Alderman (615) 597-4745
Mrs. Gayla Hendrix, Alderman (615) 597-4745
Mr. Shawn Jacobs, Alderman (615) 597-4745
Mr. Danny Washer, Alderman (615) 597-4745
Mr. Vester Parsley, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Alexandria
(615) 597-7200
Ms. Dana Poss, City Court Clerk (615) 597-4745 Ext. 4
danamichelle1974@icloud.com
Mr. Hilton Conger, City Judge (615) 597-4087
Mr. Hunter Hendrixson, Treasurer
City Recorder,
Smithville
(615) 597-4745
hunterh75@yahoo.com
Mr. Lynell Williams, Code Enforcement Officer (615) 597-4745 Ext. 2
Mr. Charles A. Parker, Fire Chief
Emergency Management Director,
Smithville
(615) 597-4141
chief200@dtccom.net
Mr. Mark Collins, Police Chief (615) 597-8210
Mr. Kevin Robinson, Public Works Director (615) 957-6318
krobinson@smithvillecityhall.com
Mr. Bobby Pinegar, Wastewater Manager (615) 597-7875
Mr. Todd Bowman, Water Plant Superintendent (615) 597-5696
Smyrna
Ms. Mary Esther Reed, Mayor (615) 459-9742 Ext. 2132
me.reed@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Marc Adkins, Vice Mayor (615) 459-9742 Ext. 2556
marc.adkins@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. H.G. Cole, Councilmember (615) 459-9742 Ext. 2551
hg.cole@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Tim Morrell, Councilmember (615) 459-9742 Ext. 2558
tim.morrell@townofsmyrna.org
Ms. Racquel Peebles, Councilmember (615) 459-9742 Ext. 2555
racquel.peebles@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Gerry Short, Councilmember (615) 459-9742 Ext. 2554
gerry.short@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Steve Sullivan, Councilmember (615) 459-9742 Ext. 2552
steve.sullivan@townofsmyrna.org
Ms. Dianne Waldron, City Clerk
Treasurer,
Smyrna
(615) 459-2553 Ext. 2153
Dianne.Waldron@townofsmyrna.org
Ms. Brittany Stevens, City Court Clerk (615) 355-3732
brittany.stevens@townofsmyrna.org
Ms. Lynn England Alexander, City Judge (615) 355-5854
lynn.alexander@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Brian Hercules, City Manager (615) 459-2553
brian.hercules@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Steve Smith, Codes Manager (615) 355-5704
steve.smith@townofsmyrna.org
Ms. Tiffany Lawson, Executive Assistant (615) 459-2553
tiffany.lawson@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Rex Gaither, Finance Director (615) 459-2553
rex.gaither@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. William R. Culbertson, Fire Chief (615) 459-6644
bill.culbertson@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Jeff Craig, Human Resources Director (615) 355-5791
jeff.craig@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Robert Kulp, Information Services Manager (615) 355-5700
robert.kulp@townofsmyrna-tn.gov
Mr. Mike Moss, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 459-9710
mike.moss@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Kevin Rigsby, Planning Manager (615) 355-5706
kevin.rigsby@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Kevin Arnold, Police Chief (615) 459-6644
kevin.arnold@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Tom Rose, Public Works Director (615) 459-2553
tom.rose@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Jeff Peach, Town Attorney (615) 459-2553
jeff.peach@townofsmyrna.org
Mr. Michael Strange, Utilities Director (615) 459-5740
michael.strange@townofsmyrna.org
Sneedville
Mr. William Riley, Mayor (423) 733-2254
Mr. Matthew Waddell, Vice Mayor (423) 733-2254
SneedvilleCityHall@yahoo.com
Ms. Janet Collins, Alderman (423) 733-2254
Mr. Troy Collins, Alderman (423) 733-2254
Ms. Janet Cose, Alderman (423) 733-2254
Mr. Michael Gibson, Alderman (423) 733-2254
Mr. Floyd W. Rhea, City Attorney (423) 733-2274
Ms. Patricia Collins Johnson, City Court Clerk (423) 733-2254
patricia.c.johnson@tn.gov
Ms. Patricia Collins Johnson, City Judge (423) 733-2254
patricia.c.johnson@tn.gov
Ms. Gail Collins, City Recorder (423) 733-2254
sneedvillecityhall@yahoo.com
Mr. James Trent, Fire Chief
Fire Chief,
Sneedville
(423) 733-2254
SneedvilleCityHall@yahoo.com
Mr. Jacky Johnson, Solid Waste Manager (423) 733-2254
Mr. Junior L. Johnson, Street Superintendent (423) 733-2254
Soddy-Daisy
Mr. Gene Shipley, Mayor (423) 332-5323
Mr. Robert Cothran, Vice Mayor (423) 332-5323
marquita.barker@soddy-daisy.org
Mr. Jim Adams, Commissioner (423) 332-5323
Mr. Max Lowe, Commissioner (423) 332-5323
Mr. Rick Nunley, Commissioner (423) 332-5323
Ms. Lena Curtis, City Court Clerk (423) 332-5048
lena.curtis@soddy-daisy.org
Mr. Marty Lasley, City Judge (423) 332-5323
Ms. Janice Cagle, City Manager (423) 332-5323
Mr. Burt Johnson, City Recorder (423) 332-5323
burt.johnson@soddy-daisy.org
Mr. Steve Grant, Code Enforcement Officer
Public Works Director,
Soddy-Daisy
(423) 332-5323
steve.grant@soddy-daisy.org
Mr. Mike Guffey, Fire Chief (423) 332-5323
Mr. Jeff Gann, Police Chief (423) 332-7108
Somerville
Mr. Ronnie Neill, Mayor (901) 465-9500
rneill@somervilletn.gov
Ms. Sandra Myers, Vice Mayor (901) 465-9500
smyers@somervilletn.gov
Ms. Judith Accardi, Alderman (901) 465-9500
jaccardi@somervilletn.gov
Mr. John D. Douglas, Alderman (901) 465-9500
jdouglas@somervilletn.gov
Mr. Mike French, Alderman (901) 465-9500
mfrench@somervilletn.gov
Mr. Jason Hamilton, Alderman (901) 465-9500
jhamilton@somervilletn.gov
Mr. James F. Lofties, Alderman (901) 465-9500
jlofties@somervilletn.gov
Mr. Robert Turner, City Administrator (901) 465-9500
Mr. Tom M. Minor, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Moscow
City Attorney, Middleton
Town Attorney, La Grange
(901) 465-3117
Ms. Tammy Howcroft, City Court Clerk (901) 465-7301
thowcroft@somervilletn.gov
Mr. Bill Rhea, City Judge (901) 465-5210
Ms. Mendi Donnelly, Community Development Director (901) 465-7301
mdonnelly@somervilletn.gov
Ms. Amanda McClain, CMFO, Finance Director (901) 465-9500
amcclain@somervilletn.gov
Mr. Kel Blanton, Fire Chief (901) 465-3332
Mr. David Webb, Police Chief (901) 465-3205
dwebb@somervilletn.gov
Mr. Franklin Stanford, Public Works Director (901) 465-7300
fstandford@somervilletn.gov
Mr. Alan German, Utility Supervisor (901) 465-7300
Mr. Chris Glover, Water Manager (901) 465-7300
South Carthage
Mr. Hollis Mullinax, Mayor (615) 735-2727
sccityhall@dtccom.net
Mr. Seth Dillehay, Alderman (615) 735-2727
Mr. Shane Gregory, Alderman (615) 735-2727
Ms. Christy Grisham, Alderman (615) 735-2727
Mr. David Silcox, Jr., Alderman (615) 735-2727
Mr. Jerry Warren, Building Inspector (615) 444-2996
Ms. Jeanette Woods, City Court Clerk (615) 735-2727
sccityhall@dtccom.net
Mr. Randy Wakefield, City Judge (615) 735-2727
Ms. Amy Roberts, City Recorder (615) 735-2727
sccityhall@dtccom.net
Mr. Ricky Slack, Fire Chief (615) 735-2727
southcarthagefiredept@gmail.com
Mr. David Long, Police Chief (615) 735-2727
scarthagepd@bellsouth.net
South Fulton
Mr. David Lamb, Mayor (731) 479-2151
Mr. Tommy Pruett, Commissioner (731) 479-2151
Mr. Terry Taylor, Commissioner (731) 479-2151
Ms. Beatrice Wilcox, Commissioner (731) 479-2151
Mr. Billy Willliams, Commissioner (731) 479-2151
Mr. Kirk Moore, City Attorney (270) 472-2614
Mr. James Gray, City Manager (731) 479-2151
jgray@cityofsf.org
Ms. Jackie Potter, City Recorder (731) 479-2151
jpotter@cityofsf.org
Mr. Dennis Pittman, Fire Chief 731-479-0213
Sffdchief@ken-tennwireless.com
Mrs. Kelly Caksackkar, Municipal Court Clerk (731) 479-2151
kcaksackkar@cityofsf.org
Mr. Andy Crocker, Police Chief (731) 479-1311
sfpdutfol@ken-tennwireless.com
Mr. Stan Gammon, Public Works Director (731) 479-2242
South Pittsburg
Mr. Virgil F. Holder, Mayor (423) 837-5012
Ms. Samantha Rector, Vice Mayor (423) 837-5012
Mr. Jimmy P. Haley, Commissioner (423) 837-5012
Mr. Ronald Lancaster, Commissioner (423) 837-5012
Mr. Matthew Stone, Commissioner (423) 837-5012
Mr. Gene Vess, City Administrator (423) 837-5012
gvess@southpittsburg-tn.gov
Mr. William Gouger, Jr., City Attorney (423) 942-9975
bgouger@cameron-gouger.com
Mrs. Candy Lancaster, City Clerk (423) 837-5012
VACANT, Finance Director
City Court Clerk,
South Pittsburg
(423) 837-5012
Mrs. Heather Pickett, City Recorder (423) 837-5012
hpickett@southpittsburg-tn.gov
Ms. Alicia Stuart, Library Director (423) 837-5012
Ms. Kathryn R. Leiderman, Municipal Judge (423) 942-5865
kleiderman@birch.net
Mr. Wayne Jordan, Police Chief (423) 837-5003
wjordan@southpittsburg-tn.gov
Mr. Russell McCain, Street Superintendent (423) 837-5012
Mr. Donald Blansett, Utility Manager (423) 837-5012
Sparta
Mr. Jeff Young, Mayor (931) 836-3248
jly740@blomand.net
Mr. Jim Floyd, Vice Mayor (931) 836-3248
Dr. Chad Griffin, Alderman (931) 836-3248
Mr. Hoyt Jones, Alderman (931) 836-3248
Mr. Jerry Lowery, Alderman (931) 836-3248
Mr. Robert Officer, Alderman (931) 836-3248
Ms. Judy Payne, Alderman (931) 836-3248
Mr. Chris Dorsey, City Administrator (931) 836-3248
Spartacity03@frontier.com
Ms. Lynn Omohundro, City Attorney (931) 836-2226
attysparkman@blomand.net
Ms. Jennifer Roberts, City Clerk (931) 836-3248
jroberts@spartatn.gov
Ms. Lorie Jeffries, City Court Clerk
Personnel Assistant,
Sparta
(931) 836-3248
llspivey@citlink.net
Mr. Gary Dodson, City Judge (931) 836-3248
Ms. Tonya R. Tindle, City Recorder (931) 836-3248
ttindle@citlink.net
Mr. H.L. England, Electric Director (931) 738-2281
Mr. Kirk Young, Fire Chief (931) 738-7380
kyoung@blomand.net
Mr. Jeff Guth, Police Chief (931) 836-3734
spdchief@blomand.net
Mr. Dillard Quick, Public Works Director (931) 738-2281
Ms. Angie Wilhite, Purchasing Clerk (931) 836-3248
awilhite@citlink.net
Spencer
Mr. Mickey S. Robinson, Mayor (931) 946-2351
spencermayor@blomand.net
Mr. Drew Campbell, Vice Mayor (931) 946-2351
Ms. Bonnie Adcock, Alderman (931) 946-2351
Mr. Jerry Blankenship, Alderman (931) 946-8081
Mr. Jody Hensley, Alderman (931) 946-2351
Mr. Jeff Walling, Alderman (931) 946-2351
Ms. Zeda Hillis, CMFO, City Recorder (931) 946-2351
Spencertngov@blomand.net
Mr. Michael Brock, Police Chief (931) 946-2351
Spring City
Mr. Billy Ray Patton, Mayor (423) 365-6441
jtpatton18@bellsouth.net
Ms. Reba Murphy, Vice Mayor (423) 365-6441
rebajune1@hotmail.com
Ms. Jody Bauer, Commissioner (423) 365-6441
Mr. Brad Collins, Commissioner (423) 365-6441
bcollins@townofspringcitytn.org
Mr. Max Douglas, Commissioner (423) 365-6441
mpdoug50@att.net
Ms. Carol Ann Barron, City Attorney (423) 775-1810
Ms. Brenda Baxter, City Court Clerk (423) 365-6441 Ext. 302
bbaxter@townofspringcitytn.org
Mr. Andrew F. Tucker, City Judge (423) 365-6441
Ms. Stephania Motes, City Manager (423) 365-6441
smotes@townofspringcitytn.org
Ms. Brenda Dodson, City Recorder (423) 365-6441
bdodson@townofspringcitytn.org
Mr. Jim Bolen, Fire Chief (423) 365-7070
scfire@live.com
Ms. Cindy Wilkey, Library Director 423-365-9757
library@townofspringcitytn.org
Mr. Jason Lawson, Police Chief (423) 365-6225
Spring Hill
Mr. Rick Graham, Mayor (931) 486-2252
rgraham@springhilltn.org
Mr. Bruce Hull, Vice Mayor (931) 486-2252
bhulljr@bellsouth.net
Mr. Matt Fitterer, Alderman (931) 486-2252
mfitterer@springhilltn.org
Mr. Vincent Fuqua, Alderman (931) 486-2252
Mr. Kevin Gavigan, Alderman (931) 486-2252
Mr. Jeff Graves, Alderman (931) 486-2252
Mr. Chad Whittenburg, Alderman (931) 486-2252
Aldermanwhittenburg@gmail.com
Ms. Amy Wurth, Alderman (931) 486-2252
awurth@springhilltn.org
Ms. Susan Zemek, Alderman (931) 486-2252
szemek@springhilltn.org
Ms. Amanda Knobloch, Administrative Assistant (931) 486-2252 Ext. 204
aknobloch@springhilltn.org
Mr. Charles Downham, Assistant City Administrator (931) 486-2252
cdownham@springhilltn.org
Mr. Chris Brooks, Code Enforcement Director
Building Official,
Spring Hill
(931) 486-2252 Ext. 214
cbrooks@springhilltn.org
Mr. Victor Lay, City Administrator (931) 486-2252 Ext. 215
vlay@springhilltn.org
Mr. Patrick Carter, City Attorney (931) 388-8868
pcarter@tgwlawfirm.com
Ms. Jennifer Mitchell, City Court Clerk (931) 486-2252 Ext. 243
jmitchell@springhilltn.org
Mr. Thomas Wolf, City Engineer (931) 486-2252
Ms. April Goad, City Recorder (931) 486-2252 Ext. 206
agoad@springhilltn.org
Mr. Jamie Page, Communications Officer (931) 486-2252 Ext. 222
Ms. Kayce Williams, Economic Development Coordinator (615) 489-0108
kwilliams@springhilltn.org
Ms. Brandi Smith, Emergency Communications Director (931) 486-2252 Ext. 246
Mr. Terry Hood, Fire Chief (931) 486-2252 Ext. 450
thood@springhilltn.org
Mr. John Pewitt, GIS/IT Director (931) 486-2252 Ext. 485
Mrs. Shelley Taylor, Human Resources Director (931) 486-2252 Ext. 213
staylor@springhilltn.org
Mr. Chip Moore, Infrastructure Director (931) 486-2252 Ext. 487
cmoore@springhilltn.org
Ms. Hulen Bivins, Library Director (931) 486-2252
Ms. Deana Hood, Municipal Court Judge (615) 595-2991
deana@deanahoodlaw.com
Mr. Kevin Fischer, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 487-0027
kfischer@springhilltn.org
Mr. Charles Foote, Planning Director (931) 486-2252
Mr. Don Brite, Police Chief (931) 486-2252 Ext. 234
dbrite@springhilltn.org
Mr. Travis Massey, Wastewater Manager (931) 486-2252 Ext. 271
tmassey@springhilltn.org
Ms. Caryl Giles, Water Manager (931) 486-2252
cgiles@springhilltn.org
Springfield
Ms. Ann Schneider, Mayor (615) 382-2200
aschneider@springfield-tn.org
Mr. Bruce Head, Vice Mayor (615) 382-2200
bhead@springfield-tn.org
Mr. Jeff Gragg, Alderman (615) 382-2200
jgragg@springfield-tn.org
Mr. Tim Harris, Alderman (615) 382-2200
tharris@springfield-tn.org
Mr. James Hubbard, Alderman (615) 382-2200
jhubbard@springfield-tn.org
Mr. Clay Sneed, Alderman (615) 382-2200
csneed@springfield-tn.org
Mr. Bobby Trotter, Alderman (615) 382-2200
btrotter@springfield-tn.org
Mr. Ryan Martin, Assistant City Manager (615) 382-2200
rmartin@springfield-tn.org
Ms. Christina Bartee, City Attorney (615) 384-5385
Mrs. Kimberly Brickles, City Clerk (615) 382-2200
kbrickles@springfield-tn.org
Ms. Angelia Perry, City Court Clerk
Police Records Clerk,
Springfield
(615) 384-8422
aperry@spdtn.org
Mr. David Brewer, City Engineer
Planning Director,
Springfield
(615) 382-2200
dbrewer@springfield-tn.org
Mr. Gary Dilliha, City Judge (615) 384-7750
Ms. Regina Holt, City Manager (615) 382-2200
gholt@springfield-tn.org
Ms. Lisa Crockett, City Recorder (615) 382-2200
lcrockett@springfield-tn.org
Mr. Robert Gardner, Electric Manager (615) 384-6770
rgardner@springfield-electric.com
Mr. Jimmy Hamill, Fire Chief (615) 384-4381
jhamill@springfield-tn.org
Mr. Greg Riddle, Gas Director (615) 382-2200
Mr. Chris Hall, Library Director (615) 382-5123
Mr. Terry Martin, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 382-1655
tmartin@springfield-tn.org
Mr. Jason Head, Police Chief (615) 384-8422
Mr. Allan Ellis, Public Works Director (615) 384-2746
aellis@springfield-tn.org
Mr. Terry Beers, Water/Wastewater Utility Director (615) 382-1600
tbeers@springfield-tn.org
St. Joseph
Mr. Bubba Carter, Mayor (931) 629-0474
Mr. David Green, Vice Mayor (256) 762-7378
Ms. Beverly White, Commissioner (931) 845-4141
Mr. Paul Plant, City Judge
City Attorney,
St. Joseph
(931) 845-4141
Ms. Joan Nelson, CMFO, City Manager
City Recorder,
St. Joseph
City Court Clerk, St. Joseph
(931) 845-4141
sjcityhall@lorettotel.net
Mr. Tom Bottoms, Fire Chief (931) 845-4141
Mr. Adam Brewer, Police Chief (931) 845-4141
Mr. Matthew Taylor, Water Manager (931) 845-4141
Stanton
Mr. Alan Sterbinsky, Mayor (731) 548-2565
Mr. Dwayne Duncan, Alderman (731) 548-2565
Ms. Linda Johnson, Alderman (731) 548-2565
Mr. Ward Smith, Alderman (731) 548-2565
Ms. Laura Smith, Alderman (731) 548-2565
Mr. Michael Banks, City Attorney (731) 772-5300
Ms. Twilla Moss, City Recorder (731) 548-2565
stantoncityhall@comcast.net
Mr. Robert Dancy, Fire Chief (731) 772-1215
Stantonville
Mr. Larry Russell, Mayor (731) 645-7770
Mr. Eddie N. McDaniel, Alderman (731) 645-7770
Mr. Larry W. Raines, Alderman (731) 645-7770
Sunbright
Mrs. Karen A. Melton, Mayor (423) 319-7535
karenmsg@yahoo.com
VACANT, Vice Mayor (423) 628-5260
Mr. Buddy Tharp, Alderman (423) 223-1318
citygovsb@highland.net
Mrs. Darlene Wallace, Bookkeeper/Secretary (423) 628-5260
Mr. Michael A. Davis, City Attorney (423) 346-6943
Mrs. Darlene Wallace, City Clerk (423) 628-5260
citygovsb@highland.net
Mr. Mark Keck, City Court Clerk (423) 628-5260
Mr. John Beaty, City Judge (423) 628-5260
Ms. Cheryl Collins, City Recorder (423) 346-3480
cherry.collins@tn.gov
Mr. Joey Stringfield, Fire Chief (423) 628-5316
Mr. Jeff Dyer, Public Works Staff (423) 628-5260
citygovsb@highland.net
Mr. Russell Jones, Public Works Supervisor (423) 628-5828
mjones1956@gmail.com
Surgoinsville
Mr. Merrell Graham, Mayor (423) 345-2213
Mr. Ken Bass, Alderman (423) 345-2213
Mr. Dale Byington, Alderman (423) 345-2213
Mr. Tim Hoss, Alderman (423) 345-2213
Mr. Bobby Jarnagin, Alderman (423) 345-2213
Mr. Dennis Sanderson, Alderman (423) 345-2213
Mr. John Sandidge, Alderman (423) 345-2213
Mr. Joe May, City Attorney (423) 357-2244
Ms. Pamela Mullins, City Recorder (423) 345-2213
surgoinsvillech@gmail.com
Mr. Eddie McNally, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 345-2213
Mr. Shane Surthers, Fire Chief (423) 345-2213
Mr. James Hammonds, Police Chief (423) 345-2213
Sweetwater
Mr. Doyle F. Lowe, Mayor (423) 337-6979
dlowe@sweetwatertn.net
Mr. Billy G. West, Vice Mayor (423) 337-6979
jmorgan@sweetwatertn.net
Mr. Lamar Hughes, Commissioner (423) 337-6979
lhughes@sweetwatertn.net
Mr. Edward Lee, Commissioner (423) 337-6979
jmorgan@sweetwatertn.net
Mr. Sam Moser, Commissioner (423) 337-6979
jmorgan@sweetwatertn.net
Mr. Bill W. Stockton, Commissioner (423) 337-6979
jmorgan@sweetwatertn.net
Ms. Sonya Crush, Assistant City Recorder (423) 337-6979
scrush@sweetwatertn.net
Mr. John Cleveland, City Attorney (423) 337-2111
cityattorney@sweetwatertn.net
Ms. Shannon B. Creasman, City Court Clerk
City Clerk,
Sweetwater
(423) 337-6979
screasman@sweetwatertn.net
Mr. Peter Alliman, City Judge (423) 337-6979
Ms. Jessica Morgan, City Recorder (423) 337-6979
jmorgan@sweetwatertn.net
Mr. Chuck Whited, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 337-9678
cwhited@sweetwatertn.net
Mr. Rodney Boruff, Director of Schools (423) 337-7051
Mr. Doug Watson, Fire Chief (423) 337-6724
Ms. Tania Rich, Library Director (423) 337-6979
Mr. Tim Crawford, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 337-4120
Mr. Robert E. Byrum, Police Chief (423) 337-6151
sweetwaterpd@sweetwatertn.net
Mr. Richard Jenkins, Street Superintendent (423) 337-7225
Mr. Eric Hicks, Utility Manager (423) 337-5081
Tazewell
Mr. Bill Fannon, Mayor (423) 626-5104
Ms. Hannah DeBusk, Alderman (423) 626-5104
Mr. Benny Enix, Alderman (423) 626-5104
Mr. Patrick Hurley, Alderman (423) 626-5104
Mr. Johnny Ramsey, Alderman (423) 626-5104
Mrs. Betsy Shoffner, Alderman (423) 626-5104
Mr. Don Smith, Alderman (423) 626-5104
Ms. Lil Justice, Bookkeeper (423) 626-5104
townoftazewell@centurytel.net
Mr. Baron Kennedy, Building Official (423) 626-5104
Mr. David Stanifer, City Attorney (423) 626-7223
Ms. Judy Buchanan, City Court Clerk (423) 626-5104
tazewellcourtclerk@townoftazewell.com
Mr. David Bunch, City Judge (423) 626-5104
Ms. Robin Ruiz, City Recorder (423) 626-5104
tazewellrecorder@townoftazewell.com
Mr. Gary Johnson, Planning Commission Chairman (423) 626-5104
Mr. Jeremy Myers, Police Chief (423) 626-5104
tazewellpolice101@townoftazewell.com
Tellico Plains
Mr. Patrick Hawkins, Mayor (423) 253-2333
phawk0302@yahoo.com
Ms. Jo Cagle, Alderman (423) 253-2333
Mr. Robert Hamilton, Alderman (423) 253-2333
Ms. Marilyn Parker, Alderman (423) 253-2333
Ms. Sherry Raby, Alderman (423) 253-2333
Mr. Charles Ridenour, City Attorney (423) 339-5123
Ms. Debra J. Burris, City Clerk (423) 253-2333
townoftellico@yahoo.com
Mr. Jason Wade Crowder, City Court Clerk
Code Enforcement Officer,
Tellico Plains
(423) 253-2030
tppdadmin@tds.net
Mr. Bruce Spaulding, City Engineer (423) 253-2333
Mr. David Bookout, Jr., City Recorder (423) 253-2333
Mr. Jamie Sisson, Fire Chief (423) 253-2333
Mr. Russ Parks, Police Chief (423) 253-2647
Mr. Robert Patty, Solid Waste Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Tellico Plains
Water Manager, Tellico Plains
Street Superintendent, Tellico Plains
(423) 568-2520
Tennessee Ridge
Mr. Stony Odom, Mayor (931) 721-3385
stony_o@hotmail.com
Mr. Ray Bradley, Vice Mayor (931) 721-3164
ebradley@tec.com
Mr. Trenton Scott Hearndon, Commissioner 931-622-4606
trentonhearndon@yahoo.com
Mr. Mark T. Moore, Commissioner 931-289-9034
chief3101@hotmail.com
Ms. Kimberly Phillips, Commissioner (931) 721-3843
rickimjes@yahoo.com
Mr. W. Sidney Vinson, City Attorney (931) 289-3950
vlfpc@yahoo.com
Ms. Nancy Cobb, CMFO, Treasurer
City Court Clerk,
Tennessee Ridge
(931) 721-3385
cotr@peoplestel.net
Mr. Woodrow J. Adams, City Judge (615) 446-8000
wadams@tennsco.com
Mr. Kenneth Dunavant, City Manager (931) 721-3385
kld6461@gmail.com
Mr. Spencer Bryant, Fire Chief (931) 721-3382
Mr. Jerry L. Bryant, Water Superintendent (931) 721-3403
jerrylee@peoplestel.net
Thompson's Station
Three Way
Mr. Larry Sanders, Mayor (731) 784-7782
mayorsanders@bellsouth.net
Ms. Mary Ann Tremblay, Alderman (731) 784-1710
maryanntremblay@cityofthreeway.org
Mr. Danny C. Wade, Alderman (731) 784-7782
dannywade@cityofthreeway.org
Mr. Steven W. Maroney, City Attorney (731) 424-3315
Ms. Susan Rogers, City Recorder (731) 784-7782
Mr. Joe Faubion, Parks and Recreation Director
Street Director,
Three Way
(731) 784-7782
Tiptonville
Mr. Cliff Berry, Jr., Mayor (731) 253-9922
cliff.berry@tiptonvillecityhall.com
Mr. Wil Jackson, Alderman (731) 253-9922
Mr. Mario Montgomery, Alderman (731) 253-9922
Ms. Daisy Parks, Alderman (731) 253-9922
Ms. Sarah Tubbs, Alderman (731) 253-9922
Mr. Joe L. Williams, Alderman (731) 253-9922
Ms. Sarah A. Woods, Alderman (731) 253-9922
Mr. Burt Burkett, Building Inspector (731) 253-9922
Mr. Mark Hayes, City Attorney (731) 259-6100
Ms. Fran Hearn, City Clerk
City Court Clerk,
Tiptonville
City Recorder, Tiptonville
(731) 253-9922
franrhearn@bellsouth.net
Mr. John Parker Dean, Fire Chief (731) 253-9922
Mr. Andrew Cook, Municipal Judge (731) 253-9922
Mr. Tony Wallace, Parks and Recreation Superintendent (731) 253-3585
Mr. Joe England, Police Chief (731) 253-9922
Mr. Kent Robertson, Water and Wastewater Superintendent (731) 253-9922
Toone
Mr. Joseph L. Jones, Mayor (731) 658-9770
toonecityhall@bellsouth.net
Mr. Keith Foote, Vice Mayor (731) 658-9770
Ms. Sandrea Blankenship, Councilmember (731) 658-9770
Mr. Johnnie Chism, Councilmember (731) 658-9770
toonecityhall@bellsouth.net
Mr. Charles Ellison, Councilmember (731) 658-9770
Mr. Albert L. Keller, Councilmember (731) 658-9770
Mr. Billy Kelley, Sr., Councilmember (731) 658-9770
Ms. Cathy Frost, City Attorney (731) 658-3802
Ms. Amber Lucius, Office Manager
City Clerk,
Toone
(731) 658-9770
Ms. Sheila Lucius, City Recorder (731) 658-9770
sheilaluciuis@hotmail.com
Mr. Keith Foote, Finance Director (731) 658-9770
Mr. Jerry Siler, Fire Chief
Police Chief,
Toone
(731) 658-2406
toonecityhall@bellsouth.net
Mr. Cliff Henson, Solid Waste Manager (731) 658-9770
Mr. Albert L. Keller, Street Superintendent (731) 658-9770
Mr. Clyde B. Dellinger, Water Manager (731) 658-9545
Mr. Billy Kelley, Sr., Zoning Officer (731) 658-9770
Townsend
Mr. Ron Palewski, Mayor (865) 448-6886
Mr. Michael Talley, Vice Mayor (865) 448-6886
Ms. Becky Headrick, Commissioner (865) 448-6886
Ms. Rindi Martin, Commissioner (865) 448-6886
Ms. Jackie Suttles, Commissioner (865) 448-6886
Mr. Will Carver, City Attorney (865) 525-5134 Ext. 132
Mr. Kelly Tanner, City Judge (865) 448-6886
Mr. Danny Williamson, City Recorder
Court Clerk,
Townsend
(865) 448-6886
jcityoft@aol.com
Mr. Andy Morton, Code Enforcement Officer (865) 448-6886
mortonca@yahoo.com
Mr. Don Stallions, Fire Chief (865) 448-6322
Mr. Ken Condee, Police Chief (865) 448-6875
Tracy City
Ms. Nadene F. Moore, Mayor (931) 592-6213
Ms. Sara Brown, Alderman (931) 592-6213
Mr. James (Bubba) Conry, Alderman (931) 592-6213
Mr. Theron Gross, Alderman (931) 592-6213
Ms. Stacie Hutcheson, Alderman (931) 592-6213
Ms. Michaele E. MacLeod, City Court Clerk (931) 592-6213
tracycity@blomand.net
Mr. Marshall A. Raines, City Judge (931) 592-6213
Ms. Roxanna Fults, City Recorder (931) 592-6213
TracyCity@Blomand.net
Mr. Charlie Wilder, Police Chief (931) 592-6213
Mr. Kevin Byers, Water Manager (931) 592-2787
Trenton
Mr. Ricky Jackson, Mayor
Treasurer,
Trenton
(731) 855-2013
trentonmayor@ci.trenton.tn.us
Mr. Michael Abbott, Alderman (731) 855-2013
Mr. Frank Gibson, Alderman (731) 855-1772
Mr. Joe Hammonds, Alderman (731) 855-2013
Mr. Dona Leadbetter, Alderman (731) 855-2013
Mr. George Wade, Alderman (731) 855-2013
Mr. Ricky Graves, Emergency Management Director
Alderman,
Trenton
(731) 855-7688
Mr. Ricky Bailey, Building Inspector
Planning Director,
Trenton
(731) 855-7663
rbailey@ci.trenton.tn.us
Mr. Richard Gossum, City Attorney (731) 855-0681
Ms. Wilma Champion, City Court Clerk (731) 855-3745
w.champion@yahoo.com
Mr. Jeff Mueller, City Judge (731) 855-2013
Ms. Leigh Ann Reynolds, City Recorder (731) 855-2013
bdfrecorder@yahoo.com
Mr. Terrence Elam, Fire Chief (731) 855-0522
Ms. Connie Bates, Library Director (731) 855-1991
Mr. Will Sanders, Police Chief (731) 855-1413
trentonpd@citrenton.tn.us
Mr. Terry Bailey, Solid Waste Manager (731) 855-9082
Mr. Scott Dahlstrom, Utility Manager (731) 855-1561
Trezevant
VACANT, Mayor (731) 535-9195
Ms. Pam Bryant, Alderman (731) 669-4831
Ms. Teresa Goodrum, Alderman (731) 669-4831
Mr. Eddie Granger, Alderman (731) 669-4831
Ms. Pam Joyner, Alderman (731) 669-4831
Mr. Jeff Goad, Assistant Recorder (731) 669-4831
Mr. Charles L. Trotter, Jr., City Attorney (731) 986-2207
trotter@aeneas.net
Ms. Kathy Edwards, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Trezevant
(731) 669-4831
cityrecorder@townoftrezevant.org
Mr. Matthew Maddox, City Judge (731) 986-4896
Mr. Doug Applegate, Fire Chief (731) 669-4831
Mrs. Mary Jo Hall, Street Supervisor
Parks and Recreation,
Trezevant
(731) 415-7582
Mr. Michael Mulligan, Police Chief (731) 669-4831
VACANT, Solid Waste Manager
Water Manager,
Trezevant
(731) 669-4831
Mr. Joe Waldrup, Wastewater Superintendent (731) 669-4831
Trimble
Mr. Jon McFarland, Mayor (731) 297-3955
Mr. Don Byrd, Alderman (731) 297-3955
Mr. Alex Capps, Alderman (731) 297-3955
Mr. David Faulkner, Alderman (731) 297-3955
Mr. Scotty Funderburk, Alderman (731) 297-3955
Mr. Ben Sturdivant, Alderman (731) 297-3955

Pages