What can we help you find today?

Municipal Staff

All Officials by City

Parsons
Ms. Marty Newell, CMFO (731) 847-6358
Mr. Mark A. Davis, Alderman (731) 847-6358
Mr. Bobby Rainey, Alderman (731) 847-6358
Marty Carrington, Alderman (731) 847-6358
William Dale Reynolds, Alderman (731) 847-6358
Mr. Joe D. White, Alderman (731) 847-6358
Mr. Kevin Cagle, Alderman (731) 847-6358
Mr. Joseph Fisher, Alderman (731) 847-6358
Pegram
Mr. Charles Morehead, Mayor (615) 646-0773
chas0402@aol.com
Mr. William Herbert, III, Vice Mayor (615) 646-6994
wm358@bellsouth.net
Ms. Cindy Beirnes, Town Clerk (615) 646-0773
Gene Hannah, Planning Commission Chairman (615) 646-0773
Mr. Larry Martin, Public Works Administrator
Parks Dept. Supervisor,
Pegram
(615) 646-0773
publicworks@pegram.net
Ms. Martha Brooke-Perry, City Attorney (615) 646-0773
Chief Brent Stuart, Fire Chief (615) 646-6800
chief551@bellsouth.net
Ms. Jamie Mrzena, Town Recorder (615) 646-0773
recorder@pegram.net
Mr. Larry Martin, Parks Dept. Supervisor
Public Works Administrator,
Pegram
(615) 646-0773
publicworks@pegram.net
Mr. Jim Stinett, Wastewater Manager (615) 646-0773
Chris Paquette, Code Enforcement Officer (615) 646-0773
Mr. Brad Bivens, Town Engineer
City Engineer,
Forest Hills
(615) 646-0773
Mr. Aubrey Chambers, Alderman (615) 646-1627
slctoo@bellsouth.net
Mr. William Sanders, Alderman (615) 403-7475
rsand21@aol.com
Mr. Rick Roarke, Alderman (615) 646-0773
Petersburg
Mr. Kenneth Richardson, Mayor (931) 659-9459
Ms. Barbara Woodward, Vice Mayor (931) 659-9577
Ms. Carla Stovall, City Court Clerk (931) 659-9826
townofpetersburg@att.net
Mr. H. Chris Sparks, Town Recorder (931) 659-9826
Mr. Meriel Pack, Water Manager
Street Director,
Petersburg
(931) 659-9826
Mr. Bobby Jett, Fire Chief (931) 659-9826
Ms. Quinn Brandon Stewart, City Judge (931) 359-1544
quinnbrandon@tnets.net
Ms. Lois McNeese, Administrative Clerk (931) 659-9826
Mr. Meriel Pack, Street Director
Water Manager,
Petersburg
(931) 659-9826
Mr. Josh Carter, Alderman (931) 659-9826
Mr. Tim Bates, Alderman (931) 652-7517
Mr. Don McClain, Alderman (510) 918-2148
Chief James Owen, Alderman (931) 659-9826
hknnbkn@yahoo.com
Philadelphia
Mr. Chris Miller, Mayor (865) 458-2052
lcfr506@yahoo.com
Mr. Keith M. Russell, Vice Mayor (865) 789-0997
Ms. Audrey Russell, City Recorder (865) 789-0997
audreyrussell007@gmail.com
Ms. Kim Roberts, Library Director (865) 789-0997
Chief Bobby Shubert, Fire Chief
Mr. James P. Miller, Alderman (865) 789-0997
Mr. John W. Kyker, Jr., Alderman (865) 789-0997
Pigeon Forge
Mr. David Wear, Mayor (865) 453-9061
dwear@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Kevin J. McClure, Vice Mayor (865) 453-9061
kmcclure@cityofpigeonforge.com
Chief Jack Baldwin, Police Chief (865) 453-9063
jbaldwin@cityofpigeonforge.com
Ms. Cynthia R. Wyrick, City Attorney (865) 453-2866
Ms. Darlene Sipos, City Court Clerk (865) 429-7410
dsipos@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Earl Ward, Street Superintendent (865) 453-2757
Mr. Lanny Goodwin, Parks and Recreation Director (865) 429-7373
lgoodwin@cityofpigeonforgetn.gov
Ms. Mable O. Ellis, City Clerk (865) 453-9061
mellis@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Joe Dunn, Chief Building Official (865) 429-7312
jdunn@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Jerry Sutton, Utility Manager (865) 453-3043
Mr. Lynn Light, Water Manager (865) 453-9061
llight@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Rob Ogle, Information Technology Director (865) 453-9061
rogle@cityofpigeonforge.com
Ms. Earlene M. Teaster, City Manager (865) 453-9061
eteaster@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. David Taylor, Director of Community Development (865) 429-7312
dtaylor@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Martin Cross, Wastewater Manager (865) 428-3558
martin.cross@veoliawaterna.com
Mr. Mark Miller, Public Works Director (865) 429-7312
mmiller@cityofpigeonforge.com
Chief Tony Watson, Fire Chief (865) 429-7381
twatson@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Eric Brackins, Assistant City Manager (865) 453-9061
ebrackins@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Dennis Clabo, Finance Director (865) 453-9061
dclabo@cityofpigeonforge.com
Ms. Lois Sutton, Human Resources Director (865) 453-9061
Judge David Webb, City Judge (865) 429-7410
Mr. Tony Watts, Commissioner (865) 453-9061
twatts@cityofpigeonforgetn.gov
Mr. Jay Ogle, Commissioner (865) 453-9061
jogle@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Kenny Maples, Commissioner (865) 453-9061
kmaples@cityofpigeonforge.com
Pikeville
Mr. Philip Cagle, Mayor (423) 447-2919
citymayor@bledsoe.net
Mr. Joey Brown, Water Manager (423) 447-2919
joeycity@bledsoe.net
Chief Paul H. Swafford, Fire Chief (423) 447-2919
pikevillefd@bledsoe.net
Mr. Edward Boring, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Spencer
City Judge, Pikeville
(423) 447-3311
boringlaw@bledsoe.net
Mr. Bill Hayne, Emergency Management Director (423) 447-3311
boringlaw@bledsoe.net
Ms. Betty Renick, Administrative Assistant (423) 447-2919
bettycity@bledsoe.net
Ms. Debra Barnett, City Court Clerk
City Recorder/CMFO,
Pikeville
(423) 447-2919
cityrecorder@bledsoe.net
Mr. Lavaughn Brock, Water Treatment Plant Manager (423) 447-2919
Mr. Justin Thomas, Solid Waste Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Pikeville
(423) 447-2919
citymayor@bledsoe.net
Mr. Edward Boring, City Judge
City Attorney,
Pikeville
City Attorney, Spencer
(423) 447-3311
boringlaw@bledsoe.net
Chief Ronald Byrd, Police Chief (423) 447-2919
ppdpolice@bledsoe.net
Mr. Rickie Venwinkle, Gas Manager (423) 447-2919
pikegas@bledsoe.ne
Ms. Debra Barnett, City Recorder/CMFO
City Court Clerk,
Pikeville
(423) 447-2919
cityrecorder@bledsoe.net
Mr. Justin Thomas, Wastewater Manager
Solid Waste Manager,
Pikeville
(423) 447-2919
citymayor@bledsoe.net
Ms. Senia Anderson, Alderman (423) 447-2084
Mr. Dale Wheeler, Alderman (423) 447-2919
Ms. Jane Humble, Alderman (423) 447-8681
Mr. Reed Sells, Alderman (423) 447-2678
Piperton
Mr. Henry Coats, Mayor (901) 853-4830
hcoats3@yahoo.com
Mr. Mike Binkley, Vice Mayor (901) 853-4830
Mr. Gerald D. Lawson, Jr., City Attorney (901) 552-9898
Mr. Tommie Johnson, Building Inspector (901) 853-4830
tjohnson@pipertontn.com
Ms. Angela D. Kerby, City Court Clerk (901) 853-4834
akerby@pipertontn.com
Chief Thomas R. Bullock, Fire Chief (901) 853-2195
rbullock@pipertontn.com
Mr. Brett Morgan, City Planner (901) 853-4830
Mr. Stephen Steinbach, City Manager (901) 853-4830
ssteinbach@pipertontn.com
Ms. Maria George, Finance Director (901) 853-4830
mgeorge@pipertontn.com
Ms. Marcy Rose, Assistant City Court Clerk (901) 853-4834
mrose@pipertontn.com
Ms. Beverly Holloway, City Recorder (901) 853-4830
bholloway@pipertontn.com
Chief Phil Hendricks, Police Chief (901) 861-8424
phendricks@pipertonpolice.org
Mr. Hugh Davis, Jr., Commissioner (901) 853-4830
hughdavisjr@msn.com
Mr. Preston Trotter, Commissioner (901) 853-4830
Mr. Neil Taylor, Commissioner (901) 853-4830
Pittman Center
Mr. Kevin Howard, Mayor (865) 436-5499
hikinghowards@comcast.net
Mr. Jerry Huskey, Vice Mayor (865) 436-5499
jerryhuskey@comcast.net
Chief Michael Voncannon, Police Chief (865) 436-5499
Ms. Tammy Watts, City Court Clerk (865) 436-5499
tkwpittmancenter@gmail.com
Judge A. Randolph Sykes, City Judge (865) 436-5499
Mr. Charles Collum, City Administrator (865) 436-5499
chcpittmancenter@gmail.com
Mr. Tyler C. Huskey, City Attorney (865) 525-5300
Ms. Pamela Gatewood, City Recorder (865) 436-5499
Ms. Judy Tucker, Alderman (865) 436-5499
Mr. Brian Covington, Alderman (865) 436-5499
Ms. Rachel Huskey, Alderman (865) 436-5499
Plainview
Mr. Gary Chandler, Mayor (865) 992-5841
plnview@hotmail.com
Mr. Richard Phillips, Vice Mayor (865) 766-7272
rdpgip@comcast.net
Chief Eddie Muncey, Police Chief (865) 259-1353
Judge Daryl Edmondson, City Judge (865) 992-5484
Mr. Jon G. Roach, City Attorney (865) 637-1700
Mr. Stewart Skeen, Zoning Officer (865) 661-3998
plnview@hotmail.com
Ms. Mary Ann Brantley, City Recorder (865) 992-5841
plnview@hotmail.com
Mr. Gordon Bright, Alderman (865) 216-1855
mgbright50@gmail.com
Mr. Josh Collins, Alderman (865) 456-4844
ccollins59@gmail.com
Pleasant Hill
Ms. Diane Savage, Mayor (931) 277-3813
Mr. Jim Olds, Vice Mayor (931) 277-3813
Mr. Roger Willier, Building Inspector (931) 277-3813
Ms. Heather Gunter, City Recorder (931) 277-3813
hgunter@frontiernet.net
Ms. Elizabeth Patrick, Councilmember (931) 277-3813
Mr. Wayne Sheeley, Councilmember (931) 277-3813
Ms. Lola Jeanette Heap, Councilmember (931) 277-3813
Pleasant View
Mr. Perry Keenan, Mayor (615) 746-0600
perry@perry4pleasantview.com
Mr. Bruce Drake, Vice Mayor (615) 746-0600
Mr. Mark Goins, Building Commissioner (615) 746-0600
bldgcomm@bellsouth.net
Ms. Jami L. Carr, City Court Clerk
Deputy Clerk,
Pleasant View
(615) 746-0600
depclerk@bellsouth.net
Ms. Lisa Parker, Treasurer
City Recorder,
Pleasant View
(615) 746-0600
lparkpv@bellsouth.net
Mr. Chris Clark, City Attorney (931) 647-5242
Chief Tad Wheeler, Police Chief (615) 746-0600
pvpdchief@bellsouth.net
Ms. Jami L. Carr, Deputy Clerk
City Court Clerk,
Pleasant View
(615) 746-0600
depclerk@bellsouth.net
Judge Gregory D. Smith, City Judge (615) 746-0600
Ms. Lisa Parker, City Recorder
Treasurer,
Pleasant View
(615) 746-0600
lparkpv@bellsouth.net
Mr. Kyle Pritchett, Alderman (615) 746-0600
Ms. Heather Hardwick, Alderman (615) 746-0600
Mr. George Leasure, Alderman (615) 746-0600
Portland
Mr. Kenneth A. Wilber, Mayor (615) 325-6776
Kmayor@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. Mike Callis, Vice Mayor (615) 325-6776
mikecallis@cityofportlandtn.gov
Ms. Patricia Keen, Assistant City Recorder (615) 325-6776
Judge Steve Glaser, City Judge (615) 325-6776
stevenglaser@birch.net
Ms. Jo Ella Goad, Human Resources Director (615) 325-6776
Ms. Kristi Gibbs, Utilities Manager
City Court Clerk,
Portland
(615) 325-6776
kgibbs@cityofportlandtn.gov
Ms. Teresa Keen, Administrative Assistant to the Mayor (615) 325-6776
tfleming@cityofportlandtn.gov
Ms. Denise M. Geminden, Community Development Director (615) 325-6776
geminden@cityofportlandtn.gov
Chief Al West, Fire Chief
Public Safety Director,
Portland
(615) 325-3434
awest@cityofportlandtn.gov
Chief Anthony Heavner, Police Chief (615) 325-2061
Mr. Thomas McCormick, Public Works Superintendent (615) 325-1437
tmccormick@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. Steve Osborne, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 325-6776
sosborne@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. Douglas Yoeckel, Finance Director
City Recorder,
Portland
(615) 325-6776
dyoeckel@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. David M. Amonette, City Attorney (615) 325-1806
amonettelaw@birch.net
Ms. Kristi Gibbs, City Court Clerk
Utilities Manager,
Portland
(615) 325-6776
kgibbs@cityofportlandtn.gov
Chief Al West, Public Safety Director
Fire Chief,
Portland
(615) 325-3434
awest@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. Douglas Yoeckel, City Recorder
Finance Director,
Portland
(615) 325-6776
dyoeckel@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. Andrew Pieri, Director of Development Services (615) 325-6776
Ms. Jody McDowell, Alderman (615) 325-2274
jodymcdowell@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. Andrew Jennings, Alderman (615) 325-6776
drewjennings@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. John Kerley, Alderman (615) 325-6776
jkerley@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. Brian Harbin, Alderman (615) 325-6776
bharbin@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. David Andrews, Alderman (615) 325-6776
dandrews@cityofportlandtn.gov
Ms. Beverly Watson, Alderman (615) 325-6776
bwatson@cityofportlandtn.gov
Powells Crossroads
Mr. Dwight Davis, Mayor (423) 658-6582
Mr. Tracy C. Wooden, City Attorney
City Attorney,
New Hope
(423) 756-9972
Ms. Missy Lane, City Recorder (423) 658-6582
Chief Edward Slatton, Police Chief (423) 658-6582
Chief Jeff Payne, Fire Chief (423) 658-9393
Mr. Gordon Miller, Alderman (423) 658-6582
Mr. Greg Davis, Alderman (423) 658-6582
Pulaski
Mr. Pat Ford, Mayor (931) 363-2516
mayor@pulaski-tn.com
Mr. Chad Witt, Street Superintendent
Solid Waste Manager,
Pulaski
(931) 363-3234
Mr. Bob Phillips, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 363-2516
pulaskiparks@pulaski-tn.com
Judge Rogers N. Hays, City Judge (931) 363-1592
Mr. Terry W. Harrison, Finance Director
City Recorder,
Pulaski
City Administrator, Pulaski
Public Works Director, Pulaski
(931) 363-2516
recorder@pulaski-tn.com
Chief John Dickey, Police Chief (931) 424-4404
Ms. Kristi Kimbrough, Administrative Assistant (931) 363-2516
kristi@pulaski-tn.com
Mr. Anthony Bledsoe, Water Supervisor  (931) 363-1730
Ms. Melissa Crouch, Wastewater Manager (931) 363-3255
Mr. Terry W. Harrison, Building Inspector
City Recorder,
Pulaski
City Administrator, Pulaski
Public Works Director, Pulaski
(931) 363-2516
recorder@pulaski-tn.com
Mr. Harold Brooks, Public Works Director (931) 363-2147
publicworks@pulaski-tn.com
Mr. Terry W. Harrison, City Recorder
City Administrator,
Pulaski
Finance Director, Pulaski
Public Works Director, Pulaski
(931) 363-2516
recorder@pulaski-tn.com
Mr. Chad Witt, Solid Waste Manager
Street Superintendent,
Pulaski
(931) 363-3234
Sesonnya Williams, City Court Clerk (931) 424-4404
swilliams @pulaskipd.com
Mr. Terry W. Harrison, Public Works Director
City Recorder,
Pulaski
City Administrator, Pulaski
Building Inspector, Pulaski
(931) 363-2516
recorder@pulaski-tn.com
Mr. Barry Whitt, Emergency Management Director (931) 363-3708
Mr. Terry W. Harrison, City Administrator
City Recorder,
Pulaski
Finance Director, Pulaski
Public Works Director, Pulaski
(931) 363-2516
recorder@pulaski-tn.com
Mr. Andy Hoover, City Attorney (931) 363-1555
hoover@andrewhoover.com
Mr. Jimmy Thompson, Building Inspector (931) 363-2147
Mr. Buddy Busby, Gas Manager (931) 363-5752
pngd@pulaski-tn.com
Chief Don Collins, Fire Chief (931) 424-4407
Mr. Ricky Keith, Alderman (931) 363-2516
pastorricky1@fpunet.com
Ms. Pat Miles, Alderman (931) 363-2516
pat5miles@me.com
Mr. Hardin Franklin, Alderman (931) 363-7661
hardincfranklin@gmail.com
Mr. Jerry Bryant, Alderman (931) 363-2516
bryantj@energize.net
Mr. Randy Massey, Alderman (931) 363-4324
randymassey74@yahoo.com
Ms. Vicky H. Harwell, Alderman (931) 363-6500
vharwell@newsouthlaw.com
Puryear
Mr. David Varner, Mayor (731) 247-5362
Mr. Tellus Gallimore, Vice Mayor (731) 247-5362
Judge Andy Clark, City Judge (731) 247-5362
Chief Dale Paschall, Police Chief (731) 247-5362
Mr. Rickie Hughes, Wastewater Manager
Water Manager,
Puryear
(731) 247-5362
Ms. Verla Smith, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Puryear
(731) 247-5362
cityofpuryear@galaxycable.net
Chief John Walters, Fire Chief (731) 247-5362
Ms. Verla Smith, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Puryear
(731) 247-5362
cityofpuryear@galaxycable.net
Ms. Beth F. Belew, City Attorney (731) 642-0178
bbelew@ahchlaw.com
Mr. Rickie Hughes, Water Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Puryear
(731) 247-5362
Mr. Mitch Sykes, Alderman (731) 247-5362
Ms. Becky Haynes, Alderman (731) 247-5362
Mr. Bill Robinson, Alderman (731) 247-5362
Ramer
Mr. George Armstrong, Mayor (731) 645-7564
Mr. Kendall Summers, Vice Mayor (731) 645-7564
Ms. Hannah Boehler, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Ramer
(731) 645-7564
Chief Jamie Robertson, Fire Chief (731) 645-7298
Ms. Hannah Boehler, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Ramer
City Recorder, Ramer
(731) 645-7564
Ms. Hannah Boehler, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Ramer
(731) 645-7564
Mr. Bill Thomas, Commissioner (731) 645-7564
Mr. David Dickey, Commissioner (731) 645-7564
Mr. Tim Baker, Commissioner (731) 645-7564
Red Bank
Mr. John Roberts, Mayor (423) 877-1103
Mr. Eddie Pierce, Vice Mayor (423) 877-1103
Mr. John Alexander, Finance Director (423) 877-1103
j.alexander@redbanktn.gov
Mr. Tim Thornbury, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 877-1103
Chief Robert Simpson, Police Chief (423) 877-0167
Chief Mark A. Mathews, Fire Chief (423) 877-7252
m.mathews@redbanktn.gov
Mr. Tim Thornbury, Public Works Director (423) 877-1103
t.thornbury@redbanktn.gov
Ms. Cheryl Cashman, City Court Clerk (423) 874-0055
ccashman@redbanktn.gov
Ms. Ruth Rohen, City Recorder (423) 877-1103
r.rohen@redbanktn.gov
Mr. Randall Smith, City Manager (423) 877-1103
rsmith@redbanktn.gov
Mr. Arnold Stulce, City Attorney (423) 267-9072
astulce@stulceyantis.com
Judge Johnny Houston, City Judge (423) 874-0055
Mr. Terry Pope, Commissioner (423) 877-1103
Mr. Ed LeCompte, Commissioner (423) 877-1103
Ms. Carol Rose, Commissioner (423) 877-1103
carolrosecitycommissioner@gmail.com
Red Boiling Springs
Mr. Tom Fultz, Mayor (615) 699-2011
Mr. Joel Coe, Vice Mayor (615) 699-2011
Ms. Paulette Pippin, Deputy City Clerk (615) 699-2011
pspippin@hotmail.com
Mr. James D. White, Jr., City Attorney (931) 243-3535
Judge Andrew Stanford, City Judge (615) 699-2011
Chief Terry Tuck, Police Chief (615) 699-2011
Mr. Chad Owens, Wastewater Manager (615) 699-2011
Chief Randall Bray, Fire Chief (615) 699-2500
Mr. Joe Hill, Councilmember (615) 699-2011
Mr. George McCrary, Councilmember (615) 699-2011
Lee Buttram, Councilmember (615) 699-2011
Mr. Joseph Reardon, Councilmember (615) 699-2011
Ms. Cynthia Smalling, Councilmember (615) 699-2011
Ridgely
Mr. Steve Jones, Mayor (731) 264-5182
Mr. Mark L. Hayes., City Attorney (731) 286-2401
mark@wghatty.com
Ms. Jan Platt, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Ridgely
(731) 264-5182
Jackie Howell, Public Works Director (731) 264-5182
Ms. Jan Platt, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Ridgely
(731) 264-5182
Judge Leah Keiser, City Judge (731) 264-5182
Chief Kenny Lee, Police Chief (731) 264-5182
Mr. Jack Mauldin, Emergency Management Director (731) 264-5182
Mr. William Calhoun, Water/Wastewater Manager (731) 264-5182
Chief Charles Stewart, Fire Chief (731) 264-5182
Mr. James Dial, Alderman (731) 264-5182
Renae Bledsoe, Alderman (731) 264-5182
Mr. Dennis Richardson, Alderman (731) 264-5182
Mr. Frankie Sharp, Alderman (731) 264-5182
Ms. Brenda Crittenden, Alderman (731) 264-5182
Mr. Chris Tate, Alderman (731) 264-5182
Ridgeside
Ms. Janet Jobe, Mayor (423) 322-9110
ridgesidemayor@gmail.com
Mr. Brant Mason, CMFO (423) 698-4326
Ms. Shelly Camp, Accountant (423) 698-4326
shelly@cadallcompany.com
Mr. Blane Haywood, City Recorder
Commissioner,
Ridgeside
(423) 698-4326
Blane_Haywood@shawinc.com
Mr. Blane Haywood, Commissioner
City Recorder,
Ridgeside
(423) 698-4326
Blane_Haywood@shawinc.com
Mr. Kurt Faires, Commissioner (423) 698-4326
kfaires@chambliss.com
Ridgetop
Chief Tony Reasoner, Mayor
Fire Chief,
Ridgetop
(615) 859-0596
rtophall@bellsouth.net
Mr. McCaw Johnson, Vice Mayor (615) 859-0596
mccaw.johnson@comcast.net
Chief Tony Reasoner, Fire Chief
Mayor,
Ridgetop
(615) 859-0596
rtophall@bellsouth.net
Ms. Teresa Holbert, City Clerk (615) 859-0596
teresa.holbert@comcast.net
Mr. Keith Mitchell, Gas System Administrator (615) 859-0596
Judge Wayne Dentring, City Judge (615) 859-0596
Chief Bryan Morris, Police Chief (615) 851-0203
rpd300bm@ridgetoppolice.org
Ms. Phyllis Morriss, City Attorney (615) 384-7644
pdmorriss@bellsouth.net
Ms. Kelly M. Rider, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Ridgetop
(615) 859-0596
krcityhall@comcast.net
Ms. Jannet Beasley, City Clerk (865) 859-0596
jannet.beasley@comcast.net
Ms. Kelly M. Rider, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Ridgetop
(615) 859-0596
krcityhall@comcast.net
Mr. Josh Reasoner, Alderman 615-859-0596
joshreasonerconst@yahoo.com
Mr. Mike Harris, Alderman 615-859-0596
mike2017@comcast.net
Mr. Stephen Harper, Alderman (615) 855-2118
Ripley
Mr. Jon Pavletic, Mayor (731) 635-4000
jonpavletic@bellsouth.net
Mr. Johnie Ford, Street Superintendent (731) 635-1621
Mr. Randy Danley, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 635-4645
r.danley@att.net
Chief Tracey Worlds, Fire Chief (731) 635-2284
rfdfireman1@yahoo.com
Ms. Mary Barnett, City Court Clerk (731) 635-5223
ripleytncitycourt@yahoo.com
Chief Donnell Baltimore, Police Chief (731) 635-1515
Ms. Rachel Jackson, City Attorney (731) 635-0767
rachelanthony15@yahoo.com
Ms. Donna Buckner, City Recorder (731) 635-4000
dhbuckne@bellsouth.net
Mr. Alonzo Beard, Alderman (731) 635-4000
beardsinsurance@bellsouth.net
Ms. Janice Treadway, Alderman (731) 635-4000
www.jlee_1964@yahoo.com
Mr. Billy Chipman, Alderman (731) 635-4000
billychipman@ymail.com
Mr. Bill Davis, Alderman (731) 635-4000
bdavis715@msn.com
Ms. Nyrita Alston, Alderman (731) 635-4000
nyritajohn@twc.com
Mr. Paul Hankins, Alderman (731) 635-4000
phankins98@yahoo.com
Rives
Mr. Stan Powell, Mayor (731) 536-5689
Mr. Perry Jenkins, Vice Mayor (731) 536-5689
Ms. LaVonda Humphries, Finance Director
Wastewater Manager,
Rives
City Recorder, Rives
Alderman, Rives
(731) 536-5689
lavondahumphries@outlook.com
Chief David Kendall, Fire Chief (731) 536-5689
Ms. LaVonda Humphries, City Recorder
Wastewater Manager,
Rives
Finance Director, Rives
Alderman, Rives
(731) 536-5689
lavondahumphries@outlook.com
Mr. Allan Nohsey, City Attorney (731) 885-5862
Ms. LaVonda Humphries, Wastewater Manager
Finance Director,
Rives
City Recorder, Rives
Alderman, Rives
(731) 536-5689
lavondahumphries@outlook.com
Mr. Lester Burnes, Alderman (731) 536-5689
Ms. LaVonda Humphries, Alderman
Wastewater Manager,
Rives
Finance Director, Rives
City Recorder, Rives
(731) 536-5689
lavondahumphries@outlook.com
Rockford
Mr. Carl Koella, III, Mayor (865) 970-9665
Mr. David T. Black, City Attorney (865) 982-7650
Ms. Terry Willett, City Manager
City Recorder,
Rockford
(865) 970-9665
rockfordtennesse@aol.com
Judge Norman Newton, City Judge (865) 970-9665
Ms. Terry Willett, City Recorder
City Manager,
Rockford
(865) 970-9665
rockfordtennesse@aol.com
Ms. Jennifer Brown, Commissioner (865) 970-9665
Ms. Sandra Hitson, Commissioner (865) 970-9665
Rockwood
Mr. Mike Miller, Mayor (865) 354-0611
Mr. Jason Jolly, Vice Mayor (865) 354-0611
jason.jolly83@gmail.com
Ms. Belinda Kretzer, Finance Director (865) 354-0611
belinda.puckett@rockwoodtn.org
Mr. Harold Ishman, Building Inspector (865) 354-0611
Ms. Margaret Marrs, Library Director (865) 354-1281
Ms. Christy Hughes, City Clerk (865) 354-0611
Chief Matthew Crabtree, Fire Chief (865) 354-3388
firechief@rockwoodtn.org
Mr. Greg Leffew, City Attorney (865) 354-3241
Mr. Hugh O'Dell, Public Works Director (865) 354-0184
Chief Danny Wright, Police Chief (865) 354-3388
Ms. Susan Thomas, City Court Clerk (865) 354-0611
susan.thomas@rockwoodtn.org
Ms. Becky Ruppe, City Recorder/Administrator (865) 354-0163
becky.ruppe@rockwoodtn.org
Ms. Kim Ramsey, Water, Wastewater and Natural Gas Manager (865) 354-4221
kramsey@rwsg.net
Mr. Chase Clem, Parks and Recreation Director (865) 354-0611
Mr. Dudley Evans, Councilmember (865) 354-0611
Mr. Shane Trew, Councilmember (865) 354-0611
Mr. Harold Holloway, Councilmember (865) 354-0611
Mr. Michael Fuller, Councilmember (865) 354-0611
Mr. Bobby Anderson, Jr., Councilmember (865) 354-0611
Rocky Top
Mr. Michael L. Lovely, Mayor (865) 426-2838
mlovely@cityofrockytoptn.com
Mr. Timothy L. Sharp, Vice Mayor (865) 426-2838
tsharp@cityofrckytoptn.com
Terry Bearden, Public Works Director (865) 426-2838
tbearden@cityofrockytoptn.com
Mr. Jerome Melson, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Madisonville
(865) 525-5300
Chief Ronnie Spitzer, Fire Chief (865) 426-8612
rspitzer@cityofrockytoptn.com
Chief James W. Shetterly, Jr., Police Chief (865) 426-2838
jshetterly@cityofrockytoptn.com
Mr. Michael Foster, City Manager (865) 426-2838
mfoster@cityofrockytoptn.com
Mr. Travis Thrasher, Water & Wastewater Director (865) 426-2838
tthrasher@cityofrockytoptn.com
Ms. Kari Hancock, City Recorder (865) 426-2838
khancock@cityofrockytoptn.com
Mr. Dustin Leach, Recreation Director (865) 423-7914
Mary Anne Cooper, City Court Clerk (865) 426-2838
mastooksburys@cityofrockytoptn.com
Ms. Denise Casteel, Councilmember (865) 426-2838
dcasteel@cityofrockytoptn.com
Mr. Robert Griffith, Councilmember (865) 426-2838
rgriffith@cityofrockytoptn.com
Mr. Nathan Dison, Councilmember (865) 426-2838
ndison@cityofrockytoptn.com
Rogersville
Mr. Jim Sells, Mayor (423) 272-7497
Mr. Brian Hartness, Vice Mayor (423) 272-7497
Mr. Brice Lackey, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 272-2545
Ms. Linda Winegar, Finance Director (423) 272-7497
Mr. Kevin Keeton, City Judge (423) 272-7497
Mr. Glenn Hutchens, City Recorder/CMFO (423) 272-7497
toro1@chartertn.net
Mr. Steve Nelson, Building Inspector (423) 272-4660
Mr. William E. Phillips, City Attorney (423) 272-7633
Mr. Mark Morley, Street Superintendent (423) 272-6560
Ms. Rebecca Isaacs, School Superintendent (423) 272-7651
Mr. Shawn Hatchett, Water Superintendent (423) 272-2540
Chief David Jackson, Fire Chief (423) 272-7497
Chief Douglas Nelson, Jr., Police Chief (423) 272-7497
Charieese Jhuvette Seals, City Court Clerk (423) 272-7494
jhuvetteseals@yahoo.com
Mr. Craig Kirkpatrick, Alderman (423) 272-7497
Mr. Mark DeWitte, Alderman (423) 272-7497
Mr. Bill Henderson, Alderman (423) 272-7497
Ms. Sondra Trent Price, Alderman (423) 272-7497
Ms. Eloise Edwards, Alderman (423) 272-7497
Rossville
Ms. Judy Watters, Mayor (901) 853-4681
jbwatters@fedex.com
Chief W. Dave Hamric, Police Chief (901) 853-4681
Ms. Rebecca Feathers, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Rossville
(901) 853-4681
townwork@att.net
Mr. Anthony Harbin, Wastewater Manager (901) 853-4681
Mr. Thomas Minor, City Attorney (901) 465-3117
Mr. Walter Owen, Jr., Building Inspector (901) 853-4681
Ms. Rebecca Feathers, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Rossville
(901) 853-4681
townwork@att.net
Chief Edgar Babian, Fire Chief (901) 853-4681
edgar_babian@bellsouth.net
Lee Saunders, Alderman (901) 853-4681
Mr. Ken Spencer, Alderman (901) 853-4681
kenandsallyspencer@bellsouth.net
Bobby Williams, Alderman (901) 853-4681
Mr. Mike Swessel, Alderman (901) 853-4681
mass_tazz@yahoo.com
Ms. Suzy Gray, Alderman (901) 853-4681
Mr. David Robertson, Alderman (901) 853-4681
Rutherford
Mr. Robert H. White, Mayor (731) 665-7166
Ms. Dawn Smith, City Recorder (731) 665-7166
Chief Rob Rahm, Fire Chief (731) 665-7507
Mr. Eddie Bell, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 665-7166
Mr. Bill Barron, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Dyer
(731) 855-9584
bar_john@bellsouth.net
Judge Mark Johnson, City Judge (731) 665-7166
Chief Adam Branch, Police Chief (731) 665-7166
Mr. David Zancor, Street Supervisor (731) 665-7166
Mr. Eddie Watkins, Water/Wastewater Operator (731) 665-7166
Mr. James Roach, Alderman (731) 665-7166
Ms. Annie Edwards, Alderman (731) 665-7166
Mr. Tony Weimer, Alderman (731) 665-7166
Mr. Broeck Horner, Alderman (731) 665-7166
Mr. Jeff Emerson, Alderman (731) 665-7166
Rutledge
Mr. Fred Sykes, Mayor (865) 828-4513
Mr. Benny Atkins, Vice Mayor (865) 828-4513
Mr. Aaron Chapman, City Attorney (423) 254-5333
Mr. Jeffery Moyers, Water Manager (865) 898-8291
Ms. Kathy Reynolds, Library Director (865) 828-4784
rutlib@frontiernet.net
Mr. John Garland, Street Superintendent (865) 898-8289
VACANT, City Recorder (865) 828-4513
Chief Chad McElhaney, Fire Chief (865) 546-1485
Judge Robert Burts, City Judge (865) 828-4079
Mr. Sammy Cruze, Wastewater Manager (865) 828-5381
Chief Richard McGinnis, Police Chief (865) 828-3660
rutledgehomeland@gmail.com
Ms. Stacy Harbin, City Accountant (865) 828-4513
Ms. Lisa Jarnigan, City Court Clerk (865) 828-3660
rutledgecityclerk@gmail.com
Mr. Jason Day, Alderman (865) 828-4513
Mr. Keith Merritt, Alderman (865) 828-4513
Mr. Ed Boling, Jr., Alderman (865) 828-4513
Saltillo
Mr. Larry Lowery, Mayor (731) 687-3292
Saltillo.gov@live.com
Chief Dustin Scott, Fire Chief (731) 687-3292
Chief Stephen Graves, Police Chief (731) 438-7042
Venida Jackson, City Recorder (731) 687-3292
venida.jackson@tn.gov
Ms. Sandra Alexander, City Court Clerk (731) 687-3292
Leslie Creasy, City Attorney (731) 687-3292
Mr. Rickie Withers, Alderman (731) 687-3292
Mr. William Robertson, Alderman (731) 687-3292
Mr. Stuart Grooms, Alderman (731) 687-3292
Mr. Nathan Reeves, Alderman (731) 687-3292
Mr. Danny Mooney, Alderman (731) 687-3292
Samburg
Mr. John Glessner, Mayor (731) 538-3235
cityofsamburg@gmail.com
Mr. Grant Reed, Vice Mayor (731) 538-3235
cityofsamburg@gmail.com
Judge Sam Nailing, Jr., City Judge
City Judge,
Troy
(731) 536-4745
Chief Robert Perkins, Police Chief (731) 538-9275
Chief Kenneth Hogg, Fire Chief (731) 538-3235
Ms. Sheena Albritton, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Samburg
(731) 538-3235
cityofsamburg@gmail.com
Ms. Sheena Albritton, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Samburg
(731) 538-3235
cityofsamburg@gmail.com
Robin Brummett, Alderman (731) 538-3235
Mr. Joe Denton, Alderman (731) 538-3235
cityofsamburg@gmail.com
Mr. Ralph Alexander, Alderman (731) 538-3235
Shannon Bartz, Alderman (731) 538-3235
Mr. Joe Cochran, Alderman (731) 538-3235
Sardis
Mr. James Freeland, Mayor (731) 858-2641
sardiscityhall@tds.net
Mr. Richard Holland, Vice Mayor (731) 858-2641
sardiscityhall@tds.net
Mr. Wayne Scott, City Recorder (731) 858-2246
Sardiscityhall@tds.net
Mr. Mark Phillips, City Attorney (731) 858-2641
Mr. Micheal Lawrence, Alderman (731) 858-2641
sardiscityhall@tds.net
Ms. Gail Wade, Alderman (731) 858-2641
sardiscityhall@tds.net
Mr. Donnie Graig, Alderman (731) 858-2641
sardiscityhall@tds.net
Ms. Carolyn Holden, Alderman (731) 858-2641
sardiscityhall@tds.net
Saulsbury
Mr. Jim Daniel, Mayor (731) 764-2524
jim.daniel@sbcglobal.net
Mr. Robert Emerson, Vice Mayor (731) 764-6585
remerson1@bellsouth.net
Ms. Patricia Johns, City Recorder (731) 764-2469
Mr. John P. Smith, Treasurer
Alderman,
Saulsbury
(731) 764-2732
jsmith011543@att.net
Ms. Ann S. Wells, Community Development Director (731) 764-2348
Mr. Charles M. Cary, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Grand Junction
City Attorney, Hickory Valley
(731) 658-5170
Chief Tony Bynum, Fire Chief (731) 764-2348
Chief Robert E. Bynum, Alderman (731) 764-2084
bynumr10@yahoo.com
Jan Ward, Alderman (731) 764-3078
wardj@medarm.net
Mr. Carl Hayes, Alderman (731) 764-0074
chayes0310@att.net
Ms. Lillie Reece, Alderman (731) 764-6444
Mr. John P. Smith, Alderman
Treasurer,
Saulsbury
(731) 764-2732
jsmith011543@att.net
Savannah
Mr. Robert E. Shutt, Mayor (731) 925-3300
Mr. Wesley Wilkerson, Vice Mayor (731) 925-3300
Mr. Steve Hudson, Fire Chief (731) 925-8257
Mr. Roger Franks, Community Development Director
Historic Zoning Commission Coordinator,
Savannah
(731) 925-8007
Ms. Brinn Parrish, City Recorder (731) 925-3300
broten@cityofsavannah.org
Mr. Roger Franks, Historic Zoning Commission Coordinator
Community Development Director,
Savannah
(731) 925-8007
Ms. Susan Cordova, City Court Clerk (731) 925-4989
Ms. Nan Barlow, City Judge (731) 925-4989
Mr. Tom Smith, Project Manager (731) 925-3300
tsmith@cityofsavannah.org
Mr. Larry L. Arendall, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 925-5595
larendall@cityofsavannah.org
Mr. Danny Gant, Water Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Savannah
(731) 925-4930
Mr. Dennis Plunk, City Attorney (731) 925-8975
Ms. Bobbie Matlock, Human Resources Director (731) 925-3300
bmatlock@cityofsavannah.org
Chief Charles Pitts, Police Chief (731) 925-4989
Ms. Dyna Franks, City Court Clerk (731) 925-4989
ddf42@hotmail.com
Mr. Virgil W. Morris, Utility Manager (731) 925-4216
directorsud@yahoo.com
Mr. Garry Welch, City Manager (731) 925-3300
savannahcitymanager@yahoo.com
Mr. Danny Gant, Wastewater Manager
Water Manager,
Savannah
(731) 925-4930
Mr. Kent Collier, Commissioner (731) 925-3300
Mr. Matthew Smith, Commissioner (731) 925-3300
Mr. David Carroll, Commissioner (731) 925-3300
Scotts Hill
Mr. Don Buckingham, Mayor (731) 549-3175
Mr. David Alexander, Police Chief (731) 549-3175
Hannah Wood Lee, City Attorney
Chief Adam Scott, Fire Chief (731) 549-3175
Ms. Catina Barnett, City Recorder (731) 549-3175
cbarnett@cityofscottshill.com
Mr. David Austin, City Planner (731) 549-3175
daustin@cityofscottshill.com
Ms. Deb Pirtle, City Clerk (731) 549-3175
Ms. Lindsey Hopper, City Clerk (731) 549-3175
Ms. Marilyn Kelley, City Court Clerk (731) 549-3175
mkelley@cityofscottshill.com
Judge J. M. Ivey, City Judge (731) 549-3175
Ms. Betty Sims, Alderman (731) 549-3175
Mr. Bill Snider, Alderman (731) 549-3175
Ms. Darlene Stout, Alderman (731) 549-3175
Mr. Jeff Ivey, Alderman (731) 549-3175
Mr. Danny Johnson, Alderman (731) 549-3175
Jessie Powers, Alderman (731) 549-3175
Ms. Sharlene Roach, Alderman (731) 549-3175
Selmer
Mr. John Smith, Mayor (731) 646-3241
johnsmithynm@yahoo.com
Mr. Paul L. Simpson, Vice Mayor
City Attorney,
Selmer
(731) 645-3366
simpsonlawoffice@earthlink.net
Mr. Richard Ashe, Public Works Director (731) 645-7928
Chief Anthony Carr, Fire Chief (731) 646-1788
anthony.carr@worldnet.att.net
Mr. Jim Replogle, Building Inspector
Code Enforcement Officer,
Selmer
(731) 645-3241
jreplogle@selmercityhall.com
Ms. Mary Anne Hamm, City Clerk (731) 645-3241
Ms. Sybil Dancer, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 645-3866
selmercommunity@selmercityhall.com
Mr. Jim Replogle, Code Enforcement Officer
Building Inspector,
Selmer
(731) 645-3241
jreplogle@selmercityhall.com
Judge Ken Seaton, City Judge (731) 645-3241

Pages