What can we help you find today?

Municipal Staff

All Officials by City

Nolensville
Chief Roddy Parker, Police Chief (615) 776-6685
RParker@nolensvilletn.gov
Ms. Vivianne Conn, Municipal Court Clerk (615) 776-6684
vconn@nolensvilletn.gov
Mr. Robert J. Notestine, III, Town Attorney (615) 297-1568
bob@bellemeadetitle.com
Mr. Bryan Howell, Public Works Director (615) 776-6682
bhowell@nolensvilletn.gov
Ms. Sarah Sitterle, Planning Director (615) 776-6688
ssitterle@nolensvilletn.org
Mr. Brian Snyder, Alderman (615) 776-3633
Snydman@comcast.net
Mr. Tommy Dugger, Alderman (615) 776-3633
duggertx@gmail.com
Mr. Larry Felts, Alderman (615) 776-3633
10eagle49@gmail.com
Normandy
Ms. Rachel Swift, Mayor (931) 205-2664
townofnormandy@gmail.com
Chief Ricky Prince, Fire Chief (931) 857-3205
Ms. Jessica West, Alderman
City Recorder,
Normandy
(931) 857-3205
townofnormandy@gmail.com
Mr. James Mitchell, Alderman (931) 857-3205
Mr. Phillip Price, Alderman (931) 703-8048
Norris
Mr. Chris Mitchell, Mayor (865) 256-9446
mail@chrismitchellmc.com
Ms. Loretta Painter, Vice Mayor (865) 494-7645
lapaint@bellsouth.net
Chief William Kain, Police Chief (865) 494-7645
Chief Scott Hackler, Fire Chief (865) 494-7645
Mr. P. E. Pratt, City Attorney (865) 549-7000
Mr. Matthew Marshall, City Manager (865) 494-7645
Ms. Heather Phillips, City Court Clerk (865) 494-7645
heatherp49@comcast.net
Mr. Brad Hodge, City Judge (865) 494-7645
Kerry Hevel, Public Works Director (865) 494-0351
Ms. Janet Parks, City Recorder (865) 494-7645
cityrecorder@comcast.net
Judge Eric Rauch, City Judge (865) 494-7645
Mr. Jack Black, Councilmember (865) 604-0529
jackblack1@gmail.com
Mr. Bill Grieve, Councilmember (865) 494-7645
grievew@comcast.net
Mr. Larry Beeman, Councilmember (865) 494-7645
Oak Hill
Ms. Heidi Campbell, Mayor (615) 438-6338
heidi.campbell@oakhilltn.us
Mr. Stacy Widelitz, Vice Mayor (615) 376-0554
Ms. Sharon O. Jacobs, City Attorney (615) 248-3723
sjacobs@bonelaw.com
Mr. John Bledsoe, Code Compliance Officer (615) 371-8291
john.bledsoe@oakhilltn.us
Mr. Zach Dufour, City Engineer (615) 371-8291
Ms. Victoria Talbott, Administrative Assistant
City Court Clerk,
Oak Hill
(615) 371-8291
victoria.talbott@oakhilltn.us
Mr. Jeff Clawson, City Manager (615) 371-8291
jeff.clawson@oakhilltn.us
Mr. Ron Coles, Commissioner (615) 371-8291
ron.coles@oakhilltn.us
Oak Ridge
Mr. Warren Gooch, Mayor (865) 425-3410
wgooch@oakridgetn.gov
Mr. Rick Chinn, Jr., Vice Mayor (865) 423-3410
rchinn@oakridgetn.gov
Chief James T. Akagi, Police Chief (865) 425-3504
jakagi@oakridgetn.gov
Mr. Jack Suggs, Electric Director (865) 425-1803
Mr. Jonathan W. Hetrick, Parks and Recreation Director (865) 425-3450
Mr. Kenneth R. Krushenski, City Attorney (865) 425-3553
kkrushenski@oakridgetn.gov
Dr. Bruce Borchers, School Superintendent (865) 425-9001
Ms. Cindi G. Gordon, Personnel/Risk Program Manager (865) 425-3564
Ms. Tammy Dunn, Senior Staff Attorney (865) 425-3530
tdunn@oakridgetn.gov
Chief R. Darryl Kerley, Fire Chief (865) 425-3520
dkerley@oakridgetn.gov
Ms. Shira McWaters, Public Works Director (865) 425-1875
smcwaters@oakridgetn.gov
Mr. Bruce Applegate, Assistant to City Manager (865) 425-3450
Mr. Mark S. Watson, City Manager (865) 425-3550
mwatson@oakridgetn.gov
Ms. Kathy E. McNeilly, Library Director (865) 425-3455
kmcneilly@oakridgetn.gov
Beth Hickman, City Clerk (865) 425-3411
bhickman@oakridgetn.gov
Mr. Adam J. Fiscor, Information Systems Manager (865) 425-3598
Ms. Karen Hendrix, City Court Clerk (865) 425-3535
khendrix@oakridgetn.gov
Mr. Roger J. Flynn, City Engineer (865) 425-1875
Ms. Janice E. McGinnis, Finance Director (865) 425-3617
jmcginnis@oakridgetn.gov
Ms. Amy S. Fitzgerald, Government Affairs and Information Services Director (865) 425-3554
afitzgerald@oakridgetn.gov
Ms. LaVern H. Meyers, Senior Administrative Assistant (865) 425-3550
lmeyers@oakridgetn.gov
Mr. Wayne Blasius, Community Development Director (865) 425-3531
wblasius@oakridgetn.gov
Judge Robert A. McNees, III, City Judge (865) 425-3536
rmcnees@oakridgetn.gov
Ms. Ellen Smith, Mayor Pro-Tem (865) 425-3410
esmith@oakridgetn.gov
Mr. Charles J. Hope, Jr., Councilmember (865) 423-3410
chope@oakridgetn.gov
Mr. Jim Dodson, Councilmember (865) 425-3410
Kelly Callison, Councilmember (865) 425-3410
kcallison@oakridgetn.gov
Mr. Hans Vogel, Councilmember (865) 425-3410
Oakdale
Mr. Buddy Miller, Mayor (423) 369-4400
Mr. Johnny Reynolds, Building Inspector (423) 369-4400
Mr. Paul Scarbough, City Recorder (423) 369-4400
oakdalectyhl@highland.net
Ms. Elecia Miller, Finance Director (423) 369-4400
oakdalectyhl@highland.net
Stacy Lee, Alderman (423) 369-4400
Katy Kreps, Alderman (423) 369-4400
Oakland
Mr. Christopher Goodman, Mayor (901) 465-8523
cgoodman@oaklandtennessee.org
Mr. Tom Minor, City Attorney (901) 465-8523
Ms. Nancy Jackson, Human Resources Director (901) 465-8523
njackson@oaklandtennessee.org
Ms. Yvonne Bullard, City Recorder/CMFO (901) 465-8523
ybullard@oaklandtennessee.org
Chief Chris Earl, Police Chief (901) 465-0070
Judge Craig Hall, Town Judge (901) 465-8523
Mr. Harvey Ellis, Public Works Director (901) 465-2263
hellis@oaklandtennessee.org
Chief Steve Walls, Fire Chief (901) 465-2448
swalls@oaklandtennessee.org
VACANT, Treasurer (901) 465-8523
Mr. Walter Owen, Code Enforcement Officer (901) 465-3108
wgowenjr@aol.com
Ms. Cynthia Hardin, Town Court Clerk (901) 465-0070
chardin@oaklandtennessee.org
Mr. Ken Sutton, Alderman (901) 465-8523
Mr. Franklin Cates, Alderman (901) 465-8523
Mr. Greg Duncan, Alderman (901) 465-8523
gduncan@oaklandtennessee.org
Kelly Rector, Alderman (901) 465-8523
aldermanrector@gmail.com
Obion
Mr. Rodney Underwood, Mayor (731) 536-6242
Ms. Jana Fluty, City Recorder (731) 536-6242
janafluty@townofobion.org
Mr. Roger Fisher, City Attorney (731) 885-1482
Chief Richard Pollock, Police Chief (731) 536-6242
Mr. Randy Evans, Public Works Director (731) 536-6242
Ms. Sheila Scobey, City Clerk (731) 536-6242
sheilascobey@townofobion.org
Judge Adam Campbell, City Judge (731) 536-6242
Chief Brandon J. Cohn, Fire Chief (731) 536-6242
Chief Randy O'Dell, City Court Clerk (731) 536-6242
Mr. James DePriest, Councilmember (731) 536-6242
jdepriest@townofobion.org
Mr. Robert Anderson, Councilmember (731) 536-6242
randerson@townofobion.org
Ms. Patsy Barker, Councilmember (731) 536-6242
pbobion@att.net
Mr. Polk Glover, Councilmember (731) 536-6242
pglover@townofobion.org
Ms. Gracie Ashley, Councilmember (731) 536-6242
gashley@townofobion.org
Mr. Michael J. Miller, Councilmember (865) 354-0163
mmiller@townofobion.org
Oliver Springs
Mr. Cecil Crowe, Mayor (865) 435-7722
osmayor@comcast.net
Mr. Terry Holland, Vice Mayor (865) 435-7722
Mr. Eddie Kelley, Parks and Recreation Director (865) 435-7722
Ms. Larrisa Walker, Library Director (865) 435-2509
os_publibrary@comcast.net
Chief Ken Morgan, Police Chief
Emergency Management Director,
Oliver Springs
(865) 435-7777
kenneth.morgan@oliversprings-tn.gov
Mr. Joseph Van Hook, City Recorder
City Judge,
Oliver Springs
(865) 435-1145
Mr. Teddy Brown, Wastewater Manager (865) 435-6391
Ms. Ramona Walker, Finance Director
City Court Clerk,
Oliver Springs
(865) 435-7722
rlwalker701@comcast.net
Chief Justin Bailey, Fire Chief (865) 257-2560
Mr. Nick Armes, City Attorney (865) 435-7722
Chris Mason, City Manager (865) 435-7722
oscitymanager@comcast.net
Mr. Timmy Tuggle, Street Superintendent (865) 435-7722
Jamey Allen, Water Manager (865) 435-7722
Mr. Donley Shillings, Alderman (865) 435-7722
Mr. Terry Craze, Alderman (865) 435-7722
Mr. Robert Miller, Alderman (865) 435-7722
Mr. Jeff Bass, Alderman (865) 435-7722
maurice107@comcast.net
Mr. Omer Cox, Alderman (865) 435-7722
Oneida
Mr. Jack Lay, Mayor (423) 569-4295
rectres@highland.net
VACANT VACANT, City Attorney (423) 663-2321
Chief Michael Stringer, Fire Chief (423) 569-9440
Mr. Bill Jeffers, Street Superintendent (423) 569-4295
Mr. Kevin Terry, Building Inspector (423) 569-9742
Chief Darryl Laxton, Police Chief (423) 569-4255
Ms. Dawn Claiborne, Library Director (423) 569-8634
Mr. Johnny Acres, Water Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Oneida
(423) 569-6311
Judge Philip Kazee, City Judge (423) 569-4295
Ms. Betty Matthews, City Recorder
Treasurer,
Oneida
(423) 569-4295
rectres@highland.net
Ms. Sharon Miller, Alderman (423) 569-4295
Mr. Cecil Anderson, Alderman (423) 569-4295
Mr. David Lowe, Alderman (423) 569-4295
Orlinda
Mr. Ricky Stark, Mayor (615) 654-3366
Mr. Alfred Brickles, Vice Mayor (615) 654-3366
Mr. Douglas. Berry, City Attorney (615) 550-6603
dberry@hubbardberry.com
Mr. Kevin Breeding, City Manager (615) 654-3366
orlinda@onebox.com
Chief Dusty Johnson, Fire Chief (615) 654-3366
orlindafire@aol.com
Ms. Nancy J. Johnson, City Clerk (615) 654-3366
firemama1410@aol.com
Mr. Walter Lee, Commissioner (615) 654-3366
Ms. Tabitha Swearingen, Commissioner (615) 654-3366
Mr. Keith Gammon, Commissioner (615) 654-3366
Orme
Mr. Jerry Godsby, Mayor
Mr. Harvey Cameron, City Attorney
Mr. Pete Yantes, Commissioner
Ms. Frances Young, Commissioner
Palmer
Mr. Daniel Crabtree, Mayor (931) 779-3247
Chief Eric Birdwell, Fire Chief (931) 779-3249
Ms. Lisa Magouirk, City Recorder (931) 779-3247
magouirk@blomand.net
Ms. Susan Sissom, Library Director (931) 779-5292
Mr. James D. Cooper, Alderman (931) 779-3247
Ms. Darlene Brooks, Alderman (931) 779-3247
Paris
Mr. Carlton Gerrell, Mayor (731) 641-1455
cgerrell@tvcc.us
Ms. Gayle Griffith, Vice Mayor (731) 641-1455
ginnyqqq@charter.net
Mr. Terry Wimberley, Utilities Manager (731) 642-5691
Mr. Chris Moseley, Landfill Supervisor
Solid Waste Manager,
Paris
(731) 644-1737
cmoseley@cityofpristn.gov
M.J. Stancook, Administrative Assistant (731) 641-1402
Ms. Jinny Pritchett, City Court Clerk (731) 642-2424
jpritchett@cityofparistn.gov
Mr. Phillip Jessie, Jr., Public Works Director (731) 642-0473
phillip.jessie56@gmail.com
Mr. Mike Brown, Building Inspector (731) 641-1409
mbrown@cityofparistn.gov
Mr. Fred McLean, City Attorney (731) 642-3273
tina@mcleanlaw.us
Ms. Jennifer Morris, Planning and Codes Director (731) 641-1410
jmorris@cityofparistn.gov
Mr. Tony Lawrence, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 644-2517
tony.lawrence@parisssd.org
Mr. Mark Mead, Animal Control Officer (731) 642-5024
Mr. Tony Brown, Water Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Paris
(731) 642-1322
Chief Charles Elizondo, Police Chief (731) 642-2424
celizondo@cityofparistn.gov
Ms. Traci Shannon, City Recorder/Finance Director (731) 641-1455
tshannon@cityofparistn.gov
Judge David Hessing, City Judge (731) 644-2761
Ms. Kim Foster, City Manager (731) 641-1402
kfoster@cityofparistn.gov
Chief Michael Williams, Sr., Fire Chief (731) 641-1402
mwilliams@cityofparistn.gov
Mr. Samuel Tharpe, Commissioner (731) 641-1455
tharpesg@bellsouth.net
Mr. Terry Fuller, Commissioner (731) 641-1455
fuller256301@bellsouth.net
Ms. Jacqueline "Jackie" Jones, Commissioner (731) 641-1455
Parker's Crossroads
Mr. Kenneth Kizer, Mayor (731) 968-2179
kennethkizer@bellsouth.net
Mr. Jamie Simonton, Vice Mayor (731) 968-5533
Mr. Steve K. McDaniel, City Recorder
City Manager,
Parker's Crossroads
(731) 968-1220
stevemcdanielrep@bellsouth.net
Ms. Nancy Deere, City Clerk (731) 968-9519
ndeere@charter.net
Ms. Susie Hill, City Park Manager (731) 614-0034
Mr. Jack Hinson, City Attorney (731) 967-0864
Mr. John F. Simonton, Commissioner (731) 968-5533
Parrottsville
Mr. Dewayne Daniel, Mayor (423) 623-9380
Ms. Ida Baxter, City Court Clerk (423) 623-9380
baxterida@aol.com
Ms. Jayne Ragan, City Recorder (423) 623-9380
recorder@parrottsvilletn.org
Mr. Jeff Greene, City Attorney (423) 623-7271
Mr. Thad Bolch, Commissioner (423) 623-9380
Ronnie Hommel, Commissioner (423) 623-9380
Parsons
Mr. Tim D. Boaz, Mayor (731) 847-6348
Ms. Judy Daugherty, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Parsons
(731) 847-6358
recorder@cityofparsons.com
Mr. Wayne Lyles, Public Works Director (731) 847-6358
Mr. Edwin Townsend, Jr., City Attorney (731) 847-3111
edtjr@netease.net
Chief Dale King, Fire Chief
Police Chief,
Parsons
Emergency Service Director, Parsons
(731) 847-6358
Mr. Lee Villaflor, Utilities Manager (731) 847-6358
Judge J. Michael Ivey, City Judge (731) 847-6358
Ms. Marty Newell, CMFO (731) 847-6358
Mr. Bobby Rainey, Alderman (731) 847-6358
Marty Carrington, Alderman (731) 847-6358
Mr. Kevin Cagle, Alderman (731) 847-6358
Mr. Joseph Fisher, Alderman (731) 847-6358
Mr. Mark A. Davis, Alderman (731) 847-6358
William Dale Reynolds, Alderman (731) 847-6358
Mr. Joe D. White, Alderman (731) 847-6358
Pegram
Mr. Charles Morehead, Mayor (615) 646-0773
chas0402@aol.com
Mr. William Herbert, III, Vice Mayor (615) 646-6994
wm358@bellsouth.net
Ms. Jamie Mrzena, Town Recorder (615) 646-0773
recorder@pegram.net
Gene Hannah, Planning Commission Chairman (615) 646-0773
Chris Paquette, Code Enforcement Officer (615) 646-0773
Mr. Brad Bivens, Town Engineer
City Engineer,
Forest Hills
(615) 646-0773
Mr. Larry Martin, Public Works Administrator
Parks Dept. Supervisor,
Pegram
(615) 646-0773
publicworks@pegram.net
Ms. Cindy Beirnes, Town Clerk (615) 646-0773
Mr. Jim Stinett, Wastewater Manager (615) 646-0773
Ms. Martha Brooke-Perry, City Attorney (615) 646-0773
Chief Brent Stuart, Fire Chief (615) 646-6800
chief551@bellsouth.net
Mr. William Sanders, Alderman (615) 403-7475
rsand21@aol.com
Mr. Rick Roarke, Alderman (615) 646-0773
Mr. Aubrey Chambers, Alderman (615) 646-1627
slctoo@bellsouth.net
Petersburg
Mr. Kenneth Richardson, Mayor (931) 659-9459
Ms. Barbara Woodward, Vice Mayor (931) 659-9577
Mr. Meriel Pack, Water Manager
Street Director,
Petersburg
(931) 659-9826
Ms. Lois McNeese, Administrative Clerk (931) 659-9826
Ms. Carla Stovall, City Court Clerk (931) 659-9826
townofpetersburg@att.net
Mr. Bobby Jett, Fire Chief (931) 659-9826
Ms. Quinn Brandon Stewart, City Judge (931) 359-1544
quinnbrandon@tnets.net
Mr. H. Chris Sparks, Town Recorder (931) 659-9826
Mr. Josh Carter, Alderman (931) 659-9826
Mr. Don McClain, Alderman (510) 918-2148
Chief James Owen, Alderman (931) 659-9826
hknnbkn@yahoo.com
Mr. Tim Bates, Alderman (931) 652-7517
Philadelphia
Mr. Chris Miller, Mayor (865) 458-2052
lcfr506@yahoo.com
Mr. Keith M. Russell, Vice Mayor (865) 789-0997
Ms. Kim Roberts, Library Director (865) 789-0997
Ms. Audrey Russell, City Recorder (865) 789-0997
audreyrussell007@gmail.com
Chief Bobby Shubert, Fire Chief
Mr. James P. Miller, Alderman (865) 789-0997
Mr. John W. Kyker, Jr., Alderman (865) 789-0997
Pigeon Forge
Mr. David Wear, Mayor (865) 453-9061
dwear@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Kevin J. McClure, Vice Mayor (865) 453-9061
kmcclure@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Earl Ward, Street Superintendent (865) 453-2757
Mr. Jerry Sutton, Utility Manager (865) 453-3043
Mr. Mark Miller, Public Works Director (865) 429-7312
mmiller@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Lynn Light, Water Manager (865) 453-9061
llight@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Rob Ogle, Information Technology Director (865) 453-9061
rogle@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Dennis Clabo, Finance Director (865) 453-9061
dclabo@cityofpigeonforge.com
Judge David Webb, City Judge (865) 429-7410
Ms. Darlene Sipos, City Court Clerk (865) 429-7410
dsipos@cityofpigeonforge.com
Chief Tony Watson, Fire Chief (865) 429-7381
twatson@cityofpigeonforge.com
Ms. Earlene M. Teaster, City Manager (865) 453-9061
eteaster@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. David Taylor, Director of Community Development (865) 429-7312
dtaylor@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Martin Cross, Wastewater Manager (865) 428-3558
martin.cross@veoliawaterna.com
Chief Richard Catlett, Police Chief (865) 453-9063
rcatlett@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Eric Brackins, Assistant City Manager (865) 453-9061
ebrackins@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Joe Dunn, Chief Building Official (865) 429-7312
jdunn@cityofpigeonforge.com
Ms. Mable O. Ellis, City Clerk (865) 453-9061
mellis@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Lanny Goodwin, Parks and Recreation Director (865) 429-7373
lgoodwin@cityofpigeonforgetn.gov
Ms. Cynthia R. Wyrick, City Attorney (865) 453-2866
Ms. Lois Sutton, Human Resources Director (865) 453-9061
Mr. Kenny Maples, Commissioner (865) 453-9061
kmaples@cityofpigeonforge.com
Mr. Tony Watts, Commissioner (865) 453-9061
twatts@cityofpigeonforgetn.gov
Mr. Jay Ogle, Commissioner (865) 453-9061
jogle@cityofpigeonforge.com
Pikeville
Mr. Philip Cagle, Mayor (423) 447-2919
citymayor@bledsoe.net
Chief Paul H. Swafford, Fire Chief (423) 447-2919
pikevillefd@bledsoe.net
Mr. Rickie Venwinkle, Gas Manager (423) 447-2919
pikegas@bledsoe.ne
Chief Ronald Byrd, Police Chief (423) 447-2919
ppdpolice@bledsoe.net
Mr. Joey Brown, Water Manager (423) 447-2919
joeycity@bledsoe.net
Mr. Edward Boring, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Spencer
City Judge, Pikeville
(423) 447-3311
boringlaw@bledsoe.net
Mr. Lavaughn Brock, Water Treatment Plant Manager (423) 447-2919
Mr. Bill Hayne, Emergency Management Director (423) 447-3311
boringlaw@bledsoe.net
Mr. Justin Thomas, Solid Waste Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Pikeville
(423) 447-2919
citymayor@bledsoe.net
Ms. Betty Renick, Administrative Assistant (423) 447-2919
bettycity@bledsoe.net
Ms. Debra Barnett, City Court Clerk
City Recorder/CMFO,
Pikeville
(423) 447-2919
cityrecorder@bledsoe.net
Ms. Jane Humble, Alderman (423) 447-8681
Ms. Senia Anderson, Alderman (423) 447-2084
Mr. Dale Wheeler, Alderman (423) 447-2919
Mr. Reed Sells, Alderman (423) 447-2678
Piperton
Mr. Henry Coats, Mayor (901) 853-4830
hcoats@pipertontn.com
Mr. Mike Binkley, Vice Mayor (901) 853-4830
mbinkley@pipertontn.com
Mr. Gerald D. Lawson, Jr., City Attorney (901) 552-9898
Ms. Beverly Holloway, City Recorder (901) 853-4830
bholloway@pipertontn.com
Mr. Tommie Johnson, Building Inspector (901) 853-4830
tjohnson@pipertontn.com
Ms. Maria George, Finance Director (901) 853-4830
mgeorge@pipertontn.com
Ms. Marcy Rose, Assistant City Court Clerk (901) 853-4834
mrose@pipertontn.com
Ms. Angela D. Kerby, City Court Clerk (901) 853-4834
akerby@pipertontn.com
Chief Phil Hendricks, Police Chief (901) 861-8424
phendricks@pipertonpolice.org
Chief Thomas R. Bullock, Fire Chief (901) 853-2195
rbullock@pipertontn.com
Mr. Brett Morgan, City Planner (901) 853-4830
bmorgan@pipertontn.com
Mr. Stephen Steinbach, City Manager (901) 853-4830
ssteinbach@pipertontn.com
Mr. Preston Trotter, Commissioner (901) 853-4830
ptrotter@pipertontn.com
Mr. Neil Taylor, Commissioner (901) 853-4830
ntaylor@pipertontn.com
Mr. Hugh Davis, Jr., Commissioner (901) 853-4830
hdavis@pipertontn.com
Pittman Center
Mr. Kevin Howard, Mayor (865) 436-5499
hikinghowards@comcast.net
Mr. Jerry Huskey, Vice Mayor (865) 436-5499
jerryhuskey@comcast.net
Mr. Tyler C. Huskey, City Attorney (865) 525-5300
Tina Vance, Town Recorder 865-436-5499
pctownrecorder@gmail.com
Mr. Charles Collum, Town Administrator (865) 436-5499
chcpittmancenter@gmail.com
Judge Dennis C. Campbell, City Judge (865) 365-4401
legaloffice@charter.net
Chief Clint Parton, Police Chief (865) 436-5499
Ms. Tammy Watts, Court Clerk (865) 436-5499
tkwpittmancenter@gmail.com
Mr. Brian Covington, Alderman (865) 436-5499
Ms. Rachel Huskey, Alderman (865) 436-5499
Ms. Judy Tucker, Alderman (865) 436-5499
Plainview
Mr. Gary Chandler, Mayor (865) 992-5841
plnview@hotmail.com
Mr. Richard Phillips, Vice Mayor (865) 766-7272
rdpgip@comcast.net
Chief Eddie Muncey, Police Chief (865) 259-1353
Judge Daryl Edmondson, City Judge (865) 992-5484
Ms. Mary Ann Brantley, City Recorder (865) 992-5841
plnview@hotmail.com
Mr. Jon G. Roach, City Attorney (865) 637-1700
Mr. Stewart Skeen, Zoning Officer (865) 661-3998
plnview@hotmail.com
Mr. Gordon Bright, Alderman (865) 216-1855
mgbright50@gmail.com
Mr. Josh Collins, Alderman (865) 456-4844
ccollins59@gmail.com
Pleasant Hill
Ms. Diane Savage, Mayor (931) 277-3813
Mr. Jim Olds, Vice Mayor (931) 277-3813
Ms. Heather Gunter, City Recorder (931) 277-3813
hgunter@frontiernet.net
Mr. Roger Willier, Building Inspector (931) 277-3813
Ms. Lola Jeanette Heap, Councilmember (931) 277-3813
Ms. Elizabeth Patrick, Councilmember (931) 277-3813
Mr. Wayne Sheeley, Councilmember (931) 277-3813
Pleasant View
Mr. Perry Keenan, Mayor (615) 746-0600
perrykeenan@earthlink.net
Mr. Bruce Drake, Vice Mayor (615) 746-0600
trdrakesons@gmail.com
Judge Gregory D. Smith, City Judge (615) 746-0600
Mr. Chris Clark, City Attorney (931) 647-5242
Ms. Lisa Parker, Treasurer
City Recorder,
Pleasant View
(615) 746-0600
lparkpv@bellsouth.net
Ms. Jami L. Carr, City Court Clerk
Deputy Clerk,
Pleasant View
(615) 746-0600
depclerk@bellsouth.net
Chief Tad Wheeler, Police Chief (615) 746-0600
pvpdchief@bellsouth.net
Mr. Mark Goins, Building Commissioner (615) 746-0600
bldgcomm@bellsouth.net
Mr. George Leasure, Alderman (615) 746-0600
leasureg@gmail.com
Ms. Heather Hardwick, Alderman (615) 746-0600
headsy22@gmail.com
Mr. Kyle Pritchett, Alderman (615) 746-0600
kyle.pritchett@yahoo.com
Portland
Mr. Kenneth A. Wilber, Mayor (615) 325-6776
Kmayor@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. Mike Callis, Vice Mayor (615) 325-6776
mikecallis@cityofportlandtn.gov
Judge Steve Glaser, City Judge (615) 325-6776
stevenglaser@birch.net
Ms. Kristi Gibbs, Utilities Manager
City Court Clerk,
Portland
(615) 325-6776
kgibbs@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. Andrew Pieri, Director of Development Services (615) 325-6776
Ms. Jo Ella Goad, Human Resources Director (615) 325-6776
Mr. Douglas Yoeckel, Finance Director
City Recorder,
Portland
(615) 325-6776
dyoeckel@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. Steve Osborne, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 325-6776
sosborne@cityofportlandtn.gov
Ms. Patricia Keen, Assistant City Recorder (615) 325-6776
Mr. Thomas McCormick, Public Works Superintendent (615) 325-1437
tmccormick@cityofportlandtn.gov
Chief Al West, Fire Chief
Public Safety Director,
Portland
(615) 325-3434
awest@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. David M. Amonette, City Attorney (615) 325-1806
amonettelaw@birch.net
Ms. Denise M. Geminden, Community Development Director (615) 325-6776
geminden@cityofportlandtn.gov
Ms. Teresa Keen, Administrative Assistant to the Mayor (615) 325-6776
tfleming@cityofportlandtn.gov
Chief Anthony Heavner, Police Chief (615) 325-2061
Mr. David Andrews, Alderman (615) 325-6776
dandrews@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. Brian Harbin, Alderman (615) 325-6776
bharbin@cityofportlandtn.gov
Ms. Jody McDowell, Alderman (615) 325-2274
jodymcdowell@cityofportlandtn.gov
Ms. Beverly Watson, Alderman (615) 325-6776
bwatson@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. John Kerley, Alderman (615) 325-6776
jkerley@cityofportlandtn.gov
Mr. Andrew Jennings, Alderman (615) 325-6776
drewjennings@cityofportlandtn.gov
Powells Crossroads
Mr. Dwight Richards, Mayor (423) 658-6582
Mrs. Missy Layne, City Recorder (423) 658-6582
judy@powellsxroads.com
Mr. Tracy C. Wooden, City Attorney
City Attorney,
New Hope
(423) 756-9972
Chief Edward Slatton, Police Chief (423) 658-6582
Chief Charles McEntyre, Fire Chief (423) 658-9000
Mr. Gordan Miller, Alderman (423) 658-6582
Mr. Greg Davis, Alderman (423) 658-6582
Pulaski
Mr. Pat Ford, Mayor (931) 363-2516
mayor@pulaski-tn.com
Mr. Buddy Busby, Gas Manager (931) 363-5752
pngd@pulaski-tn.com
Ms. Melissa Crouch, Wastewater Manager (931) 363-3255
Mr. Terry W. Harrison, City Recorder
City Administrator,
Pulaski
Finance Director, Pulaski
Public Works Director, Pulaski
(931) 363-2516
recorder@pulaski-tn.com
Chief John Dickey, Police Chief (931) 424-4404
Mr. Chad Witt, Solid Waste Manager
Street Superintendent,
Pulaski
(931) 363-3234
Mr. Jimmy Thompson, Building Inspector (931) 363-2147
Ms. Kristi Kimbrough, Administrative Assistant (931) 363-2516
kristi@pulaski-tn.com
Mr. Harold Brooks, Public Works Director (931) 363-2147
publicworks@pulaski-tn.com
Judge Rogers N. Hays, City Judge (931) 363-1592
Mr. Bob Phillips, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 363-2516
pulaskiparks@pulaski-tn.com
Mr. Anthony Bledsoe, Water Supervisor  (931) 363-1730
Mr. Barry Whitt, Emergency Management Director (931) 363-3708
Sesonnya Williams, City Court Clerk (931) 424-4404
swilliams @pulaskipd.com
Chief Don Collins, Fire Chief (931) 424-4407
Mr. Andy Hoover, City Attorney (931) 363-1555
hoover@andrewhoover.com
Mr. Randy Massey, Alderman (931) 363-4324
randymassey74@yahoo.com
Ms. Vicky H. Harwell, Alderman (931) 363-6500
vharwell@newsouthlaw.com
Ms. Pat Miles, Alderman (931) 363-2516
pat5miles@me.com
Mr. Ricky Keith, Alderman (931) 363-2516
pastorricky1@fpunet.com
Mr. Hardin Franklin, Alderman (931) 363-7661
hardincfranklin@gmail.com
Mr. Jerry Bryant, Alderman (931) 363-2516
bryantj@energize.net
Puryear
Mr. David Varner, Mayor (731) 247-5362
Mr. Tellus Gallimore, Vice Mayor (731) 247-5362
Ms. Beth F. Belew, City Attorney (731) 642-0178
bbelew@ahchlaw.com
Mr. Rickie Hughes, Water Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Puryear
(731) 247-5362
Judge Andy Clark, City Judge (731) 247-5362
Chief Dale Paschall, Police Chief (731) 247-5362
Ms. Verla Smith, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Puryear
(731) 247-5362
cityofpuryear@galaxycable.net
Chief John Walters, Fire Chief (731) 247-5362
Ms. Becky Haynes, Alderman (731) 247-5362
Mr. Bill Robinson, Alderman (731) 247-5362
Mr. Mitch Sykes, Alderman (731) 247-5362
Ramer
Mr. George Armstrong, Mayor (731) 645-7564
Mr. Kendall Summers, Vice Mayor (731) 645-7564
Ms. Hannah Boehler, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Ramer
(731) 645-7564
Chief Jamie Robertson, Fire Chief (731) 645-7298
Mr. Tim Baker, Commissioner (731) 645-7564
Mr. Bill Thomas, Commissioner (731) 645-7564
Mr. David Dickey, Commissioner (731) 645-7564
Red Bank
Mr. John Roberts, Mayor (423) 877-1103
Mr. Eddie Pierce, Vice Mayor (423) 877-1103
Mr. John Alexander, Finance Director (423) 877-1103
j.alexander@redbanktn.gov
Mr. Arnold Stulce, City Attorney (423) 267-9072
astulce@stulceyantis.com
Chief Mark A. Mathews, Fire Chief (423) 877-7252
m.mathews@redbanktn.gov
Mr. Randall Smith, City Manager (423) 877-1103
rsmith@redbanktn.gov
Ms. Ruth Rohen, City Recorder (423) 877-1103
r.rohen@redbanktn.gov
Chief Robert Simpson, Police Chief (423) 877-0167
Mr. Tim Thornbury, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 877-1103
Judge Johnny Houston, City Judge (423) 874-0055
Ms. Cheryl Cashman, City Court Clerk (423) 874-0055
ccashman@redbanktn.gov
Mr. Ed LeCompte, Commissioner (423) 877-1103
Mr. Terry Pope, Commissioner (423) 877-1103
Ms. Carol Rose, Commissioner (423) 877-1103
carolrosecitycommissioner@gmail.com
Red Boiling Springs
Mr. Joel Coe, Mayor (615) 699-2011
Mr. Chad Owens, Wastewater Manager (615) 699-2011
Mr. James D. White, Jr., City Attorney (931) 243-3535
Judge Andrew Stanford, City Judge (615) 699-2011
Chief Randall Bray, Fire Chief (615) 699-2500
Chief Terry Tuck, Police Chief (615) 699-2011
Ms. Paulette Pippin, Deputy City Clerk (615) 699-2011
pspippin@hotmail.com
Mr. Joseph Reardon, Councilmember (615) 699-2011
Ms. Cynthia Smalling, Councilmember (615) 699-2011
Mr. Joe Hill, Councilmember (615) 699-2011
Lee Buttram, Councilmember (615) 699-2011
Mr. George McCrary, Councilmember (615) 699-2011
Ridgely
Mr. Steve Jones, Mayor (731) 264-5182
Jackie Howell, Public Works Director (731) 264-5182
Chief Kenny Lee, Police Chief (731) 264-5182
Mr. William Calhoun, Water/Wastewater Manager (731) 264-5182
Chief Charles Stewart, Fire Chief (731) 264-5182
Mr. Mark L. Hayes., City Attorney (731) 286-2401
mark@wghatty.com
Ms. Jan Platt, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Ridgely
(731) 264-5182
Mr. Jack Mauldin, Emergency Management Director (731) 264-5182
Judge Leah Keiser, City Judge (731) 264-5182
Renae Bledsoe, Alderman (731) 264-5182
Mr. Dennis Richardson, Alderman (731) 264-5182
Mr. James Dial, Alderman (731) 264-5182
Ms. Brenda Crittenden, Alderman (731) 264-5182
Mr. Frankie Sharp, Alderman (731) 264-5182
Mr. Chris Tate, Alderman (731) 264-5182
Ridgeside
Ms. Janet Jobe, Mayor (423) 322-9110
ridgesidemayor@gmail.com
Ms. Shelly Camp, Accountant (423) 698-4326
shelly@cadallcompany.com
Mr. Brant Mason, CMFO (423) 698-4326
Mr. Blane Haywood, Commissioner
City Recorder,
Ridgeside
(423) 698-4326
Blane_Haywood@shawinc.com
Mr. Kurt Faires, Commissioner (423) 698-4326
kfaires@chambliss.com
Ridgetop
Mr. McCaw Johnson, Vice Mayor (615) 859-0596
mccaw.johnson@comcast.net
Mr. Keith Mitchell, Gas System Administrator (615) 859-0596
Judge Wayne Dentring, City Judge (615) 859-0596
Chief Bryan Morris, Police Chief (615) 851-0203
rpd300bm@ridgetoppolice.org
Ms. Jannet Beasley, City Clerk (865) 859-0596
jannet.beasley@comcast.net
Ms. Phyllis Morriss, City Attorney (615) 384-7644
pdmorriss@bellsouth.net
Ms. Kelly M. Rider, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Ridgetop
(615) 859-0596
krcityhall@comcast.net
Chief Tony Reasoner, Fire Chief
Mayor,
Ridgetop
(615) 859-0596
rtophall@bellsouth.net
Ms. Teresa Holbert, City Clerk (615) 859-0596
teresa.holbert@comcast.net
Mr. Josh Reasoner, Alderman 615-859-0596
joshreasonerconst@yahoo.com
Mr. Mike Harris, Alderman 615-859-0596
mike2017@comcast.net
Mr. Stephen Harper, Alderman (615) 855-2118
Ripley
Mr. Jon Pavletic, Mayor (731) 635-4000
jonpavletic@bellsouth.net
Mr. Johnie Ford, Street Superintendent (731) 635-1621
Mr. Randy Danley, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 635-4645
r.danley@att.net
Judge Tracey Brewer-Walker, Municipal Judge (731) 635-5111
Ms. Rachel Jackson, City Attorney (731) 635-0767
rachelanthony15@yahoo.com
Chief Donnell Baltimore, Police Chief (731) 635-1515
Ms. Donna Buckner, City Recorder (731) 635-4000
dhbuckne@bellsouth.net
Chief Tracey Worlds, Fire Chief (731) 635-2284
rfdfireman1@yahoo.com
Ms. Mary Barnett, City Court Clerk (731) 635-5223
ripleytncitycourt@yahoo.com
Ms. Janice Treadway, Alderman (731) 635-4000
www.jlee_1964@yahoo.com
Mr. Alonzo Beard, Alderman (731) 635-4000
beardsinsurance@bellsouth.net
Ms. Nyrita Alston, Alderman (731) 635-4000
nyritajohn@twc.com
Mr. Paul Hankins, Alderman (731) 635-4000
phankins98@yahoo.com
Mr. Billy Chipman, Alderman (731) 635-4000
billychipman@ymail.com
Mr. Bill Davis, Alderman (731) 635-4000
bdavis715@msn.com
Rives
Mr. Stan Powell, Mayor (731) 536-5689
Mr. Perry Jenkins, Vice Mayor (731) 536-5689
Mr. Allan Nohsey, City Attorney (731) 885-5862
Ms. LaVonda Humphries, Wastewater Manager
Finance Director,
Rives
City Recorder, Rives
Alderman, Rives
(731) 536-5689
lavondahumphries@outlook.com
Chief David Kendall, Fire Chief (731) 536-5689
Mr. Lester Burnes, Alderman (731) 536-5689
Rockford
Mr. Carl Koella, III, Mayor (865) 970-9665
Ms. Terry Willett, City Manager
City Recorder,
Rockford
(865) 970-9665
rockfordtennesse@aol.com
Judge Norman Newton, City Judge (865) 970-9665
Mr. David T. Black, City Attorney (865) 982-7650
Ms. Jennifer Brown, Commissioner (865) 970-9665
Ms. Sandra Hitson, Commissioner (865) 970-9665
Rockwood
Mr. Mike Miller, Mayor (865) 354-0611
Mr. Jason Jolly, Vice Mayor (865) 354-0611
jason.jolly83@gmail.com
Ms. Margaret Marrs, Library Director (865) 354-1281
Mr. Harold Ishman, Building Inspector (865) 354-0611
Ms. Belinda Kretzer, Finance Director (865) 354-0611
belinda.puckett@rockwoodtn.org
Chief Danny Wright, Police Chief (865) 354-3388
Ms. Christy Hughes, City Clerk (865) 354-0611
Chief Matthew Crabtree, Fire Chief (865) 354-3388
firechief@rockwoodtn.org
Mr. Chase Clem, Parks and Recreation Director (865) 354-0611
Mr. Hugh O'Dell, Public Works Director (865) 354-0184
Ms. Susan Thomas, City Court Clerk (865) 354-0611
susan.thomas@rockwoodtn.org
Ms. Becky Ruppe, City Recorder/Administrator (865) 354-0163
becky.ruppe@rockwoodtn.org
Ms. Kim Ramsey, Water, Wastewater and Natural Gas Manager (865) 354-4221
kramsey@rwsg.net
Mr. Greg Leffew, City Attorney (865) 354-3241
Mr. Michael Fuller, Councilmember (865) 354-0611
Mr. Harold Holloway, Councilmember (865) 354-0611
Mr. Shane Trew, Councilmember (865) 354-0611
Mr. Bobby Anderson, Jr., Councilmember (865) 354-0611
Mr. Dudley Evans, Councilmember (865) 354-0611
Rocky Top
Mr. Michael L. Lovely, Mayor (865) 426-2838
mlovely@cityofrockytoptn.com
Mr. Timothy L. Sharp, Vice Mayor (865) 426-2838
tsharp@cityofrckytoptn.com
Chief Ronnie Spitzer, Fire Chief (865) 426-8612
rspitzer@cityofrockytoptn.com
Chief James W. Shetterly, Jr., Police Chief (865) 426-2838
jshetterly@cityofrockytoptn.com
Mr. Dustin Leach, Recreation Director (865) 423-7914

Pages