What can we help you find today?

Municipal Staff

All Officials by City

Greenbrier
Chief Kenneth Smith, Police Chief (615) 643-4467
Judge William Kroeger, City Judge (615) 643-4531
Mr. William T. Maitland, City Superintendent (615) 643-4531
Mr. Bill Deaver, Alderman (615) 643-4531
Mr. Steve Higdon, Alderman (615) 643-4531
Ms. Carol Fagg, Alderman (615) 643-4531
Mr. Billy Ray Dorris, Alderman (615) 643-4531
Mr. Larry Stroup, Alderman (615) 643-4531
Mr. Jeff DeLong, Alderman (615) 643-4531
Greeneville
Mr. W. T. Daniels, Mayor (423) 639-7105
Mr. Craig A. Fillers, Assistant Police Chief (423) 639-7111
Ms. Glenda Blazer, Senior Center Director (423) 639-3128
glenda_blazer@yahoo.com
Ms. Brooke Davis, Accountant (423) 639-7105
bdavis.tog@comcast.net
Ms. Carolyn Susong, City Recorder/Finance Director (423) 639-7105
csusong@greenevilletn.gov
Chief Alan Shipley, Fire Chief (423) 638-4243
ashipley2greenevilletn.gov
Ms. Patsy Fuller, Human Resources Director (423) 639-7105
pfuller@greenevilletn.gov
Mr. Todd Smith, City Administrator (423) 639-7105
toddsmith@greenevilletn.gov
Mr. Brad Peters, Public Works Director
City Engineer,
Greeneville
(423) 639-7105
bpeters.tog@comcast.net
Chief Terry Cannon, Police Chief (423) 639-7111
tcannon@greenevillepolicedepartment.org
Dr. Linda B. Stroud, Director of Schools (423) 787-8000
stroudl@gcschools.net
Ms. Debbie Smith, Environmentalist (423) 639-7105
debsmith.tog@adelphia.net
Mr. Donald H. Miller, Library Director (423) 638-5034
dmiller@ggcpl.org
Ms. Phyllis Smith, City Court Clerk (423) 639-7111
racgpd@comcast.net
Mr. Butch Patterson, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 638-3143
butchpatterson@hotmail.com
Ms. Laura White, Wastewater Manager
Water Manager,
Greeneville
(423) 638-3148
Mr. Ron Woods, City Attorney (423) 639-6811
Mr. Bill Brown, Emergency Management Director (423) 798-1729
Judge Linda Woolsey, City Judge
City Judge,
Baileyton
City Judge, Tusculum
(423) 234-6911
Mr. Brad Peters, City Engineer
Public Works Director,
Greeneville
(423) 639-7105
bpeters.tog@comcast.net
Ms. Laura White, Water Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Greeneville
(423) 638-3148
Mr. Bert Seay, Chief Building Official (423) 639-7105
bseay@greenevilletn.gov
Mr. Keith Paxton, Alderman (423) 639-7105
Mr. Buddy Hawk, Alderman (423) 639-7105
Mr. Jeff Taylor, Alderman (423) 639-7105
Ms. Sarah E. Webster, Alderman (423) 639-7105
Greenfield
Ms. Cindy McAdams, Mayor (731) 235-2330
cityofgreenfield@charter.net
Chief Joey Radford, Police Chief (731) 235-3131
Ms. Tabi Essary, City Court Clerk (731) 235-2330
Mr. Beau E. Pemberton, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Dresden
City Attorney, Henry
(731) 364-5411
beaupemberton@hotmail.com
Mr. Tony Stout, City Engineer
Public Works Director,
Greenfield
(731) 235-2330
Kathy Watson, Librarian (731) 235-9932
k.watson@dnplibrary.org
Judge Lang Unger, City Judge (731) 588-1077
Mr. Tony Stout, Public Works Director
City Engineer,
Greenfield
(731) 235-2330
Chief Bob Dudley, Fire Chief (731) 235-2644
gfdc4@charter.net
Mr. Randy Potts, City Recorder/CMFO (731) 235-2330
recorder@cityofgreenfield.net
Ms. Jan Johnson, Alderman (731) 235-2330
Mr. James R. Pope, Alderman (731) 235-2330
Mr. Donald R. High, Alderman (731) 235-2330
Mr. Frank Gibson, Alderman (731) 235-2330
Mr. Paul Grooms, Alderman (731) 235-2330
Mr. Paul Richmond, Alderman (731) 235-2330
Mr. Troy Jones, Alderman (731) 235-2330
Mr. Shane Johnson, Alderman (731) 235-2330
Gruetli-Laager
Mr. Kelly Gibbs, Mayor (931) 779-5147
glcityhall@yahoo.com
Mr. Cody Wise, Vice Mayor (931) 779-5147
Mr. Nelson Layne, City Attorney (931) 592-9337
Ms. Deborah Woodlee, City Recorder (931) 779-5147
glcityhall@yahoo.com
Chief Allen Joslyn, Fire Chief
Alderman,
Gruetli-Laager
(931) 779-5148
Mr. Phillip Stephens, Alderman (931) 779-5147
Chief Allen Joslyn, Alderman
Fire Chief,
Gruetli-Laager
(931) 779-5148
Mrs. Donna Rollins, Alderman (931) 779-5147
Guys
Mr. Keith Rinehart, Mayor
Treasurer,
Guys
(731) 239-4700
Mr. Keith Rinehart, Treasurer
Mayor,
Guys
(731) 239-4700
Chief Perry Stricklin, Fire Chief (731) 239-4700
Ms. Megan Rinehart, City Recorder (731) 239-4700
Judge Terry Wood, City Attorney
City Judge,
Adamsville
City Attorney, Crump
City Attorney, Michie
(662) 286-3366
terrywood@tlwatty.com
Mr. William Butler, Alderman (731) 239-4700
Mr. Robert W. Henry, Alderman (731) 239-4700
Mr. Bradley Gray, Alderman (731) 239-4700
Mr. Chris Howard, Alderman (731) 239-4700
Halls
Mr. Eugene Pugh, Mayor (731) 836-9653
Mr. Alan Cherry, Public Works Director (731) 836-9653
Mr. Lewis Jenkins, City Attorney (731) 286-2401
Stacy Crowder, Water Manager (731) 836-9653
Mr. Phillip Hurt, Building Inspector (731) 836-9653
Mr. Phil Meeks, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 836-9653
Ms. Tammy Lewis, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Halls
(731) 836-9653
tlewis@town.halls.tn.us
Judge Molly Williams, City Judge (731) 836-9653
Chief Donald Gooch, Fire Chief (731) 836-9653
Ms. Tammy Lewis, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Halls
(731) 836-9653
tlewis@town.halls.tn.us
Mr. Lewis Jenkins, City Attorney (731) 286-2401
Mr. Dale McCaslin, Alderman (731) 836-9653
Mr. Wayne Belton, Alderman (731) 836-9653
Mr. James Tyus, Alderman (731) 836-9653
Ms. Rosie Lemons, Alderman (731) 836-9653
Mr. Terry Lents, Alderman (731) 836-9653
Mr. David Jennings, Alderman (731) 836-9653
Harriman
Mr. Wayne Best, Mayor (865) 388-9693
wayne.best@cityofharriman.net
Chief Brad Goss, Fire Chief (865) 882-3072
brad.goss@cityofharriman.net
Ms. Teresa Daniels, Human Resources Director
City Clerk,
Harriman
(865) 882-9414
Ms. Tammy Edwards, Library Director (865) 882-3195
Chief Derek Pacifico, Police Chief (865) 882-3383
Ms. Allison Rehn, City Attorney (865) 882-9414
Mr. Charles R. Kerley, Treasurer (865) 882-9414
charles.kerley@cityofharriman.net
Ms. Teresa Daniels, City Clerk
Human Resources Director,
Harriman
(865) 882-9414
Mr. Kevin Helms, City Manager (865) 882-9414
khelms@cityofharriman.net
Ms. Alison Terebush, City Court Clerk (865) 399-0099
alison.terebush@cityofharriman.net
Ms. Rebecca Schwepfinger, Event Director (865) 882-9414
Mr. Allen Hickman, Parks and Recreation Director (865) 882-0942
Mr. Brad Daniels, Assistant Fire Chief (865) 882-3072
Judge Charles J. Crass, City Judge (865) 882-3521
Mr. Bill Young, Utility Manager (865) 882-3242
byoung@hub-tn.com
Mr. Charles Holley, Councilmember (865) 882-9414
Mr. Chris Ahler, Councilmember (865) 882-7023
chris.ahler@cityofharriman.net
Mr. Sam Russell, Councilmember (865) 882-9414
srussell@cityofharriman.net
Mr. Tim Johnson, Councilmember (865) 882-9414
tjohnson@cityofharriman.net
Mr. Lonnie Wright, Councilmember (865) 882-6816
wrights001@aol.com
Harrogate
Ms. Linda Fultz, Mayor (423) 869-0211
lindafultz@citizensbanktn.com
Mr. Allen Hurst, Vice Mayor (423) 869-0211
allenhurst82@yahoo.com
Mr. Barron Kennedy, Building Inspector (423) 869-0211
Ms. Jennifer Ramsey, Administrative Assistant (423) 869-0211
cityofharrogate@hotmail.com
Chief Justin Cupp, Fire Chief (423) 869-0211
Ms. Debra England, City Recorder/CMFO (423) 869-0211
debengland.cityofharrogate@gmail.com
Mr. David Laws, Building Inspector (423) 869-0211
Mr. Seth Oakes, City Attorney (865) 588-1096
soakes@tcflattorneys.com
Ms. Sylvia Donahoe, Alderman (423) 869-0211
Mr. Lieven Cox, Alderman (423) 869-0211
Mr. Gary Burchett, Alderman (423) 869-0211
Mr. Bill Scruggs, Superintendent of Roads (615) 374-2961
tchdbillscruggs@gmail.com
Ms. Amy Thomas, Administrative Assistant (615) 374-2461
amy.thomas@trousedalecountytn.gov
Mr. Jerry Helm, Wastewater Manager
Water Manager,
(615) 374-3484
jhelmh20@bellsouth.net
Mr. Dwight Jewell, Code Enforcement Officer (615) 374-1125
htcinspector@gmail.com
Mr. Clint Satterfield, School Superintendent (615) 374-2193
clintsatterfield@tcschools.org
Mr. Matt Batey, Emergency Management Director (615) 374-9503
Chief Jimmy Anthony, Fire Chief (615) 374-2525
mlbeeler@yahoo.com
Mr. Cliff H. Sallee, Jr., Public Works Director (615) 374-2461
cliffsallee@gmail.com
Ms. Betty Lou Taylor, City Attorney (615) 374-3004
Ms. Rita Crowder, County Clerk (615) 374-2906
rita.crowder@tn.gov
Mr. Jerry Helm, Water Manager
Wastewater Manager,
(615) 374-3484
jhelmh20@bellsouth.net
Mr. Carroll Carman, Metro Executive (615) 374-2461
Ms. Rachel Jones, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. Don Coker, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. David Nollner, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Ms. Linda S. Johnson, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. Wayne Brown, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Ms. Amber Russell, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. John Oliver, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. Terry Gregory, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. Shane Burton, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. William Fergusson, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. Richard Harsh, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. Steve Whittaker, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Ms. Kendra W. Belcher, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. Jerry Ford, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. James McDonald, Sr., Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. Gary Claridy, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. James Falco, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. Gary Walsh, Commissioner (615) 374-3074
Mr. Mark Beeler, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. Richard R. Johnson, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Judge Kenny Linville, General Sessions Judge (615) 374-3411
Henderson
Mr. Robert W. King, Mayor (731) 983-5000
bking@ci.henderson.tn.us
Mr. Carter Scales, Public Works Director (731) 983-5010
cscales@ci.henderson.tn.us
Mr. Jim E. Garland, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Henderson
(731) 983-5000
jgarland@ci.henderson.tn.us
Chief Glenn Bryan, Fire Chief (731) 989-5664
gbryan@ci.henderson.tn.us
Mr. Jim E. Garland, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Henderson
(731) 983-5000
jgarland@ci.henderson.tn.us
Mr. Brent Beshires, Building and Zoning Official (731) 983-5011
bbeshires@ci.henderson.tn.us
Mr. Darryl Green, Utility Manager (731) 989-3503
dgreen@hendersontn.gov
Judge Charles E. Patterson, City Judge (731) 983-5000
cpatterson@ci.henderson.tn.us
Chief Wilton Cleveland, Police Chief (731) 983-5040
wcleveland@hendersontn.gov
Mr. Mark A. Barber, Alderman (731) 983-5000
mbarber@ci.henderson.tn.us
Mr. Johny Farris, Alderman (731) 983-5000
jfarris@ci.henderson.tn.us
Mr. Keith W. Smith, Alderman (731) 989-5000
ksmith@ci.henderson.tn.us
Mr. Michael Phelps, Alderman (731) 983-5000
mphelps@ci.henderson.tn.us
Mr. Buel Maness, Alderman (731) 983-5000
bmaness@ci.henderson.tn.us
Ms. Donna R. Butler, Alderman (731) 989-5000
dbutler@ci.henderson.tn.us
Hendersonville
Jamie Clary, Mayor (615) 822-1000
Dana Swinea, Assistant Finance Director (615) 822-1000
dswinea@hvilletn.org
Mr. Steve Mills, Codes Director (615) 822-3802
s.mills@hvilletn.org
Denise Watson, Deputy Court Clerk (615) 264-5354
dwatson@hvilletn.org
Mr. Don Long, Economic Development / Mayoral Assistant (615) 264-5329
d.long@hvilletn.org
Judge Curtis Lincoln, City Judge (615) 822-1000
Mr. Trace Buerkett, Street Superintendent (615) 822-1000
t.buerkett@hvilletn.org
Ms. Brenda H. Monroe, City Court Clerk (615) 264-5354
Bmonroe@Hvilletn.org
Mr. John R. Bradley, City Attorney (615) 824-1218
j.bradley@hvilletn.org
Mr. Brandon Rogers, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 822-3898
Mr. James Moore, Public Works Director (615) 822-1000
j.moore@hvilletn.org
Chief Mickey Miller, Police Chief (615) 264-5304
m.miller@hvilletn.org
Ms. Kay Franklin, City Recorder (615) 822-1000
k.franklin@hvilletn.org
Mr. Scott Morrissey, Building Inspector (615) 822-3802
s.morrisey@hvilletn.org
Ms. Mary Beth Ippich, Information Technology Manager (615) 822-1016
m.ippich@hvilletn.org
Mr. Peter Voss, Human Resources Manager (615) 264-5314
pvoss@hvilletn.org
Mr. Ron Minnicks, Finance Director (615) 264-5317
r.minnicks@hvilletn.org
Chief Scotty Bush, Fire Chief (615) 822-1119
Mr. Jim Jones, Assistant Police Chief (615) 264-5304
Mr. Keith Free, Planning Director (615) 264-5316
Mr. Mike Holt, Deputy Fire Chief (615) 822-1119
Mr. Jim Waters, Alderman (615) 822-1000
j.waters@hvilletn.org
Ms. Angie Hedberg, Alderman (615) 822-1000
Mr. Mark Skidmore, Alderman (615) 822-1000
m.skidmore@hvilletn.org
Mr. Andy Gilley, Alderman (615) 822-1000
Mrs. Arlene Cunningham, Alderman (615) 822-1000
a.cunningham@hvilletn.org
Mr. Hamilton Frost, Jr., Alderman (615) 822-1000
h.frost@hvilletn.org
Mr. Darrell Woodcock, Alderman (615) 822-1000
d.woodcock@hvilletn.org
Mr. Scott Sprouse, Alderman (615) 822-1000
s.sprouse@hvilletn.org
Pat Campbell, Alderman (615) 822-1000
Pet Petrelli, Alderman (615) 822-1000
Mr. Steve Brown, Alderman (615) 822-1000
s.brown@hvilletn.org
Mr. Matt Stamper, Alderman (615) 822-1000
m.stamper@hvilletn.org
Henning
Mr. Baris Douglas, Mayor (731) 738-2991
Ms. Monica Madison, City Recorder (731) 738-2991
tohmonicamadison@gmail.com
Chief Al Stankey, Fire Chief (731) 738-2991
Chief Joe Ferguson, Police Chief (731) 738-2991
Ms. Mary Smith, City Clerk (731) 738-1315
smithmary30135@yahoo.com
Mr. Frank Deslauriers, City Attorney (731) 738-2991
Mr. Jason Byrd, Wastewater Manager (731) 738-2991
Mr. Mike Webb, Code Enforcement Officer (731) 738-2991
Mr. Eddie Rayner, Public Works Director
Water Manager,
Henning
(731) 738-2991
Mr. Eddie Rayner, Water Manager
Public Works Director,
Henning
(731) 738-2991
Ms. Barbara Manns, Alderman (731) 738-2991
Ms. Carstella Douglas, Alderman (731) 738-2991
Ms. Deborah Taylor, Alderman (731) 738-2991
Mr. Brad Anderston, Alderman (731) 738-2991
Ms. Jackie Alston, Alderman (731) 738-2991
Mr. Quenton Reed, Alderman (731) 738-2991
Henry
Mr. Michael Gross, Mayor (731) 243-4091
Ms. Cindy Rainey, Vice Mayor (731) 243-4091
Mr. Todd Danielson, Alderperson (731) 243-4091
Chief John Andrews, Police Chief (731) 243-4091
Mr. Charles Barnes, Alderperson (731) 243-4091
Ms. Faye Lowery, Alderperson (731) 243-4091
Judge Vicki Hoover, City Judge (731) 243-4091
Mr. Edward Bush, Public Works Director (731) 243-4091
Ms. Sonya Clayton, City Recorder (731) 243-4091
cityofhenry@charter.net
Mr. Beau E. Pemberton, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Dresden
City Attorney, Greenfield
(731) 364-5411
beaupemberton@hotmail.com
Chief Keith Qualls, Fire Chief (731) 243-4091
Hickory Valley
Mr. Richard Ayers, Mayor (731) 659-2514
Mr. Duane Lax, Fire Chief
Alderman,
Hickory Valley
(731) 659-2514
Ms. Jane Powell, City Recorder
Alderman,
Hickory Valley
(731) 659-2514
Mr. Charles M. Cary, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Saulsbury
City Attorney, Grand Junction
(731) 658-5170
Ms. Nita Lax, City Court Clerk
City Clerk,
Hickory Valley
(731) 764-2947
Ms. Nita Lax, City Clerk
City Court Clerk,
Hickory Valley
(731) 764-2947
Mr. Philip Jaynes, Alderman (731) 764-2947
Mr. Noel Toney, Alderman (731) 659-2514
Ms. Ivie Hobson, Alderman (731) 659-2514
Mr. Duane Lax, Alderman
Fire Chief,
Hickory Valley
(731) 659-2514
Ms. Jane Powell, Alderman
City Recorder,
Hickory Valley
(731) 659-2514
Hohenwald
Mr. Danny McKnight, Mayor (931) 796-2231
dmcknight@hohenwald.com
Chief Steve Vineyard, Fire Chief (931) 796-2241
svineyard@hohenwald.com
Bobby Barnes, Gas Supervisor (931) 796-2231
Mr. Bennie Davis, Utilities Director (931) 796-2231
bdavis@hohenwald.com
Judge Mike Hinson, City Judge
City Attorney,
Clifton
(931) 796-2231
Ms. Renita Tenry, Executive Assistant (931) 796-2231
rtenry@hohenwald.com
Chief Sam Livingston, Police Chief (931) 796-7171
slivingston@hohenwald.com
Ms. Joy Brown, City Court Clerk (931) 796-3223
jujubrown54@yahoo.com
Mr. Bucky Isbell, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 796-2231
Mr. Brad Rasbury, Building Inspector (931) 796-2231
brasbury@hohenwald.com
Mr. Daniel Atkinson, Emergency Management Director (931) 796-2231
Mr. Benny Pace, School Superintendent (931) 796-3264
Mr. Jeff Dye, Wastewater Manager (931) 796-6059
jdye@hohenwald.com
Ms. Jane Wayland, City Clerk (931) 796-2231
jwayland@hohenwald.com
Mr. Mike Spitzer, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Lobelville
(931) 796-7974
Mr. Kyle Hamm, Finance Director/City Recorder (931) 796-2231
khamm@hohenwald.com
Ms. Janet Turner, Councilmember (931) 796-2231
Mr. Rusty Isbell, Councilmember (931) 796-2231
Mr. Don Barber, Councilmember (931) 796-2231
Mr. T.J. Hinson, Councilmember (931) 796-2231
Hollow Rock
Mr. Tim Runions, Mayor (731) 586-7773
Mr. Rob Woods, Vice Mayor (731) 586-7773
Tandi Reeves, City Clerk (731) 586-7773
Mr. Kenny Chandler, Water Superintendent
Public Works Superintendent,
Hollow Rock
(731) 586-7773
Chief Bobby Brotherton, Fire Chief
Alderman,
Hollow Rock
(731) 586-7773
Mr. D. D. Maddox, III, City Attorney (731) 986-4896
Mr. Kenny Chandler, Public Works Superintendent
Water Superintendent,
Hollow Rock
(731) 586-7773
Judge Laura Keeton, City Judge (731) 586-7773
Chief Danny Emerson, Police Chief (731) 586-7773
Ms. Pam Gallimore, City Recorder (731) 586-7773
hollowrock@tds.net
Chief Bobby Brotherton, Alderman
Fire Chief,
Hollow Rock
(731) 586-7773
Mr. Curt Lumley, Alderman (731) 586-7773
Mr. Michael Smith, Alderman (731) 586-7773
Mr. Ernest Smothers, Alderman (731) 586-7773
Hornbeak
Mr. Dennis Dozier, Mayor (731) 538-9626
Mr. Lynn Finch, Vice Mayor (731) 538-9626
Chief Ronnie Moore, Police Chief (731) 538-9626
Judge Allen Nohsey, City Judge
City Judge,
Union City
(731) 885-5862
Ms. Joyce Truett, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Hornbeak
(731) 538-9626
hornbeakcity@outlook.com
VACANT, City Attorney (731) 885-1482
Ms. Joyce Truett, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Hornbeak
(731) 538-9626
hornbeakcity@outlook.com
Chief Robert Reavis, Fire Chief (731) 538-9626
Ms. Betty Walley, Alderman (731) 538-9626
Mr. Roger Alford, Alderman (731) 538-9626
Kelly Owen, Alderman (731) 538-9626
Mr. Alvin Webb, Alderman (731) 538-9626
Hornsby
Mr. Mack Carter, Jr., Mayor (731) 658-6188
Chief Rick Chandler, Police Chief (731) 658-6188
Ms. Helen P. Coffman, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Hornsby
(731) 658-2510
Chief Benny Wiggins, Fire Chief (731) 658-6188
Judge Harriet Thompson, City Judge (731) 658-6188
Mr. Boyette Denton, City Attorney (731) 658-5170
Ms. Helen P. Coffman, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Hornsby
(731) 658-2510
Ms. Patricia P. Plunk, Alderman (731) 658-6188
Ms. Pamela Parchman, Alderman (731) 658-6188
Mr. Raymond T. Cox, Alderman (731) 658-6188
Mr. Brian KIng, Alderman (731) 658-6188
Mr. Gregory Vance, Alderman (731) 658-6188
Ms. Anita Ruth Johnson, Alderman (731) 658-6188
Mr. Curtis Vandiver, Alderman (731) 658-6188
Humboldt
Mr. Marvin Sikes, Mayor (731) 784-2511
msikes@click1.net
Ms. Diane Wright, Library Director (731) 784-2383
Mr. Jeff Graves, Parks and Recreation Director (734) 784-2511
Mr. Howard Hadley, Treasurer (731) 784-2511
hkhadley@click1.net
Mr. Archie Cox, Senior Center Director (731) 784-1137
Dr. Versie Hamlett, School Superintendent (731) 784-2652
Ms. Jeanna Harris-Shellenberger, Code Enforcement Officer (731) 784-3717
Mr. Alex Smith, Utility Manager (731) 784-9212
Ms. Valerie Hays, City Clerk
Human Resources Director,
Humboldt
(731) 784-2511
vhays@click1.net
Mr. Willie Reed, Street Superintendent (731) 784-2511
Ms. Terri Crider, City Attorney 731-784-2818
Judge Joseph Tubbs, City Judge (731) 784-2000
Mr. John Morrison, Building Inspector (731) 784-3717
Ms. Cindy Knott, Accounts Payable Clerk (731) 784-2511
cknott@click1.net
Chief Chester Owens, Fire Chief (731) 784-2654
Ms. Marquita Patterson, Administrative Assistant to the Mayor (731) 784-2511
mpatterson@click1.net
Ms. Valerie Hays, Human Resources Director
City Clerk,
Humboldt
(731) 784-2511
vhays@click1.net
Chief Rob Ellis, Police Chief (731) 784-1322
Mr. Bob Pruett, Alderman (731) 784-2511
Mr. Don Graves, Alderman (731) 784-2893
Ms. Donna Johnson, Alderman (731) 784-2511
Mr. James Shivers, Alderman (731) 784-2511
Mr. Leon B. McNeal, Alderman (731) 784-2511
Huntingdon
Mr. Dale R. Kelley, Mayor (731) 986-2900
huntingdoncityhall@huntingdonch.com
Ms. Nina Smothers, Vice Mayor (731) 986-2900
huntingdoncityhall@huntingdonch.com
Kim Carter, Town Recorder
Risk Management Director,
Huntingdon
(731) 986-2900
kcarter@huntingdonch.com
Mr. Randle B. Crossett, Public Works Director
Utility Manager,
Huntingdon
(731) 986-2900
Mr. R. T. Keeton, Jr., City Attorney (731) 986-4444
Mr. Walter Smothers, Public Safety Director (731) 986-2906
Ms. Lorine Dunn, City Court Clerk (731) 986-5310
lorinedunn@gmail.com
Kim Carter, Risk Management Director
Town Recorder,
Huntingdon
(731) 986-2900
kcarter@huntingdonch.com
Ms. Marsha Johns, City Judge (731) 986-3452
Mr. Randle B. Crossett, Utility Manager
Public Works Director,
Huntingdon
(731) 986-2900
Ms. Lori Nolen, Arts and Event Director (731) 986-2100
lnolen@dixiepac.net
Mr. Jeff Bailey, Councilmember (731) 986-2900
Mr. Tim Tucker, Councilmember (731) 986-2900
Ms. Melissa Powell, Councilmember (731) 986-2900
Mr. Charles Hodges, Councilmember (731) 986-2900
Mr. Carl Byars, Councilmember (731) 986-2900
Mr. John Sanders, Councilmember (731) 986-2900
Huntland
Dolton Steele, Mayor (931) 469-0283
Ms. Ann Garner, Vice Mayor (931) 469-0283
Mr. David L. Stewart, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Tracy City
(931) 967-4303
Chief Troy Gamble, Fire Chief
Alderman,
Huntland
(931) 469-0283
Mr. Dolton Steele, Jr., Public Works Superintendent (931) 469-0283
Chief Charles Keller, Police Chief (931) 469-7702
Mr. Charles Atchley, Water Manager (931) 469-0283
Mr. Doug Porter, City Recorder (931) 469-0283
dporter.recorder.huntlandtn@gmail.com
Dr. Ellis Counts, Alderman (931) 469-0283
Chief Troy Gamble, Alderman
Fire Chief,
Huntland
(931) 469-0283
Ms. Ann Gardner, Alderman (931) 469-0283
Mr. Danny C. Benson, Alderman (931) 469-0283
Mr. Ken Pendleton, Alderman (931) 469-0283
Huntsville
J. Dennis Jeffers, Mayor (423) 663-3471
djeffersmayor@highland.net
Jaimi Lloyd, Vice Mayor (423) 663-3471
Mr. Jason Stanley, Fire Chief
Wastewater Operator,
Huntsville
(423) 663-3471
Mr. Jason Stanley, Wastewater Operator
Fire Chief,
Huntsville
(423) 663-3471
Ms. Wendy Buttram, City Recorder (423) 663-3471
tohuntsville@highland.net
Mr. Jim Morrow, Alderman (423) 663-3471
Mr. Jody Newport, Alderman (423) 663-3471
Mr. Paul Lay, Alderman (423) 663-3471
Jacksboro
Mr. Jack Cannon, Mayor (423) 562-9312
mayor@jacksboro.org
Mr. Ray Green, Vice Mayor (423) 562-9312
vicemayor@jacksboro.org
Judge Robert Asbury, Town Judge (423) 562-9312
judge@jacksboro.org
Mr. J. Stephen Hurst, Town Attorney (423) 562-2656
attorney@jacksboro.org
Ms. Emily Brandenburg, Town Court Clerk (423) 562-9312
Chief Danny Chapman, Police Chief (423) 562-9312
chief@jacksboro.org
Mr. L.E. Shelton, Street Department Crew Leader (423) 562-9312
streetdept@jacksboro.org
Mr. Gary Bird, Building Inspector (423) 562-9312
buildingcodes@jacksboro.org
Chief Jason Shetterly, Fire Chief (423) 562-9842
firedept@jacksboro.org
Mr. Paul Gearing, Librarian (423) 562-3675
Ms. Emma L. Caldwell, Town Recorder (423) 562-9312
recorder@jacksboro.org
Ms. June Forstner, Alderwoman (423) 562-9312
alderwoman_forstner@jacksboro.org
Ms. Mattie L. Nance, Alderwoman (423) 562-9312
alderwoman_nance@jacksboro.org
Mr. Avery Burden, Alderman (423) 562-9312
alderman_burden@jacksboro.org
Jackson
Mr. Jerry Gist, Mayor (731) 425-8240
jgist@cityofjackson.net
Ms. Susan White, Purchasing Director (731) 425-8245
swhite@cityofjackson.net
Mr. Lewis Cobb, City Attorney (731) 424-0461
lewiscobb@spraginslaw.com
Judge Blake Anderson, City Judge (731) 425-8292
Mr. Al Laffoon, City Recorder (731) 425-8248
alaffoon@cityofjackson.net
Ms. Lynn B. Henning, Personnel Director (731) 425-8267
lhenning@cityofjackson.net
Ms. Dinah Harris, Library Director (731) 425-8600
Mr. Scott Chandler, City Engineer (731) 425-8201
schandler@cityofjackson.net
Mr. Daryl Hubbard, City Court Clerk (731) 425-8661
dhubbard@cityofjackson.net
Mr. Greg Rowland, Building Official (731) 425-8255
Stacey Stone, Risk Management Manager (731) 425-8271
Chief Christopher J. Wiser, Police Chief (731) 425-8600
cwiser@cityofjackson.net
Chief Maxie Stewart, Fire Chief (731) 425-8118
mstewart@cityofjackson.net
Mr. Stan Pilant, Planning Director (731) 425-8282
spilant@cityofjackson.net
Percy Jones, Street Director (731) 425-8253
Mr. Steve Raper, Wastewater Manager (731) 422-7210
sraper@jaxenergy.com
Mr. Ricky Yates, Recreation Center Director (731) 425-8640
ryates@cityofjackson.net
Sam Dawson, Administrative Assistant to the Mayor (731) 425-8313
Ms. Karen Bell, Finance Director (731) 425-8278
kbell@cityofjackson.net
Mr. Tony Black, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 425-8203
tblack@cityofjackson.net
Mr. Randy Wallace, Councilmember (731) 425-8253
randy@randywallacecpa.com
Mr. Harvey Buchanan, Councilmember (731) 425-8253
hbuchanan@cityofjackson.net
Mr. Charles Bray, Councilmember (731) 425-8253
pggbray@aeneas.net
Mr. Ernest Brooks, II, Councilmember (731) 425-8253
ebrooks@cityofjackson.net
Mr. Scott Conger, Councilmember (731) 425-8253
sconger@cityofjackson.net
Mr. David Cisco, Councilmember (731) 425-8253
Mr. Johnny L. Dodd, Councilmember (731) 425-8253
jdodd@cityofjackson.net
Ms. Vicki Foote, Councilmember (731) 425-8253
vfoote@cityofjackson.net
Mr. Charles Rahm, Councilmember (731) 425-8253
crahm@cityofjackson.net
Jamestown
Ms. Darlene Davis, Mayor (931) 879-8815
Chief Kenneth Hancock, Police Chief (931) 879-5871
Ms. Rebecca Knight, Office Manager (931) 879-8815
Judge Gail Dishmon, City Judge
City Recorder,
Jamestown
(931) 879-8815
cityofjamestown@hotmail.com
Mr. Roger Stephens, Gas Director (931) 879-2772
Chief Hollis Crabtree, Fire Chief (931) 879-8815
Mr. Kenneth Potter, Street Superintendent (931) 879-8815
Mr. Baley Allred, City Attorney (931) 879-8815
Judge Gail Dishmon, City Recorder
City Judge,
Jamestown
(931) 879-8815
cityofjamestown@hotmail.com
Ms. Sabrina Delk, City Clerk (931) 879-8815
sabrina.delk@jamestowntn.gov
Mr. Charles Cooper, Alderman (931) 879-8815
Ms. Elizabeth Pendergrass, Alderman (931) 879-8815
Ms. Becky Duncan, Alderman (931) 879-8815
Mr. Bob Bow, Alderman (931) 879-8815
Ms. Vaneessa Matthews, Alderman (931) 879-8815
Jasper
Mr. Paul Wayne Evans, Mayor (423) 942-3180
pwevans32@aol.com
VACANT VACANT, Building Inspector (423) 942-3180
Ms. Paula Turney, City Recorder (423) 942-3180
Mr. Ronald Webb, Street Superintendent (423) 942-3180
Chief Billy Mason, Police Chief (423) 942-3805
Mr. Sam Sharp, Water Manager (423) 942-2324
Ms. Linda Mason, City Court Clerk (423) 942-3180
lindatownofjasper@gmail.com
Ms. Carolyn Stewart, Library Director (423) 942-3369
cstewart@bellsouth.net
Mr. J. Clifford Layne, City Judge (423) 942-3180
Chief Chris Reston, Fire Chief (423) 942-3825
firechief@jasper-tn.com
Mr. John Lambert, Wastewater Manager (423) 942-2831
Mr. Marshall A. Raines, Jr., City Attorney (423) 942-3168
Mr. Justin Baker, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 942-5979
Mr. Mac Bumpus, Alderman (423) 942-3180
Mr. Josh Jennings, Alderman (423) 942-3180
Mr. Paul West, Alderman (423) 942-3180
Mr. Leon Rash, Alderman (423) 942-3180
Jefferson City
Mr. Mark Potts, Mayor (865) 475-9071
Mr. Mitch Cain, Vice Mayor (865) 475-9071
Mr. Paul W. Johnson, Assistant to City Manager (865) 475-9071
pjohnson@jeffcitytn.com
Mr. Walter Gibson, Parks and Recreation Director (865) 475-2924
wgibson@jeffcitytn.com
Mr. Tom Jones, Code Enforcement Officer (865) 475-9071
tjones@jeffcitytn.com
Mr. Mike Jones, Public Works Director (865) 475-9071
mjones@jeffcitytn.com
Chief Gary A. Dossett, Police Chief (865) 475-2002
Ms. Marilyn Jones, City Court Clerk (865) 475-3845
marilyn@jeffcitytn.com
Judge Keith Repass, City Judge (865) 397-3555
Chief Robert Lee Turner, Jr., Fire Chief (865) 475-3616
lturner@jeffcitytn.com
Ms. Cindi Prater, City Court Clerk (865) 475-2002
prater.cindi@jeffcitytn.com
Ms. Monica Myers, City Recorder (865) 475-9071
mmyers@jeffcitytn.com
Mr. J. M. Kerr, City Attorney (865) 475-3363
mkerr@charter.net
Mr. John B. Johnson, City Manager (865) 475-9071
jjohnson@jeffcitytn.com
Mr. Kevin Bunch, Councilmember (865) 475-9071
Ms. Ailene Combs, Councilmember (865) 475-9071
Mr. Rocky Melton, Councilmember (865) 475-9071
Jellico
Mr. William F. Baird, Mayor (423) 784-6351
jellicorecorder@att.net
Mr. Jerome Smith, Street Superintendent (423) 784-7350
Judge Don R. Moses, City Judge (423) 784-3798
Mr. Terry Basista, City Attorney (423) 562-1490
Ms. Jackie Richardson, City Court Clerk (423) 784-6123
Mr. Mark Tidwell, Library Director (423) 784-7488
jellico2@birch.net
Mr. Keith Blair, Water Manager (423) 494-2766
Chief Mark Bell, Fire Chief (423) 784-6123
Mr. Jim Arnold, Emergency Management Director (423) 784-6123
Mr. Roy Price, Emergency Management Director (423) 784-6123
Ms. Marsha Bruce, City Recorder (423) 784-6351
jellicorecorder@att.net
Chief Christopher Anderson, Police Chief (423) 784-6123
Mr. Alvin Evans, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 784-6351
Ms. Sarah McQueen, Alderman (423) 784-6351
Ms. Charlotte Lindsey, Alderman (423) 784-6351
Ms. Elsie Crawford, Alderman (423) 784-6351
Ms. Louise Walden, Alderman (423) 784-6351
Ms. Jamie Lawson, Alderman (423) 784-6351
Johnson City
Mr. David Tomita, Mayor (423) 434-6000
dtomita@johnsoncitytn.org
Ms. Jenny Brock, Vice Mayor (423) 791-1262
jbrock@johnsoncitytn.org
Mr. James H. Epps, IV, City Attorney (423) 434-6000
eagle@johnsoncitytn.org
Ms. Angie D. Carrier, Planning Director
Development Director,
Johnson City
(423) 434-5955
acarrier@johnsoncitytn.org
Ms. Joy Baker, Risk Manager (423) 434-6010
jbaker@johnsoncitytn.org
Mr. Robert L. Wilson, Jr., Assistant City Manager (423) 434-6004
bwilson@johnsoncitytn.org
Mr. Tom Witherspoon, Water/Sewer Director (423) 434-6062
twitherspoon@johnsoncitytn.org
Dr. Richard Bales, School Superintendent (423) 434-5200
Chief Mark Sirois, Police Chief (423) 434-6159
Ms. Becky Buchanan, Community Relations Director (423) 434-6021
bbuchanan@johnsoncitytn.org
Ms. Lisa Sagona, Information Technology Director (423) 434-6000
lsagona@johnsoncitytn.org
Mr. James Sullivan, Chief Building Official (423) 434-6052
jsullivan@johnsoncitytn.org
Ms. Janet Jennings, City Recorder
Finance Director,
Johnson City
(423) 434-6033
janetj@johnsoncitytn.org
Mr. Steve Willis, Human Resources Director (423) 434-6016
swillis@johnsoncitytn.org
Mr. Phil Pindzola, Public Works Director (423) 434-6080
pindzola@johnsoncitytn.org
Ms. Debbie Dillon, Purchasing Director (423) 975-2717
ddillion@johnsoncitytn.org
Mr. Allan Cantrell, City Engineer (423) 434-6159
acantrell@johnsoncitytn.org
Mr. M. D. Peterson, City Manager (423) 434-6002
citymgr@johnsoncitytn.org
Mr. Nes Levotch, Emergency Management Director (423) 434-6081
nesema@earthlink.net
Judge Stan Widener, Jr., City Judge (423) 434-6131
Chief James Stables, Fire Chief (615) 662-0119
Ms. Janet Jennings, Finance Director
City Recorder,
Johnson City
(423) 434-6033
janetj@johnsoncitytn.org
Ms. Angie D. Carrier, Development Director
Planning Director,
Johnson City
(423) 434-5955
acarrier@johnsoncitytn.org
Mr. Charles J. Stahl, IV, Assistant City Manager (423) 434-6003
cjstahl@johnsoncitytn.org
Judge Hon. Sharon M. Green, Juvenile Court Judge (423) 434-6000
sgreen@johnsoncitytn.org
Mr. Joe Wise, Commissioner (423) 257-9941
jwise@johnsoncitytn.org
Mr. Todd Fowler, Commissioner (423) 283-0954
tfowler@johnsoncitytn.org
Dr. Ralph Van Brocklin, Commissioner (423) 282-5533
thegenuine@comcast.net
Jonesborough
Mr. Kelly Wolfe, Mayor (423) 753-6128
donnaf@jonesboroughtn.org
Judge John Rambo, City Judge (423) 753-1030
Ms. Rachel Conger, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 753-0485
rachelc@jonesboroughtn.org
Mr. Hugh Thomason, Environmental Services Director (423) 753-1022
hught@jonesboroughtn.org

Pages