What can we help you find today?

Municipal Staff

All Officials by City

Elizabethton
Mr. Greg Workman, Purchasing Director (423) 542-1505
Ms. Renita Barksdale, Library Director (423) 547-6364
Johann Coetzee, Water Resources General Manager (423) 297-9128
jcoetzee@cityofelizabethton.org
Mr. Don Frost, Fleet Maintenance Supervisor (423) 547-4322
dfrost@cityofelizabethton.org
Mr. Danny Hilbert, Street/Sanitation Director (423) 547-6309
dhilbert@cityofelizabethton.org
Mr. William B. Carter, Mayor Pro-Tem (423) 547-6200
wecarter@embarqmail.com
Mr. Richard Tester, Councilmember (423) 547-6200
richard@securetestalarms.com
Ms. Kim Burchfield, Councilmember (423) 547-6200
Mr. Wes Frazier, Councilmember (423) 547-6200
dwfrazier06@embarqmail.com
Mr. Jeffrey Treadway, Councilmember (423) 547-6200
jeff.treadway72@gmail.com
Elkton
Ms. Carolyn S. Thompson, Mayor (931) 468-2506
csthompson@bellsouth.net
Mr. Joseph Fowkes, City Attorney (931) 363-6116
Judge Morgan A. Hoover, City Judge (931) 468-2506
Ms. Margie Brooks, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Elkton
(931) 468-2506
cityofelkton@elktontn.com
Chief Payton Blade, Fire Chief
Alderman,
Elkton
(931) 468-2506
elktonfire@gmail.com
Ms. Margie Brooks, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Elkton
(931) 468-2506
cityofelkton@elktontn.com
Mr. Darren Shockney, Alderman (931) 468-2506
Mr. Bill Cary, Alderman (931) 468-2506
Chief Payton Blade, Alderman
Fire Chief,
Elkton
(931) 468-2506
elktonfire@gmail.com
Mr. Bill Bonjour, Alderman (931) 468-2506
Frances Neal, Alderman (931) 468-2506
francoisetneal@aol.com
Englewood
Mr. James Cox, Mayor (423) 887-7224
Ms. Alison Bull, City Recorder/CMFO (423) 887-7224
recorder@townofenglewood.com
Mr. Russell Blair, City Attorney (423) 453-3286
Ms. Sherri Denton, Utility Clerk (423) 887-7224
town@townofenglewood.com
Mr. Curtis Runkles, Wastewater Manager (423) 887-5281
Judge Derek Green, City Judge (423) 887-7224
Mr. Gregory Gordon, Water Manager (423) 887-7277
Chief Billy Roach, Fire Chief (423) 887-7224
Chief Jason Pickel, Police Chief (423) 887-7224
Ms. Brittany Freeman, Town Manager (423) 887-7224
townmanager@townofenglewood.com
Ms. Angie Napier, City Court Clerk (423) 887-7224
courtclerk@townofenglewood.com
Mr. Jason Hitt, Commissioner (423) 887-7224
Mr. Jimmy Jack, Commissioner (423) 887-7224
Mr. Buford Hackler, Commissioner (423) 887-7224
Mr. Shawn Martin, Commissioner (423) 887-7224
Enville
Ms. Melinda Johnston, Mayor (731) 607-1390
mrjohnston506@hotmail.com
Chief Thomas Gilham, Fire Chief (731) 608-0696
envillefire@yahoo.com
Ms. Patricia Cates, City Recorder (731) 688-5125
Mr. Larry McKenzie, City Attorney (731) 989-2608
Ms. Linda Phillips, Alderman (731) 688-5470
Mr. Shane Johnston, Alderman (731) 607-1968
Ms. Kaye Ritter, Alderman (731) 926-0723
VACANT, Alderman (731) 688-5488
Erin
Mr. Paul Bailey, Mayor (931) 289-4108
Mr. Philip Powell, Code Enforcement Officer (931) 289-4108
Ms. Cheryl Hollis, City Court Clerk (931) 289-2727
Ms. Angela Neilson, City Recorder (931) 289-4108
cheynnegirl@msn.com
Mr. David Hardin, Emergency Management Director (931) 289-4108
Mr. Phillip Baggett, Wastewater Manager (931) 289-4108
Mr. Frank Stavely, Public Works Director (931) 289-4108
Mr. James Stevens, City Attorney (931) 289-4108
Chief Mark Moore, Police Chief (931) 289-2727
erinpd@peoplestel.net
Chief Danny Warren, Fire Chief (931) 289-4108
Judge Markley Gill, City Judge (931) 289-2727
Mrs. Loraine G. Beechum, Alderman (931) 289-4108
Ms. Linda Owens, Alderman (931) 289-4108
Mr. Cecil Baggett, Alderman (931) 289-4108
Ms. Nethla Mitchell, Alderman (931) 289-4108
Ms. Wanda Lockhart, Alderman (931) 289-4108
Ms. Lisa Moore, Alderman (931) 289-4108
Ms. Betsy Ligon, Alderman (931) 289-4108
Mr. P. J. Gooden, Alderman (931) 289-4108
Erwin
Ms. Doris Hensley, Mayor (423) 743-6231
dhensley@erwintn.org
Mr. Greg Forbes, Street Dept. Supervisor (423) 743-6231
Mr. Riki Forney, Public Works Director (423) 388-1766
rforney@erwintn.org
Mr. Glenn Rosenoff, Town Administrator
City Recorder,
Erwin
(423) 743-6231
grosenoff@erwintn.org
Mr. Matthew Rice, Water Manager (423) 743-1820
Mr. Lee Brown, Utilities Manager (423) 743-1820
lhbrown@erwinutilities.com
Ms. Janice Day, City Court Clerk (423) 743-6231
janicegday5@gmail.com
Ms. Bert Muhn, Executive Assistant (423) 743-6231
bmuhn@erwintn.org
Ms. Tiffany Hemphill, Records Clerk (423) 743-6231
td_riddle@comcast.net
Mr. Thomas J. Seeley III, City Attorney (423) 913-4904
tom@firsttownlaw.com
Mr. Edward Herndon, Emergency Management Director (423) 735-3099
Mr. Glenn Rosenoff, City Recorder
Town Administrator,
Erwin
(423) 743-6231
grosenoff@erwintn.org
Mr. Marlin Hensley, Parks Dept. Supervisor (423) 743-6231
Chief James D. Bailey, Fire Chief (423) 743-5201
chieferwinfd@comcast.net
Ms. Angie Georgeff, Library Director (423) 743-6231
Chief Regan Tilson, Police Chief (423) 743-1871
erwintnpdcid@comcast.net
Mr. Matt Rice, Wastewater Manager (423) 743-1820
Mr. Brian Tapp, Building Inspector (423) 743-6231
Ms. Rachelle Shurtz, Alderman (423) 743-6231
rachellehyder@yahoo.com
Mr. Gary Edwards, Alderman (423) 743-6231
Mr. Virgil Moore, Alderman (423) 743-6231
Mr. Mark Lafever, Alderman (423) 743-6231
melafever@gmail.com
Mr. Gary Chandler, Alderman (423) 743-6231
bchandler441@yahoo.com
Estill Springs
Mr. James David Kelley, Mayor (931) 649-5188
Mr. Earl Davis, Vice Mayor (931) 649-5188
Chief David Pendergraff, Fire Chief (931) 649-5188
lesfd@united.net
Mr. Danny Jernigan, Water Manager
Street Superintendent,
Estill Springs
(931) 649-5188
Mr. Scott Smith, Emergency Management Director (931) 649-5188
Ms. Becky Ashley, Water Clerk (931) 649-5188
Mr. Danny Jernigan, Street Superintendent
Water Manager,
Estill Springs
(931) 649-5188
Judge Trudy Edwards, City Judge (931) 967-7000
Mr. Andy Davis, City Attorney (931) 967-7000
Ms. Kelly M. Hall, City Court Clerk (931) 649-5188
khall@united.net
Ms. Tina Smith, City Recorder (931) 649-5188
tsmith@united.net
Chief Matt Baker, Police Chief (931) 649-5188
Mr. J. D. Sons, Alderman (931) 649-5188
Mr. Bobby Taylor, Alderman (931) 649-5188
Mr. Derek Tucker, Alderman (931) 649-5188
Ethridge
Ms. Robin Cobb, Mayor (931) 829-2150
Ms. Julie K. Yokley, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Ethridge
(931) 829-2150
julie@cityofethridge.com
Chief Nathan Keeton, Fire Chief (931) 829-2150
Ms. Julie K. Yokley, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Ethridge
(931) 829-2150
julie@cityofethridge.com
Mr. Chris Sockwell, City Attorney
City Judge,
Ethridge
(931) 762-7168
Chief John Myers, Police Chief
City Manager,
Ethridge
(931) 829-2150
jmyers@cityofethridge.com
Mr. Chris Sockwell, City Judge
City Attorney,
Ethridge
(931) 762-7168
Chief John Myers, City Manager
Police Chief,
Ethridge
(931) 829-2150
jmyers@cityofethridge.com
Mr. Mark Brewer, Commissioner (931) 829-2150
Chief David Workman, Commissioner (931) 829-2150
Etowah
Mr. Gene Keller, Mayor (423) 263-2202
Mr. Jim Swayne, Vice Mayor (423) 263-2202
Mr. Brian Trammell, Etowah City School Principal (423) 263-2202
Judge E. L. Parker, City Judge (423) 263-7872
etolaw@bellsouth.net
Chief Eric Armstrong, Police Chief (423) 263-5851
armstrong@cityofetowahtn.com
Ms. Rebecca Penney, City Recorder/Finance Director (423) 263-2202
penney@cityofetowahtn.com
Mr. Billy Ingram, Public Works Director (423) 263-7031
ingram@cityofetowahtn.com
Ms. Becky Hovater, Historic Depot Coordinator (423) 263-2202
havater@cityofetowahtn.com
Mr. Brian Silber, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 263-6575
silber@cityofetowahtn.com
Mr. Mike Frasier, Etowah City School Superintendent (423) 263-5483
mfrazier@k12tn.net
Chief Mike Moore, Fire Chief (423) 263-9044
moore@cityofetowahtn.com
Ms. Eva Valentine, Human Resource Director/Risk Manager (423) 263-2202
valentine@cityofetowahtn.com
Ms. Leah Tavernese, City Court Clerk (423) 263-2202
tavernese@cityofetowahtn.com
Chris Ingram, Community Development Director (423) 263-2202
commdev@cityofetowahtn.com
Mr. Russell J. Blair, City Attorney (423) 453-5534
russ@waldenblairlaw.com
Lara Crockett, Library Director (423) 263-8475
Mr. John Goins, Etowah Utilities Board Manager (423) 263-9441
jfgoins@eubnet.org
Ms. Tina Tuggle, City Manager (423) 263-2202
etowahcm@cityofetowahtn.com
Mr. David James, Commissioner (423) 263-2202
Mr. Burke Garwood, Commissioner (423) 263-2202
Mr. Roby Helm, Commissioner (423) 263-2202
Fairview
Ms. Patti L. Carroll, Mayor (615) 289-2300
mayor@fairview-tn.org
Ms. Shannon L. Crutcher, Vice Mayor (615) 308-7101
scrutcher@fairview-tn.org
Mr. Keith Paisley, Park Director (615) 799-5544
bowiepark@fairview-tn.org
Gina Mangrum, Deputy Court Clerk (615) 387-6130
deputycourtclerk@fairview-tn.org
Judge Lee Dryer, City Judge (615) 794-0087
Ms. Brandy Johnson, City Recorder (615) 799-2484
recorder@fairview-tn.org
Chief Scott Hughes, Fire Chief (615) 799-0701
firechief@fairview-tn.org
Mr. Wayne Hall, Codes Director (615) 799-1585
codes@fairview-tn.org
Ms. Kristin M. Costanzo, City Planner (615) 799-1585
cityplanner@fairview-tn.org
Chief Zack Humphreys, Police Chief (615) 799-2435
policechief@fiarview-tn.org
Mr. Timothy Potter, City Attorney (615) 446-2221
tpotter@rprvlaw.com
Mr. Scott Collins, City Manager (615) 779-2484
cm@fairview-tn.org
Mr. Tom Daugherty, Finance Director (615) 799-2484
cfo@fairview-tn.org
Ms. Dianne Ford, City Court Clerk (615) 799-2435
courtclerk@fairview-tn.org
Mr. Derek K. Burks, Commissioner (615) 578-6569
dburks@fairview-tn.org
Mr. Scott Lucas, Commissioner (615) 289-9761
slucas@fairview-tn.org
Ms. Debby Rainey, Commissioner (615) 578-6551
Farragut
Mr. Ralph McGill, Mayor (865) 966-7057
ralph.mcgill@townoffarragut.org
Mr. Ron Pinchok, Vice Mayor (865) 966-7057
ron.pinchok@townoffarragut.org
Ms. Janet Curry, Human Resources Manager (865) 966-7057
janet.curry@townoffarragut.org
Mr. John Householder, Building Inspector (865) 966-7057
john.householder@townoffarragut.org
Ms. Wendy Smith, Public Information Officer (865) 966-7057
wsmith@townoffarragut.org
Mr. Bud McKelvey, Public Works Director (865) 966-7057
bud.mckelvey@townoffarragut.org
Ms. Allison Myers, Town Recorder (865) 966-7057
allison.myers@townoffarragut.org
Ms. Sue C. Stuhl, Parks and Leisure Services Director (865) 966-7057
sue.stuhl@townoffarragut.org
Mr. Tom Hale, Town Attorney (865) 966-7057
Mr. Joe LaCroix, Information Technology Manager (865) 966-7057
jlacroix@townoffarragut.org
Mr. Darryl Smith, Town Engineer (865) 966-7057
darryl.smith@townoffarragut.org
Mr. David Smoak, Town Administrator (865) 966-7057
dsmoak@townoffarragut.org
Judge Keith Alley, Town Judge (865) 966-7057
Ms. Jennifer Hatmaker, Town Court Clerk (865) 966-7057
jhatmaker@townoffarragut.org
Mr. Mark Shipley, Community Development Director (865) 966-7057
Ms. Louise Povlin, Alderman (865) 966-7057
Mr. Ron Williams, Alderman (865) 966-7057
Mr. Robert Markli, Alderman (865) 966-7057
bobmarkli@bobmarkli.com
Fayetteville
Mr. Jon Law, Mayor (931) 433-6154
Mr. Jerry Taylor, Information Technology Director (931) 433-6154
jerrytaylor@fayettevilletn.com
Dr. Janine Wilson, School Superintendent (931) 433-5542
wilsonj@fcsboe.org
Mr. Britt Dye, Utility Manager (931) 433-1522
bdye@fpu-tn.com
Mrs. Melanie Reese, City Court Clerk (931) 438-7771
mreese@fayettevilletn.com
Mr. Eddie R. Plunkett, Public Works Director (931) 433-6154
eddiep@fayettevilletn.com
Mr. Scott Collins, City Administrator (931) 433-6154
scollins@fayettevilletn.com
Chief Richard Howell, Police Chief (931) 438-2262
Ms. Adriane Gay, Administrative Assistant (931) 433-6154
Judge Rhea Thompson, City Judge (931) 433-6154
rthompson@fpunet.com
Mr. Jeff Siefert, Planning Director (931) 433-6154
Ms. Tonya Travis, Finance Director (931) 433-6154
tsteelman@fayettevilletn.com
Mr. John D. Hill, Jr., City Attorney (931) 433-7104
Chief Danny Travis, Fire Chief (931) 438-1575
Mr. Chris Mitchell, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 433-6059
cmitchell@fayettevilletn.com
Ms. Gwen Shelton, Alderman (931) 433-6154
Mrs. Violet Harry, Alderman (931) 433-4790
harryviolet@bellsouth.net
Ms. Dorothy Small, Alderman (931) 433-6154
dsmall@fayettevilletn.com
Ms. Anna Catherine Osteen, Alderman (931) 433-6154
annacatherine.cowley@gmail.com
Mr. Michael Whisenant, Alderman (931) 433-6154
Mr. Danny Bryant, Alderman (931) 433-6154
dbryant@fayettevilletn.com
Finger
Mr. Robert Heathcock, Mayor (731) 610-2626
Mr. Rodney Weaver, Vice Mayor (731) 610-4907
Ms. Theresa Robinson, City Recorder (731) 610-6746
theresa@mcmahanlawfirm.net
Chief Steve Stoll, Fire Chief (731) 934-4677
Ms. Misty Weaver, Alderman (731) 934-4677
Ms. Tammie Heathcock, Alderman (731) 934-4677
Mr. Mathew Hostettler, Alderman (731) 934-4677
Forest Hills
Mr. John C. Lovell, Mayor (615) 372-8677
johnlovell@hotmail.com
Mr. Lanson Hyde III, Vice Mayor (615) 372-8677
lanson.hyde@satchelhealth.com
Ms. Jamie Dupree, City Assistant
City Court Clerk,
Forest Hills
(615) 372-8677
Ms. Amanda Rhinehart, City Manager
City Recorder,
Forest Hills
(615) 372-8677
amanda.rhinehart@cityofforesthills.com
Mr. Marshall Albritton, City Attorney (615) 915-5221
malbritton@plcslaw.com
Mr. Brad Bivens, City Engineer
Town Engineer,
Pegram
(615) 646-0773
Ms. Jamie Dupree, City Court Clerk
City Assistant,
Forest Hills
(615) 372-8677
Ms. Amanda Rhinehart, City Recorder
City Manager,
Forest Hills
(615) 372-8677
amanda.rhinehart@cityofforesthills.com
Mr. Henry Trost, Commissioner (615) 372-8677
hatrost@comcast.net
Franklin
Mr. Ken Moore, Mayor (615) 791-3217
ken.moore@franklintn.gov
Ms. Lisa Clayton, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 791-3217
lisac@franklintn.gov
Mr. Chris Clausi, Human Resources Assistant Director (615) 550-6985
cclausi@franklintn.gov
Ms. Kristine Tallent, Assistant City Administrator
Chief Financial Officer,
Franklin
(615) 791-1457
kristine.tallent@franklintn.gov
Mr. Tom Marsh, Zoning Development Coordinator (615) 550-6635
tomm@franklintn.gov
Chief Deborah Y. Faulkner, Police Chief (615) 791-3246
deb.faulkner@franklintn.gov
Ms. Monique McCullough, Public Events Coordinator (615) 791-3217
moniquem@franklintn.gov
Mr. Eric Stuckey, City Administrator (615) 791-3217
eric.stuckey@franklintn.gov
Ms. Milissa Reierson, Communications Manager (615) 791-3217
milissa.reierson@franklintn.gov
Ms. Ruth Watkins, Chief Deputy Court Clerk (615) 794-5362
ruthw@franklintn.gov
Ms. Catherine Powers, Planning Director (615) 791-3212
catherine.powers@franklintn.gov
Mr. Joe York, Street Director (615) 791-3254
joey@franklintn.gov
Judge Deana Hood, City Judge (615) 791-3217
Ms. Kristine Tallent, Chief Financial Officer
Assistant City Administrator,
Franklin
(615) 791-1457
kristine.tallent@franklintn.gov
Mr. Kevin Townsel, Human Resources Director (615) 791-3216
kevin.townsel@franklintn.gov
Martha Nunez, Deputy Court Clerk (615) 794-5362
martha.nunez@franklintn.gov
Ms. Michelle Hatcher, Water Director (615) 794-4554
Mr. Paul Holzen, Director of Engineering (615) 791-3218
paul.holzen@franklintn.gov
Mr. Chris Bridgwater, Director of Building and Neighborhood Services (615) 794-7012
chris.bridgewater@franklintn.gov
Cheryl Church, Deputy Court Clerk (615) 794-5362
cheryl.church@franklintn.gov
Ms. Becky Caldwell, Solid Waste Manager (615) 794-1516
beckyc@franklintn.gov
Ms. Sara Sylvis, Risk Management Manager (615) 791-3277
sara.sylvis@franklintn.gov
Ms. Shauna Billingsley, City Attorney (615) 550-6603
shauna.billingsley@franklintn.gov
Chief Rocky Garzarek, Fire Chief (615) 791-3270
rockyg@franklintn.gov
Mr. David Parker, CIP Director (615) 791-3218
davidp@franklintn.gov
Mr. Chris Clausi, Employee Relations Manager (615) 550-6985
cclausi@franklintn.gov
Mr. Vernon Gerth, Assistant City Administrator (615) 550-6671
vernon.gerth@franklintn.gov
Mr. Jordan Shaw, Information Technology Director (615) 550-6613
Micah Wood, City Planner (615) 791-3217
micah.wood@franklintn.gov
Mr. Lawrence Sullivan, Assistant City Recorder (615) 550-6649
lawrence.sullivan@franklintn.gov
Ms. Lanaii Benne, Assistant City Recorder (615) 791-3217
lanaiib@franklintn.gov
Ms. Vicki Parr, Executive Assistant to Mayor (615) 550-6605
vicki.parr@franklintn.gov
Ms. Pearl Bransford, Alderman (615) 791-3217
pearl.bransford@franklintn.gov
Ms. Beverly Burger, Alderman (615) 791-3217
bevr@aldermanburger.com
Ms. Margaret Martin, Alderman (615) 791-3217
margaret.martin@franklintn.gov
Ms. Ann Petersen, Alderman (615) 791-3217
ann.petersen@comcast.net
Mr. Dana McLendon, Alderman (615) 791-3217
danamclendon@mac.com
Ms. Brandy Blanton, Alderman (615) 791-3217
brandy.blanton@franklintn.gov
Mr. Clyde Barnhill, Alderman (615) 791-3217
clyde.barnhill@franklintn.gov
Mr. Michael Skinner, Alderman (615) 791-3217
michael.skinner@franklintn.gov
Friendship
Mr. Casey Burnett, Mayor
City Judge,
Friendship
Fire Chief, Friendship
(731) 677-2310
friendshipcitytn@cableone.net
Ms. Debra Butler, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Friendship
(731) 677-2396
friendshipcitytn@cableone.net
Mr. Casey Burnett, Fire Chief
Mayor,
Friendship
City Judge, Friendship
(731) 677-2310
friendshipcitytn@cableone.net
Mr. Ray Ashley, City Attorney (731) 285-5074
Ms. Debra Butler, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Friendship
(731) 677-2396
friendshipcitytn@cableone.net
Mr. Joe Garrett, Public Works Director (731) 677-2396
jgarrettpwd@cableone.net
Chief Bill Garrett, Police Chief (731) 677-2730
friendpolice@cableone.net
Mr. Casey Burnett, City Judge
Mayor,
Friendship
Fire Chief, Friendship
(731) 677-2310
friendshipcitytn@cableone.net
Mr. James N. Roberson, Alderman (731) 677-2396
Mr. Johnny Elmore, Alderman (731) 677-2396
Mr. Bobby L. Garrett, Alderman (731) 677-2396
Mr. John Marvin, Alderman (731) 677-2396
Friendsville
Mr. Andy Lawhorn, Mayor (865) 995-2831
Mr. Jonathan Newberry, Vice Mayor (865) 995-2831
Ms. Janet Ledbetter, City Recorder/Treasurer (865) 995-2831
Friendsville@bellsouth.net
Mr. David B. Amanns, Utility Operations Manager (865) 995-2831
davidamanns@friendsville.city
Ms. Gayla Fisher, Office Manager (865) 995-2831
gayla@friendsville.city
Mr. Rob Goddard, City Attorney (865) 995-2831
Marty Yates, Building Inspector (865) 995-2831
Angel Friant, Commissioner (865) 995-2831
Mr. Shane Rogers, Commissioner (865) 995-2831
Ms. Marilyn Bowers, Commissioner (865) 995-2831
Gadsden
Mr. Randall (Randy) Smith, Mayor (731) 784-2235
gadsdenmayor@yahoo.com
Chief Charlie Burleson, Fire Chief (731) 613-0533
charlieburleson2015@gmail.com
Chief Jimmy C. Turner, Police Chief (731) 784-2235
Judge Tommy Smith, City Judge (731) 784-2235
Tracy Rinks, Alderman (731) 784-2235
tracy.rinks@yahoo.com
Ms. Angela McLemore, Alderman (731) 784-2235
akmclemore@charter.net
Mr. James Milam, Alderman (731) 784-2235
lmilam3@yahoo.com
Lynn Reasons, Alderman (731) 784-2235
Gainesboro
Mr. Lloyd F. Williams, Mayor (931) 268-9315
Mr. Jerry Rhoten, Water Plant Manager (931) 268-9315
Mr. Stephen Hensley, Wastewater Manager (931) 268-9315
Ms. Brenda Spivey, Town Recorder (931) 268-9315
Ms. Lisa Dodson, Town Clerk (931) 268-9315
Mr. Bobby James Ellis, City Attorney (931) 268-9273
Ms. Karen Head, Town Court Clerk (931) 268-9315
karenheadpharris@hotmail.com
Chief Paul Stafford, Jr., Fire Chief (931) 268-9315
Chief Rick Larnerd, Police Chief (931) 268-9315
policechief@gainesboropolice.com
Mr. Roger Calvert, Alderman (931) 268-9315
Mr. Jacob Stafford, Alderman (931) 268-9315
Mr. Jason Harper, Alderman (931) 268-9315
Gallatin
Ms. Paige Brown, Mayor (615) 451-5895
paige.brown@gallatin-tn.gov
Mr. Craig Hayes, Vice Mayor (615) 451-5895
Ms. Kathy Stewart, City Court Clerk (615) 451-5893
kathy.stewart@gallatin-tn.gov
Mr. David Gregory, Public Utilities Superintendent (615) 451-5922
dgregory@gallatinutilities.com
Ms. Lori Smiley, Information Technology Director (615) 451-5892
lori.smiley@gallatin-tn.gov
Ms. Debbie Johnson, Human Resources Director (615) 451-5890
debbie.johnson@gallatin-tn.gov
Mr. Zach Wilkinson, Public Works Director (615) 451-5909
Ms. Susan High-McAuley, City Attorney (615) 451-5895
Chief Tommy Dale, Assistant Fire Chief (615) 452-2771
tommy.dale@gallatin-tn.gov
Nick Tuttle, City Engineer (615) 451-5965
nick.tuttle@gallatin-tn.gov
Mr. David F. Brown, Leisure Services Director (615) 451-5911
david.brown@gallatinciviccenter.com
Ms. Rachel Nichols, Finance Director (615) 451-5963
rachel.nichols@gallatin-tn.gov
Chief Victor Williams, Fire Chief (615) 452-2771
victor.williams@gallatin-tn.gov
Chief Don Bandy, Police Chief (615) 452-1313
dbandy@gallatinpd.org
Mr. James Fenton, Economic Development Director (615) 451-5940
james.fenton@gallatin-tn.gov
Judge Connie W. Kittrell, City Recorder (615) 451-5895
connie.kittrell@gallatin-tn.gov
Mr. Chuck Stuart, Building Official (615) 451-5895
Mr. Bill McCord, Planning Director (615) 451-5895
Ms. Lynda Bradley Love, Alderwoman (615) 451-5895
Mr. Shawn Fennell, Alderman (615) 451-5895
Mr. Jimmy Overton, Alderman (615) 451-5895
over5091@bellsouth.net
Mr. John Alexander, Alderman (615) 451-5895
Mr. Ed Mayberry, Alderman (615) 451-5895
Mr. Steve Camp, Alderman (615) 451-5895
Gallaway
Mr. William Bill Simpson, Mayor (901) 867-3333
Jamie Mayo, Vice Mayor (901) 867-3333
Chief Richard Hartfield, Fire Chief (901) 867-3333
firepvt17@aol.com
Ms. Diane Carpenter, City Court Clerk (901) 867-3333
Mr. Price Harris, City Judge (901) 867-3333
Chief Rick Jewell, Police Chief (901) 867-4812
Terry Leggett, City Manager (901) 867-3333
Mr. Curtis A. Runger, City Attorney (901) 388-5805
Ms. Angela Leifer, City Recorder (901) 867-3333
aleifer@gallawaytn.gov
Mr. Dennis Timbes, Commissioner (901) 867-3333
Garland
Mr. Ben Little, Mayor (901) 476-0750
benatgarland@bellsouth.net
Chief Tommy Gay, Fire Chief (901) 476-8375
Mr. Edward McClain, Planning Director (901) 476-1710
Mr. Don Hardwick, Alderman (901) 476-3991
Mr. Clay Wilson, Alderman (901) 476-7038
Ms. Lisa McClain, Alderman (901) 476-1309
Mr. Wayne Max, Alderman (901) 476-5501
Gates
Mr. Dwayne Dixon, Mayor (731) 836-7501
townofgates@gowisper.net
Mr. Scott Lovelace, City Judge (731) 221-8807
Mr. William D. Douglas, City Attorney (731) 635-5113
Ms. Shirley Dancy, City Recorder
City Court Clerk/CMFO,
Gates
(731) 836-7501
townofgates@gowisper.net
Mr. Danny George, Water Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Gates
(731) 836-7501
townofgates@gowisper.net
Chief Steve Jackson, Police Chief (731) 836-7501
Ms. Dorothy Johnson, City Court Clerk (731) 836-7501
townofgates@gowisper.net
Ms. Shirley Dancy, City Court Clerk/CMFO
City Recorder,
Gates
(731) 836-7501
townofgates@gowisper.net
Mr. Danny George, Wastewater Manager
Water Manager,
Gates
(731) 836-7501
townofgates@gowisper.net
Ms. Jennifer Vaughan, Alderman (731) 836-7501
townofgates@gowisper.net
Mr. Terry Janda, Alderman (731) 836-7501
townofgates@gowisper.net
Ms. Angela Dixon, Alderman (731) 836-7501
Ms. Candace Billing, Alderman (731) 836-7501
Gatlinburg
Mr. Mike Werner, Mayor (865) 436-1400
mwerner@ci.gatlinburg.tn.us
Mr. Mike Helton, Vice Mayor (865) 436-1400
mhelton@ci.gatlinburg.tn.us
Mr. Kenton Temple, Library Director (865) 436-5588
Judge Jerry McCarter, City Judge (865) 436-1400
Chief Randy Brackins, Police Chief (865) 436-5181
randyb@ci.gatlinburg.tn.us
Mr. Roger Trentham, Risk Management Director (865) 436-4681
Mr. Dale Phelps, Utility Manager (865) 430-1305
dphelps@ci.gatlinburg.tn.us
Ms. Michele Diebold, Human Resources Manager (865) 436-1414
micheled@gatlinburgtn.gov
Ms. Barbara L. Starling, City Court Clerk (865) 436-1419
bstarling@ci.gatlinburg.tn.us
Mr. Larry Henderson, Public Services Manager (865) 430-1370
Mr. Marty Nicely, Parks and Recreation Director (865) 436-4990
Mr. Jay Horner, Building Inspector (865) 436-7792
Mr. Robert Holt, Finance Director (865) 436-1404
roberth@gatlinburgtn.gov
Mr. Ronald E. Sharp, City Attorney (865) 453-2877
rsharp@sharpripley.com
Ms. Cindy Cameron Ogle, City Manager (865) 436-1400
cogle@ci.gatlinburg.tn.us
Mr. David W. Ball, Planning Director (865) 436-7792
Chief Greg Miller, Fire Chief (865) 436-5112
Mr. Don H. Smith, Commissioner (865) 436-1400
dsmith@ci.gatlinburg.tn.us
Mr. Mark McCown, Commissioner (865) 436-1400
markm@ci.gatlinburg.tn.us
Mr. Jerry Hays, Commissioner (865) 436-1400
jhays@ci.gatlinburg.tn.us
Germantown
Mr. Mike Palazzolo, Mayor (901) 757-7252
mpalazzolo@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Bobby A. Carter, Street Superintendent (901) 757-7355
bcarter@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. David Harris, City Attorney (901) 524-5000
Mr. Billy Price, City Court Clerk (901) 757-7254
bprice@germantown-tn.gov
Judge Robert M. Brannon, Jr., City Judge (901) 757-7200
Leslie Acerra, Executive Assistant (901) 757-7201
lacerra@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Bo Mills, Public Works Director (901) 757-7387
bmills@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Joe Nunes, Neighborhood Services Manager (901) 757-7229
jnunes@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Bob Joralemon, Chief Construction Inspector (901) 757-7233
bjoralemon@germantown-tn.gov
Judge Raymond S. Clift, City Judge (901) 757-7254
Mr. Paul Turner, Finance Director (901) 757-7280
pturner@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Bruce Tillman, Assistant Public Works Director (901) 757-7350
btilllman@germantown-tn.gov
Stephen Wilensky, Human Resources Director (901) 757-7274
swilensky@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Cameron Ross, Economic & Community Development Director (901) 757-7273
cross@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Patrick J. Lawton, City Administrator (901) 757-7275
plawton@germantown-tn.gov
Chief John Selberg, Fire Chief
Emergency Management Director,
Germantown
(901) 757-7279
jselberg@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Tony Fischer, Director of Information Technology (901) 757-4324
tfischer@germantown-tn.gov
Ms. Michele Betty, City Clerk/Recorder (901) 757-7251
mbetty@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Tim Gwaltney, City Engineer (901) 757-7232
tgwaltney@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Jack Applegate, Application Support Analyst (901) 757-7312
Mr. Jason Huisman, Assistant City Administrator (901) 757-7200
jhuisman@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Justin Duncan, Network/Server Administrator (901) 757-7225
jduncan@germantown-tn.gov
Ms. Lisa Piefer, Procurement Director (901) 757-7260
lpiefer@germantown-tn.gov
Chief John Selberg, Emergency Management Director
Fire Chief,
Germantown
(901) 757-7279
jselberg@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Reynold Douglas, General Services Director (901) 757-7235
rdouglas@germantown-tn.gov
Chief Richard Hall, Police Chief (901) 757-7200
rhall@germantown-tn.gov
Ms. Sheila Pounder, Planning Division Manager (901) 751-5681
spounder@germantown-tn.gov
Ms. Stacey Ewell, Assistant to City Administrator (901) 751-7559
sewell@germantown-tn.gov
Ms. Pam Beasley, Parks and Recreation Director (901) 756-0018
pbeasley@germantown-tn.gov
Ms. Mary Anne Gibson, Alderman (901) 757-7251
mgibson@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Forrest Owens, Alderman (901) 757-7251
fowens@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Dean Massey, Alderman (901) 757-7251
dmassey@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. Rocky Janda, Alderman (901) 757-7251
rjanda@germantown-tn.gov
Mr. John Barzizza, Alderman (901) 757-7251
jbarzizza@germantown-tn.gov
Gibson
Mr. Tony Black, Mayor (731) 787-6501
Mr. Joseph Tubbs, City Attorney (731) 787-6501
Mr. Roger Parker, Water Manager (731) 787-6501
Ms. Shelia Cooper, City Recorder (731) 787-6501
Chief David Gitterman, Fire Chief (731) 787-6501
Chief Brad Hardin, Police Chief (731) 787-6502
Mr. Billy Loflin, Alderman (731) 787-6501
Mr. Josh Meals, Alderman (731) 787-6501
Chris Houck, Alderman (731) 787-6501
Ms. Bettye Bivens, Alderman (731) 787-6501
Mr. Clyde Frye, Alderman (731) 787-6501
Mr. Jim Hill, Alderman (731) 787-6501
Gilt Edge
Chief W. Stephen Fletcher, Mayor
Fire Chief,
Gilt Edge
(901) 476-9402
sfgiltedge@aol.com
Mr. Lyle Jones, City Attorney (901) 476-3973
lyle.a.jones@gmail.com
Mr. Jeff Hunter, City Recorder (901) 476-9402
Chief W. Stephen Fletcher, Fire Chief
Mayor,
Gilt Edge
(901) 476-9402
sfgiltedge@aol.com
Mr. Rodney McLilie, Councilmember (901) 476-9402
Mr. Phillip Nelson, Councilmember (901) 476-9402
Gleason
Ms. Diane Poole, Mayor (731) 648-5547
Mr. Jim Phelps, Vice Mayor (731) 648-5547
Chief Jeff Hazlewood, Police Chief (731) 648-5547
Judge Tommy Moore, City Judge (731) 364-2003
Mr. Dale Stephens, Public Works Director (731) 648-5547
Mr. Jerry Connell, Fire Chief (731) 648-5547
Ms. Judy Paschall, Librarian (731) 648-5547
Ms. Angela Hunt, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Gleason
(731) 648-5547
recorder@cityofgleason.net
Ms. Angela Hunt, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Gleason
(731) 648-5547
recorder@cityofgleason.net
Mr. Doug Johnson, Alderman (731) 648-5547
Mr. Marcus Hopper, Alderman (731) 648-5547
Mr. Jerry A. Dunn, Jr., Alderman (731) 648-5547
Goodlettsville
Mr. John Coombs, Mayor (615) 851-2200
johncoombs2@bellsouth.net
Mr. Jeff Duncan, Vice Mayor (615) 851-2200
Ms. Elizabeth Simpson, City Clerk (615) 851-2224
Ms. Amy Mitchell, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 851-2200
amitchell@cityofgoodlettsville.org
Ms. Julie J. High, Assistant City Manager
Finance Director,
Goodlettsville
(615) 851-2201
jhigh@cityofgoodlettsville.org
Chief Kenneth Reeves, Fire Chief (615) 851-3478
kreeves@cityofgoodlettsville.org
Mrs. Mary Laine Hucks, Marketing & Public Relations Manager (615) 851-3211
mlhucks@cityofgoodlettsville.org
Allison Baker, City Recorder (615) 851-2234
abaker@goodlettsville.gov
Mr. Jeff McCormick, Community and Economic Development Director
Public Services Director,
Goodlettsville
(615) 851-2204
jmccormick@goodlettsville.gov
Ms. Dawn Freeman, Human Resources Director (615) 851-2206
dfreeman@cityofgoodlettsville.org
Ms. Angi Bain, City Court Clerk (615) 851-2214
abain@cityofgoodlettsville.org
Mr. Larry R. DiOrio, Codes Director (615) 851-2208
ldiorio@cityofgoodlettsville.org
Mr. Joe M. Haynes, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Cross Plains
(615) 859-1328
Mr. Eddie Allen, Horticulturist (615) 851-2200
Mr. Rob Wheeler, City Judge (615) 851-2214
Mr. Brian Shore, Facilities Director (615) 851-2200
Mr. Roger Lacina, Information Systems Director (615) 851-2215
rlacina@cityofgoodlettsville.org
Mr. Jeff McCormick, Public Services Director
Community and Economic Development Director,
Goodlettsville
(615) 851-2204
jmccormick@goodlettsville.gov
Mr. Addam McCormick, Planning Director (615) 851-2202
amccormick@cityofgoodlettsville.org
Mr. Greg Edrington, City Engineer (615) 851-2200
gedrington@goodlettsville.gov
Ms. Julie J. High, Finance Director
Assistant City Manager,
Goodlettsville
(615) 851-2201
jhigh@cityofgoodlettsville.org
Mr. Timothy Ellis, City Manager (615) 851-2211
tellis@cityofgoodlettsville.org
Chief Gary Goodwin, Police Chief (615) 851-2222
goodwin@cityofgoodlettsville.org
Mr. Rusty Tinnin, Commissioner (615) 851-2200
tinninr@yahoo.com
Mr. Zach Young, Commissioner (615) 851-2200
Mr. Harry Bell, Commissioner (615) 851-2200
Gordonsville
Mr. James Gibbs, Mayor (615) 683-8282
Mr. Jay Slatton, Vice Mayor (615) 683-8282
Ms. Staci Bellar, City Clerk (615) 683-8282
stacib@dtccom.net
Judge Richard M. Brooks, City Judge
City Judge,
Carthage
City Attorney, South Carthage
(615) 735-0807
Mr. Larry Kilzer, Information Technology Specialist
City Recorder,
Gordonsville
(615) 683-8282
gordcity@dtccom.net
Mr. Larry Kilzer, City Recorder
Information Technology Specialist,
Gordonsville
(615) 683-8282
gordcity@dtccom.net
Mr. Tony Fowler, Wastewater Manager (615) 735-0109
Mr. Jamie D. Winkler, City Attorney (615) 735-1684
Chief Shannon Hunt, Police Chief (615) 683-6088
Ms. Barbara Vantrease, Alderman (615) 683-8282
Mr. John Potts, Alderman (615) 683-8282
Mr. Colby McKinney, Alderman (615) 683-8282
Mr. David Blessman, Alderman (615) 683-8282
Grand Junction
Mr. Curtis Lane, Mayor (731) 764-2871
mayor@grandjunctiontn.com
Mr. James Holder, Vice Mayor (731) 764-2871
Chief Larry Hunt, Police Chief (731) 764-2852
Chief Tommy Breeden, Fire Chief (731) 764-2871
Ransom Crenshaw, Public Works Director (731) 764-2871
Ms. Lorie Rice, City Recorder/CMFO (731) 764-2871
grandjunction@bellsouth.net
Mr. Charles M. Cary, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Saulsbury
City Attorney, Hickory Valley
(731) 658-5170
Judge Blake Sain, City Judge (901) 322-6013
Mr. Isaiah Hunt, Alderman (731) 764-2871
Mr. Loretta Bell, Alderman (731) 754-2871
Ms. Cheryl D. Smith, Alderman (731) 764-2871
Mr. Richard H. Kee, Alderman (731) 764-2871
Mr. Nicholas H. Edwards, Alderman (731) 764-2871
Graysville
Jimmy Massengill, Mayor (423) 775-9242
Mr. Ron Scott, Vice Mayor (423) 775-9242
Mr. Gary Doss, Public Works Director (423) 775-7776
water@graysvilletn.org
Ms. Amanda Sulcer, Secretary (423) 775-9242
sulceramanda@graysvilletn.org
Ms. Tracey Pankey, City Recorder (423) 775-9242
pankeytracey.graysville@gmail.com
Chief Steven Evans, Interim Police Chief (423) 664-5804
VACANT, City Attorney (423) 775-9242
Ms. Michele Yearwood, City Court Clerk (423) 664-5805
graysvillecourt@graysvilletn.org
Chief Mike Miles, Fire Chief (423) 775-7779
VACANT, Commissioner (423) 664-5810
Bobby Baldwin, Commissioner (423) 775-9242
Mr. David Sulcer, Commissioner (423) 775-9242
Greenback
Mr. Tom Peeler, Mayor (865) 856-2224
nlp0428@aol.com
Mr. Rex Dale, City Attorney (865) 988-8500
Ms. Norma Peeler, City Recorder (865) 856-2224
nlp0428@aol.com
Ms. Linda Black, Alderman (865) 856-2224
Mr. Dewayne Birchfield, Alderman (865) 856-2224
Mr. Delmar Davis, Alderman (865) 856-2224
Ms. Polly Evans, Alderman (865) 856-2224
Greenbrier
Ms. Bonnette Dawson, Mayor (615) 643-4531
Ms. Lisa White, City Court Clerk (615) 643-4467
greenbrierPD@greenbriertn.org
Ms. Rachel Slusser, City Recorder (615) 643-4531
rslusser@greenbriertn.org
Mr. Kyle Hamill, Fire Chief (615) 643-4531
Mr. Bill Vernich, City Attorney (615) 643-4402

Pages