What can we help you find today?

Municipal Staff

All Officials by City

Collinwood
Mr. W. Andrew Yarbrough, City Attorney (931) 724-9107
Mr. David Martin, Police Chief
City Court Clerk,
Collinwood
(931) 724-9227
Mr. Gary Victory, City Manager
Sewer Operator,
Collinwood
(931) 724-9107
vic@tds.net
Ms. Cynthia Kephart, City Recorder (931) 724-9107
kephartc@cityofcollinwood.org
Ms. Stephanie Pearson, Utility Clerk (931) 724-9107
Mr. Ricky Bratton, Utility Manager (931) 724-9106
brattonr@cityofcollinwood.org
Mr. Kenneth Templeton, Water Manager (931) 724-9107
templetonk@cityofcollinwood.org
Columbia
Mr. Chaz Molder, Mayor (931) 560-1505
chaz.molder@columbiatn.com
Ms. Christa S. Martin, Vice Mayor (931) 540-2644
christa.martin@columbiatn.com
Mr. Tony Greene, Councilmember (931) 388-4400
Mr. Mike Greene, Councilmember (931) 560-1500
mike.greene@columbiatn.com
Mr. Mark King, Councilmember (931) 560-1500
mark.king@columbiatn.com
Mr. Carl L. McCullen, Councilmember (931) 381-2192
carl.mccullen@columbiatn.com
VACANT, Councilmember (931) 560-1500
Mr. Thad Jablonski, Assistant City Manager/CFO (931) 560-1580
tjablonski@columbiatn.com
Ms. Amy Morris, Assistant City Recorder
City Treasurer,
Columbia
(931) 560-1520
amorris@columbiatn.com
Mr. C. Tim Tisher, City Attorney (931) 388-8868
ttisher@tfllaw.com
Mr. Glenn Harper, City Engineer (931) 560-1530
Mr. Tom Dubois, City Judge (931) 388-2526
Mr. Tony Massey, City Manager (931) 560-1510
Ms. Molly Benderman, City Recorder (931) 560-1500
Mr. Johnny McClanahan, Code Administration Director (931) 560-1540
jmcclanahan@columbiatn.com
Mr. Chris Cummins, Deputy Fire Chief-Emergency Management (931) 698-5373
ccummins@columbiatn.com
Mr. Ty Cobb, Fire Chief (931) 560-1700
Mr. Billy Ring, Fire Marshall (931) 560-1740
bring@columbiatn.com
Mr. Rick Harrison, MIS Director (931) 560-1550
rharrison@columbiatn.com
Mr. Mack Reagan, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 388-8119
Ms. Connie Etzkin, Personnel Director (931) 560-1570
cetzkin@columbiatn.com
Mr. Tim Potts, Police Chief (931) 380-2720
Mr. Jeff DeWire, Public Works Director (931) 388-8650
jdewire@columbiatn.com
Ms. Kellye Murphy, Tourism and Marketing Director (931) 560-1510
kmurphy@columbiatn.com
Mr. Mark Williams, Wastewater Manager (931) 560-1001
Cookeville
Mr. Ricky Shelton, Mayor (931) 526-9591
rshelton@cookeville-tn.org
Ms. Laurin Wheaton, Vice Mayor (931) 526-9591
lwheaton@cookeville-tn.org
Mr. Mark Miller, Councilmember (931) 526-9591
mmiller@cookeville-tn.org
Mr. Eric Walker, Councilmember (931) 526-9591
ewalker@cookeville-tn.org
Mr. Charles Womack, Councilmember (931) 526-9591
cwomack@cookeville-tn.org
Ms. Tracy Johnson, Administrative Assistant (931) 520-5241
tracy@cookeville-tn.org
Mr. Dan Rader, City Attorney (931) 526-3311
danrader@moorerader.com
Ms. Cheryl Chambers, City Court Clerk (931) 520-5254
cchambers@cookeville-tn.org
Mr. David Ledbetter, City Judge (931) 526-6131
Mr. James Mills, City Manager (931) 520-5240
jam@cookeville-tn.gov
Mr. Mark Loftis, Code Enforcement Officer (931) 526-9591
Mr. Jeff Littrell, Codes Department Director (931) 520-5207
jcl@cookeville-tn.org
Ms. Chasity Hix, Deputy Court Clerk (931) 528-5829
chix@cookevillecity.org
Mr. Tyler Smith, Emergency Management Director (931) 528-7575
Mr. Daryl Blair, Fire Chief (931) 520-5236
dblair@cookeville-tn.org
Ms. Gail Fowler, Human Resources Director (931) 520-5256
gfowler@cookeville-tn.org
Ms. Stacie Netherton, Library Director (931) 520-2416
VACANT, Planning Director (931) 520-5238
Mr. Randy Evans, Police Chief (931) 520-5266
Mr. Greg A. Brown, Public Works Director (931) 520-5247
gbrown@cookeville-tn.org
Mr. Jerry Boyd, School Superintendent (931) 520-9777
Mr. Ronnie Kelly, Wastewater Manager
Water Manager,
Cookeville
(931) 520-5259
rjk@cookeville-tn.org
Coopertown
Mr. Glen Guyor, Mayor (615) 382-4470
Mr. Robert Dale Anderson, Vice Mayor (615) 207-1130
Ms. Ruby Cash, Alderman (615) 382-4470
Alderman2_1@coopertowntn.org
Mr. Kevin Davis, M.D., Alderman (615) 382-4470
Mr. Mike Jones, Alderman (615) 382-4470
Ms. Victra Bumgardner, Building Commissioner (615) 382-4470 Ext. 215
commissioner@coopertowntn.org
Mr. Robert D. Huffines, Building Inspector (615) 382-4470
Mr. Robert Wheeler, Jr., City Attorney (615) 834-0071
Ms. Chrissy Murphy, City Clerk (615) 382-4470 Ext. 214
cityclerk@coopertowntn.org
Ms. Rhonda Burnette, City Court Clerk (615) 382-4470 Ext. 212
courtclerk@coopertowntn.org
Mr. Earl Porter, Jr., City Judge (615) 244-2070
Ms. Kathy Smith, City Recorder (615) 382-4470 Ext. 207
recorder@coopertowntn.org
Mr. Tyler Haley, Police Chief (615) 382-7007
Mr. Mark Shelton, Street Dept. Supervisor (615) 382-4470
Copperhill
Mrs. Kathy Stewart, Mayor (423) 496-5141
cityofcopperhilltn@gmail.com
Mr. Ray Tanner, Vice Mayor (423) 496-5141
Ms. Tara Akins, Alderman (423) 496-5141
Mr. Jimmy Scott Brooks, Alderman (423) 496-5141
Mr. Bill Standridge, Alderman (423) 496-5141
Ms. Amber Brooks, City Court Clerk
City Clerk,
Copperhill
(423) 496-5141
cityclerk.copperhilltn@gmail.com
Ms. Laura Crawford, City Judge (423) 496-5141
Ms. Suzanne Hughes, City Recorder (423) 496-5141
cityofcopperhilltn@gmail.com
Mr. Mike Worley, Fire Chief (423) 496-5141
Mr. Johnny Mealer, Wastewater Manager (423) 496-5141
Cornersville
Ms. Melisa Peters, Mayor (931) 293-4482
Ms. Doris Arthur, Alderman (931) 293-4482
Ms. Brenda Hastings, Alderman (931) 293-4482
Ms. Mary Johnson, Alderman (931) 293-4482
Ms. Sheryl McClintock, Alderman (931) 293-4482
Mr. Jimmy Wolaver, Alderman (931) 293-4482
Mr. Billy Ostermann, City Attorney (931) 246-9780
billy.ostermannlaw@gmail.com
Mr. David McKenzie, City Judge (931) 270-8669
Mr. Josh Young, Fire Chief (931) 293-4482
Mr. Mark Chandler, Police Chief (931) 293-4482
Mr. Scott Stiles, Street Superintendent (931) 293-4482
Mr. Scotty Brock, Town Administrator
Town Court Clerk,
Cornersville
Town Recorder, Cornersville
(931) 293-4482
townof_cornersville@tds.net
Cottage Grove
Mr. David Jackson, Mayor (731) 782-3674
Mr. Matthew McClure, Vice Mayor (731) 247-3987
Ms. Beth Adams, Alderman (731) 247-3987
Ms. Machelle Operia, Alderman (731) 247-3987
Mr. John Weiher, III, Alderman (731) 247-3987
Mr. William T. Looney, City Attorney (731) 642-2903
wtlooney@yahoo.com
Ms. Carolyn Kaminski, City Recorder (731) 247-3987
kaygirls2001@yahoo.com
Covington
Mr. Justin Hanson, Mayor (901) 476-9613
jhanson@covingtontn.com
Ms. Johnnetta L. Yarbrough, Vice Mayor (901) 476-9613
Ms. Minnie Bommer, Alderman (901) 476-9613
Mr. Jeff Morris, Alderman (901) 476-9613
Mr. Keith Phelps, Alderman (901) 476-9613
Mr. C.H. Sullivan, Alderman (901) 476-9613
Mr. Danny Wallace, Alderman (901) 476-9613
Ms. Kristin Mathis, Accountant
Deputy Recorder,
Covington
(901) 476-9613
kmathis@covingtontn.com
Mr. Richard Griggs, Acting Fire Chief (901) 476-2578
rgriggs@covingtontn.com
Ms. Sara Gangaware, Assistant to the Mayor (901) 476-9613
Ms. Lessie Fisher, Building Inspector
Code Enforcement Director,
Covington
(901) 476-7191
Ms. Rachel Witherington, City Attorney (901) 476-9613
Ms. Carolyn Scott, City Court Clerk (901) 476-9613
cscott@covingtontn.com
Mr. J.B. Witherington, IV, City Judge
City Judge,
Brighton
(901) 475-2700
Ms. Tina Dunn, Treasurer
City Recorder,
Covington
(901) 476-9613
tdunn@covingtontn.com
Mr. Thomas Dunavant, Emergency Management Director (901) 476-0222
Ms. Tiny Barton, Human Resources Director (901) 476-9613
tbarton@covingtontn.com
Ms. Susan Cheairs, Library Director (901) 476-8289
Mr. Joseph Mack, Parks and Recreation Director (901) 476-1107
VACANT, Police Chief (901) 476-5282
Mr. David Gray, Public Works Director (901) 476-9531
Mr. James Dowell, Street Superintendent (901) 476-6793
Mr. Calvin Johnson, Utility Manager (901) 476-0583
Mr. James Mason, Water Manager (901) 475-4965
Cowan
Ms. Joyce Brown, Mayor (931) 967-7318
Mr. Anthony W. Ingle, Councilmember (931) 967-7318
Mr. Mark Ledbetter, Councilmember (931) 967-7318
Mr. Ben Merrill, Councilmember (931) 967-7318
Ms. Kim Shelton, Councilmember (931) 967-7318
Mr. Charles Stines, Councilmember (931) 967-7318
Mr. David Stewart, City Attorney (931) 967-4303‎
Ms. Lori Ashley, CMFO, City Recorder (931) 967-7318
ashley.recorder@gmail.com
Mr. Charles T. Myers, Fire Chief (931) 703-3300
Mr. Ernest Colvin, Police Chief (931) 962-0110
colvin.chiefcpd@gmail.com
Mr. Steve Wilkinson, Street Superintendent (931) 967-0799
Mr. Kenny Henshaw, Utility Manager (931) 967-1922
Ms. Mary Pearson, Water Clerk (931) 967-7318
marycowanbpu@gmail.com
Crab Orchard
Mr. Emmett Sherrill, Mayor (931) 484-2815
Mr. Ken Alley, Alderman (931) 484-2815
Mr. Mike Findley, Alderman (931) 484-2815
Mr. Kenneth Chadwell, City Attorney (931) 484-7569
kmchadwell@looneychadwell.com
Ms. Gerri Norris, Finance Director
City Recorder,
Crab Orchard
(931) 484-2815
theorchard@frontiernet.net
Mr. Jerry Edwards, Street Superintendent (931) 484-2815
Cross Plains
Mr. Barry Faulkner, Mayor (615) 654-2555
Mr. Jim Forrester, Vice Mayor (615) 654-2555
Mr. Daniel Chaney, Commissioner (615) 654-2555
Mr. Jimmy Stark, Commissioner (615) 654-2555
Mr. Jason Young, Commissioner (615) 654-2555
Mr. Kevin Stephens, Building Inspector (615) 654-2555
Mr. Russell Freeman, City Attorney (615) 259-1328
Ms. Tammy Covington, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Cross Plains
(615) 654-2555
crossplains@comcast.net
Ms. Melanie Stark, City Judge (615) 654-2555
Mr. Chip Hellmann, City Manager (615) 654-2555
crossplains@comcast.net
Mr. Tommy Jackson, Fire Chief
Public Works Director,
Cross Plains
(615) 654-2555
crossplainsvfd@comcast.net
Mr. Max Tate, Police Chief (615) 654-2555
Crossville
Mr. James Mayberry, Mayor (931) 484-5113
james.mayberry@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Art Gernt, Mayor Pro-Tem (931) 484-5113
art.gernt@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. J.H. Graham, III, Councilmember (931) 484-5113
jh.graham@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Rob Harrison, Councilmember (931) 484-5113
rob.harrison@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Scot Shanks, Councilmember (931) 484-5113
scot.shanks@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Danny Thurman, Building Inspector (931) 456-1830
danny.thurman@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. William T. Ridley, City Attorney (931) 456-9455
will@ridleylawyer.com
Ms. Valerie Hale, CMC, City Clerk (931) 456-5680
valerie.hale@crossvilletn.gov
Ms. LaToya Cook, City Court Clerk (931) 484-7231
Latoya.cook@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Tim Begley, City Engineer (931) 484-7631
tim.begley@crossvilletn.gov
Ms. Ivy Gardner, City Judge (931) 484-2889
Mr. Greg Wood, City Manager (931) 484-7060
Mr. Fred Houston, Finance Director (931) 484-5113
fred.houston@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Michael W. Turner, Fire Chief (931) 456-6496
mike.turner@crossvilletn.gov
Ms. Leah Crockett, Human Resources Manager (931) 456-5681
leah.crockett@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Ethan Medley, Leisure Services Director (931) 456-6632
ethan.medley@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Steve Powell, Maintenance Director (931) 484-8324
steve.powell@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Kevin Dean, Planning Director (931) 456-6172
kevin.dean@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Jessie Brooks, Police Chief (931) 484-7231
jessie.brooks@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Kevin Music, Street Superintendent (931) 456-1830
kevin.music@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Billy Martin, Utility Manager (931) 484-7631
billy.martin@crossvilletn.gov
Mr. Jerry Kerley, Water Manager (931) 788-3353
jerry.kerley@crossvilletn.gov
Crump
Mr. Ricky Tuberville, Mayor (731) 632-4224
crumpcityhall@yahoo.com
Mrs. Vicky Cotner, Alderman (731) 926-6773
Mr. Glenn Miller, Alderman (731) 926-8182
Mrs. Wendy Presley, Alderman (731) 632-4224
Ms. Mary Warren, Alderman (731) 926-1700
Mrs. Pamela "Pam" R. Hardy, City Recorder
City Administrator,
Crump
Chief Financial Officer, Crump
City Court Clerk, Crump
(731) 632-4224
Phardy@crumpcityhall.org
Mr. Terry Wood, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Guys
City Attorney, Michie
(731) 632-4266
shanesaws1@outlook.com
Ms. Leslie Creasy, City Judge (731) 925-9118
Mr. Scotty Harwell, Fire Chief (731) 632-4224
crumpcityhall@yahoo.com
Mr. Tim Kelley, Police Chief (731) 632-0707
Cumberland City
Mr. Gary Vaughn, Mayor (931) 827-2000
Ms. Wanda Gilliam, Alderman (931) 827-2000
Ms. Linda Gunson, Alderman (931) 827-2000
Mr. Eric Milliken, Alderman (931) 827-2000
Mr. David Dunlap, Fire Chief
Alderman,
Cumberland City
(931) 827-2000
cumberlandcity@msn.com
Mr. Larry Watson, City Attorney (931) 552-3602
Ms. Kristane Mathis, City Clerk (931) 827-2000
kmathiscumberlandcity@gmail.com
Ms. Cheryl Milliken, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Cumberland City
(931) 827-2000
cumberlandcity@msn.com
Mr. Sid Vinson, City Judge (931) 289-3950
cumberlandcity@msn.com
Mr. Jason Gillespie, Police Chief (931) 827-3500
Mr. Michael Perrigo, Public Works Director (931) 827-2000
Cumberland Gap
Mr. Neal Pucciarelli, Mayor (423) 869-3860
Ms. Susan Bain, Alderman (423) 869-3860
Mr. John Douglas, Alderman (423) 869-3860
Ms. Teresa Fuson, Alderman (423) 869-3860
Ms. Kathy Maxwell, Alderman (423) 869-3860
Mr. John Ravnum, Alderman (423) 869-3860
Mr. Phillip Waller, Alderman (423) 869-3860
Mr. Don Bryant, Building Inspector (423) 869-3860
Mr. Jim Estep, III, City Attorney (423) 626-3525
Ms. Linda Moyers, CMC, CMFO, City Recorder (423) 869-3860
cumberlandgap1@bellsouth.net
Mr. Kale Davidson, Fire Chief (423) 869-3860
Mr. Jesse Thompson, Wastewater Manager
Water Manager,
Cumberland Gap
Wastewater Manager, Sneedville
(423) 869-0608
Dandridge
Mr. George Gantte, Mayor (865) 397-7420
mayor@dandridgetn.gov
Mr. Todd Kesterson, Vice Mayor (865) 397-7420
tkesterson@dandridgetn.gov
Mr. Mike Chambers, Alderman (865) 397-7420
mchambers@dandridgetn.gov
Mr. Jeffrey Depew, Alderman (865) 397-7420
jdepew@dandridgetn.gov
Ms. Jessica Elder, Alderman (865) 397-7420
jelder@dandridgetn.gov
Mr. Mike Nelson, Alderman (865) 397-7420
mnelson@dandridgetn.gov
Ms. Marianne Reese, Alderman (865) 397-7420
mreese@dandridgetn.gov
Mr. Terry Reneau, Building Inspector
Code Enforcement Officer,
Dandridge
(865) 397-7420
treneau@dandridgetn.gov
VACANT, City Attorney (865) 397-7420
Ms. Christina Ramey, City Court Clerk (865) 397-8862
cramey@dandridgetn.gov
Mr. Matt Rudder, Town Administrator
Finance Director,
Dandridge
(865) 397-7420
mrudder@dandridgetn.gov
Mr. Andy Riley, Fire Chief (865) 397-3192
dandridgefire@gmail.com
Mr. Carson R. Williams, Police Chief (865) 397-8862
cwilliams@dandridgetn.gov
Mr. Donald Whaley, Public Works Superintendent (865) 397-5101
dwhaley@dandridgetn.gov
Mr. Chris Shockley, Recreation Director (865) 397-9200
cshockley@dandridgetn.gov
Ms. Rebecca Slone, Town Judge (865) 397-7420
Ms. Cathy Dixon, Town Recorder (865) 397-7420
cdixon@dandridgetn.gov
Mr. Mike Norton, Water Management Facility Superintendent (865) 397-3696
mnorton@dandridgetn.gov
Dayton
Mr. Gary Louallen, Mayor (423) 775-1817
Mr. Steve Randolph, Vice Mayor (423) 775-1817
Mr. Bobby J. Doss, Councilmember (423) 775-1817
Mr. Billy Graham, Councilmember (423) 775-1817
bgraham@daytontn.net
Mr. James Lewis, Councilmember (423) 775-1817
Ms. Tammy Colvin, Administrative Assistant to the City Manager (423) 775-1817
tcolvin@daytontn.net
Ms. Lovonyia "Bonnie" Daughtery, Bookkeeper (423) 775-1817
b.daughtery@daytontn.net
Ms. Sue Ann Levi, Bookkeeper (423) 775-1817
s.levi@daytontn.net
Ms. Vicki Massengill, Bookkeeper (423) 775-8414
massengillvi@daytoncity.net
Ms. Gina Rose, Bookkeeper (423) 775-1817
g.rose@daytontn.net
Ms. Susan Arnold, City Attorney (423) 775-1377
Ms. Brandi McSpadden, City Court Clerk (423) 775-1817
brandimc@daytontn.net
Mr. James McKenzie, City Judge (423) 775-1817
Mr. Thomas W. Solomon, City Manager (423) 775-1817
daytonts@bellsouth.net
Ms. Michelle Horton, City Recorder (423) 775-1817
m.horton@daytontn.net
Mr. Ronnie Raper, Code Enforcement Officer (423) 775-1817
daytonrr@bellsouth.net
Mr. Steve Clift, Electric Manager (423) 775-1818
sclift@daytontn.net
Mr. Chuck Suttles, Fire Chief (423) 775-8402
firechief@daytontn.net
Ms. Tammy Vicry, Human Resource Administrator (423) 775-1817
tvicry@daytontn.net
Ms. Kay Madewell, Library Director (423) 775-8406
kmadewell@clydewroddy.org
Mr. David King, Parks and Recreation Director (423) 775-8418
d.king@daytontn.net
Mr. Chris Sneed, Police Chief (423) 775-8403
daytoncs@bellsouth.net
Mr. Robert Greene, School Superintendent (423) 775-8412
greenerw@daytoncity.net
Mr. Kevin Swafford, Street Superintendent (423) 775-8421
k.swafford@daytontn.net
Mr. Glenn Fraley, Wastewater Manager (423) 775-8409
gfraley@bellsouth.net
Mr. Mike Patrick, Water Manager (423) 775-1817
pmph2o@bellsouth.net
Decatur
Mr. Jeremy Bivens, Mayor (423) 334-5716
Mr. Ray Melton, Vice Mayor (423) 334-5716
Mr. PJ Hackney, Alderman (423) 334-5716
Ms. Becky Haney, Alderman (423) 334-5716
Mr. Wayne Irwin, Alderman (423) 334-5716
Mr. John Myers, Alderman (423) 334-5716
Mr. Bryan Peaden, Alderman (423) 334-5059
Mr. William A. Buckley, City Attorney (423) 745-7050
Ms. Kim Scott, City Court Clerk (423) 334-5716
kimscott@decaturtn.net
Mr. Andrew Tucker, City Judge (423) 334-5716
Mrs. Laura Smith, City Recorder (423) 334-5716
laurasmith@decaturtn.net
Mr. Eddie Jewell, Fire Chief (423) 334-5716
eddiejewell@decaturtn.net
Mr. Monty Rowland, Police Chief (423) 334-5716
montyrowland@decaturtn.net
Mr. Jerry Harris, Public Works Director (423) 334-5716
jerryharris@decaturtn.net
Mr. Rusty Smith, Wastewater Manager (423) 334-5716
Decaturville
Mr. Gerald Buchanan, Mayor (731) 852-2034
Ms. Betty Maness, Vice Mayor (731) 852-2034
Mr. Willie Brewer, Alderman (731) 852-2034
Ms. Sarah Camper, Alderman (731) 852-2034
Mr. Jay England, Alderman (731) 852-2034
Mr. Charles James, Alderman (731) 852-2034
Ms. Cassi Keeton, Alderman (731) 852-2034
Mr. Louis Ringger, City Judge
City Attorney,
Decaturville
(731) 421-1501
lwringger@ringgerlaw.com
Ms. Tara Anglin, City Court Clerk
City Recorder,
Decaturville
(731) 852-2034
tanglin@decaturvillecity.net
Mr. Jeremy Inman, Fire Chief (731) 852-2034
Mr. Ricky Inman, Police Chief (731) 852-2034
Mr. Chad Keeton, Public Works Director (731) 852-2034
Decherd
Mr. Michael Gillespie, Mayor (931) 967-5181
mayorgillespie@decherd.net
Mr. Richard Gulley, Vice Mayor (931) 967-5181
Ms. Pam Arnold, Alderman (931) 967-5181
Ms. Tammy Holt, Alderman (931) 967-5181
Mr. Wayne Sanders, Alderman (931) 967-5181
Ms. Tammie Allen, CMFO, Bookkeeper (931) 967-5181
bookkeeper@decherd.net
Mr. Dennis Doney, Building Inspector (931) 967-5181
fireinspector@decherd.net
Mr. Rex Clark, City Administrator (931) 967-5181
rclark@decherd.net
Mr. Gerald Ewell, City Attorney (931) 455-5478
geraldewell@lighttube.net
Ms. Michelle McCormick, City Court Clerk (931) 962-1675
sweeten@decherd.net
Mr. Robbie Davis, City Judge (931) 967-5181
Mr. Ross Peterson, Police Chief
Fire Chief,
Decherd
Public Safety Director, Decherd
(931) 962-1675
Mr. Mike St. John, Street Superintendent (931) 967-4379
Mr. Eric Bradford, Water Plant Superintendent (931) 967-5181
Dickson
Dr. Don L. Weiss, Jr., Mayor (615) 441-9508
mayor@cityofdickson.com
Mr. Robby Harmon, Vice Mayor (615) 326-0509
rharmon@cityofdickson.com
Ms. Betty Lou Alsobrooks, Councilmember (615) 446-2849
balsobrooks@cityofdickson.com
Mr. Jon "Bird" Armstrong, Councilmember (615) 446-2465
barmstrong@cityofdickson.com
Mr. Jason Epley, Councilmember (615) 426-6538
jepley@cityofdickson.com
Mr. Dwight E. Haynes, Councilmember (615) 740-9759
dhaynes@cityofdickson.com
Mr. Michael J. Outlaw, Councilmember (931) 623-1013
moutlaw@cityofdickson.com
Mr. Horace Perkins, III, Councilmember (615) 446-6156
hperkins@cityofdickson.com
Mr. Joey Turbeville, Councilmember (931) 320-4758
jturbeville@cityofdickson.com
Mr. Chris Norman, Administrative Assistant (615) 441-9508
cnorman@cityofdickson.com
Mr. Rydell Wesson, City Administrator (615) 441-9508
administrator@cityofdickson.com
Mr. Jerry V. Smith, City Attorney (615) 446-5951
jerryvsmith@comcast.net
Ms. Missy Sullivan, City Court Clerk (615) 446-9249
msullivan@dicksonpd.org
VACANT, City Engineer (615) 441-9508
Mr. Stan Reynolds, City Judge (615) 446-9249
judge@cityofdickson.com
Ms. Kimberly Givens, City Recorder (615) 441-9508
kgivens@cityofdickson.com
Ms. Gina Swaner, Deputy Court Clerk (615) 446-9249
gswaner@dicksonpd.org
Mr. Jason Pilkinton, Director of Planning and Zoning (615) 441-9508
jp@cityofdickson.com
Ms. Rosalind Sowell, Emergency Communications Director (615) 441-9509
rsowell@dicksonpd.org
Mr. Richard Greer, Fire Chief (615) 446-6331
rgreer@dicksonfd.org
Mr. Jeff Lewis, Police Chief (615) 446-5403
jlewis@dicksonpd.org
Mr. David Travis, Public Works Director (615) 441-9508
dtravis@cityofdickson.com
Ms. Joan Rial, Senior Center Director (615) 446-9350
jrial@cityofdickson.com
Ms. Angie Brown, Tax Collector (615) 441-9508
abrown@cityofdickson.com
Ms. Tammy Dotson, Treasurer (615) 441-9508
tammys@cityofdickson.com
Dover
Ms. Lesa Fitzhugh, Mayor (931) 232-5907
Mr. Terry Odom, Vice Mayor (931) 232-5907
Mr. Robert Beechum, Alderman (931) 232-5907
Mrs. Jane Burkhart, Alderman (931) 232-5907
Mr. Mike Pulley, Alderman (931) 232-5907
Ms. Olivia Wann, City Attorney (931) 232-4529
Ms. Carla Anderson, City Clerk (931) 232-5907
carla@dovertn.com
Ms. Tammy Fielder, City Court Clerk (931) 232-5907
tammy@dovertn.com
Mr. Marlin L. Blane, City Judge (931) 232-5907
judge@dovertn.com
Mr. Gerald Campbell, City Manager (931) 232-5907
Gcampbell@dovertn.com
Mr. Jeff Brigham, Code Enforcement Director (931) 232-5907
Mr. Jeff Brigham, Parks Dept. Supervisor (931) 232-5907
Ms. Kim Wallace, Police Chief (931) 232-5907
kwallace@dovertn.com
Mr. Charles Parks, Sr, Utility Supervisor (931) 232-5907
Mr. Charles Parks, Water Director (931) 232-5907
Dowelltown
Mr. Gerald Bailiff, Mayor (615) 536-5997
Mr. Joe Bogle, Alderman (615) 536-5997
Mr. Bradley Driver, Alderman (615) 536-5997
Mr. Tom Duggin, Alderman (615) 536-5997
Mr. Keith Farler, Alderman (615) 536-5997
Mrs. Elizabeth Redmon, Alderman (615) 536-5997
Mr. Frank Buck, City Attorney (615) 597-6725
Mr. Darry Driver, City Recorder (615) 536-5524
Mr. Tommy Duggin, Solid Waste Manager (615) 536-5997
Mr. Johny Keaton, Water Manager (615) 536-5997
Doyle
Mr. Ray Spivey, Mayor (931) 657-2459
townofdoyle@yahoo.com
Mr. Timothy "Tim" Brock, Vice Mayor (931) 657-2459
tebrock1020@hotmail.com
Mr. Raleigh Barber, Alderman (931) 657-2459
Ms. Carolyn Poole, Alderman (931) 657-2459
Mr. Jerry Rogers, Alderman (931) 657-2459
Mr. Dewayne Simons, Alderman (931) 657-2459
Ms. Connie Spivey, Alderman (931) 657-2459
Ms. Lori Sparks, City Recorder (931) 657-2459
Mr. Jason Sparks, Fire Chief (931) 657-2459
Dresden
Mr. Jeff Washburn, Mayor (731) 364-2270
Mr. Gwin Anderson, Vice Mayor (731) 364-2270
eyetri@frontiernet.net
Mr. Lyndal Dilday, Alderman (731) 364-2270
Mrs. Joyce Hurt, Alderman (731) 364-2270
Ms. Sandra Klutts, Alderman (731) 364-2270
Mr. Kenneth Moore, Alderman (731) 364-2270
Mr. Willie Parker, Alderman (731) 364-2270
Mr. Roger Delaney, Building Inspector (731) 364-2270
Mr. Beau E. Pemberton, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Henry
City Attorney, Greenfield
(731) 364-5411
beaupemberton@hotmail.com
Ms. Toya Bell, City Court Clerk (731) 364-2270
policeclerk@cityofdresden.net
Mr.Tommy Moore, City Judge (731) 364-2270
Ms. Jennifer Branscum, City Recorder (731) 364-2270
cityrecorder@cityofdresden.net
Ms. DeDe McClure, Community Development Director (731) 364-2270
Ms. Carla Edwards, Finance Director (731) 364-2270
Mr. Paul Hutcheson, Fire Chief (731) 364-2270
Mr. Joey Winstead, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 364-2270
Mr. Steve Howe, Police Chief (731) 364-2270
Mr. Kerry Cooper, Public Works Director (731) 364-2270
Mr. Jeff Pierpoint, Water Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Dresden
(731) 364-2270
Ducktown
Mr. Doug Collins, Mayor (423) 496-3546
duckmayor@yahoo.com
Mr. Brad Miller, Commissioner (423) 496-3546
Mr. James D. Talley, Commissioner (423) 496-3546
Ms. Sheryl Miller, City Clerk
City Recorder,
Ducktown
(423) 496-3546
VACANT, City Manager (423) 496-3546
Dunlap
Mr. Dwain Land, Mayor (423) 949-2115
mayorland@cityofdunlap.com
Mr. Bryan Harmon, Commissioner (423) 949-2115
Mr. Jeff Harmon, Commissioner (423) 949-2115
Mr. Allen Jones, Commissioner (423) 949-2115
Ms. Judy Layne, Commissioner (423) 949-2115
laynejohnny62@gmail.com
Mr. Bill Dennis, Building Inspector (423) 949-2115
bdennis@cityofdunlap.com
Ms. Russell Anne Swafford, City Attorney (423) 949-3621
greerlaw@bledsoe.net
Ms. Carli Swanger, City Court Clerk (423) 949-3319
DunlapCityCourt@bledsoe.net
Mr. Keith Davis, City Judge (423) 949-2115
Mr. Norman D. Hatfield, CMFO, City Recorder (423) 949-2115
nhatfield@cityofdunlap.com
Ms. Yonna Hatfield, Executive Assistant (423) 949-2115
yhatfield@cityofdunlap.com
Ms. Annette Brown, Office Manager (423) 949-2115
abrown@cityofdunlap.com
Mr. Clint Huth, Police Chief (423) 949-2115
dunlappolice@bledsoe.net
Mr. Clayton Smith, Public Works Director (423) 949-2115
csmith@cityofdunlap.com
Dyer
Mr. Chris Younger, Mayor (731) 692-3767
cyounger@cityofdyertn.com
Mr. Michael Barron, Alderman (731) 692-3767
Mr. Craig Blackburn, Alderman (731) 692-3767
Mr. Raymond Carroll, Alderman (731) 692-3767
Ms. Jennifer Hughey, Alderman (731) 692-3767
Mr. Fred Ivie, Alderman (731) 692-3767
Mr. Robert T. Johnson, Alderman (731) 692-3767
rjohnson@cityofdyertn.com
Mr. Tom Mikkelsen, Alderman (731) 692-3767
Mr. Richard Reed, Alderman (731) 692-3767
Mr. Richard Bailey, Building Inspector (731) 692-3767
Mr. Nathan Reed, City Recorder (731) 692-3767
nreed@cityofdyertn.com
Mr. Ryan Shanklin, Fire Chief (731) 692-3767
dyertnfirechief@gmail.com
Mr. Bradley P. Lindsey, Police Chief (731) 692-3767
blindsey@cityofdyertn.com
Mr. Randy Gregory, Water Manager (731) 692-3767
rgregory@cityofdyertn.com
Dyersburg
Mr. John Holden, Mayor (731) 286-7604
jholden@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Kevin Chaney, Alderman (731) 286-7604
kevinchaney@cableone.net
Mr. Terry Glover, Alderman (731) 286-7604
Ms. Jewell Horner, Alderman (731) 286-7604
jhorner@cableone.net
Mr. Bob Kirk, Alderman (731) 286-7604
bobkirk@ecsis.net
Mr. Dennis Moody, Alderman (731) 286-7604
dennistn@cableone.net
Mr. Robert Taylor, Jr., Alderman (731) 286-7604
Mr. Bart Williams, Alderman (731) 286-7604
Ms. Joan Wyatt, Alderman (731) 286-7604
Mr. Thomas Mullins, Building Inspector (731) 288-2541
tmullins@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Mike Moore, Cemetary Director (731) 286-7639
Ms. Debbie Ware, City Court Clerk (731) 288-2517
dware@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Justin Avent, City Engineer (731) 288-2587
javent@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Dean Dedmon, City Judge (731) 286-7604
Mr. Robert Jones, City Recorder (731) 288-7610
bjones@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Neel Durbin, Director of Schools (731) 286-3600
ndurbin@k12tn.net
Mr. Mark Grant, Emergency Service Director (731) 288-3595
mgrant@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Tim Ware, Fire Chief (731) 288-7616
tware@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Mike Morgan, Gas Director (731) 288-2591
mmorgan@dyersburgtn.gov
Ms. Sue Teague, Human Resources Director (731) 288-7607
steague@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Carmen Cupples, Information Technology Manager (731) 288-2545
ccupples@dyersburgtn.gov
Ms. Dara Gonzales, Library Director (731) 285-5032
Mr. James E. Johnson, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 288-2560
jjohnson@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Steven L. Isbell, Police Chief (731) 288-7621
sisbell@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Greg Williams, Purchasing Officer (731) 288-7686
gwilliams@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Dale Synder, Street Superintendent (731) 288-7630
dsnyder@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Steve Anderson, Treasurer (731) 288-7609
standerson@dyersburgtn.gov
Mr. Michael Goff, Wastewater Superintendent (731) 286-7626
mgoff@dyersburgtn.com
Mr. Jeff Moore, Water Manager (731) 288-0724
jmoore@dyersburgtn.gov
Eagleville
Mr. Chad Leeman, Mayor (615) 274-2922
mayorleeman@eaglevilletn.com
Mr. William "Bill" Tollett, Vice Mayor (615) 542-1368
wtollett@eaglevilletn.com
Mr. Alan Ball, Councilmember (615) 274-2922
aball@eaglevilletn.com
Mr. Jason Blair, Councilmember (615) 274-2922
jblair@eaglevilletn.com
Mr. Brandon Emamalie, Councilmember (615) 274-2922
bemamalie@eaglevilletn.com
Mr. Chris Hendrix, Councilmember (615) 274-2922
chendrix@eaglevilletn.com
Mr. Richard Inglis, Councilmember (615) 274-2922
ringlis@eaglevilletn.com
Mr. James A. Turner, City Attorney (615) 895-0030
jimmy@wholaw.net
Ms. Mechelle Jones, City Clerk
Court Clerk,
Eagleville
(615) 274-2922
mjones@eaglevilletn.com
Mr. Mitchell Ferguson, Esq., City Judge (615) 274-2922
Ms. Hellyn Riggins, City Manager (615) 274-2922
hriggins@eaglevilletn.com
Mr. Phillip Dye, City Recorder
Finance Director,
Eagleville
(615) 274-2922
pdye@eaglevilletn.com
VACANT, Fire Chief (615) 274-2922
fireman@eaglevilletn.com
Mr. Mark Lake, Park Superintendent/Public Works (615) 274-2922
Mr. David Breniser, Police Chief (615) 274-2922
East Ridge
Mr. Brian Williams, Mayor (423) 867-7711
bwilliams@eastridgetn.gov
Ms. Esther Helton, Vice Mayor (623) 867-7711
ehelton@eastridgetn.gov
Mr. Jacky Cagle, Councilmember (423) 867-7711
jcagle@eastridgetn.gov
Mr. Mike Chauncey, Councilmember (423) 867-7711
mchauncey@eastridgetn.gov
Ms. Andrea "Aundie" Witt, Councilmember (423) 867-7711
awitt@eastridgetn.gov
Mr. Kenny Custer, Assistant City Manager
Community Services Director,
East Ridge
(423) 867-7711
kcuster@eastridgetn.gov
Mr. Mark Litchford, City Attorney (423) 757-0244
mlitchford@gkhpc.com
Ms. Patricia Cassidy, City Court Clerk (423) 867-2701
pcassidy@eastridgetn.gov
Mr. J. Cris Helton, City Judge (423) 756-3452
Ms. Janet Middleton, City Recorder (423) 867-7711
jmiddleton@eastridgetn.gov
Mr. Mike Flynn, Sr., Deputy Fire Chief (423) 867-7100
mflynn@eastridgetn.org
Ms. Diane Qualls, Finance Director (423) 867-7711
dqualls@eastridgetn.gov
Mr. Mike Williams, Fire Chief (423) 867-7711
Ms. Trish Perry, Human Resources Director (423) 867-7711
tperry@eastridgetn.gov

Pages