What can we help you find today?

Municipal Staff

All Officials by City

Trimble
Mr. David Faulkner, Alderman (731) 297-3955
Mr. Scotty Funderburk, Alderman (731) 297-3955
Mr. Ben Sturdivant, Alderman (731) 297-3955
Mr. Patrick Clayton, Police Chief
City Court Clerk,
Trimble
(731) 297-3177
Mr. Jason Hudson, City Judge (731) 297-3955
Mr. David H. Norsworthy, City Manager
Public Works Director,
Trimble
(731) 297-3955
trim@west-tenn.com
Ms. Christy Belonio, City Recorder (731) 297-3955
trim@west-tenn.com
Mr. Brandon Coats, Fire Chief (731) 297-3955
Ms. Marie Davis, Library Director (731) 297-3601
Troy
Ms. Deanna Chappell, Mayor (731) 536-4745
chappelldeanna@bellsouth.net
Mr. Ralph Wheatley, Vice Mayor
Gas Manager,
Troy
(731) 536-4745
Mr. Daniel Pardue, Alderman (731) 536-4745
Mr. Lewis Solomon, Alderman
Street Supervisor,
Troy
(731) 536-4745
Mr. Charles B. Walton, Alderman
Water Superintendent,
Troy
(731) 536-4745
Mr. Jesse Whitesides, Alderman (731) 536-4745
Ms. Lindy Bell, City Clerk (731) 536-4745
Ms. Suzanne Hopper, City Court Clerk (731) 536-4745
shopper@troytn.com
Mr. Sam Nailing, Jr., City Judge
City Judge,
Samburg
(731) 536-4745
Mr. John McTurner, City Recorder (731) 536-4745
Ms. Lora Wilson, Clerk (731) 536-4745
llrw@troytn.com
Mr. Mark Watson, Fire Chief
Public Safety Director,
Troy
(731) 536-6397
mwatson@troytn.com
Mr. Sammy Snead, Jr., Police Chief (731) 536-4342
Mr. Lynn Jones, Public Works Director (731) 536-4745
Tullahoma
Mr. Lane Curlee, Mayor (931) 581-0360
mayor@tullahomatn.gov
Ms. Renee Keene, Vice Mayor (931) 607-0025
aldermankeene@tullahomatn.gov
Dr. Jimmy Blanks, Alderman (931) 393-3921
aldermanblanks@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Jackie Duncan, Alderman (931) 455-2199
aldermanduncan@tullahomatn.gov
Ms. Robin Dunn, Alderman (931) 461-4373
aldermandunn@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Ray Knowis, Alderman (931) 247-5113
aldermanknowis@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Jerry Mathis, Alderman (931) 455-8353
aldermanmathis@tullahomatn.gov
Ms. Jennifer Moody, City Administrator (931) 455-2648
jmoody@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Stephen Worsham, City Attorney (931) 455-2648
Mr. James Conley, City Judge (931) 455-2648
Ms. Rosemary Golden, City Recorder (931) 455-2648 Ext. 112
Mr. John Carver, Director of Schools (931) 454-2600
john.carver@tcsedu.net
Mr. Thom Robinson, Economic Development Director (931) 455-2282
trobinson@tullahomatn.gov
Ms. Susan Wilson, Finance Director (931) 455-2648
swilson@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Richard Shasteen, Fire Chief (931) 455-2648
rshasteen@tullahomatn.gov
Ms. Casta C. Brice, Human Resources Director (931) 455-2648
cbrice@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Kurt Glick, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 455-2648
kglick@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Lee Lawson, Planning and Codes Director (931) 455-2282
Llawson@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Paul Blackwell, Police Chief (931) 455-0530
pblackwell@tullahomatn.gov
Mr. Robert Taylor, Public Works Director (931) 454-1768
Ms. Paige Jackson, Purchasing Officer (931) 455-2648
Mr. John West, Street Superintendent (931) 454-1768
Mr. Brian Skelton, Utility Manager (931) 455-4515
bskelton@tullahomautilities.com
Mr. Scott Young, Wastewater Manager
Water Manager,
Tullahoma
(931) 455-4515
syoung@tullahomautilities.com
Tusculum
Mr. Alan Corley, Mayor (423) 638-6211
tusculummayor@comcast.net
Ms. Barbara Britton, Vice Mayor (423) 638-6211
tusculumcity@comcast.net
Mr. Mike Burns, Commissioner (423) 638-6211
tusculumcity@comcast.net
Mr. Jim Riley, Building Inspector (423) 235-6200
Mr. Alex R. Chesnut, City Attorney (423) 525-4136
chesnutlawoffice@gmail.com
Mr. Danny Greene, Police Chief
City Court Clerk,
Tusculum
(423) 588-5546
tusculumpolice@yahoo.com
Mr. John Lamb, City Recorder (423) 638-6211
tusculumcity@comcast.net
Mr. Marty Shelton, Fire Chief (423) 638-6211
Mr. Robert K. Bird, Planning Director (423) 638-7456
birdr@embarqmail.com
Mr. Warren Cutshall, Public Works Director (423) 638-6211
warren.cutshall@comcast.net
Unicoi
Mr. Johnny M. Lynch, Mayor (423) 743-7162
unicoitownhall@comcast.net
Mr. Doug Hopson, Vice Mayor (423) 743-7162
unicoitownhall@comcast.net
Ms. Kathryn Bullen, Alderman (423) 743-7162
Mr. Jeff Linville, Alderman (423) 743-7162
red_984@hotmail.com
Ms. Wanda Radford, Alderman (423) 743-7162
Ms. Tina Wilcox, Assistant City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Unicoi
(423) 743-7162
tinawilcox@unicoitn.net
Mr. Dwight Harrell, Building Inspector (423) 743-7162
dwight.townofunicoi@gmail.com
Ms. Lois Shults-Davis, City Attorney (423) 743-9179
Mr. Chase Milner, Community/Transortation Planner (423) 722-5217
cmilner@ftdd.org
Ms. Ashley Shelton, Director of Communication and Programs (423) 735-0317
Mr. Danny Coffie, Maintenance (423) 743-7162
unicoitownhall@comcast.net
Mr. Tony Street, Maintenance (423) 743-7162
unicoitownhall@comcast.net
Union City
Mr. Terry Hailey, Mayor (731) 885-1341
Mr. Randy Barnes, Mayor Pro-Tem (731) 885-1341
Mr. Jim Douglas, Councilmember (731) 885-1341
Ms. Dianne Eskew, Councilmember (731) 885-1341
Ms. Katie Keathley, Councilmember (731) 885-1341
Mr. Jim Rippy, Councilmember (731) 885-1341
Mr. Frank Tucker, Councilmember (731) 885-1341
Mr. James M. Glasgow, Jr., City Attorney (731) 885-2011
Ms. Tracy Gore, City Clerk (731) 885-1341
Ms. Lindsay Maddox, City Court Clerk (731) 885-0747
lmaddox@unioncitytn.gov
Mr. Allen Nohsey, City Judge
City Judge,
Hornbeak
(731) 885-5862
Ms. Kathy Dillon, City Manager
Finance Director,
Union City
(731) 885-1341
citymanager@unioncitytn.gov
Mr. Jim Temple, Code Enforcement Officer (731) 885-1341
jtemple@ci.unioncity.tn.us
Mr. Kelly E. Edmison, Fire Chief (731) 885-4851
kedmison@ucfdtn.com
Mr. Ken Morris, Parks and Recreation Director (731) 885-0354
Mr. Perry Barfield, Police Chief (731) 885-1515
pbarfield@unioncitytn.gov
Mr. Steve Ladd, Public Works Director (731) 885-9601
sladd369@bellsouth.net
Mr. Wes Kennedy, School Superintendent (731) 885-3922
Mr. Jason Moss, Wastewater Department Director (731) 885-9144
Vanleer
Mr. Larry Robertson, Mayor (615) 763-2843
Mr. Westley Albright, Alderman (615) 769-2843
Mr. Dwight McIllwain, Alderman (615) 763-2843
Mr. Chris Waychoff, Alderman (615) 763-2843
Mr. Jason Weaver, Alderman (615) 763-2843
Mr. Michael Powell, City Recorder (615) 763-2823
Mr. Donald Tinsley, Fire Chief (615) 419-2315
bltfireman1@juno.com
Viola
Mr. Carl Bouldin, Mayor (931) 635-2007
Mr. Mike Garrison, Vice Mayor (931) 635-2759

Ms. Angie Praten, Alderman (931) 635-2007
Mr. William Ramsey, Alderman (931) 635-2007
Mr. Jerry Rutledge, Alderman (931) 635-2007
Ms. Helen Mathias, City Recorder (931) 635-2007
Vonore
Dr. Bob Lovingood, Mayor (423) 884-6211
Mr. James J. Brown, Alderman (423) 884-6211
Mr. John Hammontree, Alderman (423) 884-6211
Mr. Michael Moore, Alderman (423) 884-6211
Ms. Betty Sparks, Alderman (423) 884-6211
Mr. Matthew Widner, Building Inspector (423) 884-6211
Mr. Tyler Weiss, City Attorney (423) 884-6211
Ms. Angela Shaffer, City Court Clerk (423) 884-6211
vonorecourtclerk@tds.net
Mr. John Carson, III, City Judge (423) 884-6211
Ms. Sabrena Norris, City Recorder (423) 884-6211
townofvonore@tds.net
Mr. Aaron Hanley, Fire Chief (423) 884-6111
Mr. Robby Lovingood, Police Chief (423) 884-2480
Walden
Mr. William Trohanis, Mayor (423) 886-4362
waldenVmayor@comcast.net
Mr. Lee Davis, Alderman (423) 886-4362
lee.davis@davis-hoss.com
Ms. Sarah McKenzie, Alderman (423) 886-4362
samckenzie@epbfi.com
Mr. Sam D. Elliott, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Soddy-Daisy
City Attorney, Lakesite
City Attorney, Collegedale
(423) 756-5171
selliott@gearhiserpeters.com
Ms. Leslie Lockhart, City Recorder
City Clerk,
Walden
City Court Clerk, Walden
Information Systems Director, Walden
(423) 886-4362
waldentownhall@comcast.net
Mr. Herbert Thornbury, City Judge (423) 267-5555
herbert@thornburylaw.com
Wartburg
Mr. Jonathan Dagley, Mayor (423) 346-2323
Mr. Bacel Gunter, Alderman (423) 346-2323
Mr. Phil Vespie, Alderman (423) 346-2323
Amvespie@gmail.com
Mr. Steve W. Davis, Building Inspector (423) 346-2323
Mr. Joe Judkins, City Attorney (423) 346-6688
Ms. Courtney Collins, City Recorder (423) 346-2323
wartburg@highland.net
Mr. Earl R. Bales, Jr., Police Chief (423) 346-7090
Mr. Sonny Briggs, Public Works Director (423) 346-2323
Wartrace
Ms. Vickie Smith, Mayor (931) 389-6144
Ms. Patsy Gregory, Alderman (931) 389-6144
Ms. Tammy Leverette, Alderman (931) 389-6144
Ms. Sonia Miller, Alderman (931) 389-6144
Mr. Terry Smith, Alderman (931) 389-6144
VACANT, Alderman (931) 389-6144
Ms. Ginger Shofner, City Attorney
City Attorney,
Shelbyville
(931) 684-4611
Mr. Patrick Parnell, City Judge
City Judge,
Bell Buckle
(931) 639-9140
jpparnell@hotmail.com
Mr. Robert Dye, Fire Chief (931) 389-6144
rdye@townofwartrace.com
Mr. Danny Odeneal, Police Chief (931) 389-6144
dodeneal@townofwartrace.com
Ms. Kimberley Kass, Town Clerk (931) 389-6144
kkass@townofwartrace.com
Ms. Kathy Tyson, Town Recorder (931) 389-6144
ktyson@townofwartrace.com
Mr. Matthew Smith, Utilities Manager (931) 389-6144
Mr. Kenneth Phillips, Utilities Operator (931) 389-6144
Mr. David Alden Rowland, Utilities Operator (931) 389-6144
Mr. Jason Smith, Utilities Operator (931) 389-6144
Watauga
Ms. Delissa Lafleur, Mayor (423) 928-3490
Mr. Mickey Fair, Vice Mayor (423) 928-3490
Mr. Dennis Hicks, Commissioner (423) 928-3490
Mr. Dale McCracken, Commissioner (423) 928-3490
Mr. Timothy Peer, Commissioner (423) 928-3490
Mr. Joshua A. Hardin, City Attorney (423) 928-3490
Mr. Richard B. Norris, City Judge (423) 928-3490
Ms. Hattie Skeans, City Manager (423) 928-3490
Ms. Martha Stirling, CMFO, Finance Director (423) 928-3490
Ms. Ethel Wilhoit, Treasurer
Secretary,
Watauga
(423) 928-3490
cityofwatauga@gmail.com
Watertown
Mr. Michael Jennings, Mayor (615) 237-3326
Ms. Kristie Cantrell, Alderman (615) 237-3326
kcantrell17@charter.net
Ms. Brandy Holcomb, Alderman (615) 237-3326
holcombb@wcschools.com
Mr. Brandon Howard, Alderman (615) 237-3326
howardb@wilsonema.com
Mr. Tony Lea, Alderman (615) 237-3326
wtlea@charter.net
Mr. Tom Nix, Alderman (615) 237-3326
tomnix1339@att.net
Ms. Katie Smith, Alderman (615) 237-3326
catherinesmithphd@gmail.com
Mr. Joe Hall, City Clerk
Assistant Police Chief,
Watertown
(615) 237-3326
Mr. Robert E. Lee, City Judge
City Attorney,
Watertown
(615) 237-3326
Ms. Lisa Baines, City Court Clerk (615) 237-3225
Mr. John W. Smith, City Engineer (615) 237-3326
Ms. April Lamberson, City Recorder (615) 237-3326
watertowncity@bellsouth.net
Mr. John Jewell, Fire Chief (615) 237-3326
Mr. Robert Morgan, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 237-3326
Mr. Bill Laney, Police Chief (615) 237-3225
Mr. T. J. Anderson, Street Superintendent (615) 237-3326
Mr. Randy Gwaltney, Water Manager (615) 237-3326
Waverly
Mr. Wallace B. Frazier, Mayor (931) 296-2101 Ext. 356
bfrazier@waverlytn.org
Mr. Michael D. Goodman, Vice Mayor (931) 296-2101
Mr. Daniel T. Collier, Alderman (931) 296-2101
Ms. Thomasine Hill, Alderman (931) 296-2101
Ms. Minnie Lou Warren, Alderman (931) 296-2101
Mr. Robert L. Wheeler, Alderman (931) 296-2101
Mr. Jerry Wright, Alderman (931) 296-2101
Ms. Melinda Bumpus, City Court Clerk (931) 296-4300
melinda@waverlypublicsafety.com
Ms. Haley Maples, City Judge (931) 196-5169
Mr. Carson W. Stephens, City Recorder (931) 296-2101
cstephens@waverlytn.org
Mr. Larry L. Lescure, Code Enforcement Director (931) 296-2101 Ext. 302
larry@waverlypublicsafety.com
Mr. Richard A. Rice, Planning Director (931) 296-3491
Mr. Grant Gillespie, Public Safety Director (931) 296-4300
grant@waverlypublicsafety.com
Mr. Gary Crowell, Water Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Waverly
(931) 622-5295
Waynesboro
Mr. Jeff Howell, Mayor (931) 722-5458
Mr. Charlie Mosley, Vice Mayor (931) 722-5458
Mr. Chris Bevis, Commissioner (931) 722-5458
Mr. Tony Creasy, Commissioner (931) 722-5458
Mr. Jeff Davis, Commissioner (931) 722-5458
Mr. George Gray, City Attorney (931) 722-3646
graylawfirm@tds.net
Mrs. Paige Jackson, City Court Clerk (931) 722-5458
pjackson@cityofwaynesboro.org
Mr. Bob Turman, City Judge (931) 722-5458
wboro@netease.net
Mr. John Hickman, City Manager (931) 722-5458
jhickman@cityofwaynesboro.org
Ms. Darlene Skelton, City Recorder (931) 722-5458
dskelton@cityofwaynesboro.org
Ms. Lisa Calton, Finance Director (931) 722-5458
Mr. Douglas Gobble, Fire Chief (931) 722-5458
Mr. Derrick Gobbell, Parks and Recreation Director (931) 722-5458
Mr. Walter Smith, Police Chief (931) 722-5458
Mr. Jeff Staggs, Public Works Director (931) 722-5458
utility@cityofwaynesboro.org
Mr. Patrick Burns, Wastewater Manager (931) 722-3863
Mr. Casey Staggs, Water Manager (931) 722-5593
Westmoreland
Mr. Jerry Kirkman, Mayor (615) 388-8715
jerrykirkman@nctc.com
Ms. Fredia Carter, Vice Mayor (615) 499-0061
fcarter@nctc.com
Mr. Tony Bentle, Councilmember (615) 644-3382
tbentle@nctc.com
Mr. Doug Brown, Councilmember (615) 655-3983
ddbrown10@gmail.com
Mr. David Leath, Councilmember (615) 644-3382
dleath@kytncropinsurance.com
Ms. Chandra Wilkerson, Councilmember (615) 644-2886
chandrawilkderson04@gmail.com
Mr. Tim Farley, Building Inspector
Code Enforcement Officer,
Westmoreland
(615) 644-2640
cop509@hotmail.com
Ms. Jade Maberry, City Judge (615) 644-3382
Ms. Kelly Templeton, City Recorder
Finance Director,
Westmoreland
(615) 644-3850
kmoran@nctc.com
Ms. Deborah Burnett, Clerk (615) 644-3382
debbieburnett2003@yahoo.com
Mr. Mark Jenkins, Fire Chief (615) 644-3303
westmorelandfire@hotmail.com
Ms. Meredith Jenkins, Lead Clerk (615) 644-3382
mkendall@nctc.com
Mr. Ray Almalfitano, Police Chief (615) 644-2222
VACANT, Public Works Director (615) 644-5171
westwater@nctc.com
White Bluff
Mrs. Linda Hayes, Mayor (615) 797-3131
linda.hayes@townofwhitebluff.com
Mr. Dan Clark, Vice Mayor (615) 797-3131
Mr. Brandon Gossett, Alderman (615) 797-3131
Ms. Martha B. Harding, Alderman (615) 797-3131
Ms. Stephanie Murrell, Alderman (615) 797-3131
Ms. Connie Reed, Alderman (615) 797-3131
Ms. Carol C. Harmon, City Court Clerk (615) 797-3131
carol.harmon@townofwhitebluff.com
Mr. Leonard G. Belmares, II, City Judge (615) 797-3131
Ms. Melody Lewis, CMFO, City Recorder (615) 797-3131
melody.lewis@townofwhitebluff.com
Mr. Roy Frizsell, Code Enforcement Officer (615) 797-3131
Ms. Dixie Kerr, Deputy Court Clerk (615) 797-3131
dixie.kerr@townofwhitebluff.com
Mr. Eric Deal, Fire Chief (615) 797-2781
eric.deal@townofwhitebluff.com
Mr. Johnnie Reed, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 797-3131
Mr. Chris Fulcher, Police Chief (615) 797-3131
Mr. Jeff Martin, Public Works Director (615) 797-3131
Mr. Dean Hester, Street Superintendent (615) 797-3131
dean.hester@townofwhitebluff.com
White House
Mr. Mike Arnold, Mayor (615) 230-8474
Mr. Farris Bibb, Jr., Alderman (615) 672-4350
Mr. John W. Decker, Alderman (615) 672-4350
Mr. Clif Hutson, Alderman (615) 672-4350
Mr. Dave Paltzik, Alderman (615) 672-4350
Mr. Gerald Herman, City Administrator (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2105
gherman@cityofwhitehouse.com
Ms. Valerie Webb, City Attorney (615) 581-0804
Ms. Sharon Jessee, City Court Clerk (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2137
sjessee@cityofwhitehouse.com
Mr. Joe Zanger, City Judge (615) 672-4350
Ms. Amy Coles, City Recorder (615) 672-4350 Ext. 5111
acoles@cityofwhitehouse.com
Mr. Jason Barnes, Finance Director (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2103
Mr. Rico Bryson, Fire Chief (615) 672-5338
rbryson@cityofwhitehouse.com
Ms. Amanda Brewton, Human Resources Director (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2108
Ms. Elizabeth Kozlowski, Library Director (615) 672-0239
ekozlowski@cityofwhitehouse.com
Mr. Keith Whittaker, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2114
Mr. Addam McCormick, Planning and Codes Director (615) 672-4350 Ext. 2119
amccormick@cityofwhitehouse.com
Mr. Pat Brady, Police Chief (615) 672-4350
Mr. Joe Moss, Public Works Director (615) 672-3654
jmoss@cityofwhitehouse.com
White Pine
Mr. Glen Warren, Mayor
City Planner,
White Pine
(865) 674-2556
mayor@whitepinetn.com
Mr. Ronnie Dukes, Alderman (865) 674-2556
dukes1716@yahoo.com
Mr. Tyler Marshall, Alderman (865) 674-2556
tylermrshll3@yahoo.com
Ms. Ann Strom, Alderman (865) 674-2556
redhatanne@gmail.com
Mr. Jarrad Stump, Alderman (865) 674-2556
jessesdad83@gmail.com
Mr. Fred Taylor, Alderman (865) 674-2556
ftaylor@charter.net
Mr. Larry R. Churchwell, City Attorney (865) 397-3939
Ms. Alyson Susong, City Recorder
City Judge,
White Pine
(865) 674-2556
Whitepine@charter.net
Mr. Chad Cotter, Police Chief
Fire Chief,
White Pine
(865) 674-6568
wppd@charter.net
Mr. Robert "Bob" Hardy, Public Works Director (865) 674-2556
publicworks@whitepinetn.com
Whiteville
Mr. Aubrey Phillips, Mayor (731) 254-8523
Mr. Ocie Holms, Vice Mayor (731) 254-8523
Mr. James Bellar, Alderman (731) 254-8523
Mr. Charles Phillips, Alderman (731) 254-8523
Mr. Jimmie Lee Robertson, Alderman
Treasurer,
Whiteville
(731) 254-8523
Ms. Emily Rosson, Alderman (731) 254-8523
Mr. Tommy Turner, Alderman (731) 254-8523
Mr. Mark McCrory, City Administrator (731) 254-8523
Mr. John Talbott, City Attorney (731) 254-8523
Mr. Terry Dycus, City Judge (731) 254-8523
Ms. Angelous Simmons, City Recorder (731) 254-8523
angeloussimmons@townofwhiteville.com
Mr. Ernie Burkeen, Fire Chief (731) 254-8523
Mr. Steven Stanley, Police Chief (731) 254-9450
Mr. Ramsey Fleet, Street Superintendent (731) 254-8523
Mr. Louis Coleman, Water Manager
Wastewater Department Director,
Whiteville
(731) 254-2490
Whitwell
Mr. Terry Parker, Mayor (423) 658-5151
Mr. Jim Nunley, Vice Mayor (423) 658-5151
Mr. Micah Atterton, Commissioner (423) 658-5151
Mr. Mike Billion, Commissioner (423) 658-5151
Ms. Sandra Crabtree, Commissioner (423) 658-5151
Mr. Josh Michael, Commissioner (423) 658-5151
Mr. Jerry Bible, City Attorney (423) 658-5151
Ms. Sarah Wilson, City Attorney (423) 658-5151
Ms. Marcie Cartwright, City Court Clerk (423) 658-5151
Mr. Mark Rains, City Judge (423) 658-5151
Mr. Lonnie Cleek, City Manager (423) 658-5151
Whitwellcitymanager@gmail.com
Mr. Todd Brown, Fire Chief (423) 658-5151
Ms. Marcie Cartwright, Interim City Recorder
Interim Finance Director,
Whitwell
(423) 658-5151
Mr. Mark Tillery, Police Chief (423) 658-5151
mtillery@cityofwhitwell1956.org
Williston
Mr. Jim Wiles, Mayor (901) 465-9661
Ms. Donna Fortune, Commissioner (901) 465-9661
Ms. Audrey McQueen, Commissioner (901) 465-9661
Ms. Marilyn Conery, City Recorder (901) 465-9661
Winchester
Mr. Terry Harrell, Mayor (931) 967-4771
Mr. Bruce Spencer, Vice Mayor (931) 967-4771
Ms. Cile Alexander, Councilmember (931) 967-4771
Ms. Jeannie Bates, Councilmember (931) 967-4771
Mr. Gene Snead, Councilmember (931) 967-4771
Mr. William Womack, Councilmember (931) 967-4771
Mr. Patrick Sanders, Codes Official
Building Official,
Winchester
(931) 962-8973
patsanders@winchester-tn.com
Ms. Beth Rhoton, City Administrator (931) 967-4771
bethrhoton@winchester-tn.com
Mr. Greg O'Neal, City Attorney (931) 967-9496
Ms. Vickey Fleming, City Court Clerk (931) 967-4771
vickeyfleming@winchester-tn.com
Ms. Tenna Wagnor, City Recorder (931) 967-4771
Ms. Vanessa Fults, Finance Officer (931) 967-4771
vanessafults@winchester-tn.com
Mr. Gary Greeson, Fire Chief (931) 967-2267
garygreeson@winchester-tn.com
Ms. Danielle McKinley, Human Resources Director (931) 967-4771
daniellemckinley@winchester-tn.com
Mr. Richard Lewis, Police Chief (931) 967-3840
Mr. Stewart Knapper, Public Works Director (931) 967-3596
stuartknapper@winchester-tn.com
Ms. Yvonne Stewart, Special Projects Coordinator (931) 967-4771
yvonnestewart@winchester-tn.com
Mr. Roger Caldwell, Utility Manager (931) 962-4214
rccaldwell@winchesterutilities.com
Winfield
Mr. David Cecil, Mayor (423) 569-6139
rmwinfield@highland.net
Mr. Kelvin King, Vice Mayor (423) 569-6139
rmwinfield@highland.net
Ms. Opal Anderson, Alderman (423) 569-6139
Mr. Chad Jones, Alderman (423) 569-6139
rmwinfield@highland.net
Mr. Bob Strunk, Alderman (423) 569-6139
Ms. Scarlett Ellis, City Attorney (423) 569-6139
Ms. Robyn McBroom, City Recorder
City Court Clerk,
Winfield
(423) 569-6139
rmwinfield@highland.net
Mr. Max Huff, City Judge (423) 569-6139
Mr. Adam Shinkle, Fire Chief (423) 569-6139
Mr. Steve Trammell, Police Chief (423) 569-6139
Mr. Gerald Wilson, Road Supervisor (423) 569-6139
rmwinfield@highland.net
Mr. Forest Terry, Wastewater Department Director (423) 569-6139
rmwinfield@highland.net
Woodbury
Mr. Andy Duggin, Mayor (615) 563-4221
Ms. Lu Anne Curlee, Alderman (615) 563-4221
Ms. Lois Gilley, Alderman (615) 563-4221
Mr. Adam Melton, Alderman (615) 563-4221
Ms. Faye Northcutt Knox, Alderman (615) 563-4221
Mr. Harold J. Patrick, Alderman (615) 563-4221
Mrs. Tabitha Smith, Alderman (615) 563-4221
Ms. Anne Alsup, City Court Clerk (615) 563-5940
annewbry@yahoo.com
Mr. Richard Northcutt, City Judge (615) 563-4221
Ms. Charlene Odom, City Recorder (615) 563-4221
wdbycity@dtccom.net
Mr. Robert "Bob" DeWinter , Fire Chief 615-563-4221
Mr. Lowell Womack, Police Chief (615) 563-5949
Mr. Shane Gannon, Public Works Director (615) 563-4221
Mr. Matthew D. Cowan, Esq., Town Attorney (615) 563-4512
Mr. David Goin, Wastewater Manager (615) 563-5368
Mr. Wesley Young, Water Plant Manager (615) 563-2388
Woodland Mills
Mr. Wade Carrington, Mayor (731) 885-8754
city@woodlandmills.net
Mr. Tom Menees, Alderman (731) 885-8754
gdaddytom@hotmail.com
Mr. Waymon Reagan, Alderman (731) 885-8754
Ms. Norma Fowler, Treasurer
City Recorder,
Woodland Mills
(731) 885-8754
city@woodlandmills.net
Yorkville
Mr. John Higdon, Jr., Mayor (731) 643-6110
Mr. Hollis Hanks, Commissioner (731) 643-6110
Mrs. Jennifer Hurst, City Judge
Commissioner,
Yorkville
(731) 643-6110
yorkvillecitytn@gmail.com
Ms. Melissa Bargery, City Recorder (731) 643-6110
Mr. Jon Murray, Fire Chief (731) 643-6110
Mr. Cody Childress, Police Chief (731) 643-6610
Nashville (Davidson County)
Mr. David Briley, Metro Executive (615) 880-3357
david.briley@nashville.gov
Mr. Burkley Allen, Councilmember (615) 383-6604
burkley.allen@nashville.gov
Mr. Fabian Bedne, Councilmember (615) 829-6226
fabian.bedne@nashville.gov
Ms. Davette Blalock, Councilmember (615) 831-5525
davette.blalock@nashville.gov
Mr. John Cooper, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
cooperatlarge@nashville.gov
Mr. Scott Davis, Councilmember (615) 554-9730
scott.davis@nashville.gov
Ms. Jacobia Dowell, Councilmember (615) 731-3177
jacobia.dowell@nashville.gov
Mr. Jeremy Elrod, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
jeremy.elrod@nashville.gov
Mr. Mike Freeman, Councilmember (615) 512-0121
mike.freeman@nashville.gov
Ms. Erica Gilmore, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
erica.gilmore@nashville.gov
Mr. Steve Glover, Councilmember (615) 883-1378
steve.glover@nashville.gov
Mr. Larry Hagar, Councilmember (615) 972-4335
larry.hagar@nashville.gov
Ms. DeCosta Hastings, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
decosta.hastings@nashville.gov
Ms. Brenda Haywood, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
brenda.haywood@nashville.gov
Ms. Angie Henderson, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
angie.henderson@nashville.gov
Ms. Holly Huezo, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
holly.huezo@nashville.gov
Mr. Sharon Hurt, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
sharon.hurt@nashville.gov
Ms. Karen Y. Johnson, Councilmember (615) 977-6721
karen.johnson@nashville.gov
Ms. Mina Johnson, Councilmember (615) 429-7857
mina.johnson@nashville.gov
Mr. Ed Kindall, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
ed.kindall@nashville.gov
Ms. Antoinette Lee, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
Mr. Boib Mendes, Councilmember (615) 756-3533
bob.mendes@nashville.gov
Ms. Kathleen Murphy, Councilmember (615) 422-7109
kathleen.murphy@nashville.gov
Mr. Freddie O'Connell, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
freddie.oconnell@nashville.gov
Mr. Doug Pardue, Councilmember (615) 859-9370
doug.pardue@nashville.gov
Mr. Jason Potts, Councilmember (615) 332-0568
Jason.potts@nashville.gov
Mr. Bill Pridemore, Councilmember (615) 915-1419
bill.pridemore@nashville.gov
Mr. Russ Pulley, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
rull.pulley@nashville.gov
Mr. Kevin Rhoten, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
kevin.rhoten@nashville.gov
Ms. Mary Carolyn Roberts, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
mary.roberts@nashville.gov
Mr. Dave Rosenberg, Councilmember (615) 208-7129
dave.rosenberg@nashville.gov
Mr. Jim Shulman, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
jim.shulman@nashville.gov
Mr. Colby Sledge, Councilmember (615) 442-3727
colby.sledge@nashville.gov
Mr. Robert Swope, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
robert.swope@nashville.gov
Mr. Jeff Syracuse, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
jeff.syracuse@nashville.gov
VACANT, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
Ms. Nancy VanReece, Councilmember (615) 576-0488
nancy.vanreece@nashville.gov
Ms. Tanaka Vercher, Councilmember (615) 862-6780
tanaka.vercher@nashville.gov
Ms. Sherry Weiner, Councilmember (615) 347-7544
sheri.weiner@nashville.gov
Mr. Brett Withers, Councilmember (615) 427-5946
brett.withers@nashville.gov
Ms. Debby Dale Mason, Chief of Staff (615) 862-6000
debby.mason@nashville.gov
Mr. Jon Cooper, City Attorney (615) 862-6341
jon.cooper@nashville.gov
Mr. Mark D. Macy, City Engineer
Interim Public Works Director,
Nashville (Davidson County)
(615) 862-8760
mark.macy@nashville.gov
Mr. William "Bill" Herbert, IV, Director of Codes and Building Safety (615) 862-6591
bill.herbert@nashville.gov
Ms. Nancy Whittemore, Director of General Services (615) 862-5050
General.Services@nashville.gov
Mr. Keith Durbin, Director of Information Technology Services (615) 862-6220
keith.durbin@nashville.gov
Mr. Matt Wiltshire, Economic and Community Development (615) 862-6021
matt.wiltshire@nashville.gov
Mr. Doug Sloan, Executive Planning Director (615) 862-7167
doug.sloan@nashville.gov
Ms. Talia Lomax-O'dneal, Finance Director (615) 862-6151
talia.lomaxodneal@nashville.gov
Mr. William Swann, Fire Chief (615) 862-5424
Ms. Shannon Hall, Human Resources Director (615) 862-6640
Mr. Bob Leeman, Interim Planning Department Director (615) 862-6000
Ms. Donna Nicely, Library Director (615) 862-5760
donna.nicely@nashville.gov
Ms. Elizabeth Waites, Municipal Clerk (615) 862-6770
elizabeth.waites@nashville.gov
Ms. Monique Odom, Parks and Recreation Director (615) 862-8400
monique.odom@nashville.gov
Mr. Steve Anderson, Police Chief (615) 862-7301
chiefofpolice@nashville.gov
Ms. Michelle Lane, Purchasing Director (615) 862-6180
Mr. Tom Eddlemon, Treasurer (615) 880-2818
tom.eddlemon@nashville.gov
Hartsville (Trousdale County)
Mr. Stephen Chambers, Metro Executive (615) 374-2461
stephen.chambers@trousdalecountytn.gov
Ms. Beverly Atwood, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
atwo5262@icloud.com
Ms. Mary Ann Baker, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
mabaker39@gmail.com
Mr. Ken Buckmaster, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. Shane Burton, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Shane.Burton@trousdalecountytn.gov
Mr. Gary Claridy, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
garyclaridy@gmail.com
Mr. Coy Dickey, Jr., Commissioner (615) 374-2461
coydickey@gmail.com
Mr. William Fergusson, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
William.Fergusson@trousdalecountytn.gov
Mr. Jerry Ford, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
sandy.ford2010@comcast.net
Mr. Terry Gregory, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Terry.Gregory@trousdalecountytn.gov
Mr. Landon Gulley, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
landongulley@tcschools.org
Mr. Richard Harsh, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Richard.Harsh@trousdalecountytn.gov
Mr. Dwight Jewell, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
DwightJewell@gmail.com
Mr. Richard R. Johnson, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Ms. Linda S. Johnson, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
lsjohnson@realtracs.com
Ms. Rachel Jones, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Rachel.Jones@trousdalecountytn.gov
Mr. David Nollner, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
eod_nollner@yahoo.com
Ms. Amber Russell, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Amber.Russell@trousdalecountytn.gov
Ms. Grace Thomas, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
gracethomas1946@yahoo.com
Mr. Gary Walsh, Commissioner (615) 374-3074
Gary.Walsh@trousdalecountytn.gov
Mr. Steve Whittaker, Commissioner (615) 374-2461
Mr. Kenny Linville, General Sessions Judge (615) 374-3411
kenny.linville@yahoo.com
Ms. Amy Thomas, Administrative Assistant (615) 374-2461
amy.thomas@trousedalecountytn.gov
Ms. Betty Lou Taylor, City Attorney (615) 374-3004
Mr. Dwight Jewell, Code Enforcement Officer (615) 374-1125
htcinspector@gmail.com
Ms. Rita Crowder, County Clerk (615) 374-2906
rita.crowder@tn.gov
Mr. Matt Batey, Emergency Management Director (615) 374-9503
Mr. Jimmy Anthony, Fire Chief (615) 374-2525
mlbeeler@yahoo.com
Mr. Cliff H. Sallee, Jr., Public Works Director (615) 374-2461
cliffsallee@gmail.com
Mr. Clint Satterfield, School Superintendent (615) 374-2193
clintsatterfield@tcschools.org
Mr. Bill Scruggs, Superintendent of Roads (615) 374-2961
tchdbillscruggs@gmail.com
Mr. Jerry Helm, Water Manager
Wastewater Manager,
Hartsville (Trousdale County)
(615) 374-3484
jhelmh20@bellsouth.net
Lynchburg (Moore County)
Mr. Sloan Stewart, Metro Executive
Solid Waste Manager,
Lynchburg (Moore County)
(931) 759-7076
moorecoexecutive@yahoo.com
Mr. John T. Bobo, City Attorney
City Judge,
Lynchburg (Moore County)
(931) 684-4611
Mr. Mark Neal, Fire Chief (931) 759-7270
markneal329@yahoo.com
Mr., Shawn Adams, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. Arvis Bobo, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. David Boyce, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. Tommy Brown, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Ms. Amy Cashion, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. Marty Copeland, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. Denning Harder, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. Wayne Hawkins, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. Keith Huffer, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Ms. Sandy Lewis, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. Patrick Maynard, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. Gordon Millsaps, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. Wayne Rhoton, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. Darrell Richards, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. Glenn Searcy, Metro Councilmember (931) 759-7076
Mr. Milton Ferrell, Street Superintendent (931) 759-7800
Mr. Rick Garland, Utility Manager (931) 759-4297
rgarland@metroutilitydepartment.com

Pages